Foto Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu
Foto Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu
Foto Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu
Foto Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu
Foto Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu

Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu Actor, Singer, Dancer

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Actor (theater TV cinema),, director. stage performer
Also :
Singer (baritone) and strong dance training (ballet and contemp., tanzteater )
Fluent english international (with or without à french acc
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality France

Languages English (mother tongue), French (mother tongue), Japanese (good), Spanish (good)

Born 1972, France, France, Aquitaine

Age range 35 - 45

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair), White, Anglo-Saxon, Caucasian

Place of residence Paris (France)

Possible accommodation marseille - Provence Alpes-Côte d'Azure (France), Bayonne et Bordeaux - Central Pyrenees (France), Tour - Pays de la Loire (France), Lyon - Rhône-Alpes (France)

Real name Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu

Memberships ADAMI - Artistes-Interprètes (France)
SACEM-Société des Auteurs, Compositeurs et Editeurs de Musique (France)
Société des Auteurs et Compositeurs Dramatiques (SACD) (France)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages English (mother tongue), French (mother tongue), Japanese (good), Spanish (good)

Dance Ballet (very good), Burlesque (very good), Classical (very good), Dance theatre (very good), Dance improvisation (very good), Dance training (very good), Modern dance (very good), Tap dance (good), Ballroom (good), Butoh (Japan) (good), Bharatanatyam dance (basic)

Singing Cabaret (very good), Opera (very good), Classical (very good), Folk (very good), A Cappella (very good), Chanson (very good), Rock (very good), Blues (good), Jazz (good), Gospel (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Saxophone (good)

Sports Fencing (very good), Boxing (very good), Stage fighting (very good), Golf (very good), Surfing (good), Tennis (good), Horseback riding (good), Martial arts (good), Sword fighting (good), Yoga (good), Acrobatics (good), Swimming (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Artistic Director, Improvisation, Narration

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 35 - 45

Height 175 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Green

Colour of hair Brown/Black

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Special physical characteristics none

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Mediterranean (fair), White, Anglo-Saxon, Caucasian

Training & Awards

2015 - 2018 Other

Workshop - Body Mind Centering (dance) studies, with SOMA France

2015 - 2017 Other

Singer in Voice and dance performance group directed by Haim Isaacs

2015 - 2017 Other

Dance performance and research on movemant directed by Nadia Vadori-Gauthier

2014 - 2017 Workshop
Masterclass with Pico Berkowitch (France)
Workshop - Meisner technic groups for professionnal actors (Paris and Bruxelles) with coach Pico Bercowitch

2013 - Other

Workshop - Acting MasterClass Rbin Renucci and Gregoire Ingold

2012 - 2014 Other

Bill Evans Jazz Academy (vocal jazz cursus)

2008 - Workshop
Théâtre du Soleil - Ariane Mnouchkine (France)

2000 - 2008 Other

Opera singing at National Academy of Music of Versailles and of Gennevilliers

1994 - 1996 Acting studies
London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art LAMDA (Great Britain)

1993 - 1994 Acting studies
Bristol Old Vic Theatre School (Great Britain)

2016 Access Code Film Festival (Srinagar) (India) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Le pigeon)

2016 Garden City International Film Festival (Bengalore) (India) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Le pigeon)

2016 Second Asia International Film Exhibition (Wenzhou) (China) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Le pigeon)

2016 Desert Rock Film and Music Festival (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Le pigeon)

2016 Machetanz Film Festival (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Le pigeon)

2016 Outlaw International film Festival (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Le pigeon)

2016 Director's Chait film Festival (New York) (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Le pigeon)

2016 Liverpool international film festival (Great Britain) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Le pigeon)

2012 Prix Européen du Théâtre (France) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Sur la terre du Petit Prince)

2011 César (France) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Le nom des gens (People's names))

2010 Globes de cristal (meilleur film et meilleur 1er rôle feminin) (France) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Le nom des gens (People's names))

2010 Festival de la Francophonie d'Angoulême (Prix du Public et Prix de la m.e.s.) (France) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Le nom des gens (People's names))

2010 Grand prix du film romantique de Cabourg (France) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Le nom des gens (People's names))

2010 Festival de Cannes (semaine de la critique) (France) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Le nom des gens (People's names))

