Dagmar Leesch Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1975, Hamburg, Germany

Age range 35 - 45

Height 166 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), München, Wien

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects German (Northern) (native dialect)

Dance Standard dance (good)

Singing Pop (good), Stage singing (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Flute (good), Guitar (good)

Sports Martial arts (good), Tennis (good), Gymnastics (good), Skiing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 166 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Strawberry blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst, Graz

-

Filmschauspielworkshop der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

2011 "BEST FILM" Vittorio Veneto Film Festival für "Keine Angst" - Nomination- Award

2009 Filmfestival Chemnitz: "Keine Angst": Hauptpreis - Nomination- Award

2009 DEUTSCHER FERNSEHKRIMIPREIS für "Der blinde Fleck" - Nomination- Award

2009 DEFA Förderpreis für "Keine Angst" - Nomination- Award

2004 "Meine Eltern": diverse Festivalprämierungen - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

"Die jungen Ärzte"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Micaela Zschieschow

2016-

"Alles Klara", Mehr Sterne als am Himmel"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Stefan Bühling

2016-

"Eine gute Mutter"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, NDR

Television film


Claudia Garde

2015-

"Soko Köln", Bickendorfer Büdchen

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Michael Schneider

2015-

"Soko Wismar", Die Wärme des Körpers

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Steffi Doehlemann

2014-

"Die Reise zum Mittelpunkt der Hallig"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Hermine Huntgeburth

2014-

"Der Hafenpastor und das graue Kind"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Stephan Meyer

2014-

"Unter Gaunern", Die nackte Paula

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Sophie Allet-Coche

2014-

"Vier kriegen ein Kind"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Matthias Störer

2014-

"Tod auf der Insel"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Nicolai Rhode

2014-

"Die Chefin", Albtraum

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2013-

"Wenn es am schönsten ist"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Johannes Fabrick

2013-

"Unter anderen Umständen", Das Opfer

Network/Distributor: Krimireihe, ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2013-

"Helmut Schmidt - Lebensfragen"

Network/Distributor: Dokufiction, NDR

Television film


Ben von Grafenstein

2013-

"Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer", Maskenball

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Daniel Drexel

2013-

"Der Andi ist wieder da"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Friederike Jehn

2013-

"Die letzten Millionen"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Udo Witte

2012-

"Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden", Tödliche Heilung

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film


John Delbridge

2012-

"Die Pfefferkörner", Die Kiste aus Afrika

Network/Distributor: Kinderserie, ARD

Television film


Andrea Katzenberger

2012-

"Tatort", Puppenspieler

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2012-

"Großstadtrevier" - Wer einmal zahlt, zahlt immer

Network/Distributor: Serie, ARD

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Jan Ruzicka

2011-

"Mittlere Reife"

Network/Distributor: TV-Film, ARD

Television film


Martin Enlen

2011-

"Nur mit Euch"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Udo Witte

2010-

"Unter den Händen" NDR/ Nachwuchspreis

Network/Distributor: Diplomfilm, KHM Köln

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Jan Paul Bachmann

2009-

"Danni Lowinski", Vollgas

Network/Distributor: Serie, SAT1

Television film


Richard Huber

2009-

"Tatort", Kaltes Herz

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/WDR

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2008- 2009

"KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst", Schlaflos

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Christian Zübert

2008-

"Ein Dorf schweigt"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Martin Enlen

2008-

"Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall", Sonnenwende

Network/Distributor: mehrteilige Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Peter Kahane

2008-

"Tatort", Salzleiche

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2008-

"Keine Angst"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, WDR

Television film


Aelrun Goette

2007-

"Bella Block", Eine fast perfekte Liebe

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Julian Pölsler

2007-

"SOKO Köln", Finger am Abzug

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Thorsten Wacker

2007-

"Notruf Hafenkante", Luckys letzter Coup

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Donald Krämer

2006-

"Arme Millionäre", Geld regiert die Welt

Network/Distributor: Mehrteiler, RTL

Television film


Lutz Konermann

2006-

"Unsere Grenzen"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, dffb

Television film


Thomas Adamicka

2006-

"Die Gerichtsmedizinerin", Jenny

Network/Distributor: Serie, RTL

Television film


Marc Hertel

2006-

"Der Novembermann"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, WDR

Television film


Jobst Christian Oetzmann

2006-

"Der blinde Fleck"

Network/Distributor: Kleines Fernsehspiel, KINO

Television film


Tom Zenker

2006-

"SOKO Leipzig", Dienst nach Vorschrift

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2006-

"Der Fürst und das Mädchen"

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Axel De Roche

2005-

"Noch einmal lieben"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, SAT 1

Television film


Anna Justice

2005-

"Soko Wismar", Notwehr

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film

Episoden-HAUPTROLLE

Nils Willbrandt

2005-

"Kahlschlag"

Network/Distributor: Debüt im Dritten

Television film


Patrick Tauss

2005-

"Bella Block", Barmherzige Brüder

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Hans Steinbichler

2004-

"Zahme Vögel"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Carsten Unger

2003-

"Baal"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF, 3sat, arte

Television film


Uwe Janson

2003-

"Vor dem Horizont"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Tobias Müller

2003-

"Meine Eltern"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Neele Leana Vollmar

2001-

"Du und dein Bier und wie toll du bist"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Wien

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Roland Zumbühl

2001-

"Kein Taxifilm"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Thomas Woschitz

2000-

"Offene Bilanz"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Wien

Television film

HAUPTROLLE

Wolfgang Glück

CV - Film

2015-

"Ostfriesisch für Anfänger"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregory Kirchhoff

2013-

"Lena Love"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gaag

2005-

"Vier Minuten"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Chris Kraus

CV - Theatre

2000-

Handke Institut Griffen: "Schulfrei" v. P. Handke


Theatre

HAUPTROLLE: Sie

Michael Zelenka

1998- 1999

Burgtheater Wien (Ensemblemitglied): "Wilder Sommer" nach C. Goldonis "Trilogie der Sommerfrische"


Theatre

Rolle: Katarina

Einar Schleef

1998-

"Der Golem von Bayreuth" v. U. Bercewitcz


Theatre


Einar Schleef

1997- 1998

Landestheater Marburg (Ensemblemitglied) u.a.: "Kabale und Liebe" v. F. Schiller


Theatre

HAUPTROLLE: Lady Milford

Ekkerhard Dennewitz

1997-

"Othello darf nicht platzen" v. K. Ludwig


Theatre

HAUPTROLLE: Maria

Peter Radestock

1997-

Klagenfurter Ensemble: "Replay" v.A. Vachss


Theatre

HAUPTROLLE: Lyza

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other