Foto Eduard Burza
Foto Eduard Burza
Foto Eduard Burza
Foto Eduard Burza
Foto Eduard Burza
Foto Eduard Burza

Eduard Burza Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (fluent)

Born 1967, Gomel, Belarus

Age range 37 - 42

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Hamburg (Germany), Köln, Leipzig u.a.

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

colibriagentur.de

katja.lorenz@colibriagentur.de katja.lorenz@colibriagentur.de katja.lorenz@colibriagentur.de eMail (Office)

0174 / 9 41 36 55 0174 / 9 41 36 55 0174 / 9 41 36 55 Mobile

030 / 70 03 97 79 030 / 70 03 97 79 030 / 70 03 97 79 Phone (Office)

Triniusstrasse 1 B

12459 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (fluent)

Dialects Saxony (good), Berlin (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Horseback riding (good), Fencing (good), Martial arts (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 42

Height 175 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

1988 - 1992

Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf, Abschluß Diplom

2012 Winner Excellent Awards Rincon International Film Festival, Puerto Rico, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2012 Winner Best Dramatic Film IFS Film Festival, Hollywood, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2012 Winner Best Foreign Film Winter Film Award, New York, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2011 Winner Bronze Bulb, Excellence in Indie Filmmaking Vegas Independent Film Festival, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2011 Winner Audience Award Kansas International Film Festival, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2011 Winner Honorable Mention Los Angeles Arthouse Film Festival, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2000 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1999 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1998 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1997 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1996 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1995 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1994 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013 - 2013

Der Kriminalist
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenrolle

Christian Göring

2011 - 2011

Der Kriminalist, Ep. Der Beschützer
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

ER Bodyguard Wagner

Hannu Sanonen

2008 - 2008

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes, Ep. Der Weg nach Rom
Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

ER Bruder Matthias

Axel Sand

2007 - 2007

Caspar David Friedrich - Gedankenmaler der Romantik
Sabelli für MDR

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Pastor Kosegarten

Thomas Frick

2005 - 2005

Die letzte Schlacht
arte / ZDF

Network/Distributor: arte / ZDF

Television film

russischer Leutnant

H.-C. Blumenberg

2001 - 2001

Liebesau - die andere Heimat
ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

ER Panzerkommandeur

Wolfgang Panzer

2001 - 2001

Wolff Revier, Ep. Eindeutig Notwehr
Nostro Film GmbH für Sat.1

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

ER Mirko Büschlepp

Markus Fischer

2000 - 2000

Der Puma, Ep. Traumtänzer
RTL

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

ER Boris Krailow

Michael Schneider

1998 - 1998

So ein Zirkus, Ep. 1-9
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

ER ital. Trapezartist

Manfred Mosblech

1997 - 1997

Tatort: Der Tod spielt mit
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Erich

Peter Vogel

1996 - 1996

Zappek
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenrolle

Klaus Gendries

1995 - 1995

Abgefahren
ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Olaf

Uwe Friesner

1995 - 1995

Wolffs Revier, Ep. Tabu
Nostro Film GmbH für Sat.1

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

ER Prince

Bodo Fürneisen

1994 - 1994

Im Namen des Gesetzes, Ep. Fassadenschwindel
RTL

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

ER Winfried Kögel

Benno Kürten

1994 - 1994

Alles außer Mord, Ep. Todkäppchen
NDF, Pro7

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

ER Ingo

Kai Wessel

CV - Film

2016 - 2016

B-Seite
Fakultät Design THS Nürnberg Georg-Simon-Ohm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Trompeter

2012 - 2012

Lauf, Junge, Lauf
Bittersüß pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Russischer Soldat

Pepe Danquart

2010 - 2011

eMANNzipation
PMD-Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Karsten

Philipp Müller-Dorn

2008 - 2008

Red border
Jurijfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ass. Soldier

Amelia Nalli-Jung

2005 - 2005

Morius & Champ
Markus Hahn Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Titelrolle Morius

Markus Hahn

2002 - 2002

Detective Lovehorn un ddie Rache des Pharao
TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kröte

Thomas Frick

2002 - 2002

Moneyjumper
Stefan Zwanzger Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Titelrolle Moneyjumper

