Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Daniel Krauss - Actor - e-TALENTA

Daniel Krauss Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1973

Height 179 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dialects Bavaria (good), Berlin (good), Hessen (good)

Musical instruments Drums (good)

Sports Fencing (good), Squash (good), Horseback riding (good), Judo (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 179 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Blochin - Black Hole Sun

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Matthias Glasner

2017-

Tatort Berlin - Dein Name sei Harbinger

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Florian Baxmeyer

2017-

Jenny

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Nina Wolfrum

2017-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ralph Polinski

2017-

Plötzlich Anwalt

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ulli Baumann

2017-

Der Weg über das Tramuntana-Gebirge

Network/Distributor:

Television film


David Gruschka

2016-

Die Kanzlei

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Miko Zeuschner

2016-

Der Bergdoktor

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Axel Barth

2016-

Soko Wismar

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Kerstin Ahlrichs

2016-

Die Braut sagt leider nein

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vivian Naefe

2016-

Tatort Berlin - Amour fou

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Vanessa Jopp

2015-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2015-

Der Bankraub

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Urs Egger

2015-

Bettys Diagnose

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Sabine Bernardi

2015-

Tatort Berlin - Ätzend

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Dror Zahavi

2015-

Wir sind die Rosinskis

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Gruschka

2015-

Willkommen bei den Honeckers

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Leinemann

2015-

Tatort Konstanz - Wofür es sich zu leben lohnt

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Aelrun Goette

2014-

Dengler - Die letzte Flucht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2014-

Tatort Berlin - Das Muli

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Stephan Wagner

2014-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2013-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Christoph Klünker

2013-

Scarlet und Hadschi

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Züli Aladag

2013-

Tatort Münster - Der Hammer

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Lars Kraume

2012-

Alles Klara

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Andi Niessner

2011-

Schloss Einstein

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Irina Popow

2011-

Großstadtrevier

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Till Franzen

2011-

Angels of War

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Tatyana Khodakovskaya

2011-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Bettina Braun

2010-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Jürgen Brauer

2009-

Küstenwache

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Raoul Heimrich

2009-

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2009-

Soko Stuttgart

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Gero Weinreuter

2009-

Eisfieber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Keglevic

2008-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Peter Weckwerth

2008-

Unter Verdacht - Tausend Augen

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Florian Kern

2007-

Soko Wismar

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Oren Schmuckler

2007-

Fast Track

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Axel Sand

2007-

In aller Freundschaft

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Esther Wenger

2007-

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Sven Clausen

2007- 2008

Dr. Molly & Karl

Network/Distributor:

Television series

durchgehende Rolle

Michael Rowitz, Franziska Meyer-Price, Jakob Schäuffelen u. a.

2006-

Die armen Millionäre

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Lutz Konermann

2006-

Der gestiefelte Kater - Catman Begins

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tommy Krappweis

2005-

Die Pathologin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jörg Lühdorff

2004-

Der Pascha von Nippes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sophie Allet-Coche

2003-

Wolffs Revier

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Jürgen Bretzinger

2003-

Was nicht passt, wird passend gemacht

Network/Distributor:

Television series

durchgehende Rolle

Matthias Lehmann

2003-

Geht´s noch?

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Holger Schmidt

2003-

Für alle Fälle Stefanie | Series | Director:

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Thomas Nennstiel

2003- 2006

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor:

Television series

durchgehende Rolle

Bernhard Stephan

2002-

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Sabine Landgraeber

2002-

Eiskalte Freunde

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ute Wieland

2002-

Polizeiruf 110 - Doktorspiele

Network/Distributor:

TV series


Marco Serafin

2002-

Berlin, Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Sven Unterwaldt

2001-

Hanna - Wo bist du?

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ben Verbong

2001-

Der Yeti

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Torsten Schmidt

2001-

Erste Ehe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Isabelle Steve

2001-

Der Landarzt

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Sabine Landgraeber

2000-

Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Karsten Wichniarz

2000-

Schweigen ist Gold

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sabine Landgraeber

CV - Film

2017-

Das schweigende Klassenzimmer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2017-

Der Hauptgewinn

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Alice von Gwinner

2014-

Familienfest

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2014-

Halbe Brüder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Alvart

2014-

Und ich so: Äh

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steffen Heidenreich

2014-

Der Staat gegen Fritz Bauer

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lars Kraume

2013-

Top Girl oder la déformation professionelle

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tatjana Turanskyj

2013-

Besuch im Wald

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Gruschka

2013-

Zerrumpelt Herz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Timm Kröger

2012-

Zwei Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Georg Maas

2012-

Die Vierte Gewalt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Benjamin Schmidt, Jan Schröder

2012-

Woodcock

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephan Strube

2011-

Staub auf unseren Herzen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hanna Doose

2010-

Offroad

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Elmar Fischer

2009-

Boxhagener Platz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matti Geschonneck

2009-

Werner - Eiskalt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gernot Roll

2008-

Jan und Jandel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Zeiler

2007-

Beyond Remedy

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gerhard Hross

2006-

Der Goldene Nazivampir von Absam 2

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lasse Nolte

2006-

Keinohrhasen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Til Schweiger

2005-

Freihändig

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Gillmann

2005-

Schwarze Schafe

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Ries

2005-

Lacoma

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christopher Roth

2004-

Erkan & Stefan - Der Tod kommt krass

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Karen

2004-

Die Nacht der lebenden Loser

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Dinter

2003-

Saniyes Lust

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sülbiye Günar

2002-

Solo ohne Ende

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Kutschmann

2001-

Baader

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christopher Roth

2000-

STORNO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Elke Weber-Moore

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other