Foto Elisabeth Osterberger
Foto Elisabeth Osterberger
Foto Elisabeth Osterberger
Foto Elisabeth Osterberger
Foto Elisabeth Osterberger

Elisabeth Osterberger Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Showreel: ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Born 1960

Age range 45 - 60

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Redhead with freckles

Place of residence Wien - Viennese (Austria)

Possible accommodation: München - Bavaria (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.schauspieler50plus.de/

office@schauspieler50plus.de office@schauspieler50plus.de office@schauspieler50plus.de eMail (Office)

02150 -910 239 02150 -910 239 02150 -910 239 Phone (Office)

In der Loh 21

40668 Meerbusch

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (basic)

Dialects Viennese (native dialect), Bavaria (good)

Dance Ballet (basic), Jazz dance (basic), Modern dance (basic), Standard dance (basic), Tap dance (basic)

Musical instruments Drums (basic)

Sports Swimming (good), Tennis (good), Skiing (good), Horseback riding (good), Archery (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 60

Height 168 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Red

Hair style curly medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Redhead with freckles

Links

Training & Awards

1982 - 1985 Other

Schauspielausbildung bei Dorothea Neff und Eva Zilcher, Wien

CV

CV - Television

2015 - 1970

Zum Brüller! Der Comedy Klub
SANDRATS Media Company GmbH

Network/Distributor: ServusTV

Television show

Elfi Ratzenböck
Supporting actor

Leo Bauer

2015 - 1970

CopStories

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Frau Wimmer
Supporting actor

Barbara Eder

2014 - 1970

SOKO Donau / SOKO WIen
Satel Flm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Elvira Grabner
Supporting actor

Erhard Riedelsperger

2011 - 1970

Graf von Starhemberg
ORF

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film

Frau Zehner
Supporting actor

Leo Bauer

2011 - 1970

Soko Donau, Soko Wien
Satel Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television series

n.b.
Supporting actor

diverse

2010 - 1970

Lilly Schönauer - Liebe mit Hindernissen
Bavaria Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Frau des Bürgermeisters
Supporting actor

Martin Gies

2010 - 1970

Die Lottosieger
E&A Film Wien

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Alwine Karbach
Actor in episode

Leo Bauer

2009 - 1970

Seine Mutter und ich
MR-Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Freundin von Leopoldine
Supporting actor

Wolfgang Mumberger

2008 - 1970

Die Lottosieger
E&A Film Wien

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Alwine Karbach
Supporting actor

Leo Bauer

2008 - 1970

Detektiv wider Willen
Summerset GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

n.b.
Supporting actor

Xaver Schwarzenberger

2007 - 1970

Der Winzerkönig
DOR FILM

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Maturaprüferin
Supporting actor

Claudia Jüptner

2007 - 1970

Ein General gegen Hitler - Wilhelm Zehner
Gehardt Productions

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film

n.b.
Supporting actor

diverse

2005 - 1970

Novotny und Maroudi
ORF

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Assunta von Alsenegg
Star

Leo Bauer

2002 - 1970

Schlosshotel Orth
Satel Flm

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Richterin
Supporting actor

diverse

2001 - 1970

Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche
H&V Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Frau Lüdorf
Actor in episode

diverse

2001 - 1970

Kommissar Rex
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Birgit Taschner
Supporting actor

diverse

1997 - 1970

Schlosshotel Orth
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

Studienrätin Sommer
Actor in episode

Ines Anka Krämer

1995 - 1970

Kommissar Rex
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Gerda Schütz
Actor in episode

diverse

1994 - 1970

Der Parkplatz
Cinedoc GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

n.b.
Supporting actor

Kurt Ockemüller

1994 - 1970

Iris und Violetta
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

n.b.
Supporting actor

Peter Sämann

1993 - 1970

Homo Exekutus
Cinedoc GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

n.b.
Supporting actor

Kurt Ockemüller

1993 - 1970

Kommissar Rex
Mungo Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series

n.b.
Supporting actor

Detlef Rönfeldt

1993 - 1970

Das Wahnsinnskind
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Liesl-Hasi
Supporting actor

