Foto Eva Löbau
Foto Eva Löbau
Foto Eva Löbau
Foto Eva Löbau
Foto Eva Löbau

Eva Löbau Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent), French (good)

Born 1972

Height 160 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Swabian (good), Viennese (good)

Musical instruments Clarinet (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 160 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

-

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien

-

Filmschauspielkurs Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Dozenten u.a. Peter Lohmeyer, Tom Toelle, Michael Verhoeven, Christian Wagner

2005 DER WALD VOR LAUTER BÄUMEN Newport International Filmfestival " Best Actress" - Nomination- Award

2005 DER WALD VOR LAUTER BÄUMEN Buenos Aires 7.Filmfestival Internacional de Cine Independiente "Best Actress" - Nomination- Award

2002 Nominiert für den Ulrich Wildgruber-Preis - Nomination- Award

2001 ICH WERDE DICH AUF HÄNDEN TRAGEN Festival International de Cine de Gijon "Beste Schauspielerin" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Tatort Schwarzwald

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Robert Thalheim

2016-

VON ERHOLUNG WAR NIE DIE REDE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2016-

Landgericht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2016-

Lotzmann und das große Ganze

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Axel Ranisch

2015-

Blind und Hässlich

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tom Lass

2014-

DER KRIMINALIST - Verlorenes Glück

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2014-

TWINFRUIT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Thönnissen

2014-

Tiere bis unters Dach

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Felix Binder

2014-

INAS NEUES LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2014-

BLUTMILCH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ingo Rasper

2014-

DIE WETTE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tomy Wigand

2014-

LERCHENBERG II

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Schneider

2014-

DIE PATIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tomy Wigand

2014-

TIEF DURCHATMEN, DIE FAMILIE KOMMT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2013-

DER WAGNER CLAN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Batlhasar

2013-

MÜTTER MAFIA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tomy Wiegand

2012-

BLITZ BLANK

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Ingo Rasper

2012-

WILSBERG - Gegen den Strom

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2011- 2012

Lerchenberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Felix Binder

2011-

DER MANN AUF DEM BAUM

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Martin Gies

2011-

MÜNCHEN 7

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2011-

SOKO KITZBÜHL

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film


Gerhard Liegl

2010-

DOCTOR'S DIARY

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franziska Meyer Price

2008-

DAS GLÜCK IST EINE ERNSTE SACHE

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2008-

LÜG WEITER LIEBLING

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gabriele Zerhau

2008-

SOKO WISMAR- Lillis Papa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2008-

LINDENSTRASSE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Iain Dilthey

2008-

TATORT- Der glückliche Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Aelrun Goette

2007-

TATORT- Erntedank

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Angelina Maccarone

2007-

TATORT- Wem Ehre gebührt

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Angelina Maccarone

2006-

BLOCH- Der Kinderfreund

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kilian Riedhof

2006-

ANGSTHASEN

Network/Distributor: BR/SWR

Television film


Franziska Buch

2006-

HILFE!HOCHZEIT!

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2006-

SCHULD UND UNSCHULD

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus O. Rosenmüller

2005-

Fürchte Dich nicht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2005-

LUGINSLAND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Connie Walther

2005-

MARGARETE STEIFF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2005-

TATORT- Bienzle und die Bestie

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Hartmut Griesmeyer

2002-

TRAUMPRINZ IN FARBE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Oliver Dommenget

CV - Film

2017-

Reise nach Jerusalem

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lucia Chiarla

2016-

TIGERMILCH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


UTE WIELAND

2016-

Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Montag

2015-

Ferien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bernadette Knoller

2015-

Morris aus Amerika

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Chad Hartigan

2015-

Die Blumen von gestern

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Chris Kraus

2014-

SIN & ILLY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maria Hengge

2014-

JULE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Eichberg

2014-

Spielplatz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tanja Bubbel

2013-

Coming In

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2013-

Ein Geschenk der Götter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Haffner

2013-

L-Liebe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tanja Bubbel

2012-

WORST CASE SCENARIO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


FRANZ MULLER

2011-

LEITPFOSTEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Manuel Gerber

2011-

DER FREMDE FOTOGRAF UND DIE EINSAMKEIT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Willy Hans und Jan Eichberg

2010-

UNKNOWN WHITE MALE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jaume Collet-Serra

2010-

3 X DRAUSSEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Costea, Miriam Maerk

2009-

Mein Leben im Off

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Haffner

2009-

Im Alter von Ellen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pia Marais

2009-

Der Albaner

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Naber

2008-

INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Quentin Tarantino

2008-

LILA LILA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alain Gsponer

2007-

DIE HELDEN AUS DER NACHBARSCHAFT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jovan Arsenic

