Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK
Foto CHRISTOPH TOMANEK

CHRISTOPH TOMANEK Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1969

Age range 43 - 52

Height 178 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Freie und Hansestadt) (Germany), Hamburg

Possible accommodation Berlin

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects German (Northern) (good)

Singing Pop (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Tennis (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 43 - 52

Height 178 cm

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

HOCHSCHULE FÜR SCHAUSPIELKUNST "ERNST BUSCH"

CV

CV - Television

2017-

TIAN

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film


Damian Schipporeit

2016-

MORDEN IM NORDEN IV

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Holger Schmidt

2016-

INSPECTOR JURY

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Andi Niessner

2015-

TATORT - TAXI NACH LEIPZIG

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Alexander Adolph

2015-

ELTERN ALLEIN ZU HAUS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Josh Bröcker

2015-

MORDEN IM NORDEN IV - durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Holger Schmidt

2015-

BIS EINER KOMMT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Esther Bialas, Nathan Nill

2015-

SCHNITT FÜR SCHNITT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samira Radsi

2014-

MORDEN IM NORDEN III

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

H. Schmidt, H. Barthel, Th. Wacker

2014-

DIVORCE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2014-

KRIPO HOLSTEIN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Daniel Drechsel-Grau

2014-

Herzensbrecher

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sabine Bernardi

2014-

HELDT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Wenning

2014-

BLAUWASSERLEBEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2014-

GROßSTADTREVIER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tom Zenker

2014-

DER FALL BARSCHEL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kilian Riedhof

2013-

MORDEN IM NORDEN II

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dirk Pientka

2013-

INSPECTOR JURY

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2013-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Samira Radsi

2013-

FINN ZEHENDER 4

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2013-

SOKO WISMAR - OMLETTE SURPRISE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2013-

MORDEN IM NORDEN III

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

H. Schmidt, H. Barthel, Th. Wacker

2013-

Soko Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2012-

MORDEN IM NORDEN II

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Till Franzen

2012-

Der Sieger in Dir

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jan Bolender

2011-

KÜSTENWACHE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbinek Cerven

2011-

MORDEN IM NORDEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Esther Wenger

2011-

NORDISCH HERB: DER ONKEL AUS AMERIKA

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Frauke Thielecke

2010-

WESPENNEST (AT)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2010-

HOMEVIDEO

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Kilian Riedhof

2010-

SOKO Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Jörg Mielich

2010-

FALL FÜR ZWEI

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2009-

FLEMMING

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Claudia Garde

2009-

BELLA BLOCK - VORSEHUNG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Max Färberböck

2009-

DIE GRENZE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Roland Suso Richter

2009-

IM HERBST DES PATRIARCHEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Steinke

2009-

SOKO WISMAR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2009-

GROßSTADTREVIER: NICHT MIT MIR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jan Ruzicka

2008-

DUTSCHKE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Stefan Krohmer

2008-

STRALSUND - MÖRDERISCHE VERFOLGUNG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2008-

DER TOTE IM SPREEWALD

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2007-

STUBBE - SCHWARZE SCHAFE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jacob

2007-

DIE LÜGE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2007-

DER TOTE IN DER MAUER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2007-

DELL & RICHTHOFEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Broecker

2007-

DER LEHRER

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2006-

TARRAGONA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2006-

STOLBERG: KREUZBUBE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2006-

DER DICKE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Josh Broecker

2005-

MÖRDERISCHE ERPRESSUNG

Network/Distributor: ZDF/arte

Television film


Markus Imboden

2005-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - SCHNEEWITTCHEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2005-

DER TANKSTELLENKRIEG

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Josh Broecker

2004-

DAS DUO

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Urs Egger

2004-

Das Zimmermädchen und der Millionär

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Andreas Senn

2004-

TATORT - MÄRCHENWALD

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christiane Balthasar

2003-

TATORT - ABSCHAUM

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thorsten Näter

2003-

BELLA BLOCK - DIE FREIHEIT DER WÖLFE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian von Castelberg

