Foto Christoph Bach
Foto Christoph Bach
Foto Christoph Bach
Foto Christoph Bach
Foto Christoph Bach
Foto Christoph Bach

Christoph Bach Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1975, Reutlingen

Age range 38 - 45

Height 174 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Swabian (native dialect), Berlin (good)

Singing Rock (good), Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 38 - 45

Height 174 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Universität der Künste, Berlin

2016 "Der Polder" - Nocturna, Festival International de Cine Fantástico de Madrid - Auszeichnung als "Bester Schauspieler" - Nomination- Award

2014 "Finsterworld" - Nominierung Preis der deutschen Filmkritik - "Bestes Spielfilmdebut" - Nomination- Award

2013 "Finsterworld" - Filmfest Zürich "Bester Deutschsprachiger Film", Montreal World Film Festival "Bronze Zenith" und "Critics Choice Award" der Schweizer Filmkritik. - Nomination- Award

2013 "Shirley - Visions of Reality" - Viennale - MehrWERT Filmpreis der Erste Bank Group AG - Nomination- Award

2010 "Rudi Dutschke" - Deutscher Fernsehpreis für seine Darstellung des Rudi Dutschke - Nomination- Award

2009 "66/67 - Fairplay war gestern" - Filmfest Zürich "Bester Deutschsprachiger Spielfilm" - Nomination- Award

2006 "Mein Mörder" - TV-Festival FIPA Biarritz - Hauptpreis "FIPA d`Or" und "Österreichischer Fernsehpreis" - Nomination- Award

2004 "Katze im Sack" - FIRST STEPS Award - "Bester Nachwuchsfilm" "Bestes Drehbuch", "Beste Musik" - Max Ophüls 2005 - Nomination- Award

2003 "Detroit" - Förderpreis Deutscher Film, Auszeichnung als "Bester männlicher Hauptdarsteller" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

"Vor der Sperre"

Network/Distributor: KINO, Real Fiction Filmverleih

Television film


Peter Ott

2015-

"Kaltfront"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Lars Henning

2015-

"Tatort", Lu

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/SWR

Television film


Jobst Christian Oetzmann

2015-

"Emma nach Mitternacht", Frau Hölle

Network/Distributor: Reihe, SWR

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2015-

"Charité"

Network/Distributor: 6-teilige Serie, ARD

Television film


Sönke Wortmann

2014-

"The Heavy Water War"

Network/Distributor: TV-Drama-Serie, Norwegen

Television film


Per-Olav Sørensen

2014-

"Harter Brocken"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2013-

"Dyslexie"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, BR alpha

Television film


Marc-Andre Bochert

2013-

"Kommissarin Lucas", Der nette Herr Wong

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Tim Trageser

2011-

"Wir sind wieder wer"

Network/Distributor: Serien-Testimonial, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television film


Thomas Stuber

2011-

"Tatort", Kein Entkommen

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/ORF

Television film


Fabian Eder

2010-

"Der Adler ist fort"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm / KINO

Television film


Mario Mentrup

2010-

"Das blaue Licht"

Network/Distributor: Märchenfilm, ARD

Television film


Carsten Fiebeler

2010-

"Marie Brand und der Sündenfall"

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Marcus Weiler

2009-

"Carlos"

Network/Distributor: TV-3-Teiler, D/F- Koprod./KINO

Television film


Olivier Assayas

2008-

"Dutschke"

Network/Distributor: Dokudrama, ZDF

Television film


Stefan Krohmer

2008-

"66/67 - Fairplay war gestern"

Network/Distributor: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF/ KINO

Television film


Carsten Ludwig

2007-

"Tatort", Der oide Depp

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Michael Gutmann

2007-

"Tatort", Brandmal

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD/WDR

Television film


Maris Pfeiffer

2006-

"15 Minuten Wahrheit"

Network/Distributor: Diplomfilm, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Television film


Nico Zingelmann

2006-

"Blindflug"

Network/Distributor: Diplomfilm, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Television film


Ben v. Grafenstein

2006-

"Hochzeit um jeden Preis"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Eoin Moore

2006-

"Prager Botschaft"

Network/Distributor: TV-Movie, RTL

Television film


Lutz Konermann

2006-

"Hospital Bone Dance"

Network/Distributor: Kunst-Video

Television film


Judith Hopf / Deborah Schamoni

2006-

"The Rise"

