Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti
Foto Ettore Nicoletti

Ettore Nicoletti Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

"I am what I am and it's good to be me" ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Italy

Languages Italian (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1974, Cesena, Italy, Emilia-Romagna

Age range 30 - 40

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair), Mediterranean (dark)

Place of residence Cesena - Emilia-Romagna (Italy), Milano - Lombardy (Italy), Roma - Latium (Italy)

Possible accommodation: Parigi - Île de France (France), Berlino - Berlin (Germany), Torino - Piemont (Italy), Firenze - Tuscany (Italy)

Real name Ettore Nicoletti

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships SIAE - Società Italiana degli Autori ed Editori (Italy)
ENPALS - Ente Nazionale di Previdenza e di Assistenza per i Lavoratori dello Spettacolo (Italy)
Collocamento dello spettacolo (Italy)
The'Atro (Italy)

Contact

www.labottegadegliattori.it

+39 0636712324/067022936 +39 0636712324/067022936 +39 0636712324/067022936 Phone (Office)

+39 0636712400/0687764380 +39 0636712400/0687764380 +39 0636712400/0687764380 Fax (Office)

labottegadegliattori@gmail.com labottegadegliattori@gmail.com labottegadegliattori@gmail.com eMail (Office)

Piazza Ragusa, 42
ROMA

00182 Roma

Skills/Talents

Languages Italian (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Emilia-Romagna (native dialect)

Accents Romagna (native accent), Emilian-Romagnolo (native accent), Lombardian (fluent), Venetian (fluent), Sardinian (fluent), Russian (fluent)

Dance Show dance (very good), Dance improvisation (good), Modern dance (good), Interpretive dance (good)

Singing Stage singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Percussion (very good), Guitar (very good), Drums (very good), Ukulele (good)

Sports Snowboarding (very good), Volleyball (very good), Water-skiing (very good), Athletics (good), Stage fighting (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Narration, Improvisation, Artistic Director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 40

Height 183 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Light brown

Hair style wavy medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair), Mediterranean (dark)

Training & Awards

2013 - 2015 Acting studies
SCHOTT ACTING STUDIO (Germany)
London Drama Centre Method. Uta Hagen method + Animal Work, Teacher: Paul Henry Miller from London Drama Centre

2013 - 2014 Acting studies
Workshop con Stefania De Santis (Italy)
on-camera Acting

2013 - Workshop
Workshop con Teresa Razzauti (Italy)
on-camera Acting

2012 - 2013 Acting studies
SCHOTT ACTING STUDIO (Germany)
Movement Psychology - (Drama Centre, Rudolph Laban, Yat Malmgren methods for Actors - Movement expression/dance)teachers: Christopher Fettes, Giles Foremann, Liana Nyquist.

2011 - 2012 Acting studies
Drama Centre London (Great Britain)
MOVEMENT PSYCHOLOGY method - The Giles Foreman Centre for Acting, Teachers: Christopher Fettes, Giles Foremann, Liana Nyquist.

2011 - 2012 Other

The Gesture's Word(Mime workshops) teacher Bärbel Kandziora

2010 - 2012 Acting studies
Bob Mac Andrew (USA)
Meisner - Strasberg - M.Cechov methods. teacher Bob McAndrew

2010 - Workshop
Bernard Hiller international masterclass (USA)
Bernard Hiller's MasterClass - Paris France teacher Bernard Hiller www.bernardhiller.com

2010 - 2012 Other

Vulnerability International workshops (Vulnerability in Acting and Clown works) teacher Benoit Felix-Lombard

2009 - 2014 Other

THEATRO - Improvvisational Acting School(Improvvisation Tecnique, Biography of the Character, Long Forms)www.theatro.it

2008 - 2012 Other

AKT-ZENT International Theatre Centre, Berlin Europen Association for Theater Culture, BerlinResearch Centre of ITI-UNESCO training and education Committee -teacher Jurij Alschitz

2007 - Other

Commedia dell'Arte INTERNATIONAL (International Commedia dell'Arte Stage, Mask works)teacher Fabio Mangolini

2007 - Other

The Imaginary Body (Body Contact, Tango, Movement improvvisation) teacher Javier Cura

2004 - 2007 Other

Bottega del Teatro (Theater Acting School) teacher Franco Mescolini (CON SEMINARIO INTENSIVO SULLA BIOMECCANICA DI MEJERCHOL'D)

2016 Best Leading Actor - RIO WEB FEST (Brazil) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (ARTHUR)

2016 Best Actor in a Comedy - Web Serie Mag - webseriesmag.tv (France) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (ARTHUR)

2016 Best Actor - Sicily Web Fest (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (ARTHUR)

2016 Best Lead Actor - Bilbao Web Fest (Spain) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (ARTHUR)

2016 Best Leading Actor - Melbourne web fest (Australia) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (ARTHUR)

2016 BEST ACTOR (Horror) - ROME WEB AWARDS 2016 (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (ARTHUR)

2016 Outstanding Lead Actor - LAwebfest (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (ARTHUR)

2016 Best Actor: Drama - Los Angeles Web Series Festival (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (ARTHUR)

2016 Best Actor - Indie Series Awards Los Angeles (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (ARTHUR)

2016 Best Actor - Vancouver Web Fest (Canada) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (ARTHUR)

2011 Audience's choice - Amarcort film Fest 2011 (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (il Lucchetto)

2011 AWARD OF MERIT- Los Angeles Cinema Festival of Hollywood 2012, CA, USA (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (il Lucchetto)

2011 Director's Choice Award, Tampa Bay Indipendets' Film Festival, Florida (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (il Lucchetto)

