Christoph Gareisen Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic), Italian (basic)

Born 1962, Augsburg, Germany

Age range 46 - 59

Height 183 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Wien - Viennese (Austria), München (Germany)

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic), Italian (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Swabian (fluent), Berlin (fluent)

Accents Bavarian (native accent)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Tennis (good), Skiing (good), Sailing (good), Fencing (good), Golf (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike, Motorboat licence, Boating licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 46 - 59

Height 183 cm

Build Athletic

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Going grey

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1980 - 1984 Other

Otto-Falckenberg- Schule, München

2003 Unter Verdacht-Verdecktes Spiel Grimmepreis - Nomination- Award

2000 Rosenzweigs Freiheit (Hauptrolle) Gewinner des Hollywood Filmfestival - Nomination- Award

2000 Rosenzweigs Freiheit (Hauptrolle) Goldener DAG Fernsehpreis - Nomination- Award

1993 Der Sortierer (Titelrolle) Hessischer Filmpreis u. Cannes Nominierung - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Magda macht das schon

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Actor in episode

Isabel Braak

2017-

Heldt (Doppelfolge)

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Andi Niessner

2016-

Krügers Odyssee

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Marc Andreas Bochert

2016-

Die Spezialisten - Kalte Krieger

Network/Distributor:


Actor in episode

Michael Wenning

2015-

Die Turnschuh-Giganten

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Oliver Dommenget

2015-

Sibel und Max - Großstadtpraxis

Network/Distributor:

Television series


Supporting actor

Andi Niessner

2015-

Der Bankraub

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Urs Egger

2015-

Zwei Familien auf der Palme

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Andi Niessner

2014- 2014

Der Kriminalist - Kleine Schritte

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Roth

2014- 2014

Terra MaX

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Johannes Jaeger

2014- 2014

Die Lebenden und die Toten II

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Matthias Glasner

2013- 2013

Christine. Perfekt war gestern - Der lange Weg zu Werner

Network/Distributor: RTL, Serie

Television film


Franziska Meyer Price

2013- 2013

München 7 - MMSG

Network/Distributor: ARD/BR, Serie

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2013- 2013

Soko Wismar - Fotofalle

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2013- 2013

Hauptstadtrevier - Wissen ist Macht

Network/Distributor: ARD, Serie

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2013- 2013

Alarm für Cobra 11

Network/Distributor: RTL, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Heinz Dietz

2012- 2012

Unter Verdacht - Ohne Vergebung

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Reihe

Television film


Andreas Herzog

2012- 2012

Rosenheim Cops

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

C. Meyer-Grohbrügge

2012- 2012

Morden im Norden

Network/Distributor: ARD, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Till Franzen

2012- 2012

Heiter bis tödlich-Alles Klara

Network/Distributor: ARD, Serie

Television film


Andi Niessner

2012- 2012

Notruf Hafenkante - Das Testament

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2011- 2011

Ausgerechnet Sex

Network/Distributor: Sat. 1, TV Movie

Television film


Andi Niessner

2011- 2011

Kommissar Stolberg-Tödliches Netz

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Reihe

Television film


Andi Niessner

2011- 2011

Tatort - Mauerpark

Network/Distributor: ARD, Reihe

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Heiko Schier

2011- 2011

Rosa Roth - Bin ich tot ?

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Reihe

Television film

(Ep.- HR)

Carlo Rola

2010- 2010

Käthe Kruse - Die Herrin der Puppen

Network/Distributor: ARD, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Dirk Otto

2010- 2010

Niemand ist eine Insel

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Carlo Rola

2009- 2009

Rosenheim Cops-Keiner hats gesehen

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film


Holger Gimpel

2009- 2009

Soko Wien-Blindspuren

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film


Robert Sigl

2008- 2008

Haydn

Network/Distributor: ZDF/arte

Television film

(Hauptrolle)

Nele Münchmeyer

2007- 2007

Die Frau am Leuchtturm

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Fernsehfilm

Television film

(Hauptcast)

Andi Niessner

2007- 2007

Die dunkle Seite

Network/Distributor: RTL, TV Movie

Television film


Peter Keglevic

2006- 2006

Soko Köln-Tod im Kaufhaus

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film


Michael Schneider

2005- 2005

Wenn du mich brauchst

Network/Distributor: ARD, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2005- 2005

Zwei am großen See-Feindliche Übernahme

Network/Distributor: ARD, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Walter Bannert

2004- 2004

Polizeiruf 110-Der Scharlachrote Engel

Network/Distributor: ARD, Reihe

Television film


Dominik Graf

2004- 2004

Meine Schwester und ich

Network/Distributor: ARD, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Ilse Hofmann

2004- 2004

Im Namen des Gesetzes

Network/Distributor: RTL, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Carmen Kurz

2004- 2004

Für alle Fälle Stefanie

Network/Distributor: Sat. 1, Serie

Television film


Heinz Dietz

2004- 2004

Jetzt erst recht-Wer anderen eine Grube gräbt

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Reihe

Television film


Andi Niessner

2004- 2004

Der Bergpfarrer-Himmelsfeuer

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Reihe

Television film


Ulrich König

2003- 2003

Plötzlich wieder 16

Network/Distributor: Pro 7, TV Movie

Television film


Andi Niessner

2003- 2003

Soko Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Kai S. Pieck

2003- 2003

Affaire zu dritt

Network/Distributor: Sat. 1, TV Movie

Television film

(Hauptrolle)

