Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Eva Löbau - Actress - e-TALENTA

Eva Löbau Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent), French (good)

Born 1972, Berlin, Germany

Height 160 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Österreich

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Italian (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Swabian (good), Viennese (good)

Musical instruments Clarinet (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 160 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien

-

Filmschauspielkurs Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Dozenten u.a. Peter Lohmeyer, Tom Toelle, Michael Verhoeven, Christian Wagner

2018 Reise nach Jerusalem Achtung Berlin Festival "Beste Schauspielerin" - Nomination- Award

2018 Reise nach Jerusalem Achtung Berlin Festival Hauptpreis "Bester Film" - Nomination- Award

2005 DER WALD VOR LAUTER BÄUMEN Newport International Filmfestival " Best Actress" - Nomination- Award

2005 DER WALD VOR LAUTER BÄUMEN Buenos Aires 7.Filmfestival Internacional de Cine Independiente "Best Actress" - Nomination- Award

2002 Nominiert für den Ulrich Wildgruber-Preis - Nomination- Award

2001 ICH WERDE DICH AUF HÄNDEN TRAGEN Festival International de Cine de Gijon "Beste Schauspielerin" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Tatort Schwarzwald - Damian

Network/Distributor: SWR


Stefan Schaller

2017-

Tatort Schwarzwald - Erntedank

Network/Distributor: SWR


Umut Dag

2017-

Ihr seid natürlich eingeladen

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Nennstiel

2017-

Tatort Schwarzwald - Goldbach

Network/Distributor: ARD


Robert Thalheim

2016-

Familie Lotzmann auf den Barrikaden

Network/Distributor: ARD


Axel Ranisch

2016-

Von Erholung war nie die Rede

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Vivian Naefe

2016-

Landgericht

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Glasner

2015-

Blind und Hässlich

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Tom Lass

2014-

DER KRIMINALIST - Verlorenes Glück

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Görlitz

2014-

TWINFRUIT

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Matthias Thönnissen

2014-

TIERE BIS UNTERS DACH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Felix Binder

2014-

INAS NEUES LEBEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Florian Froschmayer

2014-

BLUTMILCH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Ingo Rasper

2014-

DIE WETTE

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tomy Wigand

2014-

LERCHENBERG II

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Florian Schneider

2014-

DIE PATIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Tomy Wigand

2014-

TIEF DURCHATMEN, DIE FAMILIE KOMMT

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Vivian Naefe

2013-

DER WAGNER CLAN

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christiane Batlhasar

2013-

MÜTTER MAFIA

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Tomy Wiegand

2012-

BLITZ BLANK

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR


Ingo Rasper

2012-

WILSBERG - Gegen den Strom

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Schneider

2011-

DER MANN AUF DEM BAUM

Network/Distributor: WDR


Martin Gies

2011-

MÜNCHEN 7

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR


Franz Xaver Bogner

2011-

SOKO KITZBÜHL

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF


Gerhard Liegl

2011- 2012

LERCHENBERG

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Felix Binder

2010-

DOCTOR'S DIARY

Network/Distributor: RTL


Franziska Meyer Price

2008-

DAS GLÜCK IST EINE ERNSTE SACHE

Network/Distributor: NDR


Hermine Huntgeburth

2008-

LÜG WEITER LIEBLING

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Gabriele Zerhau

2008-

SOKO WISMAR- Lillis Papa

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Oren Schmuckler

2008-

LINDENSTRASSE

Network/Distributor: ARD


Iain Dilthey

2008-

TATORT- Der glückliche Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD


Aelrun Goette

2007-

TATORT- Erntedank

Network/Distributor: ARD


Angelina Maccarone

2007-

TATORT- Wem Ehre gebührt

Network/Distributor: ARD


Angelina Maccarone

2006-

BLOCH- Der Kinderfreund

Network/Distributor: ARD


Kilian Riedhof

2006-

ANGSTHASEN

Network/Distributor: BR/SWR


Franziska Buch

2006-

HILFE!HOCHZEIT!

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Isabel Kleefeld

2006-

SCHULD UND UNSCHULD

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Markus O. Rosenmüller

2005-

FÜRCHTE DICH NICHT

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christiane Balthasar

2005-

LUGINSLAND

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Connie Walther

2005-

MARGARETE STEIFF

Network/Distributor: ARD


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2005-

TATORT- Bienzle und die Bestie

Network/Distributor: SWR


Hartmut Griesmeyer

2002-

TRAUMPRINZ IN FARBE

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Oliver Dommenget

CV - Film

2017-

WHATEVER HAPPENS NEXT

Network/Distributor:


Julian Pörksen

2017-

Reise nach Jerusalem

Network/Distributor:


Lucia Chiarla

2016-

Tigermilch

Network/Distributor:


Ute Wieland

2016-

Einsamkeit und Sex und Mitleid

Network/Distributor:


Lars Montag

2015-

Ferien

Network/Distributor:


Bernadette Knoller

2015-

Morris aus Amerika

Network/Distributor:


Chad Hartigan

2015-

Die Blumen von gestern

Network/Distributor:


Chris Kraus

2014-

SIN & ILLY

Network/Distributor:


Maria Hengge

2014-

JULE

Network/Distributor:


Jan Eichberg

2014-

Spielplatz

Network/Distributor:


Tanja Bubbel

2013-

COMING IN

Network/Distributor:


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2013-

Ein Geschenk der Götter

Network/Distributor:


Oliver Haffner

2013-

L-Liebe

Network/Distributor:


Tanja Bubbel

2012-

WORST CASE SCENARIO

Network/Distributor:


Franz Müller

2011-

LEITPFOSTEN

Network/Distributor:


