Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik
Foto David Nádvornik

David Nádvornik Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Born 1987, Heidelberg

Age range 22 - 32

Height 188 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Bonn

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Köln, Magdeburg, München, Leipzig

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (good)

Dialects Cologne (native dialect)

Dance Tap dance (good), Musical (good)

Singing Rock (good), Musical (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Juggling (good), Roller blading (good), Judo (good), Skateboarding (good), Fencing (good), Acrobatics (good), Stage fighting (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Pantomime

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 22 - 32

Height 188 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2010 - 2011

Gesangsklasse Klassischer Gesang bei Aukse Petroni

2009 -

Meisterkurs Chanson bei Gisela May

2008 - 2012

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock, Diplom

2011 Bester Darsteller, 19. Rostocker Filmfest, "Ein Baum", Regie: Malte Petz und Paula Baudach - Nomination- Award

2011 Ensemblepreis, Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender in Hamburg, "Der Meister und Margarita" (M. Bulkakow), HTM Rostock, Regie: Jens Poth - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2012-

Jedes Jahr im Juni
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARTE

Television film


Marcus O. Rosenmuller

CV - Film

2014-

Wünsche, Träume und andere Abenteuer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Patrick Siuda

2011-

Der Turbokapitalist

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Holger Löwe

2011-

Not Dead Yet

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nane Moore

2011-

Filomena

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Holger Löwe

2010-

Ein Baum

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Malte Petz und Paula Baudach

CV - Theatre

2016- 2017

Hinterm Horizont (Th. Brussig & U. Waller nach der Musik und Liedtexten von Udo Lindenberg)
Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg


Musical

Steve

Ulrich Waller

2016-

Backbeat - Eine Beatles-Geschichte (I. Softley and St. Jeffreys, Deutsch v. D. Windisch)
Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin & Tournee


Theatre

Stuart Sutcliffe

Franz-Joseph Dieken

2015-

Die Feuerzangenbowle (W. Schröder nach H. Spoerl)
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Theatre

Melworm

Axel Schneider

2015-

Der kleine Rabe Socke: Alles meins! (A. Schneider nach N. Moost und A. Rudolph)
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Theatre

Hase u.a.

Axel Schneider

2015-

Anatevka (nach dem Roman Tewje, der Milchmann von Scholem Alejchem)
Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen


Musical

Fedja

Michael Bogdanov

2014- 2016

Backbeat - Die Beatles in Hamburg (I. Softley and St. Jeffreys, Deutsch v. D. Windisch)
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Stuart Sutcliffe

Franz-Joseph Dieken

2014-

Lornas Schweigen (J.-P. Dardenne und L. Dardenne, Deutsch v. J. Kunzendorf)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Andrej u.a.

Uta Koschel

2014-

Fast Genial (G. Münzel nach dem Roman von Benedict Wells / UA)
Altonaer Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Francis

Georg Münzel

2014-

Die Geschichte vom Soldaten (I. Strawinsky)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Soldat

Ulrich Schulz

2013- 2014

Die heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (B. Brecht)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Schwarzer Strohhut 1, Arbeiter 1, Junger Bursche, Viehzüchter 1

Martin Nimz

2013- 2014

Sonnenallee (T. Brussig, L. Haußmann)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Koschke, Lover von Miriam

Jan Jochymski

2013- 2014

Was ihr wollt (W. Shakespeare)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Sebastian

Cornelia Crombholz

2013- 2014

Draußen vor der Tür (W. Borchert)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Der Einbeinige, Der Oberst u.a.

Angela Mund

2013- 2014

Das Ding (P. Löhle)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Patrick Dräger, Beat, Wang

Alexander Marusch

2013-

Kiss me, Kate (C. Porter)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre


Walter Sutcliffe

2012- 2013

Die Dreigroschenoper (B. Brecht, K. Weil)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Hakenfinger-Jakob

Jan Jochymski

2012- 2013

Pinocchio (C. Collodi)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Kasperle, Fuchs, Romeo

Christoph Roos

2012- 2013

Struwwelpeter (P. McDermott, J. Crouch, M. Jacques)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Albrecht Hirche

2012- 2013

Der Wichtigtuer (D. Gieselmann)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Leander Leupelt

Martin Pfaff

2012-

Adams Äpfel (A.T. Jensen, Bühnenf. K.D. Schmidt)
Theater Magdeburg


Theatre

Christoffer, Holger

Alexander Marusch

2012-

Tagträumer (W. Mastrosimone)
Societaetstheater Dresden


Theatre

Cliff

Rene Rothe

2011-

Der Meister und Margarita (M. Bulgakow)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne, Kampnagel Hamburg


Theatre

Iwan Besdomny

Jens Poth

2011-

Tagträumer (W. Mastrosimone)
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Cliff

Rene Rothe

2010-

Stadt.Gesichter.Augen.Blick (R. Hochbaum)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne


Theatre


Romy Hochbaum

2010-

Der Drache (J. Schwarz)
HTM Rostock Studiobühne


Theatre

Lanzelot

Frank Strobel

2010-

Was heißt hier Liebe? (Theater Rote Grütze)
Volkstheater Rostock


Theatre

Paul

Jörg Steinberg

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other