Foto Eduard Burza
Foto Eduard Burza
Foto Eduard Burza
Foto Eduard Burza
Foto Eduard Burza
Foto Eduard Burza

Eduard Burza Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Dozent für Fechten und Bühnenkampf an der Filmuniversität Potsdam Babelsberg,
Kampfchoreograph für Bühne und Film
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (fluent)

Born 1967, Gomel, Belarus

Age range 37 - 42

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg (Germany), Köln, Leipzig u.a.

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Russian (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (good), Saxony (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Martial arts (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 42

Height 175 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

1988 - 1992

Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf, Abschluß Diplom

2012 Winner Excellent Awards Rincon International Film Festival, Puerto Rico, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2012 Winner Best Dramatic Film IFS Film Festival, Hollywood, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2012 Winner Best Foreign Film Winter Film Award, New York, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2011 Winner Bronze Bulb, Excellence in Indie Filmmaking Vegas Independent Film Festival, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2011 Winner Audience Award Kansas International Film Festival, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2011 Winner Honorable Mention Los Angeles Arthouse Film Festival, für den Film "eMANNzipation" - Nomination- Award

2000 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1999 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1998 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1997 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1996 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1995 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

1994 Deutscher und Internationaler Meister Vollkontakt - Philippinische Kampfkünste - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2013- 2013

Der Kriminalist
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenrolle

Christian Göring

2011- 2011

Der Kriminalist, Ep. Der Beschützer
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

ER Bodyguard Wagner

Hannu Sanonen

2008- 2008

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes, Ep. Der Weg nach Rom
Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

ER Bruder Matthias

Axel Sand

2007- 2007

Caspar David Friedrich - Gedankenmaler der Romantik
Sabelli für MDR

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Pastor Kosegarten

Thomas Frick

2005- 2005

Die letzte Schlacht
arte / ZDF

Network/Distributor: arte / ZDF

Television film

russischer Leutnant

H.-C. Blumenberg

2001- 2001

Liebesau - die andere Heimat
ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

ER Panzerkommandeur

Wolfgang Panzer

2001- 2001

Wolff Revier, Ep. Eindeutig Notwehr
Nostro Film GmbH für Sat.1

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

ER Mirko Büschlepp

Markus Fischer

2000- 2000

Der Puma, Ep. Traumtänzer
RTL

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

ER Boris Krailow

Michael Schneider

1998- 1998

So ein Zirkus, Ep. 1-9
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

ER ital. Trapezartist

Manfred Mosblech

1997- 1997

Tatort: Der Tod spielt mit
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Erich

Peter Vogel

1996- 1996

Zappek
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenrolle

Klaus Gendries

1995- 1995

Wolffs Revier, Ep. Tabu
Nostro Film GmbH für Sat.1

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

ER Prince

Bodo Fürneisen

1995- 1995

Abgefahren
ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Olaf

Uwe Friesner

1994- 1994

Im Namen des Gesetzes, Ep. Fassadenschwindel
RTL

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

ER Winfried Kögel

Benno Kürten

1994- 1994

Alles außer Mord, Ep. Todkäppchen
NDF, Pro7

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

ER Ingo

Kai Wessel

CV - Film

2016- 2016

B-Seite
Fakultät Design THS Nürnberg Georg-Simon-Ohm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Trompeter

2012- 2012

Lauf, Junge, Lauf
Bittersüß pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Russischer Soldat

Pepe Danquart

2010- 2011

eMANNzipation
PMD-Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Karsten

Philipp Müller-Dorn

2008- 2008

Red border
Jurijfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Ass. Soldier

Amelia Nalli-Jung

2005- 2005

Morius & Champ
Markus Hahn Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Titelrolle Morius

Markus Hahn

2002- 2002

Moneyjumper
Stefan Zwanzger Productions

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Titelrolle Moneyjumper

Stefan Zwanzger

2002- 2002

Detective Lovehorn un ddie Rache des Pharao
TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kröte