2003-

DIE FREMDE FRAU

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2002-

DAS KONTO

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Markus Imboden

2002-

DONNA LEON - VENEZIANISCHES FINALE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2002-

WEIHNACHTEN IM SEPTEMBER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

2001-

TATORT - EXIL

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Bohn

2000-

BRONSKI & BERNSTEIN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Sigi Rothemund, Josh Broecker, Ulrich Engel

CV - Film

2011-

SCHILF

Network/Distributor: X FILME

Feature film (cinema)


Claudia Lehmann

2010-

FREIGÄNGER - HR

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Bolender

2008-

RÖNTGEN

Network/Distributor: HAMBURG MEDIA SCHOOL

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Venus

2008-

WENN DIE WELT UNS GEHÖRT

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Judith Keil, Antje Kruska

2007-

8 - PERSON TO PERSON

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Wim Wenders

2005-

DER SPIELER

Network/Distributor: dffb

Feature film (cinema)


Nicolas Wackerbart

2002-

HILFE, ICH BIN EIN JUNGE

Network/Distributor: MFA

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Dommenget

2000-

RUHIGE LAGE, NETTE AUSSICHT

Network/Distributor: n.n.

Feature film (cinema)


Christoph Zachariae

CV - Theatre

2016-

DIVEN
HAMBURGER KAMMERSPIELE


Theatre


Konstantin Moreth

2016-

DIE WUNDERÜBUNG
Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus


Theatre


Rüdiger Hentzschel

2016-

FOTO 51
Ernst Deutsch Theater


Theatre


Hartmut Uhlemann

2014- 2012

DER GHETTO SWINGER
HAMBURGER KAMMERSPIELE


Theatre


Gil Mehmert

2014-

SONNY BOYS
Ernst Deutsch Theater


Theatre


Gerd Heinz

2014-

LINIE S1
St. Pauli Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Ulrich Waller

2014-

IHRE VERSION DES SPIELS
St.Pauli Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Ulrich Waller

2011-

DIE PHYSIKER
Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Möbius

Wolf Dietrich Sprenger

2010-

RECKLESS
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Marco Storman

2010-

MICHAEL KRAMER
Theatertournee


Theatre


Wolf Dietrich Sprenger

2008-

DAS LETZTE TERRITORIUM
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Gerard

Corinna Sommerhäuser

2008-

ONKEL WANJA
FREIE PROD., u.a. SOPHIENSAELE BERLIN


Theatre


Thorsten Lensing

2007-

NACHT OHNE ARBEIT
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre


Corinna Sommerhäuser

2006-

OLIVER TWIST
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Fagin

Henning Bock

2006-

DOGVILLE
Theaterfabrik Hamburg


Theatre

Jack McKay

Nils Daniel Finckh

2004-

DER JÜNGSTE TAG
Residenztheater München


Theatre

Kohut/ Kreitmeier

Florian Bösch

2003-

CYRANO!
Thalia Theater Hamburg


Theatre

Ragueneau

Stephan Moscov

2002-

KING LEAR
Sophiensaele Berlin


Theatre

Cornwall/ Albany

Thorsten Lensing

2001-

DIE ARABISCHE NACHT
Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg


Theatre

Peter Karpati

Ute Rauwald

1998- 2000

POETRY
THALIA THEATER HAMBURG -


Theatre

Mechanical Man

Robert Wilson / Lou Reed

1998- 2000

DER ARME VETTER
THALIA THEATER HAMBURG -


Theatre

Engholm

Hans-Ulrich Becker

1998- 2000

ROMEO UND JULIA
THALIA THEATER HAMBURG -


Theatre

Graf Paris

Sven-Eric Bechtholf

1996- 1998

MARIA MAGDALENA
THEATER BREMEN -


Theatre

Karl

Kai Neumann

1996- 1998

DER MENSCHENFEIND
THEATER BREMEN -


Theatre

Dubois

Wolf Dierich Sprenger

1996- 1998

MEDEAMATERIAL
THEATER BREMEN -


Theatre

Jason

Thomas Bischoff

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other