Foto Daniel Rothaug
Foto Daniel Rothaug
Foto Daniel Rothaug
Foto Daniel Rothaug
Foto Daniel Rothaug

Daniel Rothaug Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1988, Regensburg, Germany

Age range 19 - 28

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Caucasian, White

Place of residence Münster

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt/Main, München, Regensburg, Stuttgart, Weimar

Memberships Ensemble Netzwerk (Germany)
GDBA - Genossenschaft Deutscher Bühnen-Angehöriger (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Accents Bavarian (native accent), German (native accent), Austrian German (fluent)

Dance Musical (good)

Singing Pop (good), Rock (good), Musical (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Percussion (very good), Drums (very good), Ukulele (good), Bass guitar (basic), Electric guitar (basic), Guitar (basic)

Sports Judo (very good), Stage fighting (good), Badminton (good), Mountaineering (good), Darts (good), Soccer (good), Rock climbing (good), Skateboarding (good), Snowboarding (good), Table tennis (good), Volleyball (good), Parachuting (basic), Diving (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 19 - 28

Height 170 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Caucasian, White

Training & Awards

2009 - 2013

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

2017 "Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler" in der Fachzeitschrift "Theater Heute" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Martinus Luther (J. v. Düffel))

2016 Preis der Gesellschaft der Musik- und Theaterfreunde Münsters und des Münsterlandes e.V. Kategorie: Nachwuchskünstler (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Die Blechtrommel (G. Grass))

CV

CV - Television
CV - Film

2017-

Flora

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Oskar
Lead

Iris Zimmermann

2014-

Der Spickzettel

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tom
Lead

Matthias Kreter

2012-

Blut bedeutet Blut

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Gregor
Lead

Anke Sevenich

2011-

Massenvernichtungswaffen helfen Trennungsschmerzleidenden Kunststudenten, also dir nicht

Network/Distributor:

Docufiction

diverse

Rebecca Bußfeld

2011-

Schweiger

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Daniel Schweiger
Lead

Sebastian Knopp

2011-

Wallapampa, Hessen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Jörn
Lead

Rudi Weissbeck

2011-

Rote Perlen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Joe
Lead

Franziska Bosselmann, Anselm Buder

2011-

Was uns bleibt

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Tom
Co-star

Louisa Trübner

2011-

Wechseltage

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Junger Mann
Supporting actor

Max Sternkopf

2011-

Das Glockenspiel

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rottenführer Kiel
Supporting actor

Ferdinand Paul

2010-

Bruderherz

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Benny
Lead

Oliver Rosoll

2010-

Keine Feier ohne Flyer

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Jörn
Lead

Rudi Weissbeck

CV - Theatre

2017-

Die Schimmelmanns - Verfall einer Gesellschaft (M. Salazar)
Theater Oberhausen


Toni Schimmelmann

Florian Fiedler

2017-

La Révolution - Wir schaffen das schon (J. Pommerat)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Gigart / Diverse

Stefan Otteni

2017-

Match Point (W. Allen)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Detective Mike Banner

Christian Brey

2016-

Die Heilige Johanna der Schlachthöfe (B. Brecht)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Cridle / Gloomb

Frank Behnke

2016-

Wie es euch gefällt (W. Shakespeare)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Orlando de Boys

Christian von Treskow

2016-

Martinus Luther (J. v. Düffel)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Martin Luther

Max Claessen

2016-

Enron (L. Prebble)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Andrew Fastow

Dominique Schnizer

2016-

Der Stellvertreter (R. Hochhuth)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Pater Riccardo Fontana

Kathrin Mädler

2016-

Caravan (M. Lewycka)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Vitali, diverse

Lily Sykes

2015-

Die Verschwörung Fiesco zu Genua (F. Schiller)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Calcagno

Frank Behnke

2015-

Floh im Ohr (G. Feydeau)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Don Carlos Homenides de Histangua

Christian Brey

2015-

Die Blechtrommel (G. Grass)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Oskar Matzerath

Alexander Frank

2015-

Draußen vor der Tür (W. Borchert)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Der Andere

Bernadette Sonnenbichler

2015-

Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei (H. Weingartner)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Peter

Max Claessen

2015-

Ein kurzer Aussetzer (C. E. López)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Monolog

