Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Dieter Mann - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Dieter Mann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (fluent)

Born 1941

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Senzig (Brandenburg) (Germany), Brandenburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Russian (fluent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Boating licence, Driver’s licence car, Motorboat licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 178 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der Staatlichen Schauspielschule Ernst Busch, Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2013-

Die Chefin - Versprechen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sandra Köppe

2013-

Die letzten Millionen
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD


Udo Witte

2011-

Die Famielie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Isabel Kleefeld

2010-

RBB-Tatort: Edel sei der Mensch und Gesund
Ophir Film und Burkert & Barreiss

Network/Distributor: ARD


Florian Froschmayer

2009-

Wohin mit Vater
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Tim Trageser

2009-

MDR-Tatort: Falsches Leben
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hajo Gies

2009-

Der Kommissar und das Meer
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thomas Roth

2007-

Mitte 30
TeamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD


Stephan Krohmer

2007-

Ein Hausboot zum Verlieben
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ARD


Georgios Papavassiliou

2006-

Vaterherz
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ARD


Gabi Kubach

2004-

Dornröschens leiser Tod
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

2003-

Der Aufstand
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2003-

Abschnitt 40: Straßen der Nacht
Typhoon Tv- und Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: RTL


Florian Kern

2002-

Das Glück ihres Lebens
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

2002-

Bella Block - Kurschatten
Objektiv Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thorsten Näter

2002-

Die Geisel
ndf München

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christian Görlitz

2001-

Der Club der grünen Witwen
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Udo Witte

2001-

Traumfrau mit Verspätung
multimedia Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hans-Erich Viet

2001-

Die geheime Inquisition
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Jan Peter

2000-

Preis der Schönheit
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Vera Loebner

2000-

Goebbels und Geduldig
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD


Kai Wessel

1999-

Der Elefant in meinem Bett
ProSieben Television GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Mark Schlichter

1999-

Verratene Freundschaft
POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Kaspar Heidelbach

1998-

Gnadenlos II
Rialto Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Gabi Kubach

1998-

Der blonde Affe
TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Jauch

1997-

Der letzte Zeuge (Serie)

Network/Distributor:


B. Stephan, M. Fischer, K. Sabrautzky u.a.

1997- 2007

Der letzte Zeuge
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


B. Stephan, M. Fischer, K. Sabrautzky u.a.

1996-

Das Todesspiel
Cinecentrum Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fe

Network/Distributor: ARD


Heinrich Breloer

1996-

Freier Fall
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Görlitz

1996-

Gnadenlos
Rialto Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Gabi Kubach

1995-

Der Mörder und die Hure
FFG Film- und Fernseh-GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Lähn

1995-

Wozu denn Eltern?
Rhewes Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Rüdiger Nüchtern

1993-

Maus und Katz
Monaco Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Hajo Gies

CV - Film

2009-

Vergiß Dein Ende
HFF und Anna Wendt Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Kannengießer

2008-

13 Semester
Claussen & Wöbbke & Putz

Network/Distributor:


Frieder Wittich

2004-

Der Untergang
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:


Oliver Hirschbiegel

1994-

Das Versprechen
Bioskop Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Margarethe von Trotta

1992-

Kaspar Hauser
P'Artisan Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Peter Sehr

1989-

Pause für Wanzka
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor: Progress Filmverleih


Vera Loebner

1989-

Zwei schräge Vögel
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:


Erwin Stranka

1983-

Moritz in der Litfaßsäule
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor: Progress Filmverleih


Rolf Losansky

1979-

Glück im Hinterhaus
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor: Progress Filmverleih


Herrmann Zschoche

1977-

Brandstellen
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor: Progress Filmverleih


Horst E. Brandt

1976-

Das Versteck
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:


Frank Beyer

1975-

Die Leiden des jungen Werther
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:


Egon Günther

1974-

Lotte in Weimar
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:


Egon Günther

1973-

Leben mit Uwe
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:


Lothar Warneke

1967-

Ich war neunzehn
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:


Konrad Wolf

CV - Theatre

2012-

Die Räuber (Schiller)
Staatsschauspiel Desden


Maximilian, regierender Graf von Moor

Sebastian Baumgarten

2010-

Die Geburtstagsfeier (Harold Pinter)
Residenztheater München


Goldberg

Thomas Langhoff

2010-

Der Kaufmann von Berlin (Mehring)
Volksbühne Berlin


Anwalt Müller / Major Kern

Frank Castorf

2008-

Goldbergvariationen (Tabori)
Berliner Ensemble


Mr.Jay

Thomas Langhoff

2008-

König Lear (Shakespeare)
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Lear

Holk Freytag

2007-

Die letzten Tage von Burgund (Rinke)
Nibelungenfestspiele Worms


Hagen

Dieter Wedel

2007-

Wallenstein (Schiller)
Burgtheater Wien


Octavio Piccolomini

Thomas Langhoff

2006-

Der Kirschgarten (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Leonid Andrejewitsch Gajew

Barbara Frey

2006-

Eines langen Tages Reise in die Nacht (O´Neill)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


James Tyrone

Thomas Schulte-Michels

2006-

Totentanz (Ibsen)
Berliner Ensemble


Edgar

Thomas Langhoff

2005-

Die Dreigroschenoper (Brecht/Weill)
Hans Otto Theater Potsdam


Macheath

Tobias Sosinka

2004-

Die Physiker (Dürrenmatt)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Moebius

Andras Fricsay

2004-

Macht der Gewohnheit (Bernhard)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Caribaldi

Thomas Bischoff

2004-

Eldorado (v. Mayenburg)
Schaubühne, Berlin


Aschenbrenner

Thomas Ostermeier

2003-

Fülle des Wohllauts (Monolog von Th. Mann)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin



Marcus Mislin

2002-

Was ihr wollt (Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Malvolio

Staffan V. Holm

2001-

Antigone (Sophokles)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Kreon

Peter Wittenberg

2001-

Die Möwe (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Dr. Dorn

Thomas Langhoff

2000-

Don Carlos (Schiller)
Bregenzer Festspiele / Dt. Theater, Berlin


Philip

Amélie Niermeyer

1999-

Minna von Barnhelm (Lessing)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Wirt

Amélie Niermeyer

1999- 2000

Wallensteins Lager / Die Piccolomini / Wallensteins Tod (Schiller)
Staatsschauspiel Dresden


Wallenstein

Hasko Weber

1998-

Thomas Chatterton (Henneberg/Pintscher)
Sächsische Staatsoper, Dresden


Aburiel

Marco Arturo Marelli

1997-

Ithaka (Strauß)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Odysseus

Thomas Langhoff

1995-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (Kleist)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Kurfürst

Jürgen Gosch

1993-

Der Turm (Hofmannsthal)
Wiener Festwochen / Dt. Theater, Berlin


Julian

Thomas Langhoff

1992-

Königsblut (nach Ibsen)
Deutsches Schauspielhaus, Hamburg



Andion Fernandez

1990-

Diener zweier Herren (Goldoni)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Truffaldino

Niels-Peter Rudolph

1988-

Paris, Paris (Bulgakow)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Administrator

Frank Castorf

1984-

Der Kirschgarten (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Lopachin

Friedo Solter

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

1984- 1991

Intendant des Deutschen Theaters Berlin

Network/Distributor: