Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland
Foto Edie Samland

Edie Samland Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Photos by Robert Recker, Denis Konovalov, Doreen Geyer and Paolo Faussone ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good), French (good), English (good), Chinese (basic)

Born 1956, Wiesbaden, Germany

Age range 45 - 60

Height 160 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Slavic/Eastern European, Scandinavian

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Italian (good), French (good), English (good), Chinese (basic)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect)

Accents Hessian (native accent)

Dance Waltz (very good), Standard dance (good)

Singing Choral Singing (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Swimming (very good), Cycling (very good), Horseback riding (good), Fencing (good), Karate (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 45 - 60

Height 160 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style wavy medium long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Slavic/Eastern European, Scandinavian

Training & Awards

1977 - 1980 Other

Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Hamburg, Barbara Sukowa, Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger, Peter Striebeck, Rolf Becker, Gerd Baltus, Ursula Gompf .... Weiterbildung: Peter Brook, Geraldine Baron u.a.

2003 3 sat Zuschauerpreis für "Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt)

2003 Goldene Kamera als bester deutscher Fernsehfilm für " Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt)

2003 Grimmepreis in Gold für " Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt)

2003 "Rosenstraße" wird u. a. mit dem italienischen Filmpreis "David di Donatello" als `Bester Europäischer Film`ausgezeichnet (Italy) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Rosenstraße)

1993 Inthega Preis für "Reineke Fuchs" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Member of ensemble (Reineke Fuchs)

CV

CV - Television

2012-

Familie Windscheidt
Studio HH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Bankerin
Supporting actor

Isabel Kleefeld

2011-

Tatort - Borowski und die Frau am Fenster
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Mops Frau
Supporting actor

Stephan Wagner

2007-

DER ERLKÖNIG
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Justizangestellte
Supporting actor

Urs Egger

2007-

Caterina e le sue figlie 2
Janus International

Network/Distributor: Mediaset

Television series

Gertrude
Actor in episode

Vincenzo Terracciano / Luigi Parisi

2007-

Die Rettungsflieger
Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Wibke Markmann
Star of episode

Wolfgang Dickmann

2006-

Der Fürst und das Mädchen
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Putzfrau von Scharnowski
Actor in episode

Axel De Roche

2005-

Eine Frage des Gewissens
Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Kinderärztin
Supporting actor

Thomas Bohn

2005-

Das Duo
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Gisela Fuhrmann
Supporting actor

Jörg Grünler

2004-

Tatort - Schattenhochzeit

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nachbarin
Supporting actor

Kaspar Heidelbach

2004-

SOKO Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Margot Jost
Actor in episode

Axel Bock

2003-

Wolffs Revier
Nostro Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Karin Mehlau
Star of episode

Jürgen Bretzinger

2002-

Küstenwache
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Fischerin
Actor in episode

Florian Froschmayer

2002-

Kunden und andere Katastrophen
Polyphon Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Frau Maus
Star of episode

Ulli König

2001-

Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt
TV-60

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Beate Garbitsch
Supporting actor

Marc Rothemund

2001-

Drei mit Herz
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

2. Mutter
Supporting actor

Isabel Kleefeld

1999-

Großstadtrevier
Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Marianne Gerber
Star of episode

Lars Montag

1999-

Alphateam
Multimedia Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Marlies Grund

John Delbridge

1998-

S:O:S: Barracuda
Phoenix

Network/Distributor: RTL

Mini series

Frau Walthers
Supporting actor

Michel Bielawa

1998-

Die Kinder vom Alstertal
Televersal Hamburg

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series

Apothekerin

Holger Borggrefe

1997-

Schock - Eine Frau in Angst
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Mini series

Jana
Supporting actor

Ben Verbong

1997-

Liebling Kreuzberg
Nova

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Frau Seliger

Vera Loebner

1996-

Boom Baby Boom
Objektiv Film Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Kollegin

