Foto Christoph Jacobi
Foto Christoph Jacobi
Foto Christoph Jacobi
Foto Christoph Jacobi
Foto Christoph Jacobi
Foto Christoph Jacobi
Foto Christoph Jacobi
Foto Christoph Jacobi
Foto Christoph Jacobi
Foto Christoph Jacobi
Foto Christoph Jacobi

Christoph Jacobi Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

ICH BIN SEHR LEIDENSCHAFTLICH SCHAUSPIELER,GEPÄGT VON MEINEM LEHRER ULRICH MÜHE, INSPIRIERT DURCH DANIEL DAY-LEWIS, ROBERT DE NIRO,PAUL NEWMAN UND VIELEN ANDEREN.
GLEICHZEITIG ARBEITE ICH ZUNEHMEND AL
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic), French (basic)

Born 1970, Berlin -Ost, Germany, Berlin

Age range 37 - 47

Height 182 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Bremen - Bremen (Germany), Bremen - Bremen (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), Leipzig - Saxony (Germany), Dresden - Saxony (Germany), Stuttgart - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany), Dublin (Ireland), London (Great Britain), Gent (Belgium), Wien - Viennese (Austria), Stockholm (Sweden), Colombo (Sri Lanka), New York (USA), Bukarest (Romania)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (basic), French (basic)

Dialects Berlin (good)

Accents Berlinerisch (native accent), German (native accent), Dutch (good), Russian (good), Bavarian (basic), British (basic), English (basic), Franconian (basic), German (Northern ) (basic), East European (basic), Saxon (basic)

Dance Tango (good), Salsa (good)

Singing Ballad (very good), Stage singing (very good), Chanson (very good), Choral Singing (very good), Traditional folk (very good), A Cappella (good), Blues (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Sports Martial arts (good), Tennis (good), Sailing (good), Fencing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Artistic Director, Director, Workshop director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 37 - 47

Height 182 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown

Colour of hair Chestnut red

Hair style straight short

Twin Yes No

Special physical characteristics TOLLER TYP ;)) !!

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1995 - Acting studies
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst „Ernst Busch“ Berlin (Germany)
MEISNER - UND CHUBBUCK -TECHNIK BEI FRANK BETZELT

2010 Grimmepreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for (ES WAR EINER VON UNS)

1993 SZENENPREIS SCHAUSPIELSCHULTREFFEN WIEN (Austria) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Heimat Helgoland
DOKfilm

Network/Distributor:

Docufiction

Karl Meunier
Member of ensemble

Carsten Gutschmidt

2017-

Soko Stuttgart

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Käthe Niemeyer

2015-

SOKO LEIPZIG

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Oren Schmuckler

2015-

In aller Freundschaft- Die jungen Ärzte

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Peter Wekwerth

2015-

Soko Wismar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Steffi Doehlemann

2014-

SOKO KÖLN

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Christoph Eichhorn

2014-

Marie Brand und der schöne Schein

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Jörg Lühdorff

2013-

STUBBE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Kahane

2013-

PFEFFERKÖRNER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Klaus Wibritzky

2013-

GROSSSTADTREVIER

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Stuber

2013-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jauch

2012-

Terra X

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Pepe Pippig

2012-

TATORT –Wegwerfmännchen

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Franziska Meletzky

2012-

ARNES NACHLASS

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thorsten Schmidt

2011-

NEUE HEIMATGESCHICHTEN

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Miko Zeuschner

2011-

TATORT –Hochzeitsnacht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Florian Baxmeyer

2011-

HANNA + SOPHIE

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Matthias Steurer

2010-

DIE DEUTSCHEN - Karl IV.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Christian Twente

2010-

DECKNAME COR – DIE DRAMATISCHE GESCHICHTE DES MAX WINDMÜLLER

Network/Distributor: ARTE

Television film

Nebenrolle

Eike Besuden

2010-

TATORT –Fehltritte

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Zoltan Spirandellu

2010-

SCHLOSS EINSTEIN

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television film

Nebenrolle

Heidi Kranz

2010-

AUF DER SONNIGEN SEITE DER STRASSE

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

Wladimir Krasnopolsky

2010-

ES WAR EINER VON UNS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Kai Wessel

2009-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Rolf Wellingerhoff

2009-

DA KOMMT KALLE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jahn

2009-

SOKO Wismar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Altmann

2009-

KÜSTENWACHE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Jan Bauer

2008-

TATORT –Tote Männer

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jauch

2008-

ROTE ROSEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Nebenrolle

u.a. B. Dresewski, C. Mühl

2008-

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Sebastian Vigg

2008-

DIE 25. STUNDE

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jauch, Uwe Janson

2008-

Crashpoint: Berlin

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jauch

2007-

PAULA –GESCHICHTEN EINER MALERIN

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television film

Nebenrolle

Wilfried Hauke

2005-

Der Ermittler

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Peter Fratzscher

2003-

SOKO KÖLN -DAS VERRÄTERISCHE COLLIER

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Oliver Dommenget

2003-

SPERLING UND DIE LETZTE CHANCE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thomas Jahn

