Foto Corinna Waldbauer
Foto Corinna Waldbauer
Foto Corinna Waldbauer
Foto Corinna Waldbauer
Foto Corinna Waldbauer
Foto Corinna Waldbauer
Foto Corinna Waldbauer
Foto Corinna Waldbauer
Foto Corinna Waldbauer
Foto Corinna Waldbauer

Corinna Waldbauer Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Born 1966

Age range 33 - 45

Height 155 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Leipzig, Leipzig

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Hamburg (Germany), Köln, Magdeburg, München

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Dialects Saxony (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Dance Modern dance (good), Dance improvisation (good), Jazz dance (good), Butho (good)

Singing Jazz (good), Classical (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Improvisation

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 33 - 45

Height 155 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Chestnut red

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Schauspielgrundlagen S. Fröhlich, Leipzig

-

Improvisation nach Keith Johnston Volker Quant, Tübingen; Tom Jahn, Berlin

-

Camera acting A. Benders, L. Beyer, München

-

Hörspiel Dr. H. Schorlemmer, München

-

Synchron O. Grimm, München

-

Stimme und Sprechen J. Niklaus, Leipzig und K. Linklater, New York

-

Körperarbeit F. Kwiatkowski, Berlin

-

Butoh Class von Tadashi Endo Göttingen

-

Modern Dance K. Filipic, Leipzig und J. Varges, Los Angeles

-

Clownstheater F. Zulechner, Düsseldorf

-

Improvisationstheater R. Barbier, Paris

-

Commedia dell`Arte M. Chase, London

-

Gesang Lily Li, Leipzig-Taiwan

2007 2007/08 Prix Europa; Prix Italia (Hörspiel: „Santo Subito“ (Mitwirkung-Sprecherin) - Nomination- Award

2004 1. Platz beim Hörfestival „Hörspielsommer“ Leipzig: „Ritzen“ (Monolog) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2012-

Tatort (Todesschütze)
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: MDR/ ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

J. Grieser

2012-

Akte Ex
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: MDR/ ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Christoph Klünker

2012-

In aller Freundschaft (Serie)
SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktion, MDR/ ARD

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

J. Brauer

2011-

Soko Leipzig (Clear)
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Jörg Mielich

2009-

Schloß Einstein (Serie)
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film

Nebenrolle

Till Müller-Edenborn

2008-

SOKO Leipzig (Pest und Cholera)
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

O.Schmuckler

2007-

Tatort (Die Falle)
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

H.Gies

2007-

Tierärztin Dr. Mertens
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

M. Luther

2003-

In aller Freundschaft (Serie)
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

C.Bleiweiß

2003-

Ein Vater für Klette
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

P.Kahane

2000-

In aller Freundschaft (Serie)
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

C.Bleiweiß

CV - Film

2010-

Sonntagskaffee
42Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

D. Krüger

2009-

Der Preis
Schiwagofilm GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

E. Hauck

2007-

Total (Schulungsfilm)
Nord-TV GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

H.Kießling

2007-

Die Welt ist groß und Rettung lauert überall (Kinofilm)
Film / Pandora Film / RFF International

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Nebenrolle

S. Komandarev

CV - Theatre

2008- 2009

Die Plejaden
u.a. Museum für Zeitgenössische Kunst


Theatre

Asterope/Elektra (HR)

A.CH.Winkler

2008-

Fremde Sehnsucht
u.a. Frauenbibliothek Mona Liesa


Theatre

Szenische Lesung

2008-

Ich bin ein Pariser
Buchmesse Leipzig


Theatre

Szenische Lesung

2008-

Weihnachten fällt der Schnee leise...
u.a. Schloß Podelwitz


Theatre

Szenische Lesung

2007-

Hamlet 4 you
u.a. Pferderennbahn Leipzig


Theatre

Fritzi (HR)

A.Zarbock

2006-

Zeitsehnen
Schwanenteich Leipzig


Theatre

Schumann Projekt

A.CH.Winkler

2006-

Trunken von deiner Schönheit...
u.a. Frauenbibliothek Mona Liesa


Theatre

Szenische Lesung

2004-

Manchmal rufe ich in den Himmel
u.a. Stadtbibliothek Leipzig


Theatre

Szenische Lesung

2002- 2009

Improvisationstheater (nach K.Johnston)
Moritzbastei und Nato Leipzig


Theatre

Spieler (HR)

2000-

Magic afternoon (W.Bauer)
Werk II- Leipzig


Theatre

Birgit (HR)

S.Moratz

2000-

Magister Tinte oder das fremde Kind (E.T.A. Hoffmann)
Junge Generation Dresden


Theatre

Clown/ Mädchen (HR)

M.Süß

1999-

Familie Schroffenstein (Kleist)
Lofft, Leipzig


Theatre

Agnes (HR)

S.Moratz

1999-

Krieg Böse III (F.Kater)
Lofft, Leipzig


Theatre

Frau (HR)

S.Moratz

1999-

Komm in mein Gesicht (E.Lasker Schüler, L.Carrington, C.Claudel)
Schaubühne im Lindenfels


Theatre

Szenische Lesungen (HR)

-

1998-

Ritter der Tafelrunde (C.Hein)
Werk II- Leipzig, Polen-Tournee


Theatre

Jeschute (HR)

M.Süß

1998-

Haus der Möwen
Schaubühne im Lindenfels


Theatre

Rosa (HR)

A.Baier

1997-

Message in a bottle
Leipzig für die Expo `98, Lissabon


Theatre

Das Herz (NR)

Theater Titanick

1997-

Spiel von Liebe und Zufall (Marivaux)
Sommertheater Dresden/Leipzig


Theatre

Silvia ( HR)

S.Moratz

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2008-

Mendelsohn Almanach

Network/Distributor:

Other

Hofdame (NR)

N.v.Koslowski

2008-

Weihnachten auf den Hummerklippen

Network/Distributor:

Other

Katinka (NR)

H.H.Ott

2007-

Santo Subito

Network/Distributor:

Other

Taxifahrerin (NR)

E.Petschinka

2006-

Drachen, Katzen Königskinder

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fee (NR)

W.Niklaus

2005-

Mädchen aus Mailand

Network/Distributor:

Other

Angelina (NR)

L.Koppelmann

2004-

Die geschützen Männer (R.Merte)

Network/Distributor:

Other

Mrs. Crawford (NR)

S.Dutt

2004-

Herzblut (J.Spatschuh)

Network/Distributor:

Other

Sekretärin (NR)

W.Rindfleisch

2003-

Inspektor Jury (M.Grimes)

Network/Distributor:

Other

Tochter (NR)

H.-G.Krogmann

2003-

Ritzen

Network/Distributor:

Other

Fritzi (HR)

S.Moratz

2003-

Elling schreibt (I.Ambjornsen)

Network/Distributor:

Other

Poetin (NR)

O.Strom