Erhard Riedlsperger

1992 - 1970

Mord im Wald
Dr. Heinz Schneiderbauer Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television film

n.b.
Supporting actor

Wolfgang Glück

1991 - 1970

Kaffeehausgeschichten
ORF

Network/Distributor:

Television film

n.b.
Star

Fritz Eckhardt

1991 - 1970

Sommersee
Satel Flm

Network/Distributor:

Television series

n.b.
Supporting actor

Erhard Riedlsperger

1991 - 1970

Die Ringe des Saturn
Satel Fernsehproduktion Vienna

Network/Distributor: ORF

Mini series

n.b.
Supporting actor

Michael Kehlmann

1990 - 1970

Rodaq Roda Geschichten
Satel Flm

Network/Distributor:

Television series

diverse
Supporting actor

Hermann Leitner

1987 - 1970

Heiteres Bezirksgericht
Cinevista Film Prod.

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television series

n.b.
Supporting actor

Peter Weck

1986 - 1970

Tatort - Der letzte Mord
Forfoureight

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Martha
Supporting actor

Kurt Junek

1985 - 1970

Wind von Südost
Dr. Heinz Schneiderbauer Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television film

n.b.
Supporting actor

Wolfgang Glück

1972 - 1970

Der Kommissar
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Claudia Kleine
Supporting actor

Theodor Grädler

CV - Film

2014 - 1970

Der Blunzenkönig
Bonus-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Trafikantin
Supporting actor

Leo Bauer

2012 - 1970

Friday Night Horror
Bonusfilm

Network/Distributor: KINO

Feature film (cinema)

Olga
Star

Barbara Gräftner

1989 - 1970

Die Skorpionfrau
Satel Flm

Network/Distributor: ORF

Feature film (cinema)

n.b.
Supporting actor

Susanne Zanke

CV - Theatre

2016 - 1970

Opa ist die beste Oma
Gloria Theater Florisdorf


Theatre

Mutter Lisa
Member of ensemble

Gerald Pichowetz

2016 - 1970

Othello darf nicht platzen
Gloria Theater Florisdorf


Theatre

Maria
Member of ensemble

Gerald Pichowet

2015 - 1970

LAMETTA

Gloria Theater Florisdorf

Theatre

Exfrau Rosy
Member of ensemble

Peter Lauscher

2015 - 1970

Charley's Tante

Gloria Theater Florisdorf

Theatre

Valeria Katapopulus
Member of ensemble

Gerald Pichowetz

2014 - 1970

Männlich Jungfrau sucht
Gloria Theater Wien


Theatre

Diana Espina
Supporting actor

Gerald Pichowetz

2014 - 1970

Pension Schöller
Gloria Theater Florisdorf


Theatre

Schwester von Herr Schöller
Member of ensemble

Gerald Pichowetz

2013 - 1970

Die verkaufte Großmutter
Gloria Theater Florisdorf


Theatre

Die Haslingerin
Member of ensemble

Gerald Pichowetz

2012 - 2013

Alles auf Krankenschein
Gloria Theater


Theatre

Jenny
Member of ensemble

n.b.

