Foto Dominique Chiout
Foto Dominique Chiout
Foto Dominique Chiout
Foto Dominique Chiout
Foto Dominique Chiout

Dominique Chiout Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic), Italian (basic)

Born 1971, Germany

Age range 40 - 50

Height 166 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Köln, München

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic), Italian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good), Hessen (good)

Dance Modern dance (good), Jazz dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Yoga (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 166 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2003 - 2012

Coaching und Chekhov / Shdanoff - bei Sigrid Andersson - Tankstelle, Berlin

2003 - 2007

Gasangsunterricht - Brigitte Normann

1999 -

Schauspieltraining Strasberg - John Coustopoulos, München

1994 - 1996

Schauspielausbildung - Theaterstudio Berlin

1991 - 1994

Studium Theaterwissenschaften / Germanistik - FU Berlin

1981 - 1990

Schauspielunterricht - Ziegelschiff Gießen

2013 GÖTTER WIE WIR - Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2013 - Kategorie "Beste Comedy" und Hessischer Fernsehpreis 2013 - Regie: Carsten Strauch - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Dahoam is dahoam
Constantin Television GmbH

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series

Vivien
Supporting actor

Didi Gassner

2017-

Inga Lindström - Das Haus am See
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Runa
Supporting actor

Marco Serafini

2017-

Beck is Back
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Larissa Petrow
Actor in episode

Ulli Baumann

2016-

Soko München
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Christine Quernheim
Actor in episode

Bodo Schwarz

2016-

In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Katja Becker
Actor in episode

Herwig Fischer

2016-

Dreizehn
SAE Institute (Berlin)

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Frau Mölling
Supporting actor

Claudia Wanger

2016-

SCHULZ KOMMT AUCH
Teaser - JAY JAY Productions

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Julia Richter

2016-

Die Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Rose Trettinger
Star of episode

Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2014-

DRUNTER & BRÜDER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulli Baumann

2014-

DER FALL BRUCKNER
kineo Filmproduktion Peter Hartwig

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Urs Egger

2014-

DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN
Real Film Berlin GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2013-

NICHT UNTERKRIEGEN LASSEN!
Jan Bremer Produktion

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Jan Bremer

2011-

Götter wie wir
Razor Film Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carsten Strauch

2011-

DER KRIMINALIST
Monaco Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Görlitz

2010-

SOKO 5113
UFA GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2010-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2009-

IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bettina Braun

2007-

DAS HUNDERT MILLIONEN DOLLAR DATE
Sperl + Schott Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Josh Bröcker

2007-

Löwenzahn
Studio.TV.Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Wolfgang Eißler

2005-

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Wekwerth

2004- 2008

ZACK! COMEDY NACH MASS
Biller & Vass TV Produktion GmbH & Co.KG

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


diverse

2004-

Abschnitt 40
Typhoon AG

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Rolf Wellingerhof

2004-

TYPISCH SOPHIE
Allmedia Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Brigitte Müller

2003-

ALLES SCHÖNE

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Astrid Schönfels

2003-

NEUES VOM BÜLLOWBOGEN
NFP

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lulu Binder

2002-

LOVERS AND FRIEND
filmpool fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Christoph Schrewe

2001-

RAVIOLI

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Katja Promeß

2000-

WOLFF'S REVIER
Nostro Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Markus Fischer

1998- 1999

SCHLOSS EINSTEIN
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film


diverse

CV - Film

2011-

FESTES FROH
Jay Jay Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia Richter

2009-

DREI - X - FILME
Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Twyker

2006-

1946 - DFFB BERLIN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anton Gonopolski

2004-

BOURNE SUPREMACY
Universal Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


PAUL GREENGRASS

2004-

HONEYMOON
The Andrzej Wajda Master School of Film Directing Warsaw

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Birte Templin

CV - Theatre

2013-

LASSALE ODER DER KAMPF WIDER DIE VERDAMMTE BEDÜRFNISLOSIGKEIT
Renaissance Theater Berlin


Theatre


Rüdiger Wandel

2008- 2011

CHORPROBE
Tourneetheater Landgraf


Theatre


Heinz Werner Kraehkamp

2008-

ANTIGONE
Theater der Jugend Wien


Theatre


Folke Braband

2005- 2010

PICASSOS FRAUEN
Tournee


Theatre


Barbara Geier

2003- 2008

ANTIGONE
Vagantenbühne Berlin


Theatre


Folke Braband

2003- 2004

Tartuffe
Tribüne Berlin


Theatre


Folke Braband

2003-

URFAUST
Volkstheater Frankfurt/Main


Theatre


Heinz Werner Kraehkamp

2001- 2005

VAGINA MONOLOGE
Arena Berlin


Theatre


Adriana Altaras

2001-

WOYZECK
bat BERLIN


Theatre


Ron Rosenberg

2000-

DIE SCHAUSPIELER
Theater Brandenburg


Theatre


Christian Suhr

2000-

ELEKTRA
bat BERLIN


Theatre


Christiane Neudecker

1997- 1998

KABALE UND LIEBE
Landestheater Wittenberg


Theatre


Rainer Gohde

1997- 1998

SCHREIB MICH IN DEN SAND
Landestheater Wittenberg


Theatre


Clara Widmer

1996- 1997

WEST SIDE STORY
Dietmar Goergen


Theatre


Landestheater Stendal

1996- 1997

DER ZERBROCHENDE KRUG
Rüdiger List


Theatre


Landestheater Stendal

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other