Foto Christoph Luser
Foto Christoph Luser
Foto Christoph Luser
Foto Christoph Luser
Foto Christoph Luser
Foto Christoph Luser

Christoph Luser Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1980

Age range 30 - 38

Height 184 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Wien

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Austrian (native dialect)

Dance Tango (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Skiing (good), Table tennis (good), Rock climbing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 38

Height 184 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

-

Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst in Graz klassische Ballettausbildung

2001 Bester Nachwuchsschauspieler beim NRW - Theatertreffen für 'Norway.Today' - Nomination- Award

2001 Bester junger Schauspieler gewählt von Theaterkritikern - Nomination- Award

2001 THEATER HEUTE bester Nachwuchsschauspieler 2000 - Nomination- Award

2000 FÖRDERPREIS FÜR DARSTELLENDE KUNST der Stadt Düsseldorf - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Trakehnerblut

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2017-

Wut

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Petra K. Wagner

2015-

Maximilian

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2015-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Kai Meyer-Ricks

2015-

Die Chefin

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Michael Schneider

2015-

Der Metzger und der Tote im Haifischbecken

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2015-

Polizeiruf 110 - Bis aufs Blut

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Jakob Ziemnicki

2015-

Tatort - Wendehammer

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Markus Imboden

2014-

Spuren des Bösen

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Andreas Prochaska

2007-

Wilsberg

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Catharina Deus

2006-

Papa und Mama

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Dieter Wedel

2006-

Unter Verdacht

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Isabel Kleefeld

2006-

Tatort - Schattenspiele

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Claudia Garde

2006-

Tatort - Die Dunkle Seite

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2005-

Liebe Amelie

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2003-

Kommissar Rex

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Gerald Liegel

CV - Film

2016-

Licht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Barbara Albert

2015-

STILLE RESERVEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Valentin Hitz

2013-

Die andere Heimat

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Edgar Reitz

2010-

Stillleben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sebastian Meise

2009-

Mein bester Feind

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2009-

DER KNOCHENMANN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2008-

Hildegard von Bingen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Margarethe von Trotta

2006-

Hüttenzauber

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Clemens Pichler

2005-

Der Fischer Fischer und seine Frau

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Doris Dörrie

2005-

Oktoberfest

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Johannes Brunner

2004-

AnnAOttOAnnA

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Clemens Pichler

2004-

Was nützt die Liebe in Gedanken

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Achim von Borries

CV - Theatre

2014-

Die Neger / Genet
Hamburger Schauspielhaus / Münchner Kammerspiele / Wiener Festwochen


Theatre

Ville de Saint Naizaire

Johan Simons

2013-

räuber.schulden.genital / Palmetshofer
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Franz

Stefan Kimmig

2013-

Der Untergeher / Berhard
Schauspiel Graz


Theatre

Erzähler

Christiane Pohle

2013-

Frau vom Meer / Ibsen
Burgtheater


Theatre

Lyngstrand

Anna Bergmann

2013-

Alles weitere kennen Sie aus dem Kino / Crimp
Hamburger Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Eteokles

Katie Mitchell

2013-

Carmen Disruption / Stephens
Hamburger Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Carmen

Sebastian Nübling

2012-

Wastwater / Stephans
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Mark

Dieter Giesing

2011-

Professor Bernhardi / Schnitzler
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

Hochroitzpointner

Dieter Giesing

2011-

Keiner weiß mehr / Brinkmann
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Er

Stefan Nagel

2011-

Karte und Gebiet / Houellebecq
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Jed Martin

Falk Richter

2011-

Marija / Babel
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Golyzin

Andrea Breth

2010-

Die Schmutzigen, die Hässlichen und die Gemeinen / von Scola
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Maccari

Karin Beier

2009-

Die Nibelungen / Hebbel
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

Hagen v. Tronje

Marius v. Mayenburg

2009-

Faust / Goethe
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Faust 1

Laurent Chétouane

2009-

Maß für Maß / Shakespeare
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Angelo

Stefan Pucher

2008-

Troilus und Cressida / Shakespeare
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Achilles

Luk Perceval

2002- 2007

Nibelungen / Hebbel


Theatre

Giselher

Andreas Kriegenburg

2002- 2007

Hermes in der Stadt / Trolle


Theatre

Hermes

Laurent Chétouane

2002- 2007

Lulu Live / nach Wedekind


Theatre

Jack the Ripper

Luk Perceval

2002- 2007

Plastilin


Theatre

Maxim

Anselm Weber

2002- 2007

Iphigenie auf Tauris / Goethe
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Pylades

Laurent Chétouane

2002- 2007

Claras Verhältnisse / Loher


Theatre

Thomas

Stephan Rottkamp

2002- 2007

Orestie / Eurypides


Theatre

Orest

Andreas Kriegenburg

2002- 2007

Hamlet / Shakespeare


Theatre

Hamlet

Lars Ole Walburg

1999- 2002

Launischer Sommer / Bauersima


Theatre

Major

Igor Bauersima

1999- 2002

Antigone / Sophokles


Theatre

Haimon

Anna Badora

1999- 2002

Hamlet / Shakespeare


Theatre

Horatio

Jürgen Gosch

1999- 2002

Der Name / Fosse


Theatre

Junge

Jürgen Gosch

1999- 2002

Norway.Today / Bauersima


Theatre

August

Igor Bauersima

1999- 2002

Die Kameliendame / Dumas


Theatre

Armand Duval

Kazuko Watanabe

1999- 2002

Kätchen von Heilbronn / Kleist


Theatre

Ritter Flammberg

Jürgen Gosch

1999- 2002

Minna von Barnhelm / Lessing


Theatre

Minna

Alexander Kubelka

1999- 2002

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald / Horvath


Theatre

Alfred

Peter Wittenberg

1999- 2002

Der Jude von Malta / Marlowe
Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus


Theatre

Isthamore

Thomas Bischoff

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other