Manuel Gerber

2011-

DER FREMDE FOTOGRAF UND DIE EINSAMKEIT

Network/Distributor:


Willy Hans und Jan Eichberg

2010-

UNKNOWN WHITE MALE

Network/Distributor:


Jaume Collet-Serra

2010-

3 X DRAUSSEN

Network/Distributor:


Alexander Costea, Miriam Maerk

2009-

MEIN LEBEN IM OFF

Network/Distributor:


Oliver Haffner

2009-

IM ALTER VON ELLEN

Network/Distributor:


Pia Marais

2009-

DER ALBANER

Network/Distributor:


Johannes Naber

2008-

INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS

Network/Distributor:


Quentin Tarantino

2008-

LILA LILA

Network/Distributor:


Alain Gsponer

2007-

DIE HELDEN AUS DER NACHBARSCHAFT

Network/Distributor:


Jovan Arsenic

2007-

ANONYMA

Network/Distributor:


Max Färberböck

2007-

MEINE SCHÖNE BESCHERUNG

Network/Distributor:


Vanessa Jopp

2006-

REINE GESCHMACKSSACHE

Network/Distributor:


Ingo Rasper

2005-

GEFANGENE

Network/Distributor:


Iain Dilthey

2005-

VIER TÖCHTER

Network/Distributor:


Rainer Kaufmann

2005-

KNALLHART

Network/Distributor:


Detlev Buck

2005-

HOTEL VERY WELCOME

Network/Distributor:


Sonja Heiss

2004-

REQUIEM

Network/Distributor:


Hans-Christian Schmid

2003-

DER WALD VOR LAUTER BÄUMEN

Network/Distributor:


Maren Ade

2001-

DAS VERLANGEN

Network/Distributor:


Iain Dilthey

2000-

ICH WERDE DICH AUF HÄNDEN TRAGEN

Network/Distributor:


Iain Dilthey

2000-

AM RANDE

Network/Distributor:


Heike Wasem

1999-

SOMMER AUF HORLACHEN

Network/Distributor:


Iain Dilthey

CV - Theatre

2017-

Nächstes Jahr in Tsaltubo
Theaterdiscounter Berlin



Eva Löbau und Philipp Haupt

2016-

Der Spielmacher
Hebbel am Ufer



Patrick Wengenroth

2015-

This is not ok
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin



Santiago Blaum

2015-

Francesca de la Rimini
Staatsoper München



Anne Sophie Mahler

2015-

Eine Familie
Theater am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin



Ilan Ronen

2014-

Posen in Angst
Ballhaus Ost, Berlin



Johannes Wenzel

2013-

Pornokabarett
Cabarett Pigalle, München



Gemeinschaftsprojekt Judith Huber und Eva Löbau

2013-

Die Geschichte vom Soldaten
Sophiensaele Berlin



Santiago Blaum

2011-

Schlittenfahrt Tropicana
Hebbel Theater Berlin



Santiago Blaum

2010-

VIVE LA CRISE!
GARAGE X Theater Petersplatz



Angela Richter

2010-

TOD IN THEBEN
Salzburger Festspiele



Angela Richter

2009-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA- Ik spek menkenspak



2007-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA- Mein München, was haben wir hier verloren?
Pathos Transport Theater München



2006-

VERSCHWÖR DICH GEGEN DICH
Sophiensaele Berlin



Angela Richter

2006-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA
I-Camp München



2006- 2007

NACH DAMASKUS
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin



Anja Gronau

2005-

MAGIC AFTERNOON
Kampnagel Hamburg, Sophiensaele Berlin, Forum Frei



Angela Richter

2004-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA- Stüberl-Eingänge zur Hölle



2004-

IL DOLCE ASSALTO
Theater unterm Dach Berlin



Jo-Anna Hamann

2004-

UNTERGRUNDKRIEG
Staatsschauspiel/ Tiff Dresden



Regina Wenig

2004- 2005

X-WOHNUNGEN
Hebbel Theater Berlin



Angela Richter

2003-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA- Weltpassionspiel



2003-

L'AMÉRIQUE
Schauspielhaus Hamburg/Neues Cinema



Angela Richter

2003-

4.48 PSYCHOSE
Theater Basel



Ricarda Beilharz

2002-

DIE BAIRISHE GEISHA- Klasseabend



2002-

MARY & JODIE IN TEILLAND
Westwerk Hamburg



Anja Gronau

2002-

DIE DREI VÖGEL
Schauspiel Hannover



Sebastian Nübling

2002-

ALLES WIRD IN FLAMMEN STEHEN
Autorenfestival in Hannover Dramatik 01



Angela Richter

2001-

MEIN GASTSPIEL
Kunstsalon Ohm München



2001-

SUSHI LOVE
Kampnagel Hamburg, Festival Junge Hunde



Regina Wenig

2001-

FAUST V.I2III
Kampnagel Hamburg



Anja Gronau

2000-

TÖDLICHE SÜNDEN
Theater die Rampe Stuttgart



Zeno Stanek

1998-

DISNEY-KILLER
Stadttheater Pforzheim



Cornelia Crombholz

1998-

KABALE UND LIEBE
Stadttheater Pforzheim



Henri Hohenemser

1998-

GESPENSTER
Stadttheater Pforzheim



Jutta Wachsmann

1997-

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM
Stadttheater Pforzheim



Annegret Ritzel

1997-

TERRORSPIEL
Kampnagel Hamburg, Festival Junge Hunde



Nicolas Stemann

1997-

ANTIGONE
Kammerspiele Hamburg, Festival Die Wüste lebt



Nicolas Stemann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other