Dino Nolting Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1969, Wanne-Eickel, Germany, North Rhine-Westphalia

Age range 39 - 55

Height 188 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Ruhrpott (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Dance Jazz dance (good), Afro (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Fencing (good), Boxing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 55

Height 188 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1990 - 1994

Hochschule der Künste, Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2014-

Das Programm
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Kollege 3 (Mini-Rolle in beiden Folgen)

Till Endemann

2014-

Verbotene Liebe Fo. 4620, 4621
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Alexander Assel

Patricia Frey, Wolfgang Münstermann

2011-

ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Heinz Dietz

2010-

Die Rosenheim-Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Werner Siebert

2009-

dasbloghaus.tv
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: KIKA/ ARD

Television film

mehrere Folgen

Peter Wekwerth

2009-

Sturm der Liebe
Bavaria Fernseh Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Gunter Friedrich

2009-

Die Legende von Loch Ness
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Michael Rowitz

2007-

Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z.
SWR/Maran Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Simon Rost

2007-

Verbotene Liebe
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ulf Janssen, Hartwig van der Neut

2006- 2007

Schmetterlinge im Bauch
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

mehrere Folgen

Jurij Neumann, Tina Faust u.a.

2006-

Die Sterneköchin
Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Manfred Stelzer

2006-

Alles, was zählt
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Klaus Witting u.a.

2005-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Axel Sand

2005-

Hinter Gittern
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

mehrere Folgen

Conny Dohrn, Dirk Pientka

2005-

Der letzte Mann in Renow
DFFB

Network/Distributor: RBB

Television film


Oleg Assadulin

2004-

Folgeschäden
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film


Samir Nasr

2004-

Irren ist sexy
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2003-

Küstenwache
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2003-

Berlin, Berlin
Studio HH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

mehrere Folgen

Titus Selge

2002-

Der Ermittler
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

2002-

Dr. Sommerfeld
Neue Filmproduktion tv GmbH & Co. KG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karsten Wichniarz

2002-

Wolffs Revier
Borussia-Media GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

2002-

Pfarrer Braun
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Gies

2001-

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Norbert Skrovanek

2001-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Charly Weller

2001-

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rolf Liccini

2001-

Tatort
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Gies

2000-

Balko
UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2000-

Wie angelt man sich einen Müllmann
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Karsten Wichniarz

2000-

Nesthocker - Familie zu verschenken
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

mehrere Folgen

Franziska Meyer Price

1999-

Verliebt in eine Unbekannte
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gabriel Barylli

1999-

Mordkommission
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


H.C. Blumenberg

1998-

Die Kommissarin
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Charly Weller

CV - Film
CV - Theatre

2014-

Zerbombt
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Soldat

Julia Heinrichs

2014-

Außer Kontrolle
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Ronnie Worthington

Peter Kesten

2014-

König Ubu
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

General Laski u.a.

Walter Weyers

2013- 2014

Endstation Sehnsucht
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Stanley Kowalsky

Dietmar Nieder

2013- 2014

Nathan der Weise
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Sultan Saladin

Peter Kesten

2013-

Katzelmacher
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Erich

Peter Kesten

2013-

Antigone / Elektra
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Ein Bote, Chor / Aigisthos

Walter Weyers

2012- 2013

Reineke Fuchs
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Nobel, der König

Walter Weyers

2012- 2013

Die ganze Welt
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Richard

Dietmar Nieder

2012-

Phädra
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Theseus

Walter Weyers

2012-

Die Beichte
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Martin

Ulrich Spies

2012-

Ich bin nicht Rappaport
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Gilley

Dietmar Nieder

2011- 2013

Andorra
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Wirt

Peter Kesten

2011- 2012

Cabaret
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Max

Astrid Kohlmeier

2011- 2012

Spiel's nochmal, Sam!
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Allan Felix

Oliver Vorwerk

2011-

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Adolf Wormser, Conférencier

Gero Wachholz

2011-

Der kaukasische Kreidekreis
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Azdak

Britta Schreiber

2010- 2011

Shakespeare, Mörder, Pulp & Fiktion
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Mörder 1 Pulp

Astrid Kohlmeier

2010-

Die Nibelungen
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Siegfried

Walter Weyers

2010-

Die Physiker
Landestheater Schwaben


Theatre

Richard Voß, Kriminalinspektor

Michael Seewald

2010-

Doppelt Leben hält besser
Doppelt Leben hält besser


Theatre

Polizeiinspektor Throughton

Peter Kesten

2009- 2010

Zwerg Nase
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Guido Huonder

2009-

Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre

Brick

Walter Weyers

2009-

Faust II
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Walter Weyers

2009-

Medea
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Walter Weyers

2009-

Jedermann
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Heinz-Lukas Kindermann

2009-

Der eingebildete Kranke
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Holger Seitz

2008- 2009

Lotzer. Eine Revolution
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Britta Schreiber

2008- 2009

Der kleine Vampir
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Gero Wachholz

2008-

Kasimir und Karoline
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Peter Kesten

2008-

Don Karlos
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Frank Behnke

2007- 2008

Ein Sommernachtstraum
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Walter Weyers

2007- 2008

Yellow Submarine
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Iris Limbarth

2007-

Warten auf Godot
STADTTHEATER MEMMINGEN


Theatre


Tobias Sosinka

2006-

Macht der Gewohnheit
Wolfgang Borchert Theater, Münster


Theatre


Ewa Teilmans

2005-

Schiller-Schubert
Palais des Beaux Arts, Brüssel


Theatre


Dino Nolting, Stephan Loges

2005-

SAID-Musik und Poesie
Palais des Beaux Arts, Brüssel


Theatre


Christine Gaspar, Dino Nolting

2004- 2006

Drei Mal Leben
Prinz Regent Theater, Bochum


Theatre


Sibylle Broll-Pape

2004- 2005

Publikumsbeschimpfungen
Mousonturm, Frankfurt


Theatre


Brigitta Linde

2003-

Romeo und Julia
Grenzlandtheater, Aachen


Theatre


Manfred Langner

1998-

Ta Geule
Kunsthalle, Gießen


Theatre


Hans-Peter Kuhn

1996-

Amphitryon
Hebbel-Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Johannes Grebert

1996-

Audiodrama
Theater zum westlichen Stadthirschen, Berlin


Theatre


Elisabeth Zündel

1995-

Schlachten und Lieben
Theatersaal der HDK, Berlin


Theatre


Achim Freyer

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2007-

Festengagement - Stadttheater Memmingen

Network/Distributor:

Other