Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk
Foto Daniel Seniuk

Daniel Seniuk Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), English (fluent), English – British (good), French (basic), Spanish (basic), Italian (basic)

Born 1982, Bamberg, Germany, Bavaria

Age range 27 - 36

Height 176 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Roma

Place of residence Bamberg - Bavaria (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), Wien - Viennese (Austria), Zürich - Zurich (Switzerland), Hannover - Lower Saxony (Germany), Stuttgart - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany), Frankfurt am Main - Hesse (Germany), Dortmund - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), London (Great Britain)

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.zav.arbeitsagentur.de

zav-muenchen-kv@arbeitsagentur.de zav-muenchen-kv@arbeitsagentur.de zav-muenchen-kv@arbeitsagentur.de eMail (Office)

(089) 38 17 07 - 10 (089) 38 17 07 - 10 (089) 38 17 07 - 10 Phone (Office)

Kapuzinerstr. 26

80337 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), English (fluent), English – British (good), French (basic), Spanish (basic), Italian (basic)

Dialects Franconia (native dialect), Bavaria (good), Viennese (good), Austrian German (good)

Accents Franconian (native accent), Bavarian (good), American (basic)

Dance Argentinian tango (very good), Tango (very good), Capoeira (very good), Waltz (very good)

Singing Rock (very good), Traditional folk (very good), Soul (very good), Pop song (very good), Operetta (very good), Opera (very good), Lieder (very good), Art Song (very good), Cabaret (very good), Classical (very good), Blues (very good), A Cappella (good), Chanson (good), Modern (good), Ballad (good), Musical (basic), Choral Singing (basic), Stage singing (basic), Pop (basic)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Percussion (good), Piano (good)

Sports Gymnastics (very good), Sword fighting (very good), Rowing (very good), Volleyball (very good), Cycling (very good), Mountain biking (very good), Kayak (very good), Rock climbing (very good), Yoga (very good), Water-skiing (very good), Jogging (very good), Canoe (very good), Bowling (very good), Billiards (very good), Basketball (very good), Acrobatics (very good), Darts (good), Pilates (good), Stage fighting (good), Swimming (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good), Table tennis (good), Badminton (good), Ballsport (good), Gym (good), Athletics (good), Baseball (good), Tennis (basic), Squash (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence tractor, Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence scooter

Other Skills Workshop director, Director, Composer

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 27 - 36

Height 176 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Hair style wavy short

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Roma

Training & Awards

2010 - Other

Workshop bei Niki Stein

2007 - Other

Casting Workshop bei Heta Mantscheff

2006 - 2002 Other

Schauspielstudium an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

2006 - Other

Workshop bei MK Lewis

2005 - Other

Casting Workshop bei Heta Mantscheff

2013 Erlanger Theaterpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Der große Gatsby)

2010 Nominierung Bestes Ensemble für "Invasion!" bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen - Nomination- Award

2010 Nominierung Bestes Stück für "Wir zwei" beim Heidelberger Stückemarkt - Nomination- Award

2009 Publikumspreis "Wir zwei" beim Kaltstart-Festival Hamburg - Nomination- Award

2006 Sonderpreis der Jury SAT1 Talents für die Rolle "Gregor" in "Zug um Zug" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

In Gefahr
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series


Star of episode

Martina Allgeyer

2015-

In Gefahr
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television series


Supporting actor

Jörg Schmidt

CV - Film

2012-

Kriech oder Orientierungshilfe für den Wertekompass
Theater Erlangen

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Member of ensemble

Katja Blaszkiewitz

2011-

Ichliebedich
Ruhrakademie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Robin Uhlmann

2011-

Beinahe Negativ

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sascha Fehrentz

2010-

Calling

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Steffen Jenner

2010-

Fehlfunktion
Ruhrakademie

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Juri Lorenz

2008-

Parkour
Zum Goldenen Lamm Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Marc Rensing

2007-

Herbstzeit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Nadja Bobyleva

2006-

Zug um Zug
Sat1

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Thorsten Schmidtz

2004-

Freischwimmer
FH Hannover

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Gesa Höbel

2003-

Sommernachtstraum

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Liska Wallner

2003-

Tell me the reason (Musikvideo)
Maz-TV

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alex Hofmann

2002-

X-Box von Microsoft (Werbung)
Simmelsdorfer Mühlen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andrea Lipka-Friedewald

CV - Theatre

2016-

Stadt Land Fluss
E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater


Theatre


Lead

gesine danckwart

2016-

Buddenbrooks
E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater


Theatre


Lead

Sibylle Broll-Pape

2016-

Das schwarze Wasser
E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Lead

Sibylle Broll-Pape

2015- 2016

rechtes denken
E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Lead

Julia Wissert

2015- 2016

Krähwinkel/Die deutschen Kleinstädter
E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg


