Dirc Simpson Actor, Voice Over Actor, Dubbing Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1968, Berlin, Germany

Age range 42 - 52

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg (Germany), Wien, Köln / Düsseldorf, Frankfurt, München

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), German (Northern) (good), Rhine (good)

Sports Horseback riding (very good), Motorbiking (very good), Sailing (very good), Boxing (good), Shooting (good), Thai boxing (good), Ice skating (good), Ice hockey (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Motorboat licence, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car, Boating licence, Driver’s licence van/truck

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 42 - 52

Height 173 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Light brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2016 - Workshop
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching (Germany)
Dominique Chiout. Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2013 - Workshop
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt (Germany)
Meisner, Trainings und Coachings

2011 - 2015 Workshop
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching (Germany)

2011 - 2013 Workshop
Actors Space Berlin (Germany)

2010 - 2015 Workshop
rothcoaching (Berlin) (Germany)
Helden und Looser, Source Tuning, Coaching

2010 - Workshop
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe (Germany)
Mediensprechen

2006 - 2009 Workshop
Acting Studio Berlin (Germany)
Master Class

1992 - 1995 Acting studies
Universität der Künste Berlin (Germany)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Wenn nicht, dann jetzt
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film

Kowalke
Guest role

Mathias Steurer

2017-

Beck is back
Ufa

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Roland Maas
Guest role

Uli Baumann

2016-

Bodycheck
Dreamtool

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film

Stefan Eckermann
Supporting actor

Holger Haase

2016-

Die Spezialisten
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Arthur Strehle
Actor in episode

Gero Weinreuter

2016-

Hubert & Staller
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Hubert Neubert
Actor in episode

Holger Gimpel

2016-

Notruf Hafenkante
Letterbox

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Jan Mazinger
Actor in episode

Dietmar Klein

2016-

Aktenzeichen XY

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Bruno
Actor in episode

Boris Keidies

2015-

Wilsberg
Warner

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Maximilian Sydow
Guest role

Hansjörg Thurn

2015-

Handwerker und andere Katastrophen
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Verkäufer Claas
Supporting actor

Matthias Steurer

2014-

Kripo Holstein
Opal Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Karsten Rhode
Actor in episode

Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2014-

Soko Stuttgart
Bavaria Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Jens Kringe
Star of episode

Rainer Matsutani

2014-

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Securitel GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Günther Lengnick
Actor in episode

Diverse

2013-

My Place

Network/Distributor:

Road movie


Member of ensemble

Max Niemann

2013-

In aller Freundschaft
saxoni media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Casrten Groth
Actor in episode

Frank Gotthardy

2012-

Hauptstadtrevier
Bavaria Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Actor in episode

Michael Wenning

2012-

Fuchs und Gans

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Kai Keller
Star of episode

Dietmar Klein

2012-

Alarm für Cobra 11
actionconcept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Walter Bach
Actor in episode

Nico Zavelberg

2012-

Der Nachfolger
Kaminski & Stiehm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Member of ensemble

Philipp Nauck, Christoph Lenke

2011-

Am Ende die Hoffnung

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Kassberg
Member of ensemble

Regie: Thorsten Näter

2011-

SOS Wannsee
ColaFilm

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Sebastian
Co-star

Nicolai Tegeler

2011-

Die Rosenheim-Cops
Bavaria Fernsehprod. GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Bernhard Hessler
Star of episode

Jörg Schneider

2011-

Familie Dr. Kleist

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Donald Krämer

2011-

Eisbrecher - "Verrückt"
Nasty Little Films

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Florian Meimberg

2010- 2011

Allein gegen die Zeit

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Kommissar Schneider
Member of ensemble

Andreas Morel

2010-

Soko Stuttgart
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Torsten Kossmann
Star of episode

Daniel Helfer

2010-

Küstenwache
Opal Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Peer Söhngen
Actor in episode

Raoul W.Heimrich

2010-

Soko Wismar
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Schilling
Actor in episode

Bruno Grass

2010-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Oren Schmuckler

2009-

Der Staatsanwalt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Ernst Verstaad
Actor in episode

Martin Kinkel

2008-

Hallo Robbie!