2011 Menzione Speciale Cortorino FilmFestival (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (il Lucchetto)

2010 Amarcort Film Festival Rimini - sezione Fulgor - Miglior Corto / Miglior Attore (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Il Cameriere)

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Io Ci Sono
BiBi Film

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television film


Small role

Luciano Manuzzi

2016-

Scomparsa
Endemol Shine

Network/Distributor: Rai

Television series


Small role

Fabrizio Costa

2015-

ARTHUR
RSI Svizzera - Inmagine Sa

Network/Distributor: RSI Svizzera

TV series


Lead

Nik Rusconi

2015-

Amore Criminale
Rai Tre – Ruvido

Network/Distributor: RAI TRE

Docufiction


Lead

Matilde d'Errico

2014-

Amore Criminale
Rai Tre – Ruvido

Network/Distributor: RAI TRE

Docufiction


Co-star

Matilde d'Errico

2012-

Mr. Ignis
Martinelli Films/RAI

Network/Distributor: Rai

Mini series


Ongoing role

L. Manuzzi

2011-

La SPIRALE
SAE Institute - Milano

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Co-star

Massimo Micucci

2009-

"Non Pensarci" La serie
Wilder

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Small role

Gianni Zanasi e Lucio Pellegrini

2008-

Max&Franz
Z&N

Network/Distributor: IdeaTattoo.com

Sitcom


Lead

Thoma cicognani

CV - Film

2015-

Monitor
Rai FIlm e Tea Time

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Alessio Lauria

2014-

P.O.E. 3 – PIECES OF ELDRITCH
Domiziano Cristopharo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Alessandro Redaelli

2013-

Beautiful People
Dog House

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Amerigo Brini

2012-

Garden of Hidden
Turbulence Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Klaus Pas

2012-

RIP - Ritratto di un imprenditore di provincia
HC Produzioni

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

HERMES CAVAGNINI

2011-

September Eleven 1683
Martinelli Film Company International, Rai-Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Renzo Martinelli

2011-

Riprogrammazione Neuronica
Accademia del Cinema Bologna

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Luca de Gaspari e Mario Olivieri

2011-

il Lucchetto
Fulmicotone Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Ettore Nicoletti

2011-

The world of Hemingway
Miastokina Production

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film


Co-star

Giuseppe Recchia

2010-

un incontro imprevisto
NUOVO SOLE

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Co-star

Elena D'altri

2010-

The GERBER Syndrome
INDASTRIA FILM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

MAXI DEJOIE

2010-

NobilUomo
Indipendent movie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Cristiano Pinna

2010-

Milania
Ondevisive

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Donato Pisani

2010-

In Apnea
InApnea produzioni

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Andrea Pedna / Roberto Cimatti

2009-

Il Rivoluzionario
Indipendent movie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Denis Astolfi

2008-

HopeTown
Indipendent

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Sartori Michela

2007-

8 in padella
Indipendent

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Pedna Andrea

2007-

Il Cameriere
Indipendente

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Riccardo Zanobini

2006-

Amare Semplicemnete
RGB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Zanobini Riccardo

2005-

Volume prego
RGB

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Zanobini Riccardo

CV - Theatre

2015-

Speer. Architecture and Power


Theatre


Lead

Benoìt Felix-Lombard

2014- 2014

E Poi Venne l’Amore
Theatro


Theatre


Co-star

Francesco Brandi

2013-

the Oracle


Street theatre


Lead

Paul Henry Miller

2013-

E poi Venne l'amore


Theatre


Co-star

Francesco Brandi

2013-

Anna Politkovskaja in Memoriam (Lars Noren)
O.C.A. Milano


Theatre


Co-star

Salvino Raco

2012-

BINARI
THE'ATRO prod.


Theatre


Lead

Andrea Malvisi

2011- 2012

Lanterne Magiche
THE'ATRO prod.


Theatre


Lead

Andrea Malvisi

2010-

CesenaImprovvisa
THE'ATRO prod.


Theatre


Lead

THE'ATRO prod.

2009-

Three Sisters / Le Tre Sorelle (Cechov)
Akt Zent Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Nicoletti Ettore

2009-

Eutyphron the Secret Player
Koïnè


Theatre


Lead

Giampaolo Gotti

2008-

Ecole de femmes - Arnolf Vertical of the role
Akt Zent Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Nicoletti Ettore

2008-

L'Ufficio
Indipendent


Theatre


Lead

Malerba Marcantonio

2007-

Isabella la pazza


Theatre


Lead

Mangolini Fabio

2007-

De Ceneris
Teatro 8


Theatre


Lead

Marcantonio Raimondi Malerba

2007-

Storie di Rubini
Indipendent


Theatre


Lead

Nicoletti/Malerba

2005-

Andersen
Bottega del Teatro Cesena


Theatre


Small role

Mescolini Franco

2004-

Hubris
Indipendent


Theatre


Lead

Buratti Sergio

CV - Commercials

2012-

ViaggiaGratis

Network/Distributor: RETI MEDIASET

Commercial


Lead

Ali Ali

2011-

H3G - (promofiction 2011)
publitalia '80

Network/Distributor: Mediaset

Image film


Lead

Donato Pisani

2010-

ICE NICE
Ice Nice

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Riccione TV

CV - Audio

2012-

RedioPop
Rete96

Network/Distributor: rete96

News reader


Host/presenter

Moda Marco

CV - Other

2010-

Volgio la Patonza
Indipendent

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Cameo

Zanotti Gianmaria

2007-

The Robot
Indipendent

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Small role

Alberto Comandini