Foto Daniel Rothaug
Foto Daniel Rothaug
Foto Daniel Rothaug
Foto Daniel Rothaug
Foto Daniel Rothaug

Daniel Rothaug Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Born 1988, Regensburg, Germany

Age range 19 - 28

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Münster

Possible accommodation: Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt/Main, München, Regensburg, Stuttgart, Weimar

Primary occupation Acting

Contact

www.funke-stertz.de

funke@funke-stertz.de funke@funke-stertz.de funke@funke-stertz.de eMail (Office)

+49-(0)40- 43 21 61 11 +49-(0)40- 43 21 61 11 +49-(0)40- 43 21 61 11 Phone (Office)

Schulterblatt 58

20357 Hamburg

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Accents Bavarian (native accent), German (native accent), Austrian German (fluent)

Dance Musical (good)

Singing Pop (good), Rock (good), Chanson (good), Musical (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Percussion (very good), Drums (very good), Ukulele (good), Bass guitar (basic), Guitar (basic), Electric guitar (basic)

Sports Judo (very good), Soccer (good), Rock climbing (good), Skateboarding (good), Snowboarding (good), Table tennis (good), Volleyball (good), Darts (good), Mountaineering (good), Badminton (good), Stage fighting (good), Diving (basic), Parachuting (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 19 - 28

Height 170 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2009 - 2013

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt

2016 Preis der Gesellschaft der Musik- und Theaterfreunde Münsters und des Münsterlandes e.V. Kategorie: Nachwuchskünstler (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (Die Blechtrommel (G. Grass))

CV

CV - Television
CV - Film

2014-

Der Spickzettel

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Matthias Kreter

2012- 2012

Blut bedeutet Blut

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anke Sevenich

2011- 2011

Das Glockenspiel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ferdinand Paul

2011- 2011

Wallapampa, Hessen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudi Weissbeck

2011- 2011

Schweiger

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Knopp

2011- 2011

Rote Perlen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Franziska Bosselmann, Anselm Buder

2011- 2011

Massenvernichtungswaffen helfen Trennungsschmerzleidenden Kunststudenten, also dir nicht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rebecca Bußfeld

2011- 2011

Wechseltage

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Max Sternkopf

2011- 2011

Was uns bleibt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Louisa Trübner

2010- 2010

Bruderherz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Rosoll

2010- 2010

Keine Feier ohne Flyer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudi Weissbeck

CV - Theatre

2016- 2016

Der Stellvertreter (R. Hochhuth)
Theater Münster


Theatre


Kathrin Mädler

2016- 2016

Caravan (M. Lewycka)
Theater Münster


Theatre


Lily Sykes

2016- 2016

Enron (L. Prebble)
Theater Münster


Theatre


Dominique Schnizer

2015- 2015

Ein kurzer Aussetzer
Theater Münster


Theatre


Christian Franke

2015- 2015

Draußen vor der Tür (Wolfgang Borchert)
Theater Münster


Theatre


Bernadette Sonnenbichler

2015- 2015

Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Theater Münster


Theatre


Max Claessen

2015- 2015

Die Verschwörung Fiesco zu Genua (F. Schiller)
Theater Münster


Theatre


Frank Behnke

2015- 2015

Floh im Ohr (G. Feydeau)
Theater Münster


Theatre


Christian Brey

2015- 2015

Die Blechtrommel (G. Grass)
Theater Münster


Theatre


Alexander Frank

2015- 2015

Licht unter Tage (T. Williams)
Theater Münster


Theatre


Frank Behnke

2014- 2014

Dogville (Lars von Trier)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Karin Henkel

2014- 2014

Bei den wilden Kerlen (D. Eggers)
Theater Münster


Theatre


Caroline Ghaipour

2014- 2014

Biedermann & die Brandstifter (Max Frisch)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Robert Schuster

2014- 2014

Platonow (A. Tschechow)
Theater Münster


Theatre


Frank Behnke

2013- 2013

Ein kurzer Aussetzer (Carlos Eugenio Lopez)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Christina Franke

2013- 2013

Die Geierwally (Wilhelmine von Hillern)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Johanna Wehner

2013- 2013

Wälsungenblut (Thomas Mann)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Alexander Eisenach

2013- 2013

Das sind nicht wir, das ist nur Glas (Ivana Sajko)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Robert Teufel

2013- 2013

Sleepless in my dreams – ein Dornröschen-Erweckungskuss (Gerhild Steinbuch)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Pedro Martins Beja

2012- 2012

Chatroom - Mon amour (Szenischer Liederabend)
Gallus Theater


Theatre


Anita Iselin

2012- 2012

Immer zu! Immer zu! Ein Bücherprojekt Woyzeck- Leonce und Lena (Georg Büchner)
Staatstheater Darmstadt


Theatre


Werner Wölbern

2012- 2012

Die Dritte Generation) (nach dem Film von Rainer Werner Fassbinde
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Alice Budderberg

2012- 2012

Die Opferung von Gorge Mastromas (Dennis Kelly)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Christoph Mehler

2012- 2012

Krabat (Otfried Preussler
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Karin Drechsel

2012- 2012

Faust aufs Auge - The Eye of the Tiger
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Laura Linnenbaum

2012- 2012

Genannt Gospodin (Philipp Löhle)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Roscha A. Säidow

2011- 2011

Leonce & Lena (Goerg Büchner)
HfMDK Frankfurt/Main & Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Werner Wölbern

2011- 2011

Verkommenes Ufer/Medeamaterial/Landscchaft mit Argonauten (Heiner Müller)
Kommunikationsfabrik Frankfurt am Main


Theatre


Tarik Goetzke

2011- 2011

Geld oder Leben - Das war ich nicht (Folge 2)
Schauspiel Frankfurt


Theatre


Barbara Wolf

2010- 2010

Glück suchen/Tod lachen (Sybille Berg)
Festival junger Talente Offenbach


Theatre


Rebecca Bußfeld

2008- 2008

Jetzt bist du wieder Gott (Anders Duus)
Stadttheater Regenburg


Theatre


Vera Köppern

2006- 2007

diverse
Jugendclub des Stadttheaters Regensburg


Theatre


diverse

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio

2015-

Im Labyrinth des Minotaurus (nach Ovid)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Thomas Werner

2015-

Die Invasion der Inversen (Matthias Scham)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook


Supporting actor

Jörg Schlüter

2014-

Accabadora (Michela Murgia)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Uwe Schareck

2013-

Monster (David Greig)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Irene Schuck

2013-

Der Räuber Hotzenplotz (Otfried Preussler)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Gerrit Booms

2013-

Wellen (Eduard von Keyserling)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Claudi Johanna Leist

2013-

Jungend ohne Gott (Ödön von Horváth)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Uwe Schareck

2012-

Eine glatte Million (Nathanael West)

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Leonhard Koppelmann

2012-

Seymour – oder: Ich bin nur aus Versehen hier (Anne Lepper)

Network/Distributor: WDR

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Detlef Meisner

2012-

Büchner Comedy – Lenz an der Pforte – Leonce und Lena im Studio – Danton und Robbespierre gehen essen (Rainer Dachselt)

Network/Distributor: Hessischer Rundfunk

Radio play/audiobook


Lead

Marlene Breuer

CV - Other