Claudia Rieschel Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Polish (basic), Italian (basic)

Born 1952

Age range 56 - 70

Height 168 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (HH) (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (B) (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Polish (basic), Italian (basic)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect), German (Northern) (good)

Dance Waltz (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Musical instruments Piano (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 56 - 70

Height 168 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1969 - 1972

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar, Wien

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Pastewka - Der Elternabend

Network/Distributor: Amazon Prime Video

Television film


Wolfgang Groos

2016-

Traumschiff Palau

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Bartmann

2016-

1000 Mexikaner

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Philipp Scholz

2016-

Bettys Diagnose - Unvernünftig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Ulrike Hamacher

2015-

Sibel & Max - Großstadtpraxis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Kopp

2014-

Katie Fforde - Vergissmeinnicht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


John Delbridge

2014-

Katie Fforde - Liebeswege

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


John Delbridge

2014-

Stralsund - Es ist nie vorbei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Hartmann

2013-

Pastewka - Die Zeremonie

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Erik Haffner

2012-

Pastewka - Der Magnet

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Erik Haffner

2012-

Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Sizilien

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Kehler

2011-

Küstenwache - Das Kpernikus Artefakt

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar von Chappuis

2010-

Emilie Richards - Denk nur an uns beide

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


John Delbridge

2010-

Meine wunderbare Familie - Teil sieben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karsten Wichniarz

2010-

Pastewka - Der Piepser

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Joseph Orr

2010-

Seerosensommer

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Donald Kraemer

2009-

Meine wunderbare Familie - in Costa Rica

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karsten Wichniarz

2009-

Meine wunderbare Familie - auf neuen Wegen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Monika Zinnenberg

2008-

Stralsund - Tod einer Geisel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2008-

Meine wunderbare Familie - Alle unter einem Dach

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ariane Zeller

2008-

Liebe, Babys und ein großes Herz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


John Delbridge

2008-

Meine wunderbare Familie - Hochzeitsvorbereitungen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ariane Zeller

2008-

Notruf Hafenkante - Bodyguard

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Baumann

2007-

Traumschiff

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Jürgen Tögel

2007-

Meine wunderbare Familie - Die zweite Chance

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2007-

Im Tal der wilden Rosen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Bartmann

2007-

Meine wunderbare Familie - Einmal Ostsee und zurück

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2007-

Inga Lindström - Ein Wochenende in Söderholm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Steinke

2007-

Soko Köln - Zimmer mit Leiche

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sascha Thiel

2006-

Zwei Engel für Amor

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2006-

Rosamunde Pilcher - Flügel der Hoffnung

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dieter Kehler

2006-

Arme Millionäre

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Lutz Konermann

2006-

Die Rettungsflieger - Rache

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Nikel

2005-

Der Elefant - Simulanten

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Lars Kraume

2005-

Typisch Sophie - No Sex

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Mathias Steurer

2004-

Der Ferienarzt - Provence

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Karsten Wichniarz

2004-

Der Dicke - Enttäuschte Erwartungen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Susanne Hake

2003- 2004

Die Albertis

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


M. Tiefenbacher, J. Delbridge, T.Herrmann

2003-

Rosamunde Pilcher - Wege der Liebe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Steinke

2002-

Edel & Starck - Ferrari fahren und sterben

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Diethard Küster

2002-

Für alle Fälle Stefanie - Verwandt

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Günter Krää

2001-

Hotel zum letzten Cliff - Fawlty Towers Remake

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Titus Selge, Supervising by John Cleese

1999-

Das Traumschiff - Jahreswechsel 2000

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Steinke

1999-

Die Geliebte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dietrich Haugk

1993-

Schulz und Schulz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nico Hofmann

1993-

Der Showmaster

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

1992- 1994

Immenhof

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


G. Erhardt, S. Bartmann, K. Meeder

1992-

Die Piefke-Saga II

Network/Distributor: ORF/NDR

Television film


Wilfried Dotzel, Werner Masten

1992-

Freunde fürs Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christine Kabisch

1991- 1992

Fest im Sattel

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christine Kabisch

1990- 1992

Sicher ist sicher

Network/Distributor: ZDF/ORF

Television film


Peter Weck

1990-

Die Kinder vom Rummelplatz

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Klaus Gendries

1989-

Kartoffeln mit Stippe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


F.J. Gottlieb

1989-

Die Männer vom K3

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Mackenroth

1986-

Eine Bombenstory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wilfrid Dotzel

1986-

Wer ist dran

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hartmut Griesmayr

1985- 1990

Moselbrück

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Braun, Michael Werlin

1984-

Schöne Ferien

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


H.J. Tögel, R. Nußgruber, K.Sabrautzky

1983-

Die Glücksritter

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans-Jürgen Tögel

1983-

Tatort - Gelegenheit macht Liebe

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Pete Ariel

1982-

Eine etwas sonderbare Dame

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Erhardt

1980-

Tatort - Slalom

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Storch

1980-

Derrick - Eine Leiche im Kanal

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Helmuth Ashley

1979-

Rollentausch

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Weck

1977-

Anpassung an eine zerstörte Illusion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eberhard Itzenplitz

1976-

Mittags auf dem roten Platz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dieter Wedel

CV - Film

2010-

Toilets

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


2010 toilets Regie: Sören Hüper & Christian Prettin

2003-

Rosenstrasse

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Margarethe von Trotta

1979-

Wege in die Nacht [BRD/Polen]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Krzysztof Zanussi

1977-

Die Schlange [Le Serpent - Frankreich]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Henri Verneuil

1976-

The Devil´s Bed

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


R. Pfandler

1973-

The Great Waltz [USA]

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andrew L. Stone

CV - Theatre

2017-

Wir sind die Neuen
Theater und Komödie am Kurfürstendamm Berlin


Theatre

Anne

Martin Woelffer

2016-

Frau Müller muss weg
Konzertdirektion Landgraf


Theatre

Frau Müller

Kay Neumann

2015-

Frau Müller muss weg
Konzertdirektion Landgraf


Theatre

Frau Müller

Kay Neumann

2014-

Frau Müller muss weg
Konzertdirektion Landgraf


Theatre

Frau Müller

Kay Neumann

2013-

Frau Müller muss weg
Konzertdirektion Landgraf


Theatre

Frau Müller

Kay Neumann

1990- 2017

zahlreiche Theatertourneen


Theatre


1973- 2017

u.a. Theater in der Josefstadt Wien I Deutsches Theater München I Hamburger Kammerspiele I Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg I Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin I Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus Hamburg I Theater am Dom Köln I Kleine Komödie am Max II München I Theater an der Kö Düsseldorf I Festspiele Bad Hersfeld


Theatre


1973- 2017

Rollenauswahl: MINNA VON BARNHELM I Titelrolle FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG I Frau Müller DER TOLLE TAG I Susanne AMPHITRYON I Alkmene GYGES UND SEIN RING I Rhodope WAS IHR WOLLT I Viola BLICK ZURÜCK IM ZORN I Helena BUNBURY I Gwendolyn DAME KOBOLD I Titelrolle INGEBORG I Titelrolle EIN UNGLEICHES PAAR I Florence DIE KAKTUSBLÜTE I Stefanie HALBE WAHRHEITEN I Sheila NÄCHSTES JAHR, GLEICHE ZEIT I Doris IN ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN IElfriede Friedrich, u.a.


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other