Theatre


Lead

Isabel Osthues

2015-

Unschuld


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Katja Ott

2015-

Die Kopien


Theatre


Lead

Katja Blaszkiewitz

2014- 2015

Atmen
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Lead

Max Claessen

2014- 2015

Dantons Tod
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Lead

Mario Portmann

2014- 2015

Jeder stirbt für sich allein
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Katja Ott

2014- 2014

Lysistrate
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Constanze Kreusch

2013- 2014

Das Fest
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Lead

Wolfgang Gropper

2013- 2013

Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Robin Telfer

2013- 2014

Der große Gatsby
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Lead

Biel/ Zboralski

2013- 2013

Der Prozess
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Lead

Constanze Kreusch

2012- 2013

Kriech oder: Orientierungshilfe für den Wertekompass
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Lead

Katja Blaszkiewitz

2012- 2013

Genannt Gospodin
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Lead

Kathleern Draeger

2012- 2012

Der Name der Rose
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Johannes Kaetzler

2012- 2012

Was ihr wollt
Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen


Theatre


Lead

Meinhard Zanger

2011- 2012

Pinocchio
Theater Biel/ Solothurn


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Katharina Rupp

2011- 2012

Die Vögel
Theater Biel/ Solothurn


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Katharina Rupp/ Max Merker

2011- 2012

Die Dreigroschenoper
Theater Biel/ Solothurn


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Katharina Rupp

2011- 2013

Der eingebildete Kranke
prinz-regent-theater Bochum


Theatre


Guest role

Sibylle Broll-Pape

2010- 2010

Die weiße Rose
Fritz-Remond-Theater


Theatre


Guest role

Michael Wedekind

2010- 2010

Parole 73
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Sebastian Zarzutzki

2010- 2010

Krieg der Bilder
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Maria Aberg

2009- 2009

Invasion!
Gostner Hoftheater


Theatre


Lead

Stephan Hoffstadt

2009- 2009

Hamlet
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Harald Demmer

2009- 2009

Ladies' Night
Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Corinna Bethge

2009- 2014

Wir Zwei
Theater Erlangen


Theatre


Lead

Timo Krstin

2009-

Der (letzte) Kosmonaut
Theater Konstanz


Theatre


Lead

Anja Panse

2008-

Hinter verzauberten Fenstern
Theater Krefeld/ Mönchengladbach


Theatre


Dietrich Trapp

2008-

Glamourwolf
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Jan-Christoph Gockel

2008-

Weck mich auf, bevor du gehst
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Helmut Köpping

2008-

Peer Gynt
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Philipp Tiedemann

2008-

Verschwinden oder Das Alter wird abgeschafft
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Eva-Maria Baumeister

2008-

Die Kaperer
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Maria Aberg

2008-

Almost Famous
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Bartholomäus Kleppek

2007-

Der Parasit
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Dieter Boyer

2007-

Boom!
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Deborah Epstein

2007-

Tristan und Isolde
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Martin Oelbermann

2007-

Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Jürgen Bosse

2007-

Ameley, der Biber und der König auf dem Dach
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Andreas Mach

2007-

Ameley, der Biber und der König auf dem Dach
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Andreas Mach

2007-

Des Teufels General
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Cornelia Crombholz

2007-

Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Schirin Khodadadian

2006-

Die letzte Show
schauspielhannover


Theatre


Lutz Hübner

2006-

Kick'n'Rush
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Lead

Dieter Boyer

2006-

Nellie Goodbye
schauspielhannover


Theatre


Henner Kallmeyer

2006-

Die Glasmenagerie
Theater an der Glocksee Hannover


Theatre


Claire Lütcke

2006-

Kopftot
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre


Julie Pfleiderer

2005-

Reiher
schauspielhannover


Theatre


Annette Pullen

2005-

Der Liebhaber
Studiotheater Hannover


Theatre


Lead

Walter D. Asmus

2005-

Die Räuber
Faust-Festspiele


Theatre


Daniel Leistner

2003-

Die arabische Nacht
Studiotheater Hannover


Theatre


Lead

Axel Duerkop

2003-

Die deutschen Kleinstädter
Faust-Festspiele


Theatre


Daniel Leistner

2002-

Leise rieselt kein Schnee
Studiotheater Hannover


Theatre


Eigenregie

2000-

Zimmer frei
E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater


Theatre


Willi Schlüter

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other