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christoph Klünker

2007-

Der Fürst und das Mädchen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Kai
Member of ensemble

Axel De Roche

2007-

Der Kronzeuge

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2007-

Polizeiruf 110

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Heinrich
Actor in episode

Mathia Luther

2007-

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Benz Lenz
Star of episode

Peter Vogel

2007-

Hallo Robbie!

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christoph Klünker

2006-

Alles außer Sex

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television series


Actor in episode

Matthias Steurer

2006-

Kill Your Darling
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Kilian von Keyserlingk

2005-

Tatort

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Johannes Grieser

2005-

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Oren Schmuckler

2004-

Soko 5113

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jörg Schneider

2004-

UNSER CHARLY

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Monika Zinnenberg

2003-

Edel und Starck
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Dr. Burmeister
Actor in episode

Dennis Satin

2003-

Der Ermittler

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Kinkel

2002-

Praxis Bülowbogen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Karsten Wichniarz

2002-

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Matthias Luther

2001-

Medicopter

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Wolfgang Dickmann

2001-

Lilly unter den Linden

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Erwin Keusch

2001-

Die Wache

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Dirk Pientka

2001-

Ein Leben in der Dunkelheit

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Steurer

2001-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Lou Binder

2001-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Raoul W. Heinrich

2000-

Die Cleveren

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Axel De Roche

2000-

Der Landarzt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Klaus Gendris

2000-

Nesthocker

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christoph Klünker

1999-

Anna H.

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Michael Keusch

1999-

Der Runner

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Micky Rowitz

1999-

Der Puma

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel De Roche

1999-

Die Wache

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Christoph Klünker

1999-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Raoul W.Heimrich

1998-

AEON

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Holger Neuhäuser

1998-

Operation Phoenix

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Peter Fratscher

1998-

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Mike Zeuschner

1998-

Schizzo

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Michael Keusch

1998-

SOS Barracuda

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Michael Bielawa

1998-

Die Küstenwache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Micky Rowitz

1997-

Ein Fall für Zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

CV - Film

2017-

T-34
Mars Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Walter Grimm
Supporting actor

Aleksey Sidorov

2017-

Reise in den Abgrund
True Movies

Network/Distributor:

Erwin Mayer
Guest role

Patrick Beckert

2012-

5 Jahre Leben
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: Bavaria Film International

Feature film (cinema)

Harry
Member of ensemble

Stefan Schaller

CV - Theatre

2016-

Der Schatz im Silbersee
Festspiele Bad Segeberg


Leutnant Knox
Member of ensemble

Norbert Schultze Jr.

2015-

Im Tal des Todes
Festspiele Bad Segeberg


Sam Hawkens
Member of ensemble

Norbert Schultze Jr.

2014-

Unter Geiern
Karl-May-Spiele - Bad Segeberg


Theatre

Schiba-bigk
Member of ensemble

Norbert Schulze jr.

2013-

Winnetou 1
Karl-May-Spiele - Bad Segeberg


Theatre

Rattler
Member of ensemble

Norbert Schultze (Jr.)

2010- 2011

Der Ölprinz
Landesbühne Sachsen


Theatre


Olaf Hörber

2009-

Karl May Festspiele
Bad Segeberg


Theatre


Donald Kraemer

2007-

Karl May Festspiele
Bad Segeberg


Theatre


Norbert Schultze Jr.

2004-

Karl May Festspiele
Bad Segeberg


Theatre


Norbert Schultze Jr.

1995-

Diverse
Deutsches Theater/ Die Baracke


Theatre


Volker Meyer Dabisch

CV - Commercials

2017-

Apple IPad Pro

Network/Distributor:


Speaker/narrator

n.v

2015-

Witos-Paving Vögele
Vögele

Network/Distributor:

Hauptrolle
Host/presenter

Frank Diederichs

CV - Audio

2016-

Mark Brandis

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Cohen6/Cohen3
Speaker/narrator

Balthasar von Weyman

2014-

Glashaus
Hörspielstudoi X-Berg

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

diverse
Ongoing role

Johanna Steiner

CV - Other