2003-

ALPHATEAM

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ines Anna Krämer

2001-

MIT DEM RÜCKEN ZUR WAND

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Nebenrolle

Thorsten Näter

2001-

NIKOLA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

Nebenrolle

Ulli Baumann

1999-

DER LETZTE ZEUGE II

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Konrad Sabrautzky

1999-

HERZSCHLAG

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Gunter Krää

1997-

KOMMISSAR QUANDT

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Nebenrolle

M. Steinke

CV - Film

2016-

NOWHERE
Homemade Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Sotiris Palaskas

2015-

Rewind
Pandora Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Johannes Sievert

2013-

Milchbart

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Lead

Katrin Wöller

2012-

TORE TANZT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Katrin Gebbe

2011-

GIPSY

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eike Besnuden

2010-

Deckname Cor
Pinguin Film

Network/Distributor:

Docufiction

Joop Westerweel
Supporting actor

Eike Besuden

2008-

HINTER DEN DÜNEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Bach

2008-

DEUTSCHLAND '09 –Gefährder

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Hans Weingartner

2007-

Die Dinge zwischen uns

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Iris Janssen

2006-

WORTBROT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcel Richard Saibert

2006-

EIN BRUDERMORD

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Juliana Dümmler

2005-

Euch kann es ja egal sein , wenn ich sterbe - 35 STUNDEN BIS ZUR KERNSPINTOMOGRAPHIE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gudrun Falke

2003-

Drei Tage, Drei Nächte - BERLINBESUCH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Katharina Grote

2001-

GÄRTNERSTR. 33A

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolas Jakob

2001-

NUR EINE NACHT

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ulrike Krauth

2001-

DU BIST NICHT BELMONDO

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ennio Cacchiato

2000-

BE ANGELED

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Roman Kuhn

2000-

WILDE EHE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kathrin Feistl

1999-

ADRIAN UND DER WOLF

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sylvie Lazzarini

1998-

WECHSELKURS

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ennio Cacchiato

1997-

AIMÈE UND JAGUAR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

M. Färderböck

1997-

A TOUCH OF HAVEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Isabelle Stever

1994-

DAS VERSPRECHEN

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

CV - Theatre

2018-

DER KLEINE PRINZ
Schnürschuhtheater Bremen


Theatre


Director

CHRISTOPH JACOBI

2017-

UNTER VERSCHLUSS
Landestheater Bregenz


Theatre


Lead

Maik Priebe

2017-

TERROR
Bremer Kriminaltheater


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Christian Kaiser

2016-

MERCUTIO UND/ODER WAS MIT HUND
THEATER AM MÜHLENBERG FISCHERHUDE


Theatre


Director

CHRISTOPH JACOBI

2015-

TSCHICK
Schnürschuhtheater Bremen


Theatre


Director

CHRISTOPH JACOBI

2015-

REICH UND SCHÖN
THEATER AM MÜHLENBERG


Theatre


Director

CHRISTOPH JACOBI

2013-

MONSIEUR IBRAHIM UND DIE BLUMEN DES KORAN
Schnürschuhtheater Bremen


Theatre


Director

CHRISTOPH JACOBI

2005-

SALZWASSER
Bremer Shakespeare Company


Theatre


Director

CHRISTOPH JACOBI

2002- 2006

SHAKESPEARE/STOPPARD ETC.
Bremer Shakespeare Company


Theatre


Member of ensemble

DIVERSE

2002-

DER GUTE DIEB
Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


Lead

Christiane Neudecker

2001- 2001

PORT AUTHORITY
Schauspielhaus Dresden


Theatre


Lead

Christoph Roos

2001-

BUNKE 37
TIF/SCHAUSPIEL DRESDEN


Theatre


Lead

Jan Jochymski

2000-

SALZWASSER
Neumarkt Theater, Zürich


Theatre


Lead

Barbara David-Brüesch

1999- 1999

DAS STILLE KIND
BAT, Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Wojtek Klemm

1998-

DAS ATTENTAT
RENAISSANCE-THEATER


Theatre


Lead

Thomas Weber-Schallauer

1995- 1998

LUBITSCH/MROZEK/SIMON /WILDE ETC.
RENAISSANCE-THEATER BERLIN Berlin


Theatre


Member of ensemble

DIVERSE

1995-

SZENESTUDIEN/THEATERSTÜCKE
"ERNST BUSCH"SCHAUSPIELSCHULE BERLIN


Theatre


Lead

ULRICH MÜHE/DIETER MANN/CHRISTA PASEMANN/ULRICH ANSCHÜTZ/ULRICH THEIN/

1994-

DIE KATZE AUF DEM HEISSEN BLECHDACH
Volksbühne Berlin


Theatre


Lead

Ulrich Thein

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other