2007-

ANONYMA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Färberböck

2007-

Meine schöne Bescherung

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vanessa Jopp

2006-

REINE GESCHMACKSSACHE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ingo Rasper

2005-

GEFANGENE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Iain Dilthey

2005-

Vier Töchter

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Kaufmann

2005-

KNALLHART

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


detlev buck

2005-

HOTEL VERY WELCOME

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sonja Heiss

2004-

REQUIEM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans-Christian Schmid

2003-

DER WALD VOR LAUTER BÄUMEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maren Ade

2001-

DAS VERLANGEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Iain Dilthey

2000-

ICH WERDE DICH AUF HÄNDEN TRAGEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Iain Dilthey

2000-

AM RANDE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Heike Wasem

1999-

SOMMER AUF HORLACHEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Iain Dilthey

CV - Theatre

2016-

Der Spielmacher
Hebbel am Ufer


Theatre


Patrick Wengenroth

2015-

This is not ok
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin


Theatre


Santiago Blaum

2015-

Francesca de la Rimini
Staatsoper München


Theatre


Anne Sophie Mahler

2015-

Eine Familie
Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin


Theatre


Ilan Ronen

2014-

Posen in Angst
Ballhaus Ost, Berlin


Theatre


Johannes Wenzel

2013-

Pornokabarett
Cabarett Pigalle, München


Theatre


Gemeinschaftsprojekt Judith Huber und Eva Löbau

2013-

Die Geschichte vom Soldaten
Sophiensaele Berlin


Theatre


Santiago Blaum

2011-

Schlittenfahrt Tropicana
Hebbel Theater Berlin


Theatre


Santiago Blaum

2010-

VIVE LA CRISE!
GARAGE X Theater Petersplatz


Theatre


Angela Richter

2010-

TOD IN THEBEN
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


Angela Richter

2009-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA- Ik spek menkenspak


Theatre


2007-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA- Mein München, was haben wir hier verloren?
Pathos Transport Theater München


Theatre


2006- 2007

NACH DAMASKUS
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin


Theatre


Anja Gronau

2006-

VERSCHWÖR DICH GEGEN DICH
Sophiensaele Berlin


Theatre


Angela Richter

2006-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA
I-Camp München


Theatre


2005-

MAGIC AFTERNOON
Kampnagel Hamburg, Sophiensaele Berlin, Forum Freies Theater Düsseldorf


Theatre


Angela Richter

2004- 2005

X-WOHNUNGEN
Hebbel Theater Berlin


Theatre


Angela Richter

2004-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA- Stüberl-Eingänge zur Hölle


Theatre


2004-

IL DOLCE ASSALTO
Theater unterm Dach berlin


Theatre


Jo-Anna Hamann

2004-

UNTERGRUNDKRIEG
Staatsschauspiel/ Tiff Dresden


Theatre


Regina Wenig

2003-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA- Weltpassionspiel


Theatre


2003-

L'AMÉRIQUE
Schauspielhaus Hamburg/Neues Cinema


Theatre


Angela Richter

2003-

4.48 PSYCHOSE
Theater Basel


Theatre


Ricarda Beilharz

2002-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA- Klasseabend


Theatre


2002-

MARY & JODIE IN TEILLAND
Westwerk Hamburg


Theatre


Anja Gronau

2002-

DIE DREI VÖGEL
Schauspiel Hannover


Theatre


Sebastian Nübling

2002-

ALLES WIRD IN FLAMMEN STEHEN
Autorenfestival in Hannover Dramatik 01


Theatre


Angela Richter

2001-

MEIN GASTSPIEL
Kunstsalon Ohm München


Theatre


2001-

SUSHI LOVE
Kampnagel Hamburg, Festival Junge Hunde


Theatre


Regina Wenig

2001-

FAUST V.I2III
Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre


Anja Gronau

2000-

TÖDLICHE SÜNDEN
Theater die Rampe Stuttgart


Theatre


Zeno Stanek

1998-

DISNEY-KILLER
Stadttheater Pforzheim


Theatre


Cornelia Crombholz

1998-

KABALE UND LIEBE
Stadttheater Pforzheim


Theatre


Henri Hohenemser

1998-

GESPENSTER
Stadttheater Pforzheim


Theatre


Jutta Wachsmann

1997-

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Stadttheater Pforzheim


Theatre


Annegret Ritzel

1997-

TERRORSPIEL
Kampnagel Hamburg, Festival Junge Hunde


Theatre


Nicolas Stemann

1997-

ANTIGONE
Kammerspiele Hamburg, Festival Die Wüste lebt


Theatre


Nicolas Stemann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other