Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke
Foto Claudia Funke

Claudia Funke Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Sign language (good), French (basic)

Born 1985, Germany

Age range 25 - 33

Height 161 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Hamburg, Köln, München, Aachen - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany)

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), Sign language (good), French (basic)

Dance Ballet (good), Modern dance (good), Tap dance (basic)

Singing Chanson (good), Musical (good), Pop (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Musical instruments Piano (basic)

Sports Fencing (good), Archery (good), Horseback riding (basic)

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 33

Height 161 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Strawberry blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic

Training & Awards

2015 - Other

Castingtraining international & national, Leitung: Uwe Bünker, Berlin

2011 - Other

Authentizitäts-Training bei Heike Hanold-Lynch, Berlin

2010 - Other

lfd. Schauspiel Coaching bei Urme Neumann, Studio Empor Berlin

2009 - Other

Camera Actor's Studio, Leitung: Detlef Rönfeld, ISFF Berlin

2007 - 2004 Other

Schauspielstudium GMA/HS Osnabrück, Abschluss: Examen

2013 Filmfest München: Selfmade Shorty; Kategorie: Special (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Schauspieler 3.0)

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Opa wird Papa
Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto

Carola
Supporting actor

Markus Herling

2013-

Pinocchio
FFP New Media GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Fee, Giulia & Pinocchio (Anspiel + Motion Capture)
Lead

Anna Justice

2012-

Soko Leipzig - Folge: Serienkiller (AT)

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Anne Brinker
Supporting actor

Jörg Mielich

2011-

Tatort - Folge: Schwarze Tiger, weiße Löwen
Nordfilm GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Christine Klar
Supporting actor

Roland Suso Richter

2011-

Spreewaldkrimi - Tödliche Legende
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Leonie
Supporting actor

Torsten C. Fischer

2010-

Die Stein
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Tanja Rischke
Supporting actor

Bettina Wörnle

CV - Film

2017-

Paritas
brownfoxstudios

Network/Distributor:

Leonie
Lead

Michael S. Ruscheinsky

2016-

RABENSANG
Hedwig Productions

Network/Distributor: MHMK / Sky

Sydonia
Lead

Christian Lange

2016-

Fasten.Your.Seat.Belt.
Macromedia GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Nun
Lead

Gregory Markus Hegel

2014-

Storms Of The East
brownfoxstudios

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Anna Pawletko
Lead

Sebastian Buchs

2014-

Helen
brownfoxstudios

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Helen
Lead

Sebastian Buchs

2013-

Schauspieler 3.0
Hylas-Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Sie
Lead

Philipp Halfmann

2013-

Das Haus
Hylas-Film

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Helen
Lead

Philipp Halfmann

2012-

Pettersson & Findus
Tradewind Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Findus (Anspiel)
Lead

Ali Samadi Ahadi

2010-

Die neue Burg
WWF Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Elisabeth
Supporting actor

W. Wünsch

2010-

Anonymous
14. Babelsberg Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lady in Waiting
Supporting actor

Roland Emmerich

2010-

Every Moment
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Sie
Lead

Kay Kienzler

2010-

Wo der Pfeffer wächst
FH Mainz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Lieke
Lead

Anne Heß & Andreas Wenzel

2010-

Tagtraum
FH Offenburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Matthias Welzel

2010-

FCKR-Boy
Filmarche Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Joseph Bolz

2009-

Imagina
CMB Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Christian Brüggemann

2008-

Emilia Galotti
FH Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Emilia
Lead

Juliane Teuteberg

CV - Theatre

2016-

Cinderella
Theater am Kurfürstendamm Berlin


Cinderella
Lead

Melanie Herzig

2015-

Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Fezziwig & Friends Production

Theaterzelt Oberhausen

Theatre

Liz Pommeroy
Lead

Alex Balga

2015-

Das Lächeln einer Sommernacht
Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen

Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen

Theatre

Fredrika Armfeldt
Lead

Udo Schürmer

2014-

Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Arena Tour Deutschland

Arena Mannheim, Köln, Oberhausen, Bremen

Theatre

Liz Pommeroy
Lead

Matthias Kitter

2014-

Die schwarzen Brüder
Schlosstheater Bückeburg

Schlosstheater Bückeburg

Theatre

Angeletta
Lead

Mirco Vogelsang

2013- 2014

Into the woods
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre

Lucinda, Rotkäppchen, Aschenputtel
Lead

Ulrich Wiggers

2011-

Stille Nacht - Theatertournee
Konzert-Tournee mit der Kelly Family


Theatre

Engel
Supporting actor

Paddy Kelly

2010- 2009

Grönemeyers - Der kleine Medicus
CCH Hamburg


Theatre

Marie Sonntag
Lead

Olaf Paschner

2008-

Cinderella
Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg


Theatre

Fee
Lead

Annette Fischer

2008-

Der kleine Lord
Theater am Marientor Duisburg


Theatre

Mary
Supporting actor

Christian Berg

2008-

Mozart
Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg


Theatre

Caterina Cavalieri
Supporting actor

Cusch Jung

2007-

Lucky Stiff
Städt. Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre

Annabel Glick
Lead

Sascha Wienhausen

2007-

Robin Hood
Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg


Theatre

Maid Marian
Lead

Michael Schüler

2006-

Ronja Räubertochter
Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg


Theatre

Ronja
Lead

Annette Fischer

2005-

Der kleine Horrorladen
Theater Ibbenbüren


Theatre

Audrey
Lead

Ulla Dorenkamp

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2016- 2017

Dr. Loepker
brownfoxstudios

Network/Distributor:

Web series

Eva
Lead

Michael S. Ruscheinsky