Christoph Gawenda Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic), Russian (basic)

Born 1979

Age range 30 - 40

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), French (basic), Russian (basic)

Dialects Rhine (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Sports Soccer (good), Basketball (good), Fencing (good), Acrobatics (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 30 - 40

Height 183 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2004 -

Workshop Theatre Arts Academy St. Petersburg

2004 -

IFS Köln Schauspielworkshop Hans-Christian Schmid

2003 -

Castingworkshop Heta Mantscheff

2003 -

Method Acting Lee Strasberg Studio Italien

2001 - 2005

Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

2007 Kunstförderpreis der Stadt Neuss - Nomination- Award

2005 SAT.1 Talents Actor Class - Bester männlicher Nachwuchsdarsteller - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Notruf Hafenkante

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Alexander Kaminski

Dustin Loose

2014-

Soko Stuttgart - Silicon Sally

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Sven Wiese

Rainer Matsutani

2013-

Eine wie Keine

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Andreas Morell

2013-

Frauen die Geschichte machten - Königin Luise

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

König Friedrich Wilhelm III.

Christian Twente

2006-

Stolberg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2006-

Die Gerichtsmedizinerin

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Gero Weinreuter

2005-

Der letzte Zeuge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2004-

Das Vermächtnis der Cherusker

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


knut gminder

2003-

Die Sitte

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Daniel Helfer

CV - Film

2017-

Sturm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Roman

Gian Suhner

2014-

Auf Einmal

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Stephan

Asil Özge

2012-

Stalingrad

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Otto

Fedor Bondarchuk

2012-

Meeres Stille

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Leon Kiefer

Juliane Fezer

2010-

Wer wenn nicht wir

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Veiel

2010-

Einer wie Bruno

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Anja Jacobs

2009-

Bleizeichen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tamar Jandali

2008-

PARKOUR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marc Rensing

2008-

Freunde von früher

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tim Moeck

2007-

Die Wanze

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kai Schonrath

2006-

Anna und Julian

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sascha Geddert

2005-

Blind Sushi

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Matthias Höfner

Jessica Franz

2005-

Lost in Romania

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Comtesse

2005-

Blue Hotel

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Felix Randau

2003-

Die Kommune

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stephan König

2003-

Familydate

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Petra Daene

2003-

Das tägliche Verschwinden

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Vera Bongartz

2002-

Airbubble

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


K. Klewinghaus

2000-

Bagtime Story

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Eric Stockhausen

2000-

Das Komitee

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hans Ennen

CV - Theatre

2016-

Professor Bernhardi


Theatre

Staatssekretär Dr. Winkler

Thomas Ostermeier | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2015-

Ungeduld des Herzens


Theatre

Hofmiller

Simon McBurney | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2015-

Richard III. von


Theatre

Clarence, Dorset, Stanley, Prinz v. Wales (als Puppe)

Thomas Ostermeier | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2015-

Nachtasyl


Theatre

Vasja Pepel

Michael Thalheimer | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2014-

2666


Theatre


Àlex Rigola | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2013-

Angst essen Deutschland auf


Theatre


Patrick Wengenroth | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2013-

Baal


Theatre


Nicholas Mockridge | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2013-

Atmen


Theatre


Katie Mitchell | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2012-

Also sprach Zarathustra


Theatre


Patrick Wengenroth | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2012-

Ein Volksfeind


Theatre

Dr. Stockmann

Thomas Ostermeier | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2012-

Galaxy


Theatre


BLITZ | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2011-

Edward II


Theatre

Gaveston

Ivo van Hove | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2011-

Antigone


Theatre


Friederike Heller | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2011-

Die Macht der Finsternis


Theatre

Nikita, der Knecht

Michael Thalheimer | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2011-

Einsame Menschen


Theatre


Friederike Heller | Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz Berlin

2010-

Luzerner Theater


Theatre


2010-

Hebbel am Ufer Berlin


Theatre


2005-

Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre


2005- 2010

Staatstheater Stuttgart


Theatre


CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other