Christian Franke

2015-

Licht unter Tage (T. Williams)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Joel

Frank Behnke

2014-

Bei den wilden Kerlen (D. Eggers)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Max

Caroline Ghaipour

2014-

Platonow (A. Tschechow)
Theater Münster


Theatre

Kirill Glagojew

Frank Behnke

2014-

Das Leben des Joyless Pleasure (A. Eisenach)
Schauspiel Frankfurt



Alexander Eisenach

2014-

Dogville (L. v. Trier)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Bill Henson

Karin Henkel

2014-

Biedermann & die Brandstifter (M. Frisch)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Der Chor

Robert Schuster

2013-

Die Geierwally (W. v. Hillern)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Junger Mann

Johanna Wehner

2013-

Wälsungenblut (Th. Mann)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Aarenhold

Alexander Eisenach

2013-

Das sind nicht wir, das ist nur Glas (I. Sajko)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Ensemble

Robert Teufel

2013-

Sleepless in my dreams – ein Dornröschen-Erweckungskuss (Gerhild Steinbuch)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Peter

Pedro Martins Beja

2013-

Ein kurzer Aussetzer (C. E. Lopez)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Monolog

Christina Franke

2012-

Genannt Gospodin (P. Löhle)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Gospodin

Roscha A. Säidow

2012- 2012

Krabat (Otfried Preussler
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Lyschko

Karin Drechsel

2012-

Faust aufs Auge - The Eye of the Tiger
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

diverse

Laura Linnenbaum

2012-

Die Opferung von Gorge Mastromas (D. Kelly)
Schauspiel Frankfurt / Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre

Hotelportier

Christoph Mehler

2012-

Leonce und Lena (G. Büchner)
Staatstheater Darmstadt


Theatre

Leonce

Werner Wölbern

2012-

Chatroom - Mon amour
Gallus Theater


Theatre

diverse

Anita Iselin

2012-

Die Dritte Generation ( R. W. Fassbinder)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Bernhard von Stein

Alice Budderberg

2011-

Geld oder Leben - Das war ich nicht (Folge 2)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre

Henry LaMarck

Barbara Wolf

2011-

Verkommenes Ufer/Medeamaterial/Landschaft mit Argonauten (H. Müller)
LAB Frankfurt am Main


Theatre

Argonaut

Tarik Goetzke

2011-

Leonce & Lena (G. Büchner)
HfMDK Frankfurt/Main & Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre

Leonce

Werner Wölbern

2010-

Glück suchen/Tod lachen (S. Berg)
Festival junger Talente Offenbach


Theatre

Pit

Rebecca Bußfeld

2008-

Jetzt bist du wieder Gott (A. Duus)
Stadttheater Regenburg


Theatre

Er

Vera Köppern

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2017-

Horchposten 1941

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook

Sprecher

Jochen Langen / Andreas von Westphalen

2016-

HOOL (Phillip Winkler)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook

Jojo
Lead

Gerrit Booms

2015-

Die Invasion der Inversen (Matthias Scham)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook

Junge
Supporting actor

Jörg Schlüter

2015-

Im Labyrinth des Minotaurus (nach Ovid)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook

Theseus
Lead

Thomas Werner

2014-

Accabadora (Michela Murgia)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook

Andría
Lead

Uwe Schareck

2013-

Monster (David Greig)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook

Alan
Lead

Irene Schuck

2013-

Der Räuber Hotzenplotz (Otfried Preussler)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook

Kasperl
Lead

Gerrit Booms

2013-

Wellen (Eduard von Keyserling)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook

Wedig
Lead

Claudi Johanna Leist

2013-

Jungend ohne Gott (Ödön von Horváth)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook

Z
Lead

Uwe Schareck

2012-

Eine glatte Million (Nathanael West)

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk

Radio play/audiobook

Lemuel Pitkin
Lead

Leonhard Koppelmann

2012-

Seymour – oder: Ich bin nur aus Versehen hier (Anne Lepper)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook

Robert
Lead

Detlef Meisner

2012-

Büchner Comedy – Lenz an der Pforte – Leonce und Lena im Studio – Danton und Robbespierre gehen essen (Rainer Dachselt)

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk

Radio play/audiobook

Lenz / Leonce
Lead

Marlene Breuer

CV - Other