Daniel Wiemer Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Born 1976, Germany

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Links

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good)

Dialects Cologne (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Singing Pop (good), Rock (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2009 Comedypreis für "Ladykracher" in der Kategorie "Beste Sketchcomedy" - Nomination- Award

2008 Nominierung Adolf-Grimme-Preis in der Kategorie "Unterhaltung" als Ensemble-Mitglied von "KInder Kinder" - Nomination- Award

2007 Comedy-Preis in der Kategorie „Beste Sitcom“ als Ensemblemitglied von „Kinder Kinder“ - Nomination- Award

2007 Nominierung für den Deutschen Fernsehpreis in der Kategorie „Beste Sitcom“ als Ensemblemitglied von "Kinder, Kinder" - Nomination- Award

2005 Nominierung Comedy-Preis als Ensemblemitglied für „Axel will´s wissen“ - Nomination- Award

2002 Förderpreis „Short Tiger“ der FFA München als Ensemblemitglied für „Letzte Bahn“ - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Machtzuschlag (Pilot)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Holger Schmidt

2017-

Wilsberg - Morderney

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominic Müller

2017-

Blockbustaz - Der Geißbock

Network/Distributor: ZDFneo

Television film


Markus Linhof

2017-

Sechs Richtige und ich

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2017-

Es wird Zeit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabell Kleefeld

2016-

Soko Köln - Vatermörder

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2016-

Herzensbrecher - Abgestürzt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oliver Muth

2016-

Dr. Klein - Kugel oder Kegel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Käthe Niemeyer

2016-

Großstadtrevier - Auf Leben und Tod

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2016-

Nicht tot zu kriegen

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Daniel Rakete

2016-

Was ich von dir weiß

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabell Kleefeld

2015-

Pussyterror

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Thilo Gosejohann

2015-

Einstein

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2015-

Bettys Diagnose - Herzensangelegenheiten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Joseph Orr

2015-

Prankenstein

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film


2015-

Soko Wismar - Tödliche Diagnose

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kerstin Ahlerichs

2014-

Notruf Hafenkante - Alexas Puzzle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samira Radsi

2014-

Die Kanzlei

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2014-

Die Betreuungsfalle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Isabell Kleefeld

2014-

Der Bulle und das Landei

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2014-

Die Lottokönige - Ein Anfang und ein Ende

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Andreas Merck

2014-

Inselblut

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nicolai Rhode

2013-

Soko Köln - Dessert surprise

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2013-

Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2013- 2014

Koslowski & Haferkamp 1. Staffel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2012-

Ladykracher VIII

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Erik Haffner, Tobi Baumann

2012-

Morden im Norden - Auf Herz und Nieren

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2012-

Letzte Spur Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2011-

Ladykracher VII

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Tobi Baumann, Jan Marcus Linhof

2010-

Ladykracher VI

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jan Markus Linhof, Erik Haffner

2010-

Soko Stuttgart - Tödliche Sabotage

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Udo Witte

2010-

Der Sheriff (Pilot)

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Torsten Wacker

2009-

Lutter - Mordshunger

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thorsten Wacker

2009-

Pastewka

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jan Marcus Linhof

2009-

Ladykracher V

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Tobi Baumann, Jan Marcus Linhof, Christoph Schnee

2009-

SOKO Köln - Wer Wind sät

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel Barth

2009-

Lutter - Rote Erde

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Torsten Wacker

2009-

Countdown - Singles

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2008-

Lutter - Steinkohle

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thorsten Wacker

2008-

Ein Rockstar zum Frühstück

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptrolle

Peter Gersina

2008-

Ladykracher IV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Tobi Baumann, Christoph Schnee, Marcus Linhof

2008-

JabHook.tv (Web-Serie)

Network/Distributor:

Television film


C. Becker, D. Rakete Siegel, J. Schweitzer-Faust, P. Hümmeler

2007-

Der Bergdoktor - Dunkle Vergangenheit

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Axel de Roche

2006-

Pfarrer Braun - Braun unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Axel de Roche

2006- 2007

KINDER, KINDER

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Tobi Baumann

2005-

Axel will's wissen

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Thorsten Wacker, Patrick Winczewski

2005- 2006

SOKO Rhein-Main

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Axel de Roche, Patrick Winczewski, Thomas Jahn, Florian Froschmayer, Michael Schneider

2004-

Wilde Jungs

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2004-

Axel will's wissen

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Stephen Manuel, Patrick Winczewski

2002-

SOKO Leipzig - Liebeswahn

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2002- 2004

Axel

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dominik Müller

2000-

Thrill - Spiel um dein Leben

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Peter Jürgensmeier

1995-

Absprung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hanno Brühl

CV - Film

2017-

Liliane Susewind

Network/Distributor: Sony Pictures

Feature film (cinema)


Joachim Masannek

2013-

BUDDY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Bully Herbig

2010-

Hotel Lux

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Leander Haussmann

2010-

KEIN SEX IST AUCH KEINE LÖSUNG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Torsten Wacker

2009-

Untergrund

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Paul Bachmann

2006-

Il Giardino

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Ester

2003-

In die Hand geschrieben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rouven Blank

2002-

Letzte Bahn

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tom Uhlenbruck

CV - Theatre

2003- 2008

Isici
Theater Bonn


Theatre


Annette Kuss

2003- 2008

Amphitryon
Theater Bonn


Theatre


Werner Schroeter

2003- 2008

Roberto Zucco
Theater Bonn


Theatre


Johann Kresnik

2003- 2008

Schlafen kann ich, wenn ich tot bin
Theater Bonn


Theatre


Werner Schroeter

2003- 2008

Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Theater Bonn


Theatre


Stefan Otteni

2003- 2008

Männerhort
Theater Bonn


Theatre


Kay Voges

2003- 2008

Die Zähmung der Widerspenstigen
Theater Bonn


Theatre


Michael Helle

1998- 2002

Hamlet
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Klaus Weise

1998- 2002

Salzwasser
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Klaus Weise

1998- 2002

Ein paar Leute suchen das Glück und lachen sich tot
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Klaus Weise

1998- 2002

Eine arabische Nacht
Theater OberhausenTheater OberhausenTheater Oberhausen


Theatre


Annette Kuß

1998- 2002

The Glory of Living
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Kay Voges

1998- 2002

Ein Sommernachtstraum
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Annette Kuss

1998- 2002

Gesäubert
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Christoph Roos

1998- 2002

Drei Schwestern
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Stefan Otteni

1998- 2002

Die göttliche Flamme
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Werner Schroeter

1998- 2002

Frühlingserwachen
Theater Oberhausen


Theatre


Kay Voges

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other