Eric Klotzsch Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1984, Köln

Age range 26 - 33

Height 180 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), München, Köln

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Cologne (native dialect)

Dance Tango (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Tennis (good), Soccer (good), Skiing (good), Golf (good), Boxing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 33

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2010 - 2007

Schauspielstudium an der HFF Potsdam (Diplom)

2005 - 2005

Stipendium Sat.1 Talent Class

2013 Backup Clip Award für „Funny Games“ - Nomination- Award

2013 Sonderpreis der Jury des 99Fire-Films-Awards für „How to kidnap Obama“ - Nomination- Award

2013 nominiert für den Grimme Preis für „Tatort: Der tiefe Schlaf“ - Nomination- Award

2010 Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis in Gold für "Manolo" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017- 2014

Betty`s Diagnose: Diverse
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Hauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Matthias Kiefersauer, Tobias Stille

2017-

Fällt Hopfingen, fällt die ganze Welt
Schwabenlandfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Lanzelot von Naso

2017-

SOKO Wismar: Alte Freunde
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Esther Wenger

2016-

SOKO Wismar: Schwarzes Gold
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Sascha Thiel

2016-

SOKO Köln: Die Bocklemünder Beatles
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2015-

Tatort: Es lebe der Tod
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Sebastian Marka

2015-

Der Hodscha und die Piepenkötter
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Buket Alakus

2015-

Heldt: Bochum Gangsta
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2014-

Matterns Revier: Versandhaus Dennis
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2013-

Der Knastarzt: Patientengeheimnis
ITV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2013-

Pastewka: Die Ohrfeige
Brainpool

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Joseph Orr

2013-

SOKO Stuttgart: Die Tote auf dem Eis
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2013-

Tatort: Im Schmerz geboren
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2012-

Das Millionen Rennen
Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2012-

SOKO Köln: Bis zum letzten Atemzug
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2012-

Marie Brand und das Lied von Tod und Leben
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2012-

Tatort: Der tiefe Schlaf
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Alexander Adolph

2012-

Danni Lowinski: Neue Männer + Huassklavin
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Gersina, Joseph Orr

2012-

Einmal Bauernhof und zurück
Rheinfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Olaf Kreinsen

2012-

Alles Klara: Lecker Pizza
ndF:

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andi Niessner

2011-

Ein Fall für Zwei: Liebesblind
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Marcus Ulbricht

2010-

Notruf Hafenkante: Alles Lüge
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Rolf Wellingerhof

2009-

Fasten á la Carte
Riva Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans-Erich Viet

2008-

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Jan Martin Scharf

2008-

Training für die Liebe (AT)
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2007-

Schräge Kerle
Granada

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Patrick Schlosser

2005-

Maskenball
Leofilm

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Oliver Stadel

2005-

Ahornallee
Tresor TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Hauptrolle

Tilmann Schillinger

CV - Film

2017-

Liebesfilm
basis berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Robert Bohrer

2015-

Beta as H.E.L.L.
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Clemens Roth

2012-

Round Midnight
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Pablo Kaes

2012-

You & I
Salzgeber & Co

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Nils Bökamp

2012-

Alpha
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Facundo V. Scalerandi

2011-

Funny games (AT)
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Facundo V. Scalerandi

2011-

Freiland
zischlermann filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Moritz Laube

2011-

10 auf 10
Macromedia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Jens Jung, Alexander Jabs

2010-

Artisten (AT)
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Florian Gottschick

2009-

Loverboy
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Dieter Berner

2009-

Endlich Jetzt (AT)
Punkte + Streifen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jasper Beutin

2009-

Rudel
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus F. Adrian

2009-

Manolo (AT)
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Robert Bohrer

2008-

Hundeblume (AT)
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Alexander Haßkerl

2008-

Uferwellen (AT)
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Stefan Lengauer

2006-

Elfmeter
Kamerakinder Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Gillmann

2006-

Ohnmacht
Medienakademie Dortmund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Andreas Grimm

2006-

Zweiter Frühling
Filmakademie BaWü

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Renate Gosiewski

2005-

Die Rille
Fabr Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Volker Schmitt

2004-

Raumfalter
Dreams in Digital

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kamil Majewski

CV - Theatre

2011- 2009

Pinguine können keinen Käsekuchen backen
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Sebastian Wirnitzer

2009-

Die Mountainbiker
Theater Kosmos Bregenz


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Augustin Jagg

2009-

Die Aeneis
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Sascha Hawemann

2008- 2007

Don Karlos
Hochschule für Film & Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf" Potsdam


Theatre

Don Karlos

Alexander Höchst

2008- 2007

Italienische Nacht
Hochschule für Film & Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf" Potsdam


Theatre

Karl

Marina Erdmann

2005-

Der Himmel ist weiß
Theaterakademie Köln/Szenenstudium


Theatre


Folker Banicke

2005- 2004

Gulli
Kölner Künstler Theater


Theatre

Bernd, Hauptrolle

Tatjana Eisenreich

2004-

Crazy
Theaterakademie Köln/Szenenstudium


Theatre


Silvana Kreuzer

2002-

He/she/it
Schultheateraufführung


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Margarete Thomassen

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other