Foto David C. Bunners
Foto David C. Bunners
Foto David C. Bunners
Foto David C. Bunners
Foto David C. Bunners

David C. Bunners Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic)

Born 1966, Neubrandenburg, Germany, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

Age range 43 - 55

Height 181 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Memberships Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen (Germany)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
GVL - Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten mbH (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.funke-stertz.de

funke@funke-stertz.de funke@funke-stertz.de funke@funke-stertz.de eMail (Office)

+49-(0)40- 43 21 61 11 +49-(0)40- 43 21 61 11 +49-(0)40- 43 21 61 11 Phone (Office)

Schulterblatt 58

20357 Hamburg

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Singing Chanson (good), Stage singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good), Conducting (basic)

Sports Shooting (very good), Horseback riding (good), Fencing (good), Bowling (good), Billiards (good), Table tennis (basic), Volleyball (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence scooter

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 43 - 55

Height 181 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Going grey

Hair style wavy short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

1986 - 1989 Other

Schauspielstudium, Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf", Potsdam - Babelsberg

1971 - 1983 Other

Klassische Klavierausbildung, Prof. R.-G. Frahn (HfM "Hanns Eisler")

2009 OSCAR® - Bester Kurzspielfilm "Spielzeugland" (Executive Producer & Cast) (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Co-star (Spielzeugland (OSCAR® 2009))

2005 Bester Schauspieler - Moskau "Zeit, Steine zu sammeln" (Russian Federation) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Zeit, Steine zu sammeln)

1993 Nachwuchsschauspieler des Jahres für "Wallenstein", Schauspiel Bonn (NRW) (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Wallenstein)

1986 Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller 4. Nationales Spielfilmfestival (DDR) (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Ab heute erwachsen)

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Wer aufgibt ist tot
Carte Blanche Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film


Supporting actor

Stephan Wagner

2016-

Ein Fall für zwei
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Ulrich Zrenner

2015-

Die Diplomatin (2)
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

TV series


Ongoing role

Elmar Fischer

2015-

Die Turnschuh-Giganten
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Guest role

Oliver Dommenget

2015-

Schnitt für Schnitt - Miss Mai 1988
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Nicolai Rohde

2015-

Der Staatsanwalt - Tödliche Fürsorge
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Ulrich Zrenner

2015-

Notruf Hafenkante - Die zweite Chance
Letterbox Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Guest role

Oren Schmuckler

2014-

Die Diplomatin (1)
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD (Degeto)

TV series


Ongoing role

Franziska Meletzky

2014-

Tatort - Roomservice
Maran Film, SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD, SWR

Television film


Star of episode

Tim Trageser

2014-

Der Kriminalist - Treu bis in den Tod
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Filippos Tsitos

2014-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Akte Stiller
action concept stunt- und filmproduktions gmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Star of episode

Heinz Dietz

2014-

SOKO Kitzbühel - Alte Wunden
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF, ORF

Television series


Star of episode

Michael Zens

2014-

Die Deutschland Saga
Interscience Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction


Star of episode

Gero von Boehm, Sebastian Scherrer

2014-

Kommissarin Heller - Schattenriss
Ziegler Film Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Co-star

Christiane Balthasar

2014-

Katie Fforde - Das Weihnachtswunder von New York
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Co-star

Felix Herzogenrath

2013-

SOKO Leipzig - "Klassenclown"
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Jörg Miehlich

2013-

Neufeld, mitkommen!
Kineo Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Guest role

Tim Trageser

2013-

"Ohne Dich"
Odeon TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Guest role

Florian Baxmeyer

2013-

SOKO Wismar - "Ausgebremst"
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Oren Schmuckler

2013-

Katie Fforde - An deiner Seite
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Co-star

Sebastian Grobler

2012-

Ein Sommer in Schottland
Moviepool

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Co-star

Michael Keusch

2012-

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: RBB / Rundfunk Berlin - Brandenburg

Television series


Star of episode

Micaela Zschieschow

2012-

Das geheime Leben der Apps
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom


Co-star

Andi Knaup

2012-

Letzte Spur Berlin
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Guest role

Filippos Tsitos

2011-

Der Turm
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guest role

Christian Schwochow

2011-

Alarm für Cobra 11 (Pilot)
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Star of episode

Heinz Dietz

2011-

Die Stein (II)
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Co-star

Peter Altmann

2011-

Der letzte Bulle
Granada Film & TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Star of episode

Sophie Allet-Coche

2011-

Svens Vermächtnis
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lead

Karola Hattop

2010-

Fröhlich in anderen Umständen
Ziegler Film Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Guest role

Thomas Nennstiel

2010-

SOKO Köln - Katz und Maus
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Ulrike Hamacher

2010-

Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse
ANTAEUS FILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Co-star

Bodo Fürneisen

2010-

Die Stein (II)
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Co-star

Edzard Onneken, Bettina Woernle

2010-

Wilsberg - Im Namen der Rosi
Eyeworks/Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Hans-Günther Bücking

2009-

Ein Sommer auf Sylt
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Co-star

Thomas Nennstiel

2009-

Soko Wien - Tödliche Worte
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television series


Actor in episode

Erwin Keusch

2009-

Go West
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ProSieben

Television film


Guest role

Andreas Linke

2009-

Wie ein Stern am Himmel
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Co-star

Hartmut Griesmayr

2009-

Der Stinkstiefel
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Thomas Nennstiel