2009 Festival de Toulon (Regard d'ailleurs) pour Bien mal acquis (France) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014- 2015

Versailles

Network/Distributor: Canal +

TV series

Le Vau
Actor in episode

Jalil Lespert

2014- 2016

Cousin Freddo
Fulltime prod

Network/Distributor:

Sitcom

Jean, dit Lucifer
Co-star

Vincent Rebouah

2014- 2015

Un diner entre amis

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Henry
Lead

Romain Viallon

2014- 2015

Nina
Barjac productions

Network/Distributor: France 2

TV series


Actor in episode

Eric Le Roux

2014- 2015

Spiral TV series / Engrenages
Canal +

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Docteur Bellin
Actor in episode

Virginie Sauveur

2014- 2015

Chroniques jeuxvideos.com
JeuxVideos.com

Network/Distributor: Web

Television show

John (présentateur TV)
Member of ensemble

Joris Augustin

2014-

ENGRENAGES ("SPIRAL")

Network/Distributor: Canal+ / BBC

Television film

Dr Belin
Guest role

Virginie Sauveur, Manuel Boursinhac

2014-

Penthos
France télévision

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Eric Père de famille
Lead

J Quellier

2013-

L'arbre de la discorde
TF1 Films Production

Network/Distributor: TF1

Television film

Jean - Père en colère
Lead

LUC CHALIFOUR

2013-

Le secrret d'Ivana

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film


Supporting actor

Natasha Walsczack

2012- 2013

Profilage
TF1 Films Production

Network/Distributor:

TV series

POlicier enquêteur
Actor in episode

Jean-Marc Brondolo

2011-

Paris, la ville à remonter le temps
Gédéon production

Network/Distributor: Planet Arte

Docufiction

Rédacteur en chef du journal Le temps
Small role

Xavier Lefebvre

2011-

Braquo saison 2
CAPA DRAMA

Network/Distributor: Canal +

Television series

Huissier de justice
Actor in episode

Philippe Haïm

2010-

L'impossible monsieur Jourdain
Ramona Prod

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Dorante's best man
Small role

Lorenzo Gabriele

2009-

Reporters saison 2
CAPA DRAMA

Network/Distributor: Canal +

Television series

Prime minister' adviser
Guest role

Jean-Marc Brondolo

2009-

Le Horla
Untitled Films

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Dr Marrande (psychiatr)
Supporting actor

Boris Labourguigne

CV - Film

2016-

Six chambers

Network/Distributor:

Yann "loverboy" (mafiosi)
Co-star

P Simonet

2015-

Hunger Games III
CAPA DRAMA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Conseiller militaire du Président
Actor in episode

Francis Lawrence

2014-

Diner entre amis

Network/Distributor:

Henry
Lead

Romain Vialon

2014- 2016

Limbo 1 & 2
Limbo Prod

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pr Jablonvski (pianiste supposé pédophile)
Lead

Mathieu Peteul

2014-

Quatre jours au Paradis

Network/Distributor:

Other

Sergio (croque-mort)
Supporting actor

Marco Goncalves

2014-

Aux raisons perdues

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Marc (père ayant perdu sa fille)
Lead

Stéphane Oncina

2014-

La pianiste

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Feature film (cinema)

Le pianiste célèbre (serial killer
Lead

Benjamin Read

2013-

Le pigeon
Soniou Productions

Network/Distributor:

Other

Andrea (joueur de poker pro et magicien)
Lead

Alex Caro

2012-

Caramel

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mr Gibson
Lead

P Prache

2011-

Paris à remonter le temps
Gedeone

Network/Distributor: Planet Arte

Feature film (cinema)

Redacteur en chef du Temps
Supporting actor

Xavier Lefebvre

2011-

Raffaele
JBP (US)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Raffaele (transsexual)
Lead

J Bonelli

2010-

The invention of Hugo Cabret
Peninsula

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Small role

Martin Scorcese

2010-

Le nom des gens (People's names)
Delante Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

David Cohen (greek jewish 1930's & 40's)
Supporting actor

Michel Leclerc

2010-

Braintwister
Paprika

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

David Lederman (TV Show journalist)
Supporting actor

Th. Zenou

2009-

Funaire
PPF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

James (art merchant - scrooge)
Supporting actor

P. Padovani

2008-

Metamorphoses d'Ovide
Fashion prod

Network/Distributor:

Choeur
Co-star

Ana Maria Ghisalberti

2008-

Lalune pour témoin

Network/Distributor:

Other


Small role

S Martin

2008-

The moon for witness
Films de la lune

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

The talkative homeless
Small role

S. Martin

2007-

Bien mal acquis

Network/Distributor:

Other

Michaël
Co-star

G Barré

CV - Theatre

2018-

Facilitis (creation)
Cie L'ongle du Serpent


Theatre

Fabien
Lead

Yann Denece

2016- 2017

Dieu impatient, G Devout (lectures)
Les comptoirs du Noir


Other

Lecteur
Lead

Les comptoirs du Noir

2016-

Matières - Danse performance
Regard du Cygne


Dance theatre

Danseur
Other

NVG

2015- 2016

Odes Maritimes
Eukaryos Cie

Eukaryos Cie

Theatre


Director

Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu

2014- 2016

Les fiancés de Loches
ARIA Corse


Operetta

Docteur Saint-Galmier
Lead

Gérard Chabanier

2014- 2016

Aesop Fabula
Mandapa


Theatre


Director

Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu

2014- 2015

Bulles


Theatre

Didascaleur/Plancul
Lead

David Braun

2013- 2014

Rake's Progress
Opéra de Paris


Opera

danseur
Supporting actor

Olivier Py

2013- 2014

TAGORE Récital
Maison de l'Inde - Ministère de la culture


Musical Theatre

Récitant
Lead

Prittwin Mukerjee Michael Lonsdale

2012- 2017

Sur la terre du Petit Prince
Cie théâtre d'Art

Cie théâtre d'Art

Dance theatre

Saint Exupéry
Lead

Arnaud Devolontat

2012-

Sur la terre du Petit Prince
Cie Art théâtre


Dance theatre

Saint Exupery, Roi, Businessman
Co-star

Arnaud Devolontat

2011- 2013

Le songe de Poliphile


Theatre


Director

Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu

2011-

Histoire d'amour (derniers chapitres) J-L Lagarce
Derniers chapitres Prod. & Rectangle Prod


Theatre

L'architect (homosexuel) - gay architect
Co-star

Jean-Louis Bourel

2011-

Verbs' bal
Comédie de Genève


Dance theatre

Man 2
Co-star

Lionel Parlier

2010-

Pâques à New-York by Blaise Cendrars
Festival international de hautbois de Paris 2011


Blaise Cendrars - récitant
Co-star

Marika Lombardi

2010-

The Ring of the Nibelung (all 3 parts)
National Opera of Paris


Ballet

Dancer
Member of ensemble

Gunter Krammer

2010-

Balm in Gilead
Compagnie Libre


Theatre

Al/Franck (alcoholic bar owner/homelass)
Co-star

Matthew Carlson

2009-

Introducing Mattei Visniec (lectures)
Société pour la Promotion de l'Ecriture Dramatique Contemporaine



Member of ensemble

M Lestanc

2009-

Sacco & Vanzetti
Gattopardo


Theatre

Nicola Sacco
Lead

Loïc Joyez

2009-

Fernando Krapp wrote me this letter
Lumière & Cie


Theatre

Fernando Krapp
Lead

A. Mara-Murati

2008-

Le mariage forcé
Cie Baroque


Opera

Pancrace (crazy scientis) / Lycaste (lover)
Co-star

B. de Büyger

2008-

The Sleeping Beauty (Tchaikovsky)
CND


Ballet

corps de ballet
Member of ensemble

AM Laffont

2008-

Poliphilia's dream
Calliope


Dance theatre

L'Homme
Co-star

A-L Connesson

2008-

God save the innocent in the silence
Zodiac


Dance theatre

The french political leader
Co-star

C. Decastel

2007-

La forêt des chocottes
STM


Musical

Ronaldo (footballer) & king's best man)
Co-star

S. Jézéquel

2007-

Hymen
TB Prod


Theatre

Le sculpteur
Co-star

N. Tallaoubrid

2006-

Henry V
Cimpagnie des 2l


Theatre

Montjoie (french ambassador) / Choir
Supporting actor

J-Y Lemoine

2005-

On Oedipus Rex
Th du Champs


Theatre

Oedipus
Lead

S. Vialonga

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other