Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Cyrus Rahbar - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Cyrus Rahbar Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

Cyrus Rahbar lebt in Berlin und arbeitet als freier Schauspieler. 1971 in Damme geboren und in Wuppertal aufgewachsen, wo er in der freien Theater-Szene spielte, absolvierte er seine Schauspielausbild ... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1971, Damme / Niedersachsen, Germany, Lower Saxony

Age range 36 - 49

Height 187 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair), Middle Eastern, Middle Europe, Mixed race

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, München, Zürich, Wuppertal, Münster , Freiburg, Heidelberg, Rottweil, Halle/Saale, Kassel, Rhein-Main Gebiet, Magdeburg - Saxony-Anhalt (Germany), Trier - Rhineland-Palatinate (Germany)

Memberships GDBA - Genossenschaft Deutscher Bühnen-Angehöriger (Germany)
Gesellschaft zur Verwertung von Leistungsschutzrechten (GVL) (Germany)
ZAV-Künstlervermittlung (Germany)
BVK - Bayerische Versorgungskammer (Germany)
BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)
ver.di FilmUnion (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dance Waltz (good), Ballet (basic), Ballroom (basic), Modern dance (basic), Period ballroom dance (basic), Rock 'n' roll (basic), Stage dance (basic), Standard dance (basic), Tap dance (basic)

Singing Stage singing (very good), Chanson (good), Choral Singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (basic), Harmonica (basic), Percussion (basic)

Sports Cycling (very good), Fencing (very good), Handball (very good), Swimming (very good), Stage fighting (good), Volleyball (good), Horseback riding (basic), Sword fighting (basic), Windsurfing (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence tractor, Driver’s licence van/truck

Other Skills Pantomime

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 36 - 49

Height 187 cm

Build Slender

weight 75 kg

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair salt-and-pepper

Hair style curly medium long

Facial hair Beard

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair), Middle Eastern, Middle Europe, Mixed race

Tattoo None

Piercing None

Glasses No

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

1999 - Other

Camera Acting, iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film und Fernsehen Berlin

1999 - Other

Abschluß & Aufnahme, ZAV Künstlervermittlung Berlin (damals ZBF)

1995 - 1999 Other

Schauspiel, Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

2017 4. Platz für Top Artistic Film bei der 15 Second Horror Film Challenge (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Night Patrol)

2017 3. Platz für Most Disturbing Film bei der 15 Second Horror Film Challenge (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Night Patrol)

2017 1. Platz für Gore FX bei der 15 Second Horror Film Challenge (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Night Patrol)

2017 1. Platz für das SCARIEST MONSTER bei der 15 Second Horror Film Challenge (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Night Patrol)

2016 "Jio Mami Mumbai Film Festival" (India) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Echo (Eho))

2016 "Internationale Hofer Filmtage", Kategorie "International Competition" (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Echo (Eho))

2016 Der Kinospielfilm "EHO" von Dren Zherka ist der Gewinner des "Silver Zenith - Montreal World Film Festival" in der Kategorie First Films Competition (Canada) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Echo (Eho))

2014 1. Preis als Bester Film der Abschlußfilme der DEKRA Hochschule Berlin (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting Lead (Desire)

2012 Nominierun von Der Blaue Engel für den 99fire Films Award Berin (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Der Blaue Engel)

2012 99Fire Films Award 2012 (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Der Blaue Engel)

2009 2.Platz für Vokuhila schlaflos beim Wettbewerb „HOERSPIEL.09“ an der FH St. Pölten/Österrreich (Austria) - Nomination- Award

2009 Nominierung von Coriolis beim 17. Filmfestival ContraVision Berlin (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Coriolis)

2009 Nominierung von Fischer vom Rheinfall für den internationalen Student Shorts Award Shanghai (China) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Der Fischer vom Rheinfall)

2009 Auszeichnung von theaterjobs.de als interessanteste Schauspieler-Profilpage - Nomination- Award

2008 Auszeichnung für Ubu Rex Saxonia als Hörspiel der Woche vom MDR Info am 29.09.2008 - Nomination- Award

2002 Lobende Erwähnung beim Berliner Medienfestival für Sommer 2000 (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Sommer 2000)

2001 2. Publikumspreis der Filmtage Baden-Würtemberg für Der wirklich letzte Junggeselle (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Der wirklich letzte Junggeselle)

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Weg mit der rosa Brille
900seconds Productions Berlin

Network/Distributor: Internetfilm

Other

Mann
Member of ensemble

Jörg Sascha Gahr

2007-

Schöne Bescherung!
Hahn TV GmbH

Network/Distributor: RBB

TV series

Sprechtrainer
Supporting actor

Lars Pape

2005-

Hippokrates
ULMEDIA® Medienproduktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television series

Patient
Supporting actor

Dirk Pohlmann

2001-

Streit um Drei „Auto am Haken“
KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Thomas Kettler
Lead

Hartwig van der Neut

1994-

Verbotene Zone

Network/Distributor: arte / ZDF

Television film

Kameraassi
Supporting actor

Markus Fischer

1993-

Stadtklinik

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Pfleger
Supporting actor

Frank Zichem

CV - Film

2018-

Etiology (AT)
Filmklub des Hasso-Plattner-Institut-Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Polizist (Obdachloser)
Supporting actor

Paul Methfessel & Noel Danz

2018-

Dieselknecht - Die Geister die ich rief
Dieselknecht

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Wanderer
Lead

Valentin Hilker

2018-

Alles Gute Tony?
Paris Lodron Universität Salzburg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Vater Paul
Lead

Momo Feichtinger

2018-

Der Mönch und die Finsternis
Patrice Kienast

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mönch
Lead

Patrice Kienast

2017-

Night Patrol
Macabre Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Detective Martin Braunfeld
Lead

Erik van Schoor

2016-

Depart - Regret
Cozin Works Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mann
Lead

Patrick Kämmerling

2016-

Kora
Kulturwerkstatt Nordwest / Schweiz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Arnold, Schweizer
Supporting actor

Urs Odermatt

2016-

Agim
Beuth Hochschule Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Kyrill
Supporting actor

Konstantin Gott

2016-

Lola wants to see the sea
MacMahon Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Fremder 2
Supporting actor

Natalie MacMahon

2015-

Echo (Eho)
Magnusfilms

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nils
Supporting actor

Dren Zherka

2015-

Trip
Frame Factory

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Max Hoffmann
Supporting actor

Merlin Kraus

2015-

Drei nach Grimm
BTK - Berliner Technische Kochschule

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Wolf
Lead

Jaqueline Weber

2015-

Die schönsten Liebesszenen aller Zeiten
CYRA Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Cyrus
Lead

Ulrich A. Kaiser

2015-

Disarstar - Anno 2300
editude pictures

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Vater
Lead

Andreas Lamoth

2015-

Muse
MacMahon Films

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Rodin
Lead

Natalie MacMahon

2015-

Ich werde da sein, auch im Dunkeln
UDK Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Gil / Gillo
Supporting Lead

Yannick Spiess

2015-

Metadating: Paartherapie
UDK Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Dr. Frank Bisinger
Lead

Theresa Rutscheidt

2015-

Das Verhör

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Kommissar Schneider
Supporting Lead

Florim Likaj

2014-

Desire
DEKRA Hochschule Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Paul
Supporting Lead

Tom Kroh

2014-

Everybody Dies Someday
Universität Bayreuth

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Cody
Supporting actor

Jonas Baumann

2014-

Pornophonique - Space Invaders
Technische Hochschule Nürnberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Schriftsteller
Lead

Maria Werschal

2013-

So ein Tag
99-Fire-Films | Elia Brose / Lensbusters Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Ecki
Supporting Lead

Elia Brose

2012-

Bittere Früchte
Hannah Wiesner Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Maximilian Müller
Star of episode

Hannah Wiesner

2012-

Auf's Gramm Genau
Elia Brose / Lensbusters Production

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Kalle
Supporting actor

Elia Brose

2012-

Der Blaue Engel
Elia Brose / Lensbusters Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kalle
Supporting actor

Elia Brose

2010-

Der letzte Atemzug (Episodenfilm)
Hochschule RheinMain / FH Wiesbaden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Herr
Star of episode

Alina Serebrennikova

2009-

Immer Ärger mit Allah
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg / Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Al-Hamza
Lead

Fabian Winkelmann

2009-

Klamotten
Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule) / UDK-Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Arthur König
Lead

Hardy Dummert

2008-

Wiegenlied

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Dr. Pavel
Supporting actor

Mia Spengler

2008-

Der Fischer vom Rheinfall
IFSW - International Film School Wales [uk]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Johann
Supporting actor

Leonie Röll

2008-

Piece of my heart
Filmarche e.V. Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Tobias (alt)
Lead

Francisca Schnake

2007-

Coriolis
Filmarche e.V. Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Er
Lead

Daniel Bachler

2006-

Felicitas
xefilms GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Kunde
Supporting actor

Rafael Badie Massud

2004-

Wir oder die Anderen
SAE Institute Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mark
Lead

Viktoria Peveling

2002-

Der Konflikt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Teufel
Supporting actor

Nico Hertweck

2002-

Wahrheit N.0

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Typ
Supporting actor

Sinan Al-Kurikchi

2001-

Der Flügelschlag des Schmetterlings
pixon, Jens Eckhardt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hakan
Lead

Jens Eckhardt

2000-

Sommer 2000
Two Brains Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Mafiosi
Supporting actor

Mathias Baur

2000-

Der wirklich letzte Junggeselle
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg / Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Geiger
Supporting actor

Ulrich A. Kaiser

1995-

Hitchhiker
Kuhs & Jasper Film.

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Soldat
Supporting actor

Reinhold Kuhs

CV - Theatre

1998- 2018

Theater-Vita bitte auf: http//:www.cyrus-rahbar.de
z.B.: Stadttheater Baden-Baden, Landesbühne Sachsen-Anhalt, Theater der Stadt Heidelberg, Zimmertheater Rottweil, Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig, Burgfestspielen Bad Vilbel, Ohnsorg Theater Hamburg, Altmühlsee Festspiele Muhr am See u.v.a.


verschiedene HR & NR (siehe Homepage)
Member of ensemble

z.B.: Martin Nimz, Annette Büschelberger, Robin Telfer, Mario Andersen, Klaus-Dieter Köhler, Harald Demmer, Florian Burg, Alexander Ourth, Frank Grupe, Thomas Donndorf, Annekatrin Schuch-Greiff

CV - Commercials

2016-

Weg mit der rosa Brille
900seconds Productions Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Mann
Member of ensemble

Jörg Sascha Gahr

2015- 2015

Wege zur Erkenntnis (Deine Stimme gegen Armut)
Olaf Böttcher Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Yogameister
Lead

Olaf Böttcher

2014-

Heimat
DEKRA Hochschule Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Vater Jürgen
Lead

Fiona Quint

CV - Audio

2012-

Schweigeschluß (Sabine Scheithauer)
Sprechstudio Hülm Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Leser
Speaker/narrator

Norbert Hülm

2012-

Herzstück (Heiner Müller)
Kulturverein Prenzlauer Berg Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Eins
Speaker/narrator

Alexander Zerning

2012-

Ximun, der Drachenzwerg
Hörbuchlabel berlivox

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Leser
Speaker/narrator

Raf Leutheuser

2008-

Wiegenlied
Mia Spengler

Network/Distributor:

Voice over

Dr. Pavel
Speaker/narrator

Mia Spengler

2008-

Vokuhila schlaflos
HFF-Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Lehrer Witte
Speaker/narrator

Florian Hawemann

2008-

Ubu Rex Saxonia
hoerbuchedition words & music

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook

Erster Friseur
Speaker/narrator

Peter-Eckart Reichel

CV - Other