Emily Cox Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Great Britain

Languages German (mother tongue), English (mother tongue), French (good)

Born 1985

Age range 22 - 30

Height 173 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Wien

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (mother tongue), French (good)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Martial arts (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Boating licence, Driver’s licence car, Motorboat licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 22 - 30

Height 173 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

2009 -

Filmschauspielkurs der Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

2003 - 2008

Max Reinhardt Seminar, Wien

2011 VdA-Nachwuchspreis - Nomination- Award

2010 TV-Media Preis für den beliebtesten weiblichen Nachwuchsshootingstar Österreichs - Nomination- Award

2007 VERWEHTE Internationales Filmfestival der Filmakademie Wien, Beste Schauspielerin - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

NICHTS ZU VERLIEREN

Network/Distributor: BR/ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2016-

THE LAST KINGDOM 2. Staffel

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film


Peter Hoar

2016-

JERKS

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film


Christian Ulmen

2017-

JERKS 2

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film


Christian Ulmen

2017-

LABAULE

Network/Distributor: SWR/ARD

Television film


Boris Kunz

2015-

HOMELAND

Network/Distributor: Showtime

Television film


John Coles

2014-

THE LAST KINGDOM 1. Staffel

Network/Distributor: BBC2

Television film


Nick Murphy, Peter Hoar, Anthony Byrne u.a.

2014-

SCHULD

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


maries pfeiffer

2014-

TATORT - LIEBE IST KÄLTER ALS DER TOD

Network/Distributor: HR / ARD

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2014-

TATORT - HYDRA

Network/Distributor: WDR / ARD

Television film


Nicole Weegmann

2014-

SPUREN DES BÖSEN - LIEBE

Network/Distributor: ZDF / ORF

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2014-

TATORT - GIER

Network/Distributor: ORF / ARD

Television film


Robert Dornhelm

2014-

IN YOUR DREAMS

Network/Distributor: NDR / KiKA

Television film


Ralph Strasser

2013-

DIE HEBAMME

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2013-

ZORN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mark Schlichter

2012-

STILLE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2012-

DIE FREISCHWIMMERIN

Network/Distributor: ORF / MDR

Television film


Holger Barthel

2011-

KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - Die sieben Gesichter der Furcht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Tim Trageser

2010-

STRUENSEE

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Wilfried Hauke

2009-

HEPZIBAH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Robert Sigl

2009-

THE WITCHING HOUR

Network/Distributor: internet

Television film


Michael Wolf

2009-

POLIZEIRFUF 110 - Zapfenstreich

Network/Distributor: BR / ARD

Television film


Christoph Stark

2009-

KILLERJAGD. SCHREI, WENN DU DICH TRAUST

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Elmar Fischer

2009-

SCHNELL ERMITTELT

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Riebl

2008-

DER TÄTER

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Michael Kreihsl

2008-

DUTSCHKE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Krohmer

CV - Film

2017-

ALLES WUFF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlev Buck

2013-

ANITA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Geoff Bellhouse

2013-

JESUS CRIES

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Brigitte Maria Meyer

2012-

Praia do futuro

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karim Ainouz

2012-

Der stille Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ernst Gossner

2011-

UNSER LIED

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Catalina Molina

2011-

DIE INSELN DIE WIR SIND

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Clara Stern

2011-

DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Barbara Albert

2010-

DIE VATERLOSEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marie Kreutzer

2010-

WIE MAN LEBEN SOLL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Schalko

2009-

RAMMBOCK

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marvin Kren

2007-

KAI UND KIRA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Corinna Liedtke

2006-

VERWEHTE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobias Dörr

CV - Theatre

2011-

STARTGUTHABEN
Garage-X, Wien


Theatre


Carina Riedel

2010-

BASSGEFLÜSTER
Radio Kulturhaus, Wien


Theatre


Katja Lehmann

2010-

ZWISCHEN NEUN UND NEUN
Salon 5, Wien


Theatre


Anna Maria Krassnigg

2008- 2009

BESUCH BEI DEM VATER
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre


Stephanie Mohr

2008-

DREI SCHWESTERN
Max Reinhardt Seminar


Theatre


Jérôme Junod

2007-

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
Max Reinhardt Seminar


Theatre


Susanne Lietzow

2007-

SUBURBAN MOTEL
Max Reinhardt Seminar


Theatre


Thorsten Schlenger

2006-

NEUES SCHREIBEN. WERKSTATT-TAGE 2006
Kasino des Burgtheaters Wien


Theatre


2006-

DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG
Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch-Hall


Theatre


Rosee Riggs

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other