Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 David Rott - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

David Rott Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1977, Leverkusen

Age range 30 - 40

Height 180 cm

Place of residence Wackernheim, Wackernheim

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Cologne (good), Platt (good), Viennese (good)

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Piano (good), Violin (good)

Sports Fencing (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 40

Height 180 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar, Wien

2003 Max Ophüls Festival, Darstellerpreis für "Ganz und Gar" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Balanceact
Mona Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2017-

Bad Cop, Titelrolle, 1. Staffel
Talpa Germany

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Oliver Dommenget, Peter Ladkani, Michael Kreindl

2017-

Steirerkind
Allegro Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2016-

Bad Cop, Titelrolle, Pilot
Talpa Germany

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Titus Selge

2016-

Arzt mit Nebenwirkung
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Stauch

2015-

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer, 10 Folgen
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Weinreuther, Nicolai Rohde, Samira Radsi

2015-

Böser Wolf, 2 Teiler
All in Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus O. Rosenmüller

2015-

Kleine große Stimme
Monafilm

Network/Distributor: ORF/BR

Television film


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2014-

Unsichtbare Jahre
Zeitsprung

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2014-

Nord Nord Mord - Clüvers Geheimnis
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Anno Saul

2014-

Die Kinder meines Bruders
Provobis

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ingo Rasper

2014-

Unterm Eis
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jörg Grünler

2014-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Lackschäden
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Alexander Dierbach

2014-

Danni Lowinski - Im Arsch
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Richard Huber

2013-

Julia und der Offizier
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Kronthaler

2013-

Ein Sommer in Ungarn
Movie Pool

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2013-

Die Spiegel-Affäre
Wiedemann & Berg Television

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2013-

Ein starkes Team - Tödliche Veführung
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Helfer

2013-

Großstadtrevier - Am Abgrund
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Max Zehle

2012-

Mordshunger: Verbrechen und andere Delikatessen - Beste Freunde
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Katinka Feistl

2012-

Das Krokodil
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Urs Egger

2012-

Totenengel - Van Leeuwens zweiter Fall
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2012-

Blutgeld
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


René Heisig

2012-

Donna Leon - Reiches Erbe
UFA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2012-

Polizeiruf 110 - Tödliche Entscheidung
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Werner

2012-

Der Kriminalist - Aus heiterem Himmel
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2011-

Alles Chefsache

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2011-

IM BRAUTKLEID MEINER SCHWESTER
Magic Flight Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2011-

Der Teufel von Mailand
C-Films

Network/Distributor: SF/ZDF

Television film


Markus Welter

2010-

Familie macht glücklich

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Reinhard Münster

2010-

Der Mann mit dem Fagott, 2-Teiler
Ziegler Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Miguel Alexandre

2009-

Kongo
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2009-

Die letzten 30 Jahre
Odeon Pictures

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Michael Gutmann

2009-

Sisi, 2-Teiler
EOS Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF/RAI

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2008-

Tatort - Das Gespenst
NDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dror Zahavi

2008-

Die Rebellin, 3-Teiler
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ute Wieland

2008-

Tatort - Salzleiche
NDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2008-

Werther
Sturmunddrangfilm, Teamworx

Network/Distributor: ZDF/3sat-Theaterkanal

Television film


Uwe Janson

2007-

Polizeiruf 110 - Wie ist die Welt so stille
d.i.e. film gmbh

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Alain Gsponer

2007-

Tatort - Schatten der Angst
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Martin Eigler

2007-

TATORT - ERNTEDANK
NDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Angelina Maccarone

2006-

Das letzte Stück Himmel
BR

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR

Television film


Jo Baier

2006-

Entführ' mich Liebling!
Zero Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Thomas Nennstiel

2004-

Paparazzo, 2-Teiler
Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Alan Smithee

CV - Film

2016-

Was uns nicht umbringt
Sommerhaus

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sandra Nettelbeck

2013-

Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Lieblingsfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nele Vollmar

2012- 2011

Heute bin ich blond
Goldkind Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rothemund

2007-

Freche Mädchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ute Wieland

2003-

Männer wie wir
HAGER MOSS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sherry Hormann

2002-

Ganz und Gar

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

CV - Theatre

2011- 2008

Romeo und Julia
Residenztheater


Theatre


Tina Lanik

2006-

Metropolis - Tötet die Maschinen
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Schorsch Kamerun

2006-

Am Strand der weiten Welt
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Karin Beier

2004- 2003

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2003- 2002

Trauer muss Elektra tragen
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Konstanze Lauterbach

2003-

The Mercy Seat
schauspielhaus zürich


Theatre


Christina Paulhofer

2002-

Stella
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre


Stephan Kimmig

2002-

Totentanz
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Kurt

Hans Neuenfels

2001-

Gier
Vestibül/ Burgtheater


Theatre

B

Katrin Hiller

2001-

Frühlings Erwachen
Akademietheater


Theatre

Moritz Stiefel

Christina Paulhofer

2001-

Antigone
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Haimon

Peter Wittenberg

2001-

Titus Andronicus
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Lucius

Peter Wittenberg

2000-

Fiesco
Burgtheater


Theatre

Scipio Bourgognino

Andreas Kriegenburg

2000-

Zement
Wiener Festwochen


Theatre

Jack

Tina Lanik

1999-

Peer Gynt
Musikfest Bremen


Theatre

Huhu, Die Glocke

Klaus Maria Brandauer

1999-

Tartuffe
Schlosstheater Schönbrunn


Theatre

Valère

Stephan Märki

1999-

Spiel im Berg
Salzbergwerk Altaussee


Theatre

Teufels Großmutter

Klaus Maria Brandauer

1998-

Hölderlin
Bregenzer Festspiele


Theatre

Schiller

Dr. Nikolaus Windisch-Spoerk

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other