Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla
Foto Ecco Mylla

Ecco Mylla Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Auf meiner Homepage gibt es immer aktuelle News und Termine! ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Turkish (basic), Latin (basic)

Born 1968, Stuttgart, Germany, Baden-Wurttemberg

Age range 38 - 47

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Balkan, Turkish/Kurdish, White, Mediterranean (fair), Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Dresden - Saxony (Germany), Frankfurt am Main - Hesse (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Leipzig - Saxony (Germany), Linz - Upper Austria (Austria), München - Bavaria (Germany), San Francisco (USA), Stockholm (Sweden), Wien - Viennese (Austria), Boston (USA), Hannover - Lower Saxony (Germany), Kassel - Hesse (Germany), Marburg an der Lahn - Hesse (Germany), Ingolstadt - Bavaria (Germany), Hildesheim - Lower Saxony (Germany), Celle - Lower Saxony (Germany)

Real name Eckhard Müller

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good), Turkish (basic), Latin (basic)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect), Berlin (fluent), Saxony (good), Bavaria (good)

Accents Italian (good), Turkish (good)

Dance Free dance (very good), Waltz (basic), Tango (basic), Standard dance (basic), Rumba (basic), Rock 'n' roll (basic), Musical (basic), Line dancing (basic), Classical (basic), Ballroom (basic), Foxtrot (basic), Disco (basic), Cha cha cha (basic), Stage dance (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good), Choral Singing (good), Classical (basic), Lieder (basic), Opera (basic), Pop (basic), Rap (basic), Rock (basic), Traditional folk (basic), Musical (basic), Blues (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Counter-tenor

Musical instruments Harmonica (good), Piano (basic), Keyboards (basic), African Drums (basic)

Sports Cycling (very good), Pool (good), Table tennis (good), Roller blading (good), Darts (good), Skiing (good), Billiards (good), Bowling (good), Stage fighting (good), Soccer (good), Squash (basic), Swimming (basic), Ice skating (basic), Rollerskating (basic), Athletics (basic), Kung fu (basic), Jogging (basic), Basketball (basic), Badminton (basic), Volleyball (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence tractor

Other Skills Improvisation, Poet

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 47

Height 186 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark brown

Hair style curly short

Twin Yes No

Special physical characteristics Sommersprossen

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Balkan, Turkish/Kurdish, White, Mediterranean (fair), Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

2003 - 2004 Other

Zusatzqualifikation für Film an der Coaching Company Berlin: Camera Acting (bei Ilse Biberti, Michèl Keller, Anita Hennig); Dreharbeiten

1997 - 2000 Other

Gesangsunterricht bei Karin Kunde (Hamburg) und Pitt Wudtke (Berlin)

1992 - 1996 Other

Schauspielausbildung in Berlin am Deutschen Theater bei Michael Schweighöfer und Eva-Maria Otte (Hochschule für Schauspielkunst „Ernst Busch“ Berlin), sowie bei Herwig Landmann (Sprecherziehung); Abschluss: ZBF-Prüfung der Bühnenreife (1997)

2015 Silberner BuSho (Hungary) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (90 Grad Nord)

2015 BZ-Kulturpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Hinterm Horizont - Das Udo-Lindenberg-Panical)

2009 Silberner Löwe für den besten Nachwuchsfilm beim Hachenburger Filmfest und NDR-Nachwuchs-Filmpreis (20. Internationales Filmfest Emden) für Salami Aleikum (R: Ali Samadi Ahadi) - Nomination- Award

2008 Gewinner des 20th-Century-Fox-Wettbewerbs Sehnsucht Australien mit dem Kino-Kurzfilm Down Under (R: Detsky Graffam) - Nomination- Award

2008 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) Kategorie Bester Kinder-und Jugendfilm für Leroy (R: Armin Völckers) - Nomination- Award

2007 Tokyo International Film Festival, Gewinner des Publikumspreises: Leroy (R: Armin Völckers) - Nomination- Award

2007 Gewinner des DENA-Preises mit dem Kino-Kurzfilm Der Energievollzieher (R: Marc Jean-Paul Compernass) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Die Deutschen und die Polen
Halbtotal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF / 3Sat / TVN

Docufiction

Józef Pilsudski
Star of episode

Gordian Maugg

2015-

SOKO Wismar
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Jürgen Friedrich
Actor in episode

Steffi Doehlemann

2014-

Zweiter Weltkrieg - Der erste Tag
Halbtotal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction

Vater Wojtalewicz
Star of episode

Gordian Maugg

2014-

Zweiter Weltkrieg - Das erste Opfer
Halbtotal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction

Vater Wojtalewicz
Star of episode

Gordian Maugg

2013-

Nacht über Deutschland
Halbtotal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF, SF, ORF

Docufiction

Arthur Abrahamsohn
Star of episode

Gordian Maugg

2010-

Lasko - Die Faust Gottes "Gegen die Zeit"

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Actor in episode

Axel Sand

2010-

Der Landarzt "Hochzeitspläne"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Hans Werner