Karola Hattop

1996-

Im Kreis der Angst
Helbos Film

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Krankenschwester

Thomas Jauch

1996-

Stadtklinik
Endemol Entertainement

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Erika

Rainer Klingenfuss

1996-

Doppelter Einsatz
Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

weibliches Sektenmitglied

Michael Knof

1995-

Zu Fuß und ohne Geld
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Franziska

Werner Masten

1995-

Schuldig auf Verdacht
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Mausi

Petra Haffter

1995-

Doppelter Einsatz
Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Daniela Hufe

Andy Bausch

1994-

Von Arzt zu Arzt
Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Christine

Michael Günther

1994-

Geheim oder was?
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Winnies Tante

Norbert Skrovanek

1994-

Frauenarzt Dr. Markus Merthin
Novafilm Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

1. Krankenschwester

Werner Masten

1994-

Wolff`s Revier
Borussia Media

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series

Anna Heinrich

Ilse Hofmann

1994-

Der Mann im schwarzen Mantel
NDR

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Schwester

Horst Königstein

1994-

Sonntag und Partner
Objektiv Film Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Meike Hagen

Hans Werner

1993-

Ungelöste Geheimnisse
Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Schaffnerin

Uwe Jens Bruhn

1993-

Diese Dombusch`s
Trebitsch Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Rotkreuz-Helferin

Michael Günther

1993-

Auf eigene Gefahr
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Sabine Badorf

Stefan Lukschy

1993-

Blankenese

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Kerstin

Hermann Leitner

1991-

Eisprinzessin
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Jutta Wieland

Uwe Jens Bruhn

1990-

Magic
Lombard Production / FFV Production GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Elke

Chester Dent

1990-

Landarzt
Terranova

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Ilse Pomack

Christian Quadflieg

1989-

Traffic
Picture Partnership Productions Ltd

Network/Distributor: Channel Four

Television film

Nurse

Alstair Reid

1989-

One fine day
SFB

Network/Distributor: SFB

Television film

Beety Donhue

Petra Haffter

1988-

Bettkantengeschichten
Rohde-Dahl Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Mutter von Niclas

Gerburg Rohde-Dahl

1986-

Rückfahrt in den Tod
TV-60 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nachtschwester

Hans-Jürgen Tögel

1986-

Weil`s solche Liebe nicht täglich gibt
ZDF

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Frau

Frank Guthke

1986-

Großstadtrevier
NDR

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series

Barbara

Jürgen Roland

1985-

Ertappt
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Beate Zesch
Supporting actor

Hermann Leitner

1985-

Das Messer
Objetiv Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Britta

Jörg Grünler

1984-

...Erbin sein dagegen sehr
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series

Elke

Hermann Leitner

1984-

Der Sohn des Kommissars
ZDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Tina

Heinz Schirk

1981-

Agent in eigener Sache
British Broadcasting Corporation

Network/Distributor: BBC

Television film

Water Camp Girl

Simon Langton

1981-

St.Pauli Landungsbrücken
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Anni

Dieter Kehler

1980-

Die Welt in jenem Sommer
WDR

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Kindergärtnerin

Ilse Hofmann

1980-

Am Südhang
Stern TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Oda

Michael Verhoeven

1979-

Drei Bürger zum Geburtstag
Sator Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Küchenmädchen

Joachim Roering

CV - Film

2014-

Remember A Day - Echoes Of Life
Finimondo

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle
Lead

Gianluca Vallero

2013-

Bere Responsabile
Giovanni Capalbo

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Angelica
Guest role

Joseph Lefevre

2012-

Venti Anni
Madeleine, Rai Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film

Madre di Marta
Supporting actor

Giovanna Gagliardo

2011-

Listenhunde
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Frau
Lead

Steffen Cornelius Tralles

2010-

Black Out-Buio
Qunita Verde

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ingrid
Lead

Giulia Oriani

2006-

Freunde die du hast
9pm-pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Roswita
Supporting actor

Haik Büchsenschuss

2005-

Lucy
Schramm Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mikes Mutter
Supporting actor

Henner Winckler

2005-

Lorenz
Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Karin
Supporting actor

Dario Aguirre

2005-

Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen
Datenstrudel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Holde Gerber
Lead

Jörn Hintzer / Jakob Hüfner

2004-

Antikörper
Medien Kontor Movie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Esther Gabhart
Supporting actor

Christian Alvart

2002-

Rosenstraße
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gudrun
Supporting actor

Margarethe von Trotta

2002-

Dirty Sky
Carpe Diem

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Assistentin der bösen Helga
Supporting actor

Claude Oliver Rudolph

2001-

Das Geschenk
Finimondo

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Frau Impomatato
Supporting actor

Gianluca Vallero

1992-

Quest
Pinewood Studios London

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Regieassistentin

Stephen Belless

1991-

Das Erbe
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Elisa
Lead

Hannu Salonen

1989-

Reise ohne Wiederkehr
Journal Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Schwester Cäcilie
Supporting actor

Alexandra von Grote

1989-

Hanna Monster Liebling
TTV Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tankstellenkassiererin
Supporting actor

Christian Berger

1986-

Die Saboteure
Filmhochschule München

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kathrin

Heinz-Günther Weber

1982-

Tollwut
Astral-Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frau
Supporting actor

Ilse Hofmann

CV - Theatre

2016-

same same Not different / Die Königin von Thule
Protagonistinnen

Fabriktheater Moabit, Berlin

Theatre

Irina
Lead

Katja Straub

2015-

Mendelsohn und serbische und russische klassische Lieder
Kammerchor Kanon Berlin

Chorverband

Sopran
Member of ensemble

Masa Petrovic

2015-

Chorkonzert: festliche Melodien und traditionelle Weihnachtslieder
Kammerchor Kanon Berlin

Kirche der Himmelfahrt des Herrn

Sopran
Member of ensemble

Masa Petrovic

2014-

"Winterreise" von Franz Schubert
Berliner Philharmonie/Charlottenburger Kammerchor

Chorverband

Opera

Sopran
Member of ensemble

Dirigent: Stefan Schmidt

2014-

"Jesu, meine Freude" von Johann Sebastian Bach und "Requiem" von Gabriel Faurè
Charlottenburger Kammerchor/Kirche Am Hohenzollerndamm Berlin

Charlottenburger kammerchor

Opera

Sopran
Member of ensemble

Dirigent: Stefan Schmidt

2013-

Women And War
Schlachthaus Theater Bern und Theaterhaus Gessnerallee Zürich

Sophiensäle Berlin

Theatre

Zelt 5: Audio
Member of ensemble

Simone Eisenring

2013-

Carmina Burana von Carl Orff
Berliner Philharmonie/Festival Musica Mallorca

Toyo Masanori Tanaka

Opera

Sopran
Member of ensemble

Dirigent: José Maria Moreno

2012-

Carmina Burana von Carl Orff
Berliner Philharmonie/Charlottenburger Kammerchor


Opera

Chor: Sopran
Member of ensemble

Stefan Schmidt (Dirigent)

2012-

Gloria von A. Vivaldi und Requiem von G. Faurè
Charlottenburger Kammerchor

Kirche am Hohenzollernplatz, Berlin

Other

Chor: Sopran
Member of ensemble

Stefan Schmidt (Dirigent)

2012-

Women And War
Sophiensaele Berlin

Sophiensäle Berlin

Theatre

Zelt 5: Audio
Member of ensemble

Simone Eisenring

2008-

Tour de Farce
Wechselbad der Gefühle, Dresden


Theatre

Gwenda Hill, Rebecca Gladney, Pam Blair, Schwester Barbara, Nina
Member of ensemble