Josh Broecker

2003- 2003

Kommissar Rex

Network/Distributor: Sat. 1, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Andreas Prochaska

2002- 2002

Unsere Mutter ist halt anders

Network/Distributor: ARD, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Franziska Buch

2002- 2002

Unter Verdacht-Verdecktes Spiel

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Friedemann Fromm

2002- 2002

Tatort-Zielscheibe

Network/Distributor: ARD, Reihe

Television film


Robert Sigl

2002- 2002

Der Ermittler-Absender unbekannt

Network/Distributor: ARD, Reihe

Television film


Robert Sigl

2000- 2001

Der Unbestechliche

Network/Distributor: RTL, Serie

Television film

(Hauptcast)

diverse

2000- 2000

Der Alte-Bittere Rache

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film


Gero Erhardt

2000- 2000

Siska

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film


Hans J. Tögel

2000- 2000

Mädcheninternat-Deine Schreie wird niemand hören

Network/Distributor: RTL, TV Movie

Television film


Robert Sigl

2000- 2000

Der Alte-Das zweite Leben

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film


Helmut Ashley

2000- 2000

Ein unmöglicher Mann

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Thomas Berger

1999- 1999

Adelheid und ihre Mörder

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Reihe

Television film


Claus Michael Rohne

1999- 1999

Ein Fall für zwei-Tod eines Hackers

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Serie

Television film


Erich Neureuther

1998- 1998

Tatort-Starkbier

Network/Distributor: ARD, Reihe

Television film

(Hauptrolle)

Peter Fratzscher

1998- 1998

Stan Becker-City town blues

Network/Distributor: Sat. 1, Reihe

Television film


Frank Guthke

1998- 1998

Die Wache

Network/Distributor: RTL, Serie

Television film

(Ep.-Hauptrolle)

Christoph Klünker

1998- 1998

Rosenzweigs Freiheit

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Fernsehfilm

Television film

(Titelrolle)

Liliane Targownik

1995- 1995

Ihre Zeugin, Herr Abel

Network/Distributor: ZDF, Fernsehfilm

Television film


Josef Rödl

CV - Film

2016-

Vier gegen die Bank

Network/Distributor:


Guest role

Wolfgang Petersen

2014- 2014

Amok

Network/Distributor: NextFilm, Kino

Feature film (cinema)


Zoltan Paul

2011- 2011

Vernesa B. (AT)

Network/Distributor: Kinokurzfilm

Feature film (cinema)

(Hauptcast)

Jons Vokurep

2002- 2002

Erkan & Stefan und die Macht des Bösen

Network/Distributor: Goldkind Film, Kino

Feature film (cinema)


Axel Sand

2002- 2002

Gone-Eine tödliche Leidenschaft

Network/Distributor: Atoll Film

Feature film (cinema)

(HR)

Zoltan Paul

1992- 1992

Der Sortierer

Network/Distributor: Kinokurzfilm

Feature film (cinema)

(Titelrolle)

Stefan Puchner

CV - Theatre

2006- 2010

Wir werden immer
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre


Wulf Twiehaus

2006- 2010

Alphazustand
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

(Armin)

Florian Boesch

2006- 2010

Speeddating
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

(Der Verkäufer)

Benedict Haubrich

2006- 2010

Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

(Gooper)

Thomas Ostermeier

2006- 2010

Liebe ist nur eine Möglichkeit
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

(Gerd)

Thomas Ostermeier

2006- 2010

Roomservice
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

(Timothy Hogarth)

Thomas Ostermeier

2006- 2010

STONING MARY
Schaubühne Berlin


Theatre

(Der Mann)

Benedict Andrews

2003- 2005

Professor Bernhardi
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

(Dr. Adler)

Beverly Blankenship

2003- 2005

Das Zwischenspiel
Festspiele Reichenau


Theatre

(Amadee)

Bernhard Birkhan

2002- 2002

Leonce und Lena
Staatstheater Kassel


Theatre

(Der Präsident)

Peter Kastenmüller

1992- 1998

Titus Andronicus
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Kaiser Saturninus)

Wolfgang Engel

1992- 1998

Die Rundköpfe und die Spitzköpfe
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Anführer der Tschichen)

Manfred Karge

1992- 1998

Zurüstung für die Unsterblichkeit
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Die Letzten Könige)

Claus Peymann

1992- 1998

Weißsagung und Selbstbezichtigung
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre


Jutta Färbers

1992- 1998

Katzlmacher
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Jorgos)

Steffi Moor

1992- 1998

Die 25. Stunde
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Dr.Davenport)

George Tabori

1992- 1998

Raststätte oder sie machens alle
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Swinger)

Claus Peymann

1992- 1998

Die Räuber
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Roller)

Mathias Hartmann

1992- 1998

Peer Gynt
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(div. Rollen)

Claus Peymann

1992- 1998

Der Talismann
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Hans)

Achim Benning

1992- 1998

Die Schattenlinie
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Oliver)

Hans Hollmann

1992- 1998

Romeo und Julia
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Benvolio)

Karl-Heinz Hackl

1992- 1998

Kabale und Liebe
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Ferdinand)

Karin Henkel

1992- 1998

ASCHENBRÖDEL
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Turmwächter)

Felix Benesch

1992- 1998

SONNENUNTERGANG
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Kantor Zwiebak)

Dieter Giesing

1992- 1998

Kinder der Sonne
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Roman)

Achim Benning

1992- 1998

SPIEL DER ILLUSIONEN
Burgtheater Wien


Theatre

(Kerkermeister)

Wilfried Minks

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other