Foto Daniel Drewes
Foto Daniel Drewes
Foto Daniel Drewes
Foto Daniel Drewes
Foto Daniel Drewes
Foto Daniel Drewes
Foto Daniel Drewes

Daniel Drewes Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), English – British (fluent), Spanish (basic), French (basic)

Born 1972, Bottrop

Age range 40 - 46

Height 186 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English – American (fluent), English – British (fluent), Spanish (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Ruhrpott (native dialect), Viennese (good)

Dance Jazz dance (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Pop (good), Folk (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Piano (good), Keyboards (good)

Sports Tennis (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 46

Height 186 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2003 - 2003

Filmschauspiel-Workshop Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

1999 - 1995

Folkwang Hochschule Essen (Diplom)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Hotel Heidelberg: Vater sein dagegen sehr...
Calypso Entainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2017-

Die Rentercops: Mister Sandmann
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Durchschlag

2017-

Die Eifelpraxis: Frage des Muts
Ufa Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD/Degeto

Television film


Josh Broeker

2017-

Sankt Maik: Folge 8
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Andreas Menck

2017-

Lifelines
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Annette Ernst

2016-

Paranoid
Red Production Company UK

Network/Distributor:

Television series

durchgehende Nebenrolle

Mark Tonderei

2015-

SOKO Köln: Weiterbildung Mord
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Florian Schott

2015-

Hubert & Staller: Fahr zur Hölle
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Erik Haffner

2015-

Club der roten Bänder
Bantry Bay Productions

Network/Distributor: VOX

Television film


Felix Binder

2015-

Heldt: Der Putzteufel
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2014-

Der letzte Bulle: Es bleibt in der Familie
ITV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sophie Allet-Cloche

2014-

Über den Tag hinaus
HR

Network/Distributor: ARD/HR

Television film

Gastrolle

Martin Enlen

2014-

Hotel Zuhause - Bitte stören!
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Frank Lieberich

2014-

Betty´s Diagnose: Fieber
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Tobias Stille

2014-

Ellerbeck: Das goldene Mammut
Prime Production

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Erik Haffner

2014-

Meuchelbeck
Zieglerfilm Köln

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Klaus Knoesel, Erik Haffner

2013-

Heiter bis tödlich – Zwischen den Zeilen: Ruhe sanft, Paul
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Sven Bohse

2013-

Kückückskind
Dor Film Köln GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2013-

Heiter bis tödlich – Alles Klara: Der letzte Stempel
ndF:

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Andi Niessner

2013-

Marie Brand und die Engel des Todes
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Florian Kern

2013-

Wilsberg: Essen auf Rädern/90-60-90
Eyeworks

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominic Müller

2012-

Der Lehrer: Florian
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nico Zingelmann

2012-

Familie Undercover: Sex, Lügen und Weltreise
H & V Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2012-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Freunde fürs Leben
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Kai Meyer-Ricks

2012-

Im Netz
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2011-

SOKO Köln: Landgang
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Manuel Florian Hendry

2011-

Die Draufgänger: Sweet Kid
Constantin

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Florian Kern

2011-

Eine Frau verschwindet
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matti Geschonneck

2011-

Bissige Hunde
Wiedemann & Berg Television

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Alex Eslam

2009-

Frau Böhm sagt Nein
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Connie Walther

2009-

Kommissar Stolberg: Eine Minute
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2008- 2007

Sketch News
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Hauptcast

Matthias Kitter

2008-

Marie und der Charme des Bösen
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Christoph Schnee

2008-

Die Woche - Das Comedy Magazin (AT)
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Hauptcast

Matthias Kitter

2008-

Training für die Liebe (AT)
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sibylle Tafel

2008-

Danny Lowinski: EIne sichere Bank
Phoenix

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Gastrolle

Jorgo Papavassiliou

2008-

Verrückt nach Dir
endemol

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Andi Niessner

2007-

Lindenstraße
Geißendörfer

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film

Gastrolle

Dominikus Probst

2007-

Beim nächsten Tanz wird alles anders
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Brigitte Müller

2007-

Lutter
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Peter F. Bringmann

2007-

Alarm für Cobra 11: Totalverlust
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Heinz Dietz

2006-

SOKO Köln
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Daniel Helfer

2006-

Lutter: Essen ist fertig
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Gastrolle