2008-

Böseckendorf
Zeitsprung Köln

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Supporting actor

Oliver Dommenget

2008-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - "Auf eigene Faust"
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Star of episode

Axel Sand

2008-

Ich liebe den Mann meiner besten freundin
Stream Films

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Co-star

Ulli Baumann

2008-

Die Deutschen - Otto und das Reich
Gruppe5Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lead

Christian Twente

2007-

Die Masche mit der Liebe
Cologne Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Supporting actor

Thomas Nennstiel

2007-

Die Stein (I)
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Co-star

Karola Hattop, Dominikus Probst, Franziska Meyer Price

2007-

SOKO Kitzbühel - "Anatomie eines Mordes"
Beo Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television series


Star of episode

Gerald Liegel

2006-

Mit Herz und Handschellen - "Fünf Freunde"
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Supporting actor

Thomas Nennstiel

2006-

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Guest role

Gunther Krää

2006-

Lilly Schönauer - Liebe gut eingefädelt
Bavaria Film/Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF

Television film


Co-star

Heidi Kranz

2006-

Familie Dr. Kleist - "Katastrophen"

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Star of episode

Richard Engel

2005-

Inga Lindström - Sprung ins Glück
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Co-star

Heidi Kranz

2005-

Die Nachrichten
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Guest role

Matti Geschonneck

2004-

Stauffenberg
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Jo Baier

2002- 2004

Stefanie - Eine Frau startet durch
novafilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series


Co-star

Diverse

2003-

Der letzte Zeuge - " Der Fluch des letzten Königs"
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Bernhard Stephan

2000- 2002

Für alle Fälle Stefanie
novafilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series


Co-star

diverse

2000-

SOKO Leipzig - "Liebesdienstesdienste
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Johannes Grieser

2000-

Schweigen ist Gold
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Sabine Landgraeber

1999-

Das Mädchen aus der Torte

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guest role

Peter Weck

1999-

Morgen gehört der Himmel Dir
H&V Entertainment München

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Guest role

UTE WIELAND

1999-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Star of episode

John Delbridge

1998-

Von Fall zu Fall - "Der Tote an Loch Neun"

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Co-star

Christa Mühl

1997- 1999

Für alle Fälle Stefanie
novafilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television series


Co-star

Diverse

1996-

Tatort - "Eiskalt"
RBB

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Kurt Ockermüller

1992-

Tatort - "Falsche Liebe"
Südwestfunk (SWF)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Susanne Zanke

CV - Film

2017-

Wir schaffen das schon (AT)
Questionmark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Andreas Arnstedt

2016-

Vollmond
Questionmark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Andreas Arnstedt

2015-

Short Term Memory Loss
Questionmark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Andreas Arnstedt

2014-

Die Lügen der Sieger
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor: ARTE, WDR

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Christoph Hochhäusler

2014-

True Love Ways
Klusfilm und Grand Hotel Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Co-star

Mathieu Seiler

2014-

Unfinished Business
New Regency Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Guest role

Ken Scott

2013-

Zu Risiken und Nebenwirkungen
filmakademie baden-württemberg und la femis

Network/Distributor: Arte, SWR

Short film


Lead

Dustin Loose

2007-

Spielzeugland (OSCAR® 2009)
Mephisto Film

Network/Distributor: Magnet Film

Short film


Co-star

Jochen Freydank

2005-

Zeit, Steine zu sammeln
Mosfilm (RUS)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Alexei Karelin

1985-

Ab heute erwachsen
Defa

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Gunther Scholz

CV - Theatre

1996-

Das Sparschwein
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Lead

Jossi Wieler

1996-

Nathan der Weise
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Lead

Anselm Weber

1996-

Warten auf Godot
Theater der Stadt Heidelberg


Theatre


Lead

Thorsten Pitoll

1995-

Prinz von Homburg
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Martin Kusej

1995-

Kätchenov n Heilbronn
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Matthias Hartmann

1993- 1994

Troilus und Cressida
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre


Lead

Leander Haußmann

1993-

Wallenstein
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Lead

Jaroslav Chundela

1992- 1993

Fleischwolf
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Lead

Jaroslav Chundela

1992-

Woyzeck
Schauspiel Bonn


Theatre


Lead

Valentin Jeker

1990- 1991

Krankheit oder Moderne Frauen
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Lead

Wolf Seesemann

1990- 1991

Nathan der Weise
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Lead

Wolf Seesemann

1990- 1991

Quai West
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre


Lead

Valentin Jeker

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2013-

Real Humans/Äkta Människor
Matador Film/SVT Drama

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Dubbing


Lead

Harald Hamrell/Levan Akin

2008-

Vampire Diary
Kino (GB 2007)

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Lead

Mark James & Phil O´Shea

2008-

A Gun for Jennifer
Kino (USA 1996)

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Lead

Todd Morris

2007-

To Love Someone
Kino (SE)

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Lead

Ake Sandgren

2002-

Kira (Dogma 7)
Kino (DK)

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Lead

Ole Christian Madsen

1998-

Mutter und Sohn
Kino (RUS/D)

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Lead

ALEXANDER SOKUROV

1995-

Oscar Wilde
Kino (GB)

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Lead

Brian Gilbert

1992-

Der Fall Troppmann
Kino (F)

Network/Distributor:

Dubbing


Lead

miguel courtois

CV - Other