Foto Elzemarieke de Vos
Foto Elzemarieke de Vos
Foto Elzemarieke de Vos
Foto Elzemarieke de Vos
Foto Elzemarieke de Vos

Elzemarieke de Vos Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Netherlands

Languages Dutch (mother tongue), German (fluent), English (fluent)

Born 1983

Age range 27 - 37

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages Dutch (mother tongue), German (fluent), English (fluent)

Dialects Austrian (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Dance Capoeira (basic), Jazz dance (basic), Modern dance (basic), Musical (basic), Show dance (basic), Tap dance (basic), Street dance (basic), Dance training (basic), Stage dance (basic)

Singing Chanson (good), Choral Singing (good), Pop (good), Rock (good), Soul (good), Folk (good), A Cappella (good), Ballad (good), Stage singing (good), Modern (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Piano (good)

Sports Fencing (good), Snowboarding (good), Surfing (good), Yoga (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence scooter

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 37

Height 173 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2004 - 2008 Other

Diplom mit Auszeichnung an der Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Berlin

2003 - 2004 Other

Musicalstudium an der "Vienna Musical School", Wien

2000 - 2003 Other

Abgeschlossenes Schauspielstudium an der "Schauspielschule Sachers", Innsbruck

2014 Blaue Blume Romantik Award Platz 2 (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Mittelkleiner Mensch)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Das Pubertier
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Ute
Ongoing role

Oliver Schmilz und Uwe Janson

2014-

Nord bei Nordwest - Käpt'n Hook

Network/Distributor:


Supporting actor

Marc Brummund

2013-

Tatort: Der Fall Reinhardt
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2013-

Der Kriminalist: Bettelflug
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2012-

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jürgen Bauer

2012-

Vorzimmer zur Hölle - Rollentausch
ITV Studios

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Keusch

2010-

Großstadtrevier - Auf Abwegen
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Felix Herzogenrath

2010-

Vorzimmer zur Hölle II
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Keusch

2009-

Inga Lindström - Zwei Ärzte und die Liebe
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Weisssflog

2009-

Küstenwache
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar von Chapuis

2008-

Der Kriminalist
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edward Berger

2008-

Vorzimmer zur Hölle
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


John Delbridge

2007-

R.I.S.
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Kreindl,

2007-

Juli mit Delphin
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2001-

Powderpark
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


CV - Film

2015-

Vollmond
Questionmark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Andreas Arnstedt

2015-

Short Term Memory Loss
Questionmark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Andreas Arnstedt

2011-

Mittelkleiner Mensch

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Karoline Herfurth

2010-

DATING LANZELOT
Port au Prince

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Rihs

2008-

So glücklich war ich noch nie
eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Adolph

2006-

Schweig still
bauhaus Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Kluth

2005-

Amore
Produktion L32

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobi Vogel

2005-

Zweistück
Galao Short Festival

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Leistner

CV - Theatre

2017-

Demokratische Nacht - du Prolet!
Werk X


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Harald Posch

2017-

Romeo & Julia
Landestheater Niederösterreich


Theatre

Mercutio
Member of ensemble

Sebastian Schug

2017-

Anschlag
Heimathafen Neukölln



Member of ensemble

Krzysztof Minkowski

2017-

Homohalal
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Barbara
Member of ensemble

Laura Linnenbaum

2016-

Der Trafikant
Volkstheater Wien



Member of ensemble

Sebastian Schug

2015-

Sommernachtstraum
Landestheater Niederösterreich


Puck
Member of ensemble

Sebastian Schug

2015-

Amerika
Schauspiel Frankfurt



Member of ensemble

Philipp Preuss

2015-

Die Bluthochzeit
Vorarlberger Landestheater



Member of ensemble

Sigrid Herzog

2014-

Eldorado
Werk X Wien



Member of ensemble

Marius von Mayenburg

2014-

Kirschgarten - die Rückkehr
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam



Member of ensemble

Tobias Wellemeyer

2013-

Die Opferung von Gorge Mastromas
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam



Member of ensemble

Elias Perrig

2013-

Von Mäusen und Menschen
Reithalle Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Niklas Ritter

2013-

Wellen
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Barbara Bürk

2013-

Minna von Barnhelm
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Isabel Osthues

2013-

Wie im Himmel
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Stefan Otteni

2012-

Der Eisvogel
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Stefan Otteni

2012-

Der nackte Wahnsinn
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Andreas Rehschuh

2012-

Schule der Ehemänner
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Philippe Besson

2011-

Iwanow
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Markus Dietz

2011-

Romeo und Julia
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Bruno Chathomas

2011-

Das Schlangenei
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Niklas Ritter

2011-

Eine Familie
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Barbara Bürk

2010-

Der Turm
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Tobias Wellemeyer

2010-

Sommerfrische
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Matthias Brenner

2010-

Die Familie Schroffenstein
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Markus Dietz

2010-

Die Kameliendame
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Peter Kube

2009-

Endstation Sehnsucht
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Benedict Andrews

2009-

Dingo's
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Anne Schneider

2009-

Die Tauben
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Marius von Mayenburg

2008-

Der Stein
Produktion Salzburger Festspiele/Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Ingo Berk

2008-

Die Reiherkönigin. Ein Rap
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Krzystof Minkowski

2008-

Der Kirschgarten
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Falk Richter

2008-

John Gabriel Borkmann
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

2007-

Stoning Mary
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Benedict Andrews,

2007-

Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Philipp Preuss

2007-

Roomservice
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Thomas Ostermeier

2006-

Titus Andronicus
bat Studiotheater


Theatre


Sebastian Martin

2004-

The Wiz
Theater Center Forum Wien


Theatre


2003-

Plastilin, Wassily Sigarew


Theatre


Walter Sachers

2002- 2003

Theatersport


Theatre


Walter Ludwig

2002-

Schnitzler, Liebelei
Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck


Theatre


Markus Völlenklee

2002-

Theater geht Baden
Tiroler Dramatik


Theatre


Max Eip

2001-

Wir zeigen nichts, um es zu schützen
Freilichtaufführung in St.Johann


Theatre


Arno Rabl

2001-

Horizontal Noise
Erler Festspiele


Theatre


Arno Rabl

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other