2009-

Der Hungerwinter 1946

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptwachtmeister Vincke
Supporting actor

Gordian Maugg

2009-

Die Grenze

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2008-

Spieluhrprinzessin

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film


Supporting actor

Tristan Vostry

1995-

Tatort “Bomben für Ehrlicher”

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Werner

CV - Film

2015-

Fucking Berlin
Arenico Productions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Horst
Supporting actor

Florian Gottschick

2015-

Erwartungen
Sebastian Mattukat

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Barkeeper
Supporting actor

Sebastian Mattukat

2015-

Fikkefuchs
Poison GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gast
Guest role

Jan Henrik Stahlberg

2014-

Bloody Bunny
screenpicture HD

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Typ 1
Supporting actor

Lars Screenpicture

2014-

90 Grad Nord
K17 Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Herr Kanister
Supporting actor

Detsky Graffam

2014-

DÄD
Angry Sun Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sohn
Lead

Florian Sonnefeld

2013-

Mitarbeiter des Monats

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Seelsorger S. Ensenmann
Co-star

Paul Weiss

2012-

Frühlingswind
Sonnenfilme

Network/Distributor: postproduction

Short film

Ecki
Lead

Robert Bittner

2011-

Bulb Fiction

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film

Der Energievollzieher
Guest role

Christoph Mayr

2008-

Down Under

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Detsky Graffam

2008-

Salami Aleikum

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ali Samadi Ahadi

2007-

Der Energievollzieher

Network/Distributor:

Other


Lead

Marc Jean-Paul Compernass

2007-

Berliner Kabul

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Katharina Wendt

2006-

Leroy

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Armin Völckers

2003-

Not a love story

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Aaron Allred

1994-

Einsteins Baby

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudolf Steiner

CV - Theatre

2016-

Rapunzel
Brüder Grimm Festspiele Hanau


Theatre

Martin (Rapunzels Vater)
Co-star

Holger Hauer

2015- 2016

A Christmas Carol - Eine Weihnachtsgeistergeschichte
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre

Bob Cratchit
Lead

Dieter Klinge

2015-

Zum Feuchten Eck an der Sonnenallee
Heimathafen Neukölln, Berlin


Theatre

Siggi Sülzheimer
Co-star

Nicole Oder

2014- 2015

Aladin und die Wunderlampe
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre

König,Zauberer,Großwesir,Herold,Muezzin
Lead

Peter Seuwen

2012- 2013

Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre

Räuberhauptmann
Lead

Peter Seuwen

2011- 2016

Hinterm Horizont - Das Udo-Lindenberg-Panical
Theater am Potsdamer Platz Berlin


Musical

Udo-Lindenberg-Double u.v.a.
Supporting actor

Ulrich Waller

2010-

Misery
Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso


Theatre


Lead

James E. Lyons

2010-

Federspiel
Schlosstheater Celle


Theatre


Lead

anke gregersen

2009- 2010

Das Dschungelbuch
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Peter Seuwen

2009-

Filmzauber
Heimathafen Neukölln


Theatre


Lead

Stefanie Aehnelt

2009-

Eine Omnibusfahrt nach Rixdorf
Heimathafen Neukölln


Theatre


Inka Löwendorf

2008-

Gilgamesch (Epos)
MORPHTHEATER Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Kai Schubert

2008-

Die Drei von der Paketausgabe
Heimathafen Neukölln


Theatre


Lead

Stefanie Aehnelt

2008-

Alle fürchten sich od. die Hasen in der Hasenheide
Hebbel am Ufer Berlin


Theatre


Supporting actor

Stefanie Aehnelt

2008-

Haushalte mit Tagespost
Heimathafen Neukölln


Theatre


Nicole Oder

2008-

Haltestelle Geister
Enkidu Events Berlin


Theatre


Beatrice Murmann

2007-

Spielplan Deutschland I-III
Theaterdiscounter Berlin


Theatre


Patrick Wengenroth, Georg Scharegg, Heike Pelchen

2007-

Das Grab ist leer
Die Rainbacher Evangelienspiele


Theatre


Friedrich Zauner

2006- 2007

Joseph und seine Brüder
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Lead

Irmgard Paulis

2006-

All Inclusive
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre


Elina Finkel

2005- 2007

Bartsch Kindermörder
Tribüne Berlin


Monologue


Lead

Peter Lüder

2005-

Visionäre – knietief im Dispo
wohnraumATELIER Hannover


Theatre


Lead

Peter Lüder

2005-

Don Juan oder Die Liebe zur Geometrie
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre


Thomas Blubacher

2005-

Der widerspenstigen Zähmung
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre


Heinz Trixner

2004-

Die Schneekönigin
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre


Irmgard Paulis

2003-

Joseph und seine Brüder
Bremer Theater


Theatre


Lead

Irmgard Paulis

2003-

Bartsch Kindermörder
Bremer Theater


Monologue


Lead

Peter Lüder

2002- 2003

Fight Club, Jack
Commedia Futura Hannover


Theatre


Lead

Peter Lüder

2002-

Der Mensch – Der Tanz
Freie Kammerspiele Magdeburg


Theatre


Speaker/narrator

Techno-Lesung in Eigenregie

2002-

Nightflight
Lofft Leipzig


Theatre


Lead

Peter Lüder

2002-

Dornröschen
Kleist Forum Frankfurt(Oder)


Theatre


Philippe Besson

2001- 2002

Dornröschen
HansOttoTheater Potsdam


Theatre


Philippe Besson

2001- 2002

Fun
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre


Robert Seethaler

2001- 2002

Lovers & Killers – Tarantino Samples
Commedia Futura Hannover


Theatre


Lead

Wolfgang A. Piontek

2001-

Süßer Vogel Jugend
Neue Schaubühne München


Theatre


Folke Braband

2000-

Ist das nicht mein Leben?
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Supporting actor

Barbara Basel

2000-

Bartsch Kindermörder
Schlosstheater Celle


Monologue


Lead

Peter Lüder

2000-

Don Karlos
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Lead

Gerhard Klingenberg

2000-

Die Affäre in der Rue de Lourcine
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Ulrich Hüni

1999-

Messer in Hennen
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Lead

Simone Sterr

1999-

Das Herz eines Boxers
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Lead

Simone Sterr

1999-

Drachenoper
Acud Theater Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Felix Goldmann

1999-

Top Dogs
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Ralf Siebelt

1998-

Der Junge im Bus
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Lead

Ralf Siebelt

1998-

Der Ritter vom Mirakel
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Ralf Siebelt

1998-

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Peter Lotschak

1998-

Am Ziel
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Ina-Kathrin Korff

1998-

Scapins Streiche
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Peter Lotschak

1997-

Die vier Liebenden
theater bbt Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Peter Lüder

1997-

Drachenoper
Pince Szinhaz Budapest


Theatre


Lead

Felix Goldmann

1997-

Herbstzeitlose
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Lead

Simone Sterr

1997- 1996

Die Dreigroschenoper
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Alexander Lang

1997-

Was Ihr Wollt
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Serge Roon

1997-

Herr von Pourceaugnac
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Ralf Siebelt

1997-

Klassenfeind
Schloßtheater Celle


Theatre


Ralf Siebelt

1996-

P.P.Pasolini
Bühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel


Theatre


Supporting actor

Emmanuel Bohn

1996-

Das Lachen und das Streicheln des Kopfes
HdK/Studiobühne an der FU Berlin


Theatre


Heidi Mottl/Andreas Bisowski

1995-

Amphitryon
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Jürgen Gosch

1995-

Solo für Carlos und Sigmund
theater bbt Berlin


Theatre


Peter Lüder

1995-

Das kalte Herz
Bühnen der Landeshauptstadt Kiel


Theatre


Themann-Urich

1994-

Silvester oder Das Massaker im Hotel Sacher
theater bbt Berlin


Theatre


Peter Lüder

CV - Commercials

2008-

Bosch - DLE 50 Professional Laser-Entfernungsmesser
craze media GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Mr. Zollstock
Lead

Björn Düß

2002-

Volkswagen - Phaeton Service
TVN GmbH&CoKG

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Der Moderator
Lead

Markus Wölk

CV - Audio

2010-

Growing Out
soundcompany audiopost, Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Philip
Lead

x

2010-

Skate 3
Anakan, Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Skater
Supporting actor

x

2009-

Der Assistent
Hoerspielpark

Network/Distributor: Deutschlandfunk/WDR/HR

Radio play/audiobook


Small role

Paul Plamper

2007- 2006

Astra Obscura

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Rios
Lead

Dieter Rhode

CV - Other

2014-

Tarifmauer
ver.di

Network/Distributor:

Corporate/industry film

Kunde
Lead

Jonas Ludwig Walter

2014-

Erstbetreuer
sw media

Network/Distributor:

Educational film

Kommissar Falk
Co-star

Markus Henrik Wyrwich

2014-

Wo Preußen Sachsen Küsst
Haus der Brandenburgisch-Preußischen Geschichte / HFF

Network/Distributor:

Multimedia

Johann Friedrich Trautscholdt
Lead

Jonas Ludwig Walter

2013-

Sahra
Frische Filme

Network/Distributor:

Other

Dudinski
Supporting actor

Daniel Brockhaus

2010-

Landesstelle Berlin - Lernen, was man zum Leben braucht

Network/Distributor:

Corporate/industry film

Tobias
Lead

Michael Schäfer

2009-

Der Verzinker
Detsky Graffam Production

Network/Distributor:

Web film


Lead

Detsky Graffam

2007-

Explosions In The Sky – Welcome Ghosts

Network/Distributor:

Music video


Lead

Tely Kahlau

2006-

YEP Young European Patriots

Network/Distributor:

Web film


Supporting actor

Rada Mateva

2005-

Christian und ich

Network/Distributor:

Produced exclusively for DVD


Lead

Tristan Vostry