Foto Daniel Steiner
Foto Daniel Steiner
Foto Daniel Steiner
Foto Daniel Steiner
Foto Daniel Steiner

Daniel Steiner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – British (fluent), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1973, Rheda-Wiedenbrück, Germany

Age range 27 - 36

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types White, Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – British (fluent), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Westphalia (fluent), Rhine (fluent), Viennese (fluent)

Accents British (native accent)

Dance Disco (good), Funky (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Basketball (good), Rollerskating (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 36

Height 186 cm

Build Skinny

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types White, Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

2009 - 2010 Other

Fiction Producer IHK, Weiterbildungslehrgang,, Kölner/Babelsberger Filmhaus

1997 - 2003 Other

Diplom-Regisseur, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Abt. Werbefilm

1992 - 1996 Other

B.Bc. Bachelor of Broadcasting, University of Leeds

CV

CV - Television

2012-

"Soko Leipzig"

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Actor in episode

Patrick Winczewski / Oren Schmuckler

2011-

"Soko Leipzig"
Grundy UFA Fernsehproduktion for ZDF TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Jörg Miehlich

2008-

DIE PRO7 MÄRCHENSTUNDE - DER VERFLIXTE FLASCHENGEIST

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television film


Nico Zingelmann

2007-

1:0 FÜR DAS GLÜCK

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Walter Bannert

2007-

MARCO RIMA SHOW

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series


Dietmar Schuch

2006-

TRUST Wohltat

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Eicke Bettinga

2005-

LADYLAND

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series


Tobi Baumann

2005-

UNSER CHARLIE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Monika Zinnenberg

2004-

LIEBESLEBEN

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series


Tobi Baumann

2004-

Verbotene Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


diverse

2004-

SPUR & PANTHER

Network/Distributor: rbb/ARD

Television series


Wolfgang Eißler

2004-

WILDE JUNGS

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Edzard Onneken und Tim Trageser

2004-

KOMBAT SECHZEHN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Mirko Borscht

2002-

WILDE JUNGS - MEN IN BLUE

Network/Distributor: Pro7

Television series


Boris von Sychowski

CV - Film

2014-

"Marry me & family"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Neelesha Barthel

2014-

Bitter/Süß
Neptunia Pictures

Network/Distributor: KINO

Other


Lead

Krishna Bhati

2013-

The Grand Budapest Hotel
19. Babelsberg Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Wes Anderson

2012-

"Die Ummah"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Cüneyt Kaya

2011-

Die Döffners
Schmerbeck Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Gregor Erler

2010-

TOYOTA - Durchblick

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mona El Mansouri

2010-

TWEET UP YOUR LIFE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephanie Maier

2010-

HEADHUNTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Obladen

2010-

ZALANDO - Kommune

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Calle Astrand

2009-

BLACK DEATH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christopher Smith

2009-

RAUF UND RUNTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephen Manuel

2009-

TOMMY & SALVA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Jan Becker

2009-

RAUF UND RUNTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephen Manuel

2009-

TOMMY & SALVA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Jan Becker

2009-

GREENPEACE GRIECHENLAND - Surf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Jan Vogel,

2009-

MY OWN BIG BLOCKBUSTER

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Paul Kneer und Joscha Douma

2007-

DIE UNGLAUBLICHSTEN GESCHICHTEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Mathias Kessler

2007-

WAS ANDERES

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Andrej Gontcharov

2007-

TRAUMALITÄT
Merzakademie Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Jochen Fleischmann & Sebastian Wendlandt

2007-

PARASOL DEAD
Parasol Island Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Eric Hillenbrand

2007-

Drei Reisende
Open Gate Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Jan Thüring

2007-

CRUNCHIPS - Disko (mit Kaya Yanar)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Otto A. Jahrreiss

2006-

TOMMY & SALVA: TRAILER SHOW

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Mocean Man & J.P. Special

2006-

MEDIA MARKT - Saubillig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Arne Feldhusen

2006-

MTV Overdrive

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Brettschneider

2006-

HANNOVERSCHE LEBEN - Erfinder (mit Anke Engelke)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


mark tiedemann

2006-

Vollidiot

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobi Baumann

2006-

KRABAT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpaintner

2005-

Elementarteilchen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2005-

WO IST FRED?

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anno Saul

2003-

COCA COLA - Headless
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric Hillenbrand

2003-

Der Wixxer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tobi Baumann

2003-

T-ISDN-Wochen - Ja

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ron Eichhorn

2003-

HYPOCHONDER

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Anca Lazarescu

2002-

Verschwende deine Jugend

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


benjamin quabeck

2002-

NIKE - Ostblock Runner
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric Hillenbrand

2001-

DUMMIES
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Patrick Gölz

2001-

IM LETZTEN MOMENT
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Matthias Tuchmann

2001-

TEENAGE MEGATRON
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Parabros (Charles Bals und Philip Hansen)

2001-

10 x 15 STANDARD MATT
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Meike Häussler

2001-

BARFUSS ODER LACKSCHUH
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Dorothee Broeckelmann

2000-

LUCY VANELL: BESUCH VON RICK
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Charles Bals

2000-

SOUTH CENTRAL KORNWESTHEIM
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Julia Dobesch

2000-

HAMBURG-MANNHEIMER-KUNDEN
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Wagner

1999-

PARTYSAHNE
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Daniel Steiner und Hagen Winterhoff

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials

2014-

LIPTON - Be more tea

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Philipp C. Wolter

2013-

S.OLIVER - Helium Harry (I'm so what I am)

Network/Distributor:

Commercial


Lead

Charles Bals & Andy Wyeth

CV - Audio
CV - Other

2013-

KKN Extra

Network/Distributor:

Web series


Supporting actor

Daniel Steiner

2013-

Cooking well with Claudelle

Network/Distributor:

Web series


Guest role

Til Obladen

2011-

Social Sitter

Network/Distributor:

Web film


Supporting actor

Jan Hinrik Drevs