2012 - 1970

Die spanische Fliege
Gloria Theater


Theatre

Bertha
Member of ensemble

G. Pichowetz

2011 - 1970

Auf und davon


Theatre

Kabarett
Member of ensemble

G. Pichowetz

2011 - 1970

Hotel Chaos
Gloria Theater


Theatre

Karoline
Member of ensemble

G. Pichowetz

2011 - 1970

Crazy Christmas
Gloria Theater


Theatre

Doris
Member of ensemble

G. Pichowetz

2010 - 1970

Taxi Taxi
Gloria Theater


Theatre

Sieglinde
Member of ensemble

G. Pichowetz

2008 - 1970

Der Selbstmörder
Gloria Theater


Theatre

Lisa
Member of ensemble

Fritz Muliar

2008 - 1970

Frühere Verhältnisse
Gloria Theater


Theatre

Scheitermann
Member of ensemble

Fritz Muliar

2006 - 1970

Gedächtnis des Wassers
TheaterBrauhaus


Theatre

Teresa
Member of ensemble

Z. Stanek

2006 - 1970

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht
Ensembletheater


Theatre

Schmuggleremma
Member of ensemble

D. Haspel

2004 - 2005

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Ensembletheater


Theatre

Die Shin
Member of ensemble

D. Haspel

2004 - 1970

10 kleine Negerlein
Gloria Theater


Theatre

Vera
Member of ensemble

G. Pichowetz

2004 - 1970

Die Kunst des Sterbens
WUT


Theatre

n.b.
Member of ensemble

Anselm Lipgens

2001 - 2002

Der letzte der feurigen Liebhaber
Kleine Komödie


Theatre

Elaine
Member of ensemble

Helmuth Fuschl

2000 - 2001

Volpone


Theatre

Canina
Member of ensemble

Hochegger

1998 - 1970

Bezahlt wird nicht
Mödling B. Max


Theatre

Antonia
Member of ensemble

V. Schubert

1998 - 1970

Bezahlt wird nicht
Waldviertler Hoftheater


Theatre

Antonia
Member of ensemble

V. Schubert

1997 - 1998

Casino
Theater M.B.H.


Theatre

Schwingenschlögl
Member of ensemble

J. Tomek

1997 - 1970

Moskau-Petutschki
Theater M.B.H.


Theatre

Sofia
Member of ensemble

J. Tomek

1996 - 1970

Zeugin der Anklage
Kleine Komödie


Theatre

Greta
Member of ensemble

H. Siderits

1995 - 1970

Andorra
Ensembletheater


Theatre

Die Senora
Member of ensemble

D. Haspel

1993 - 1970

Tetum und Tuba
Theater M.B.H.


Theatre

n.b.
Member of ensemble

J. Tomek

1993 - 1970

Die Bürger von Wien
Laxenburger Spiele


Theatre

Kätchen
Member of ensemble

R. Tischler

1992 - 1970

Die Aufsässige
Theater M.B.H.


Theatre

Engländerin
Member of ensemble

J. Tomek

1992 - 1970

Bilder von traurigen Ereignissen
Theater M.B.H.


Theatre

n.b.
Member of ensemble

J. Tomek

1991 - 1970

Midas
Theater M.B.H.


Theatre

diverse
Member of ensemble

J. Tomek

1991 - 1970

Unverhofft
Komödienspiele/Krems


Theatre

Gabriele
Member of ensemble

R. Tischler

1991 - 1970

Kabale und Lieben
Komödienspiele/Krems


Theatre

Luise
Member of ensemble

R. Tischler

1991 - 1970

Pauli weiß, was Frauen wünschen
Drachengasse


Theatre

FrouFrou
Member of ensemble

H. Pendl

1990 - 1970

Herz ist Trumpf
Tournee


Theatre

diverse
Member of ensemble

E. Pauer

1989 - 1970

Der Barbier von Sievering
Laxenburger Spiele


Theatre

Rosine
Member of ensemble

R. Tischler

1989 - 1970

Aus besonderem Anlass
Theater Tribüne


Theatre

Amy
Member of ensemble

P. Robert

1988 - 1989

Die beiden Nachtwandler
Linzer Landestheater


Theatre

Emilie
Member of ensemble

F. Kainrath

1988 - 1989

Glückliche Umstände
Linzer Landestheater


Theatre

Polly
Member of ensemble

Hasso Degner

1988 - 1989

Jud Süß
Linzer Landestheater


Theatre

Prinzessin Lichtenstein
Member of ensemble

Ioan C. Toma

1988 - 1989

Die Verfolgung und Ermordung Jean Paul Marats
Linzer Landestheater


Theatre

Rossignol
Member of ensemble

F. Kainrath

1988 - 1970

Othello der Mohr von Wien
Laxenburger Spiele


Theatre

Desdemonerl
Member of ensemble

R. Tischler

1986 - 1987

Gaunereien des Scapin
Theater der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Mme la Souffleuse, u.a.
Member of ensemble

Michael Fröhling

1986 - 1987

Drei Schwestern
Theater der Josefstadt, Wien


Theatre

Magd
Member of ensemble

Ernst Wendt

1985 - 1970

Ein Inspektor kommt
Österreichische Landesbühne


Theatre

Sheila
Member of ensemble

Karl M.

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other