Thomas Frick

CV - Theatre

2016- 2016

Ladies Night
Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2015- 2015

Ladies Night
Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2014- 2014

Ladies Night
Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2013- 2013

Amphytrions Hörner
Pfefferberg Theater


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Amphytrion

Ralph&Ingo Woesner

2013- 2013

Spaghettihochzeit
Atze Musiktheater


Theatre

Rolle: Michael

Thomas Lutter

2013- 2013

Chaos in Verona
Pfefferberg Theater


Theatre

Rolle: Mercuzio

Ralph&Ingo Woesner

2013- 2013

Zur Hölle mit Faust
Pfefferberg Theater


Theatre

Rolle: Günther

Ralph&Ingo Woesner

2013- 2014

Die Olsenbande
Pfefferberg Theater


Theatre

Hauptrolle: Kield

Ralph&Ingo Woesner

2012- 2012

Ladies Night
Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2012- 2012

Ladies Night
Komödie im Bayrischen Hof


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2012- 2012

Ein Herz und eine Klinge
Müritz - Saga


Theatre

Rolle: Oberst von Arnim

Nils Düvel

2011- 2011

In jeder Beziehung
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin


Theatre

Rolle: Pekko

Horst Johanning

2010- 2010

Loriot
Hoffstadt Theater Prod.Man., Sylt/Hörnum


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Stephan Hoffstadt

2010- 2010

Marmor, Stein, Eisen
Hoffstadt Theater Prod.Man., Sylt/Hörnum


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Stephan Hoffstadt

2010- 2010

Die Schatzinsel
Hoffstadt Theater Prod.Man., Sylt/Hörnum


Theatre

Rolle: Billy Bones, Ben Gun

Stephan Hoffstadt

2010- 2011

Ladies Night
Komödie am Kurfürstendamm, Berlin


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2009- 2009

Mordsnacht
Kriminaltheater Hochmuth und Fall


Theatre

Rolle: Inspektor Closseau

Gabo Hoog

2009- 2009

Romeo und Julia
Theater der Altmark, Stendal


Theatre

TR: Tybalt

Markus Dietze

2008- 2008

Ladies Night
Komödie am Bayrischen Hof & Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2007- 2007

Robin Hood
Theater an der Klosterruine, Boitzenburg


Theatre

Nebenrolle

Klaus Amberger

2006- 2006

Ladies Night
Komödie am Bayrischen Hof & Münchner Tournee


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Folke Braband

2006- 2006

Irma la Douce
Tourneetheater Landgraf


Theatre

Rolle: Roberto

Hans Thoenis

2005- 2005

Die 4 Musketiere
Theater an der Klosterruine, Boitzenburg


Theatre

Rolle: Artos, Lord Buckingham

Roland Seydler

2004- 2005

Ladies Night
Komödie Düsseldorf


Theatre

Rolle: Wesley

Anton Preißler

2000- 2001

Die Geschichte vom Soldaten
Oper Leipzig


Theatre

TR: Soldat

Prof. Uwe Wandt

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2014- 2014

Kirschgarten - die Rückkehr

Network/Distributor:

Other

Kampfchoreographie

Tobias Wellemeyer

2011- 2011

Pippi Langstrumpf

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Stephan Hoffstadt

2011- 2011

Les Boulingrin

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Beate Baron

2011- 2011

Irrgarten

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Markus Dietze

2011- 2011

Macbeth

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Markus Dietze

2010- 2010

Schatzinsel

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Stephan Hoffstadt

2010- 2010

West Side Story

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Kanella Baleka

2009- 2009

Romeo und Julia

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Markus Dietze

2007- 2007

Hamlet

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Ulf Goerke

2007- 2007

Robin Hood

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Fight Director

Klaus Amberger

2005- 2005

Die 4 Musketiere

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Fight Captain

Roland Seydler

2005- 2005

Mike meets Mandy

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Fight Director

Thomas Frick

2005- 2006

Stuntshow

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Stockkampftrainer

Peter Wohlfeil

2002- 2002

Detective Lovehorn

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Thomas Frick

2002- 2002

Mio, mein Mio

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfberater/Trainer

Irmgard Paulis

2002- 2002

Moneyjumper

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Stuntcoordinater

Stefan Zwanzger

2001- 2001

Cyrano de Bergerac

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

A. Lipgens

2001- 2001

AEK Show

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Gunnar Siebert

2000- 2000

Emmerich

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Thomas Frick

1999- 1999

Blutspende

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fkt. Kampfchoreograph

Thomas Frick