Network/Distributor: Kunst-Video

Television film


Nina Fischer / Maroan El Sani

2005-

"Donna Leon", Beweise, dass es böse ist

Network/Distributor: mehrteilige Reihe, ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2005-

"Der die Tollkirsche ausgräbt"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Franka Potente

2005-

"Tatort", Revanche

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Johannes Grieser

2005-

"Das Schneckenhaus"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehspiel, HR

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2005-

"Allein gegen die Angst"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ZDF

Television film


Martin Eigler

2004-

"Katze im Sack"

Network/Distributor: Diplomfilm, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television film


Florian Schwarz

2004-

"Weiße Stille"

Network/Distributor: Diplomfilm HFF, München

Television film


Philip Haucke

2004-

"Mein Mörder"

Network/Distributor: Fernsehfilm, ORF

Television film


Elisabeth Scharang

2004-

"Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen"

Network/Distributor: Episodenfilm, KINO

Television film


Jakob Hüfner, Jörn Hintzer

2003-

"Close"

Network/Distributor: Kl. Fernsehspiel, ZDF

Television film


Marcus Lenz

2003-

"Tatort", Gefährliches Schweigen

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Martin Eigler

2002-

"Narren"

Network/Distributor: aus der Reihe "radikal digital", KINO

Television film


Tom Schreiber

2002-

"Tatort", Undercover

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Thomas Bohn

2002-

"SOKO L.E.", Crash

Network/Distributor: Serie, ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2002-

"Donna Leon-Commissario Brunetti"

Network/Distributor: mehrteilige Reihe, ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2002-

"Echte Männer?"

Network/Distributor: TV-Movie, Pro 7

Television film


Christian Zübert

2002-

"Tatort", Bienzle und der Taximord

Network/Distributor: Reihe, ARD

Television film


Hans-Christian Blumenberg

2002-

"Im Augenblick"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm

Television film


Erika von Möller

2001-

"Einsatz in Hamburg", Die Rückkehr des Teufels

Network/Distributor: mehrteilige Reihe, ZDF

Television film


Lars Becker

2001-

"Schluss mit lustig"

Network/Distributor: TV-Movie, Pro 7

Television film


Isabelle Kleefeld

2001-

"Flucht"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, HdK, Berlin

Television film


Fabian Schubert

2000-

"Stiller Sturm"

Network/Distributor: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF

Television film


Thomasz Thomson

2000-

"Glasgow"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, HdK, Berlin

Television film


Jan-Christoph Glaser

2000-

"Immer an der Wand lang"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, dffb

Television film


Carsten Ludwig||75

2000-

"Petit conte pour enfant majeur..."

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, dffb

Television film


Geraldine Bajard

1999-

"Vaterland - Samstag Nachmittag"

Network/Distributor: Kurzfilm, HFF,Potsdam

Television film


Michael Kröchart

1998-

"Auftrag Moabit"

Network/Distributor: 12-teilige Serie, MTV

Television film


Jan-Christoph Glaser

CV - Film

2016-

"Smile"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Steffen Köhn

2014-

"Der Polder"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Samuel Schwarz

2012-

"Die Abseitsfalle"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Stefan Hering

2012-

"Global Player - Wo wir sind isch vorne"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hannes Stöhr

2012-

"Buddha's Little Finger"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tony Pemberton

2012-

"Finsterworld"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Frauke Finsterwalder

2012-

"Shirley - Visions of Reality"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gustav Deutsch

2012-

"Der Erlöser von Tempelhof"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Charlotte Roustang

2010-

"Das schlafende Mädchen"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rainer Kirberg

2010-

"Das Fenster zum Sommer"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hendrik Handloegten

2007-

"Finnischer Tango"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Buket Alakus

2005-

"Selda"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Tamer Yigit

2004-

"Zeppelin"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gordian Maugg

2003-

"Sieben Himmel"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Busch

2002-

"Detroit"

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Ludwig||75

CV - Theatre

2010-

HAU 2, Berlin: "Hass"


Theatre


Tamer Yigit

2005-

Hebbel am Ufer, HAU2: "Wunschliste eines Idioten"


Theatre


Tamer Yigit

2005-

Theater der Welt Stuttgart/BBM, Olaf Arndt "Demonen"


Theatre


Mario Mentrup

2002-

Volksbühne am Rosa Luxemburg-Platz/Prater: "Hausarrest" v. T. Staffel


Theatre


Tim Staffel

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other