Peter Kühn

2004-

Das Hotel
Theaterforum Kreuzberg, Berlin


Theatre

Elly
Member of ensemble

Annemone Poland

2000-

Die Jungs von nebenan
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Sheila

Adelheid Müther

1999- 2000

Das Urteil
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Hostess
Member of ensemble

Michael Wallner

1998- 2000

DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Liese
Member of ensemble

Wolf-Dietrich Sprenger

1995-

At the bottom
Actor Studio New York / Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre

Vita
Member of ensemble

Susan Batson

1992-

Reineke Fuchs
Schauspielhaus Hamburg / Konzertdirektion Landgraf


Theatre

Kaninchen
Member of ensemble

Michael Bogdanov

1991-

Schlafzimmergäste
Stadttheater Hildesheim


Theatre

Susanna
Member of ensemble

Claus Landsittel

1990-

Weiße Nächte
Fett-Theater München


Theatre

Nastjenka
Member of ensemble

Alexander Tancsik

1989-

Hamlet
Künstlerhaus Bethanien


Theatre

Ophelia
Member of ensemble

Juri Ljubimov

1989-

Julias Motive
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen


Theatre

Julia Cameron
Lead

Andrea Hohnen

1988-

Kassandra
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre

Die Andere
Member of ensemble

A. Müller

1987- 1988

Top Girls
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre

Tolle Grete, Angie
Member of ensemble

Sabine Roth

1986-

Rencontres
Bouffes Du Nord Paris


Theatre

Impovisation
Guest role

Peter Brook

1985- 1986

Die drei Musketiere
Berliner Tournee Theater Kuhnen


Theatre

Constance Bonacieu
Member of ensemble

Gerhard Printschitsch

1985- 1986

Die Gans von Kairo
Studio Milletre Hamburg

Markthalle Hamburg / Wiener Festwochen 1986

Opera

Constanze Mozart
Lead

Wolf Eismann

1984-

Der Ring der Nibelungen
Theater im Zimmer Hamburg


Theatre

viele Rollen
Lead

Wolfram Kamm

1984-

Talking With
Freies Bremer Burgtheater


Monologue

Glasmurmeln / Sackgasse
Lead

Timo Berndt

1982- 1983

Momo
Kleckstheater Hamburg


Theatre

viele Rollen
Lead

Peter Heusch

1982- 1983

Alles Plastik
Kleckstheater Hamburg


Theatre

Antje
Lead

Wolfram Moser

1982- 1983

Frank Tragelein oder die Hölle ist kalt
Kleckstheater Hamburg


Theatre

Margarethe
Lead

Heide Capovilla

1981- 1983

Du du da da oder wer verzweifelt ist gewinnt
Kleckstheater Hamburg


Theatre

viele Rollen
Lead

Peter Heusch

1981- 1983

Die Ausnahme und die Regel
Kleckstheater Hamburg


Theatre

Frau, Chor
Supporting actor

Rolf Becker

1981- 1983

Heile, heile Segen
Kleckstheater Hamburg


Theatre

Susie
Lead

Roy Kift

1981- 1983

Nichts los in Strintz
Klecks Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Rita
Lead

Peter Heusch

1980- 1981

Pension Schöller
Stadttheater Hildesheim


Theatre

Frieda
Supporting actor

Harald Nikelsky

1980- 1981

Adam und Eva
Stadttheater Hildesheim


Theatre

Eva
Lead

Harald Nikelsky

1980- 1981

Der kleine Prinz
Stadttheater Hildesheim


Theatre

Der kleine Prinz
Lead

Martin Trautwein

1980- 1981

Richard der Dritte
Stadttheater Hildesheim


Theatre

Lady Anne
Lead

Harald Nikelsky

1979- 1980

Maria Stuart
Schauspielhaus Dusseldorf


Theatre

Rosamund
Supporting actor

Ulrich Heising

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2005-

Can`t live without ( Sänger Donny )
Kamperides Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Music video

Regie und Drehbuch
Other

Edie Samland