Jörg Grünler

2005-

Pastewka
Brainpool TV

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Gastrolle

Joseph Orr

2005-

Rick & Olli
U5

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stefan Lukschy

2005-

Eine einzige Tablette
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Adolf Winkelmann

2004-

Nicola
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Michi Riebl

2004-

Die Camper
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Gastrolle

Michael Faust

2003-

Wilsberg
Eyeworks Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dennis Satin

2003-

Sommergeschichte
Lichtblick

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Thomas Durchschlag

2002-

Der Fahnder
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Gastrolle

Ulrike Hamacher

2001-

Balko
UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Samir

CV - Film

2017-

Brechts Dreigroschenfilm
Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

Joachim Lang

2014-

Alpha
btf

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Facundo V. Scalerandi

2014-

Wir Monster (AT)
Ester.Reglin.Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Ko

2013-

1001 gramm
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Bent Hamer

2013-

Lichtjahre
Heimatfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Hochhäusler

2013-

Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss
Hupe Film/ ZDF kleines Fernsehspiel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Mischa Böder

2012-

Tomo
KHM Köln/58 Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Florian Heinzen-Ziob

2012-

Samstag
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Facundo V. Scalerandi

2011-

Der Puppenmacher
Filmakademie Ba-Wü

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Arto Buhmann

2011-

Der blaue Tiger
Blinkerfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Peter Oukropec

2011-

Die Quellen des Lebens
X-Filme

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2010-

Bastard
Marantofilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Unger

2010-

Eine Insel namens Udo
Little Shark/Hupe Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Sehr

2009-

Renn, wenn du kannst
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dietrich Brüggemann

2009-

Wolf unter Schafen
Filmakademie Ba-Wü

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Alex Eslam

2009-

Die Wege, die ich gehe
Filmakademie Ba-Wü

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Yannick Grotholt

2009-

Wanna be
58 Filme Köln / KHM Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christina Ebelt

2008-

Power
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Christina Ebelt

2007-

Selbstgespräche
Geißendörfer Film + Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Erkau

2006-

Eintag
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christina Ebelt

2006-

Die Anruferin
Wüste Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Randau

2005-

Lieben
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rouven Blankenfeld

2005-

Geschlossene Augen
Kuxma Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

John Kolya Reichart

2005-

Prinzessin
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Birgit Großkopf

2004-

Böse
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Roelly

2004-

Allein
Lichtblick Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Durchschlag

2004-

Lebensabschnitte
Filmschule Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kathrin Mehnert

2004-

Muttertag
Filmschule Hamburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Kathrin Mehnert

2003-

Supercheesy
khm Köln

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Martin Roelly

CV - Theatre

2017- 2015

Candide
Staatsoper Hannover


Theatre


Matthias Davids

2015- 2014

How to succeed in business without really trying
Staatsoper Hannover


Theatre


Matthias Davids

2014- 2012

Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber
Komische Oper Berlin


Theatre

Karakacan

Matthias Davids

2011-

Lady in the dark
Staatsoper Hannover


Theatre

Russel Paxton

Matthias Davids

2010-

Mars & Venus
Theater Mogul Berlin


Theatre

One-Man-Show

Michael Kessler

2008- 2007

Strike up the Band
Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen


Theatre

Spelvin

Matthias Davids

2006-

Silk Stockings
Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen


Theatre

Pjotr Iljitsch Boroff

Stefan Huber

2005- 2003

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Stadttheater Aachen


Theatre


Uwe Dag Berlin

2005- 2003

Winterabend
Stadttheater Aachen


Theatre


Sascha Bunge

2005- 2003

Othello
Stadttheater Aachen


Theatre


Michael Helle

2005- 2003

Fußbodenbelag
Stadttheater Aachen


Theatre


Michael Helle

2001- 1999

Der zerbrochene Krug
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Ruprecht

Dieter Reible

2001- 1999

Mio mein Mio
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Mio

Harald Krewer

2001- 1999

Leonce und Lena
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Leonce

Peter Gruber

2001- 1999

Roberto Zucco
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Roberto Zucco

Till Stief

2001- 1999

Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Alfons

Reinhard Karow

2001- 1999

Hautnah
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Dan

Reinhard Karow

2001- 1999

Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern


Theatre

Bräutigam

Hannelore Hoger

1999-

You are also attractive
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf/Givataim Tel Aviv


Theatre

Daniel

Brian Michaels

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other