Foto Dennis Cubic
Foto Dennis Cubic
Foto Dennis Cubic
Foto Dennis Cubic
Foto Dennis Cubic

Dennis Cubic Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Croatian (basic), French (basic)

Born 1978, Frankfurt, Germany

Age range 33 - 38

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair)

Place of residence Österreich, Wien

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), New York

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Croatian (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect), Austrian (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 33 - 38

Height 178 cm

Build Medium build

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair)

Links

Training & Awards

- 2004

Max Reinhardt-Seminar - Schauspieldiplom, Wien

- 1998

Abitur Albert Einstein Schule, Schwalbach Ts.

-

camera acting workshop bei Istvan Szabo

-

camera acting workshop bei Nancy Bishop

Undine Award als bester Filmdebütant - Nomination- Award

Nominierung als bester Schauspieler beim Baja California Filmfestival in Tijuana, Mexiko - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Schnell ermittelt - Gudrun Schatzinger
MRfilm/ORF

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


M. Riebl

2014-

Marthes Geheimnis
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film

Bergmeister Herrmann

R.S. Richter

2011-

Ein Sommer in Kroatien
Graf Film

Network/Distributor: ORF/ ZDF

Television film


H. Barthel

2010-

SOKO Donau
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

2007-

SOKO Kitzbühel

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

M. Zens

2007-

Tschuschen:Power

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

J. M. Erwa

2007-

Schleieer der Maya

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

A. Atropat

2007-

Hotel-Shorts-Nachtwache

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Hauptrolle

W. Bendel

2006-

Armageddon - The longest Night

Network/Distributor: ZDF/Discovery/France2

Television film

Hauptrolle

R. Schneider

2005-

11er Haus

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film

Hauptrolle

H. Sicheritz

2005-

Tatort (Die schlafende Schöne)

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

D. Berner

CV - Film

2014-

Boys Like Us
AuroraFilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


P. Chiha

2013-

Bad Fucking
MR Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


H. Sicherits

2008-

Todespolka

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

M. Pfeiffenberger

2006-

Freigesprochen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

P. Payer

2004-

Antares

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

G. Spielmann

CV - Theatre

2017-

Demokratische Nacht - Du Prolet!
Werk X Wien


Theatre


H. Posch

2016-

It's a free World
Werk X


Theatre


A. Simon

2016-

Romeo und Julia
Festspiele Rosenburg


Theatre

Benvolio

A. Janauschek

2016-

Der geheime Garten
Theater der Jugend


Theatre

Collin

T. Birkmeir

2016-

Tintenherz
Theater der Jugend


Theatre

Farid

R. Kuste

2016-

Bradley-Letzte Reihe, Letzter Platz
Theater der Jugend


Theatre

Jeff Fishkin

G. Bauer

2016-

Toms Midnight Garden
Theater der Jugend


Theatre

James

F. Braband

2016-

Mercury Fur
Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre

der Partygast

J. Maile

2016-

Löcher
Theater der Jugend


Theatre

Zero

G. M. Bauer

2016-

My First Sony
Mousonturm Frankfurt a.M. + div. Gastspiele


Theatre

Yotam

S. Bittoun

2016-

Der zerbrochene Krug
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Ruprecht

S. Mohr

2016-

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Stadttheater Klagenfurt


Theatre

Lysander

J. E. Köpplinger

2016-

Das weite Land
Theater in der Josefstadt


Theatre

Oberstleutnant Stanzides

J. E. Köpplinger

2016-

UNTERWERFUNG (SOUMISSION)
Werk X


Theatre


A. M. Abdullah

2015-

Räuber - Das Leben stiehlt auch nur vom Tod (Schrei Schiller Schrei)
Werk X


Theatre


M. Beja

2015-

Hannah und ihre Schwestern
Werk X Wien


Theatre


M. Peschel

2014-

Seelenkalt
Werk X Wien


Theatre


A. M. Abdullah

2012-

Gegen die Wand
Garage X Wien


Theatre

Seref

A. Simon

2012-

Karte und Gebiet
Garage X Wien


Theatre


A. Abdullah

2012-

Was geschah, nachdem Nora ihren Mann verlassen hatte oder Stützen der Gesellschaften
Garage X Wien


Theatre


A. Abdullah

2011-

Nackt unter Kokosnüssen
Mousonturm Frankfurt


Theatre


S. Bittoun

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other