Dominik Schiefner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

seit 2015 Professor für Schauspiel an der Alanus Hochschule Alfter (bei Bonn) ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1979, Dresden

Age range 26 - 38

Height 177 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Dresden - Saxony (Germany), Bonn - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, Leipzig, Köln, Hamburg, München, Zürich

Memberships GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), Berlin (fluent)

Accents American (native accent), East European (native accent)

Dance Dance improvisation (good), Standard dance (basic), Tap dance (basic), Jazz dance (basic), Period dance (basic), Stage dance (basic)

Singing Ballad (very good), Stage singing (very good), Chanson (very good), Choral Singing (very good), Jazz (very good), Lieder (very good), Modern (very good), Pop (very good), Punk (very good), Art Song (good), Musical (good), Rap (good), Rock (good), Pop song (good), Soul (good), Traditional folk (good), A Cappella (good), Blues (good), Country (good), Folk (good), Cabaret (good), Funk (basic), Gospel (basic), Classical (basic), Opera (basic), Operetta (basic), Swing (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (very good), Keyboards (very good), Conducting (very good), Percussion (good), Drums (basic)

Sports Cycling (good), Shooting (good), Swimming (good), Fencing (good), Gym (good), Acrobatics (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 26 - 38

Height 177 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue/brown

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2004 - Other

Sat 1 Actors class, Unterricht u.a. bei M.K. Lewis (USA), Rainer Matsutani, Mark Schlichter, Heta Mantscheff, Sibylle Tafel, Werner Kranwetvogel, Armin Rohde

2000 - 2004 Other

Diplomstudium Schauspiel, Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig

2017 Grimme Preis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Wishlist (2.Staffel))

2017 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Wishlist (2.Staffel))

2016 Gewinner Festival „Der phantastische Trashfilm“ Kassel 2016 (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Clownz)

2016 Gewinner Publikumspreis Underground Film Fest Birmingham (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Clownz)

CV

CV - Television

2017- 2018

Kaisersturz (AT)
AVE publishing

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Rätesoldat
Supporting actor

Christoph Röhl

2017-

Wishlist (2.Staffel)
Outside the Club GmbH

Network/Distributor: Funk, MDR, RB Radio Bremen

Mini series

Nazi
Supporting actor

Marc Schießer

2015- 2016

Tatort Dresden-König der Gosse
Wiedemann & Berg Television

Network/Distributor: MDR

Lars
Supporting actor

Dror Zahavi

2010- 2011

Die Machtergreifung
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film

Heinrich Himmler
Lead

B. Fischerauer

2008-

Jenseits der Mauer
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Ausreisewilliger
Supporting actor

F. Fromm

2002-

SOKO Leipzig
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Portiere
Supporting actor

P. Winczewski

CV - Film

2016-

Schiffe versenken
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Milan
Lead

Julian Pawelzik

2016-

Von komischen Vögeln
Heimathafen Film & Media GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Ole
Supporting actor

Eike Weinreich

2014-

Loslassen (AT)
Vollbild

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Oscar
Lead

Konstantin Koewius

2013-

Das innere Kind
bauhaus Universität Weimar

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Denni Hegele
Lead

Elisabeth Kirsten

2009- 2010

Clownz
vollfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Frank Streuer
Lead

K. Koewius

2009-

Fröhliche Weihachten
filoufilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Weihnachtsmann
Supporting actor

T. Endemann

2005-

Schröders wunderbare Welt
Filmkombinat Nordost

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Heiner
Supporting actor

M. Schorr

2004-

Spritztour
Junifilm/actors class

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Benni
Lead

T. Endemann

2004-

Reflex

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Junger Mann
Lead

N. Mair

2003-

Die Gurke

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Michi
Lead

R. Jahn

CV - Theatre

2014-

Punk Rock
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Musiker

Fabian Gerhardt

2014-

Cabaret
Theater Plauen Zwickau


Musical Theatre

Ernst Ludwig
Supporting actor

Tim Heilmann

2013-

Romeo und Julia
Festival Viesener Theaterfrühling


Dance theatre

Romeo
Lead

Irina Pauls

2012-

Der Meister und Margarita
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre

Asasello
Supporting actor

Wolfgang Engel

2010-

Des Teufels General
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Theatre

Baron Pflungk
Supporting actor

B. Kosminski

2010-

Gun street girl sings Tom Waits
Schauspiel Frankfurt (Main)


Theatre

Musiker

-

2009-

Alles oder Nichts
Theater Görlitz


Theatre

Jakob Rösler
Lead

R. Harder

2008-

Cabaret
Theater Wechselbad Dresden / Fliegende Bauten Hamburg


Theatre

Clifford Bradshaw
Lead

G. Schlesselmann / ML.: R. Kühn

2007-

Dreiland oder Die Prophezeiung des Riesen
Schauspiel Zittau, Dramatyczny Teatr Wałbrzych, Divadlo F.X. Šaldy Liberec und Východočeské Divadlo Pardubice


Theatre

Moderator; Musiker
Lead

R. Reichel

2007-

Romeo und Julia
Theater Wechselbad Dresden


Theatre

Tybalt
Supporting actor

U. Schwarz

2007-

Faust 1
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Dichter; Gabriel
Supporting actor

R. May

2006-

Philoktet
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Odysseus
Lead

M. Funke

2006-

Schnitt ins Fleisch
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Slim
Lead

R. Koloc

2006-

Liebelei
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Der Herr
Supporting actor

R. Göber

2006-

Arturo Ui
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

O´Casey
Supporting actor

R. May

2006-

Wieso? Weshalb? Warum?
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Selbstmörder
Lead

Th. Esser

2005-

Die Schneekönigin
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Der weise Rabe
Lead

T. Heilmann

2005-

Das Ballhaus
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Eick, Mick, u.a.
Supporting actor

G. Mieroph

2005-

Dantons Tod
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Lacroix
Supporting actor

R. May

2005-

Rocky Horror Show
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Erzähler
Lead

W. Hagemann

2005-

Robinson und Crusoe
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Du
Lead

A. Schmidt

2005-

Robin Hood
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Side Kick
Lead

M. Thieme

2005-

Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Dale Harding
Lead

M. Funke

2004-

Schuld und Sühne
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Herr vom Lande
Supporting actor

G. Mieroph

2004-

Ein Volksfeind
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Aslaksen
Supporting actor

R. May

2004-

Zeit zu Lieben, Zeit zu Sterben
Schauspiel Zittau


Theatre

Ralph; Hagen
Lead

R. May

2003-

Shockheaded Peter
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre

Kind
Lead

U. Hüni

2003-

Mund und Knie 4+5
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre

Requisiteur u.a.
Lead

Th. Hertel

2003-

Troilus und Cressida
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre

Myrmidone
Supporting actor

W. Engel

2003-

Quizoola!
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre

Gast
Lead

U. Hüni

2003-

Ein Probeschuss für den Freischütz
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre

Philip E. See, Darsteller des Max
Lead

V. Insel

2003-

Mein Neger
Schauspiel Leipzig


Theatre

Tom
Supporting actor

A. Turnheim

CV - Commercials

2014-

Siegerspot des Sukuma Awards
ravir film

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Manager
Lead

Thomas Frick

CV - Audio

2017-

Angst isst Seele auf
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Nachrichtensprecher
Supporting actor

Julian Pawelzik

2013-

eimgeschlossen:ausgeschlossen
3. Etage Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Rajab Asghari

Other


Speaker/narrator

Theater la lune

2013-

Wagners wundersame Welt
Quohren MPG

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Frieder Zimmermann

2011-

The both shatters
Buchfunk Leipzig

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

David Fischbach

2011-

Der Waldjunge - Kommissar Carlsburg letzter Fall
Quohren MPG

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Kommissar Carlsburg
Lead

Tanja Mette / Frieder Zimmermann

2009- 2011

Zeit ist Frist
Quohren MPG

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


Speaker/narrator

Tanja Mette

2008-

Meine erste Hochzeit
Balance Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Vater

Ralf Kukula

2008-

T-Systems - Web 2.0
T-Systems Multimedia Solutions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

Sprecher

Frieder Zimmermann

2003-

Der Dolch des Batu Khan
Mediopolis Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing

verschiedene

Günther Meyer

CV - Other