Foto Christoph Letkowski
Foto Christoph Letkowski
Foto Christoph Letkowski
Foto Christoph Letkowski
Foto Christoph Letkowski
Foto Christoph Letkowski
Foto Christoph Letkowski
Foto Christoph Letkowski
Foto Christoph Letkowski
Foto Christoph Letkowski
Foto Christoph Letkowski

Christoph Letkowski Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic)

Born 1982

Height 185 cm

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good), Saxony (good)

Dance Break dancing (good)

Singing Pop (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Martial arts (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 185 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Training & Awards

2002 - 2006

Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Wir lieben das Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sherry Hormann

2017-

Blochin - BLACK HOLE SUN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2017-

Lotte Jäger und das Dorf der Verdammten

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meletzky

2017-

Bella Germania

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2016-

Nachtschicht 14 - Ladies First

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2016-

Die Ketzerbraut

Network/Distributor: SAT1

Television film


Hansjörg Thurn

2015-

Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2015-

Tatort - Himmelfahrt

Network/Distributor: ARD/NDR

Television film


Özgür Yildirim

2014-

Das Beste aller Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Rainer Kaufmann

2014-

Blochin - DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2014-

MÄNNER! ALLES AUF ANFANG

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Edzard Onnecken und Sebastian Sorger

2014-

ZEIT DER ZIMMERBRÄNDE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2013-

DAS LÄCHELN DER FRAUEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2013-

NACHTSCHICHT - Wir sind alle keine Engel

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2013-

TATORT - Brüder

Network/Distributor: WDR

Television film


Florian Baxmeyer

2013-

DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2012-

DIE SCHÖNE UND DAS BIEST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Mark-Andreas Bochert

2012-

SOKO LEIPZIG - Gefrorenes Blut

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2012-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Letzte Worte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Stauch

2012-

NACHTSCHICHT 11 - GELD REGIERT DIE WELT

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2012-

SOKO WISMAR - TOD IM BETON

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bruno Grass

2011-

TATORT - Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2011-

BELLA AUSTRALIA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2011-

DIE DRAUFGÄNGER - Tränenmeer

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Franziska Meyer Price

2011-

MORD MIT AUSSICHT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2011-

TATORT - Scherbenhaufen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2010-

COUNTDOWN

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Christian Theede

2010-

UNTEN MITTE KINN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nicolas Wackerbarth

2010-

DAS BLAUE LICHT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Carsten Fiebeler

2010-

TATORT- Borowski und eine Frage von reinem Geschmack

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Florian Froschmayer

2010-

DIE LANGE WELLE HINTERM KIEL

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Nikolaus Leytner

2008-

MEINE WUNDERBARE FAMILIE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ariane Zeller

2007-

DIE HITZEWELLE

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Gregor Schnitzler

2007-

KÜSTENWACHE - Witwentröster

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dagmar von Chappuis

2007-

ANJA & ANTON

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marc-Andreas Bochert

2007-

HURRA DIE SCHULE BRENNT

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Zoltan Spirandelli

2006-

TRAUMFABRIK

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


René Wolter

2006-

EINE STADT WIRD ERPRESST

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Dominik Graf

CV - Film

2016-

Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel grüner

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Pepe Danquart

2015-

MÄNGELEXEMPLAR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Laura Lackmann

2015-

DIE RESTE MEINES LEBENS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jens Wischnewski

2015-

Die Vierhändige

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Kienle

2014-

Fucking Berlin

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Florian Gottschick

2014-

Winnetous Sohn

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


André Erkau

2012-

FEUCHTGEBIETE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


David Wnendt

2012-

300 Worte Deutsch

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Züli Aladag

2011-

DIAZ - don't clean up this blood

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Daniele Vicari

2011-

SARRAZINO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Stegmann

2010-

HANNES, DER HAUSMEISTER

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steffen Gruber

2010-

ZINKOWSKI GEGEN DEN ROST DER WELT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sofia Bavas

2009-

DAS BLAUE VOM HIMMEL

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julia Ziesche

2009-

HANS ZINKOWSKI UND DIE SPRENGUNG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sofia Bavas

2008-

STADT DER KRANKEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jan Eilhardt

2008-

PARKOUR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rensing

2007-

WARUM DU SCHÖNE AUGEN HAST

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Yannis Banuls-Bieler

2007-

CHAOSTAGE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tarek Ehlail

2007-

SCHWEIGEN IST GOLD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Julian Köberer

2006-

SOAPBOX NINJAS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dominik Stegmann

CV - Theatre

2011-

KEAN
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2011- 2016

DIE SPANISCHE FLIEGE
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Herbert Fritsch

2011-

KUBA BEACH
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


carolin mylord

2010-

WAITING FOR GODARD
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Philippe Vincent

2010-

NORD
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2010-

QUAI WEST
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Werner Schroeter

2009-

DER MANN MIT DEM GOLDENEN GEBISS
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Lydia Bunk

2009-

DIE UMSIEDLERIN
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Erich Tunk

2009-

VÖGEL OHNE GRENZEN
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Jerome Savary

2008-

EPSTEIN EPITAPH
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Mark Ottiker

2008- 2010

DIE MASSNAHME / MAUSER
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2008- 2010

FUCK OFF, AMERICA
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2007- 2008

LINIE 1
Grips-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Wolfgang Kolneder

2007- 2008

ENDSTATION AMERIKA
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Frank Castorf

2007- 2008

FRÜHLING
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Johannes Müller

2007- 2008

B-JUGEND
Grips-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Gabriel Frericks

2007- 2009

EINS AUF DIE FRESSE
Grips-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Rüdiger Wandel

2006-

PINKELSTADT
THEATER CHEMNITZ


Theatre


Uwe Dag Berlin

2006- 2008

CENGIZ & LOCKE
Grips-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Frank Panhans

2006- 2008

SCHÖNE NEUE WELT
Grips-Theater Berlin


Theatre


Matthias Davids

2005- 2006

SWINGING ST. PAULI
THEATER CHEMNITZ


Theatre


Christian von Götz

2005- 2006

FIESCO
THEATER CHEMNITZ


Theatre


Katja Paryla

2005- 2006

SCHADE, DASS SIE EINE HURE WAR
THEATER CHEMNITZ


Theatre


Sascha Havemann

2004-

MEUTEREI AUF DER BOUNTY
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig


Theatre


Jan Jochimsky / Stefan Ebeling

2004- 2006

SONNENALLEE
THEATER CHEMNITZ


Theatre


Ralf Reichel

2001-

Albert Speer
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Theatre


Alexander Lang

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2016-

Auerhaus

Network/Distributor:

Radio play/audiobook


beate andres