David Nádvornik Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1987, Heidelberg

Age range 22 - 32

Height 188 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Bonn, Köln, Magdeburg, München, Leipzig

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Cologne (native dialect)

Dance Tap dance (good), Musical (good)

Singing Rock (good), Musical (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Juggling (good), Roller blading (good), Judo (good), Skateboarding (good), Fencing (good), Acrobatics (good), Stage fighting (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Pantomime

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 22 - 32

Height 188 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2010 - 2011

Gesangsklasse Klassischer Gesang bei Aukse Petroni

2009 -

Meisterkurs Chanson bei Gisela May

2008 - 2012

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock, Diplom

2011 Bester Darsteller, 19. Rostocker Filmfest, "Ein Baum", Regie: Malte Petz und Paula Baudach - Nomination- Award

2011 Ensemblepreis, Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender in Hamburg, "Der Meister und Margarita" (M. Bulkakow), HTM Rostock, Regie: Jens Poth - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2012-

Jedes Jahr im Juni
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARTE

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmüller

CV - Film

2014-

Wünsche, Träume und andere Abenteuer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Patrick Siuda

2011-

Not Dead Yet

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nane Moore

2011-

Filomena

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Holger Löwe

2011-

Der Turbokapitalist

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Holger Löwe

2010-

Ein Baum

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Malte Petz und Paula Baudach

CV - Theatre

2016-

Backbeat - Eine Beatles-Geschichte (I. Softley and St. Jeffreys, Deutsch v. D. Windisch)
Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin & Tournee


Theatre

Stuart Sutcliffe

Franz-Joseph Dieken

2016- 2017

Hinterm Horizont (Th. Brussig & U. Waller nach der Musik und Liedtexten von Udo Lindenberg)
Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg


Musical

Steve

Ulrich Waller

2015-

Die Feuerzangenbowle (W. Schröder nach H. Spoerl)
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Theatre

Melworm

Axel Schneider

2015-

Der kleine Rabe Socke: Alles meins! (A. Schneider nach N. Moost und A. Rudolph)
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Theatre

Hase u.a.

Axel Schneider

2015-

Anatevka (nach dem Roman Tewje, der Milchmann von Scholem Alejchem)
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Musical

Fedja

Michael Bogdanov

2014-

Lornas Schweigen (J.-P. Dardenne und L. Dardenne, Deutsch v. J. Kunzendorf)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Andrej u.a.

Uta Koschel

2014-

Die Geschichte vom Soldaten (I. Strawinsky)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Soldat

Ulrich Schulz

2014-

Fast Genial (G. Münzel nach dem Roman von Benedict Wells / UA)
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Francis

Georg Münzel

2014- 2016

Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg (I. Softley and St. Jeffreys, Deutsch v. D. Windisch)
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Stuart Sutcliffe

Franz-Joseph Dieken

2013- 2014

Draußen vor der Tür (W. Borchert)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Der Einbeinige, Der Oberst u.a.

Angela Mund

2013-

Kiss me, Kate (C. Porter)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre


Walter Sutcliffe

2013- 2014

Was ihr wollt (W. Shakespeare)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Sebastian

Cornelia Crombholz

2013- 2014

Sonnenallee (T. Brussig, L. Haußmann)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Koschke, Lover von Miriam

Jan Jochymski

2013- 2014

Das Ding (P. Löhle)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Patrick Dräger, Beat, Wang

Alexander Marusch

2013- 2014

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (B. Brecht)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Schwarzer Strohhut 1, Arbeiter 1, Junger Bursche, Viehzüchter 1

Martin Nimz

2012- 2013

Die Dreigroschenoper (B. Brecht, K. Weil)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Hakenfinger-Jakob

Jan Jochymski

2012-

Adams Äpfel (A.T. Jensen, Bühnenf. K.D. Schmidt)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Christoffer, Holger

Alexander Marusch

2012-

Tagträumer (W. Mastrosimone)
Societaetstheater Dresden


Theatre

Cliff

Rene Rothe

2012- 2013

Der Wichtigtuer (D. Gieselmann)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Leander Leupelt

Martin Pfaff

2012- 2013

Struwwelpeter (P. McDermott, J. Crouch, M. Jacques)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Albrecht Hirche

2012- 2013

Pinocchio (C. Collodi)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Kasperle, Fuchs, Romeo

Christoph Roos

2011-

Tagträumer (W. Mastrosimone)
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Cliff

Rene Rothe

2011-

Der Meister und Margarita (M. Bulgakow)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne, Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre

Iwan Besdomny

Jens Poth

2010-

Was heißt hier Liebe? (Theater Rote Grütze)
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Paul

Jörg Steinberg

2010-

Der Drache (J. Schwarz)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne


Theatre

Lanzelot

Frank Strobel

2010-

Stadt.Gesichter.Augen.Blick (R. Hochbaum)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne


Theatre


Romy Hochbaum

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other