Stefan Zwanzger

CV - Theatre

2016 - 2016

Ladies Night
Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2015 - 2015

Ladies Night
Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2014 - 2014

Ladies Night
Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2013 - 2014

Die Olsenbande
Pfefferberg Theater


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Kield

Ralph&Ingo Woesner

2013 - 2013

Amphytrions Hörner
Pfefferberg Theater


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Amphytrion

Ralph&Ingo Woesner

2013 - 2013

Spaghettihochzeit
Atze Musiktheater


Theatre

Rolle: Michael

Thomas Lutter

2013 - 2013

Chaos in Verona
Pfefferberg Theater


Theatre

Rolle: Mercuzio

Ralph&Ingo Woesner

2013 - 2013

Zur Hölle mit Faust
Pfefferberg Theater


Theatre

Rolle: Günther

Ralph&Ingo Woesner

2012 - 2012

Ladies Night
Komödie im Bayrischen Hof


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2012 - 2012

Ein Herz und eine Klinge
Müritz - Saga


Theatre

Rolle: Oberst von Arnim

Nils Düvel

2012 - 2012

Ladies Night
Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2011 - 2011

In jeder Beziehung
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin


Theatre

Rolle: Pekko

Horst Johanning

2010 - 2011

Ladies Night
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2010 - 2010

Loriot
Hoffstadt Theater Prod.Man., Sylt/Hörnum


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Stephan Hoffstadt

2010 - 2010

Die Schatzinsel
Hoffstadt Theater Prod.Man., Sylt/Hörnum


Theatre

Rolle: Billy Bones, Ben Gun

Stephan Hoffstadt

2010 - 2010

Marmor, Stein, Eisen
Hoffstadt Theater Prod.Man., Sylt/Hörnum


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Stephan Hoffstadt

2009 - 2009

Romeo und Julia
Theater der Altmark, Stendal


Theatre

TR: Tybalt

Markus Dietze

2009 - 2009

Mordsnacht
Kriminaltheater Hochmuth und Fall


Theatre

Rolle: Inspektor Closseau

Gabo Hoog

2008 - 2008

Ladies Night
Komödie am Bayrischen Hof & Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2007 - 2007

Robin Hood
Theater an der Klosterruine, Boitzenburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Klaus Amberger

2006 - 2006

Irma la Douce
Tourneetheater Landgraf


Theatre

Rolle: Roberto

Hans Thoenis

2006 - 2006

Ladies Night
Komödie am Bayrischen Hof & Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2005 - 2005

Die 4 Musketiere
Theater an der Klosterruine, Boitzenburg


Theatre

Rolle: Artos, Lord Buckingham

Roland Seydler

2004 - 2005

Ladies Night
Komödie Düsseldorf


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Anton Preißler

2000 - 2001

Die Geschichte vom Soldaten
Oper Leipzig


Theatre

TR: Soldat

Prof. Uwe Wandt

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2014 - 2014

Kirschgarten - die Rückkehr

Network/Distributor:

Other

Kampfchoreographie

Tobias Wellemeyer

2011 - 2011

Irrgarten

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Markus Dietze

2011 - 2011

Macbeth

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Markus Dietze

2011 - 2011

Les Boulingrin

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Beate Baron

2011 - 2011

Pippi Langstrumpf

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Stephan Hoffstadt

2010 - 2010

West Side Story

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Kanella Baleka

2010 - 2010

Schatzinsel

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Stephan Hoffstadt

2009 - 2009

Romeo und Julia

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Markus Dietze

2007 - 2007

Hamlet

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Ulf Goerke

2007 - 2007

Robin Hood

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Fight Director

Klaus Amberger

2005 - 2006

Stuntshow

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Stockkampftrainer

Peter Wohlfeil

2005 - 2005

Die 4 Musketiere

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Fight Captain

Roland Seydler

2005 - 2005

Mike meets Mandy

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Fight Director

Thomas Frick

2002 - 2002

Detective Lovehorn

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Thomas Frick

2002 - 2002

Moneyjumper

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Stuntcoordinater

Stefan Zwanzger

2002 - 2002

Mio, mein Mio

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfberater/Trainer

Irmgard Paulis

2001 - 2001

AEK Show

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Gunnar Siebert

2001 - 2001

Cyrano de Bergerac

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

A. Lipgens

2000 - 2000

Emmerich

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Thomas Frick

1999 - 1999

Blutspende

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Thomas Frick