Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Eckart Schönbeck - Actor - e-TALENTA

Eckart Schönbeck Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1971, Heidelberg

Age range 38 - 44

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Wien - Viennese (Austria)

Possible accommodation Frankfurt/ M, Hamburg, Köln, Wien, Heidelberg, Berlin - Berlin (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Baden (fluent)

Accents Palatinate (native accent)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Saxophone (good), Clarinet (good), Guitar (basic)

Sports Aikido (very good), Juggling (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Fire eater

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 44

Height 175 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair salt-and-pepper

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2009 - 2011 Other

Gesang bei Lunit Reibel

2008 - 2009 Other

Camera Acting, Acting Studio bei Monica Schubert

2007 - Other

Microfon- und Synchronsprechen ISFF Berlin, Joachim Kunzendorf

1996 - 2000 Other

Hochschule des Saarlandes für Musik und Theater, Saarbrücken, Prof.Detlef Jacobsen

CV

CV - Television

2014-

SOKO Donau
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / ZDF

Television series

Anwalt Neulinger
Small role

Erhard Riedlsperger

2011-

Gute Zeiten - Schlechte Zeiten
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor:

Soap

Herbert Ludwig
Actor in episode

Frank Hein

2004-

The beauty queen
RTL

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Andi

Jorgos Papavassilou

CV - Film

2012-

Nadja & Lara

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Täter
Supporting actor

Sinje Köhler

2011-

Der Regler
VM People

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nachrichtensprecher

Sebastian Müller

2009-

Der Verzinker

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ronnie
Supporting actor

Detsky Graffam

2009-

Sie sind da kein Einzelfall
Bang-Bada-Bang Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hermann Stelzbach

Lars Tredup

2009-

Picknick
FH Lübeck

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jan

Jan Christian Lang

2008-

Call a bike
TV United

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vater
Lead

Carolin Heinz

CV - Theatre

2014-

Fidelio
Beethoven Festival Baden


Rocco

Otto Brusatti

2013-

Lohengrin
Theater Drachengasse Wien


König Heinrich

Otto Brusatti

2013-

Bei Anruf Mord
TheaterCenterForum Wien


Theatre

Tony Wendice
Lead

Erich Martin wolf

2012-

Maß der Dinge
Theater Reutlingen


Theatre

Adam
Lead

Oleg Myrzak

2011-

Sucht
Brotfabrik Berlin


Theatre

Dr.Sergej Poljakoff

Inga Lizengevic

2010-

Ein Volksfeind
Theater der Altmark Stendal


Theatre

Billing

Klaus Gehre

2010-

Faust
Clubtheater-Berlin


Theatre

Marthe,Gott,Theaterdirektor,Wagner

Stefan Neugebauer

2009-

Tagträumer
Clubtheater-Berlin


Theatre

Cliff

Stefan Neugebauer

2009-

Einsame Menschen
Theater Reutlingen


Theatre

Breo Braun

Anke Bußmann

2008-

Dracula
Theater Reutlingen


Theatre

Athur Helmholtz

Eric van der Zwaag

2008-

U.S.Amok
Theater Reutlingen


Theatre

Dave

Anke Bußmann

2007-

Lady-Di / Königin der Herzen
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

Prinz Charles

Robert Pienz

2007-

Fettes Schwein
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

Carter

Barbara Neureiter

2006-

Nathan der Weise
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

Tempelherr

Eva Hosemann

2006-

Faust
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

Valentin

Ioan C.Toma

2005-

Alles Helden
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

André

Stefan Bruckmeier

2005-

Shoppen und Ficken
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

Robbie

Heidelinde Leutgöb

2005-

Sommerfrische
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

Guglielmo

Georg Staudacher

2005-

Medea
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

Jason

Eva Hosemann

2004-

Meister eder und sein Pumuckl
Landestheater Bregenz


Theatre

Pumuckl

Peter Langebner

2004-

Dreier ohne Simone
Landestheater Bregenz


Theatre

Kai

Rüdiger Pape

2004-

Drei Schwestern
Landestheater Bregenz


Theatre

Soljony

Ruth Drexel

2004-

Richard3:Macbeth
Theater Phönix Linz


Theatre

EdwardIV, Hastings

Ioan C.Toma

2003-

Bartsch.Kindermörder
Landestheater Bregenz


Theatre

Jürgen Bartsch

Burghard Braun

2003-

Romeo und Julia
Landestheater Bregenz


Theatre

Tybalt

Leopold Huber

2002-

Punila und sein knecht Matti
Thüringer Landestheater


Theatre

Attaché

Andreas Knaup

2002-

Feuergesicht
Landestheater Bregenz


Theatre

Paul

Nika Sommeregger

2002-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Landestheater Bregenz


Theatre

Biff

Barbara Herold

2001-

Der Drache
Thüringer Landestheater


Theatre

Heinrich

Andreas Knaup

2001-

Was Ihr Wollt
Thüringer Landestheater


Theatre

Sir Andrew Leichenwang

Andreas Knaup

2001-

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald
Thüringer Landestheater


Theatre

Erich

Christoph Brück

2000-

Adam Geist
Thüringer Landestheater


Theatre

Adam Geist

Matthias Stier

2000-

Der kleine Muck
Thüringer Landestheater


Theatre

Muck

Monika Querndt

1999-

Pippi Langstrumpf
Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre

Thomas

Markus Hilgers

1999-

Macbeth
Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre

Fleance

Dagmar Schlingmann

1999-

Frühlings Erwachen
Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre

Ernst Röbel

Eberhard Köhler

1998-

Dr.Faustus Lichterloh
Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre

Kleiner Hund

Detlef Jacobsen

CV - Commercials

2015-

Papers 4 everyone

Network/Distributor: we inspire productions

Project Manager

Michael Haller

2010-

Enretec

Network/Distributor:

Image film


Host/presenter

Thorsten Böhm

CV - Audio

2010-

Madagascar
Arena-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Pizzabote

Björn Schalla

2010-

Lie to me
FFS

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Joachim Tennstedt

2010-

Flash Forward
Arena-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Oliver Feld

2010-

Navy CIS L.A.
Arena-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Martin Kessler

2010-

The Border
Berliner Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Joachim Kunzendorf

2010-

The good wife
Cinephon

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Mister Ray

Bernd Eichner

2010-

Midsomer
Arena-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Theodor Dopheide

2010-

Scraps
Arena-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Axel Malzacher

2010-

HUFF
Cinephon

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Harald Wolff

2010-

Lost
Arena-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Timmo Niesner

2010-

My one and only
SDI

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Jürgen Kluckert

2010-

Desparate Housewifes
Cinephon

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Frank Glaubrecht

2010-

The Mentalist
Cinephon

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Wolfgang Ziffer

2010-

Kampf der Titanen
Interopa

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Soldat

Frank Schaff

2009-

Castle
Cinephon

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Horst Müller

2009-

Did you hear about the morgans?
Interopa

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Elisabeth v. Molo

2009-

10-8
Eurosync

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Dirk Harung

2009-

Lewis
Arena-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Jürgen Neu

2009-

The keeper
Cinephon

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Martin Schmitz

2009-

The Unit
Deutsche Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Martin Kessler

2009-

2012
FFS

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Axel Malzacher

2009-

Ugly Betty
Arena-Synchron

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

div.

Sven Hasper

CV - Other