Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Christof Düro - Actor - e-TALENTA

Christof Düro Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1963, Trier, Germany, Rhineland-Palatinate

Age range 46 - 56

Height 179 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Arabic

Place of residence Berlin - Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation Frankfurt a.M., Hamburg, Köln, München, Wien

Memberships BFFS - Bundesverband Schauspiel (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Dialects Baden (good), Bavaria (good), Hessen (good), Saxony (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Tenor

Sports Scuba Diving (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Other Skills Improvisation, Story telling, Workshop director

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 46 - 56

Height 179 cm

Build Corpulent

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair salt-and-pepper

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Arabic

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2015 - 2016 Workshop
Die Tankstelle - Sigrid Anderson Schauspielcoaching (Germany)
Regelmäßiges Kameratraining

2015 - Workshop
actorfactory (Germany)
Regelmäßiges Training

2012 - Other

Seminar "Slamdialoge mit Shakespeare" am Graphit Theater Labor, Berlin

1987 - 1984 Other

Schauspielschule Genzmer (Theaterwerkstatt Mainz)

2016 Allgäuer Filfeschdival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Anti Cupido)

2015 Deutscher Kamerapreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Anti Cupido)

2015 Genrenale Publikumspreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Anti Cupido)

2015 2. Preis Tatort Eifel Krimifestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Anti Cupido)

2015 2. Preis beim Tatort Eifel Krimifestival (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead (Anti Cupido)

2015 Hessischer Filmpreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Supporting actor (Grey Hat)

2014 Hofer Filmtage Förderpreis Deutsches Kino (Germany) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Sub Rosa")

2014 New Wave international Filmfest Los Angeles: Bestes Drehbuch/ beste Kamera und eine lobende Erwähnung für den Film (USA) - Nomination- Award
for Lead ("Sub Rosa")

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Im Namen Meines Sohnes
Jumping Horse Film/Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH/Creado Film/NDR

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Dr. Werner Grote
Supporting actor

Damir Lukacevic

2015-

Uli Hoeneß - Ein Leben auf der Bank
AVE

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Docufiction

Helmut Irlbauer
Supporting actor

Christian Twente

2014-

Grey Hat
Emanuel Felix Brod

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Supporting actor

Emanuel Felix Brod

2014-

"Blochin"

Network/Distributor: Serien-Pilot, ZDF

Television film

Gefängnisdirektor Bredemeyer
Actor in episode

Matthias Glasner

2014-

Toleranz
Tellux Film München

Network/Distributor: BR Alpha

Television film


Member of ensemble

Marc-Andreas Bochert

2013-

Die Spiegelaffäre
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Staatsanwalt
Supporting actor

Roland Suso Richter

2013-

Die Küstenwache - Folge: Zwei Könige
Opal Film

Network/Distributor:

Television series

Hain Gröger
Actor in episode

Tobias Stille

2012-

Der Kriminalist - Folge: Der Sobottka-Clan
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Pressesprecher
Actor in episode

Hannu Salonen

2012-

"Hauptstadtrevier" aus der Reihe "Heiter bis tödlich"
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Michael Wenning

2012-

Reiff für die Insel
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bischof Sörensen
Supporting actor

Anno Saul

2012-

Verbotene Liebe
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor:

Soap


Actor in episode

Sascha Kuszinowski

2011-

SOKO Wismar - Folge: Ente kross
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Supporting actor

Käthe Neimeyer

2010-

In aller Freundschaft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Star of episode

Käthe Niemeyer

2009-

Die Grenze
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Supporting actor

Roland Suso Richter

2009-

Fliegen
Socialfilm / Pipeline Film

Network/Distributor: Deutsche Bahn

Television film


Lead

Thomas Bausenwein

2008-

Die 25. Stunde
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Guest role

Nikolai Rohde

2007-

Deadline - Nacht ohne Morgen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Guest role

Thorsten Schmidt

2007-

Ein Fall für zwei
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Michael Zens

2006-

Schloss Einstein
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD / KIKA

Television film


Guest role

Martin Kinkel

2006-

Verliebt in Berlin
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Guest role

Klaus Kemmler

2006-

Notruf Hafenkante
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Guest role

Bodo Schwarz

2005-

Ein Fall für zwei
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Guest role

Ulli Möller

2004-

11011 Berlin
Müller & Seelig Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Guest role

Markus Imboden

2004-

Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten
GRUNDY UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Guest role

Ralf Bridle

2004-

Doppelter EInsatz
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Guest role

Gregor Schnitzler

2004-

Alphateam
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Guest role

John Delbridge

2003-

Unsere Besten
ZDF Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Guest role

Daniela Dronsens

2002-

Löwenzahn
Studio TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Guest role

Hannes Spring

2002-

Im Namen des Gesetzes
Opal Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Guest role

Ulli Möller

2000-

Die Wache
endemol

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Guest role

D.Carrera Sole

2000-

Großstadtträume
UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Guest role

Heiner Dietz

CV - Film

2016-

Charles Reise (AT)
von Oma gefärdert

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

aufgebrachter Vater
Supporting actor

Philipp Eichholtz

2015-

Krush
Met Film School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Steve
Supporting actor

Rusanna Danielian

2014-

Der Erste Stein
Ilmpressions Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Member of ensemble

Benjamin Schmidt

2013-

"Rendezvous"
Kunshochschule für Medien Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF, arte

Short film

Ehemann
Supporting actor

Sylvia Borges

2013-

Ein neuer Anfang
Round Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Docufiction

Herbert Wegener
Lead

Oliver Elias

2013-

Anti Cupido
Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Karl
Lead

Andreas Pakull

2013-

"Sub Rosa"
Link&Fadel Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Vater
Lead

Philipp Link

2013-

Mondkind
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg, Germany

Network/Distributor: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Short film

Mond
Lead

Philipp Westerfeld

2012-

Patt
FilmArche

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Klaus
Lead

Dren Zherka

2011-

tour boo lenzen
Ina Ruck

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Ina Ruck

2011-

Im Jahr der Schlange
UFA Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Dennis Gansel

2010-

Licht
Filmakademie Kelle

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Nora Zimmermann

2010-

Pendler
Filmakademie Kelle

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Nora Zimmermann

2010-

PAPARAZZO
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

Timo Quistorff

2008-

Die Tür
Wüste Medien

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Anno Saul

2008-

Lila, Lila
Film1 GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Alain Gsponer

2007-

Enkelkind
DFFB Kurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

David Nawrath

2000-

Die Halle der Seelen
W-Film Kurzfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

St. Winkler

2000-

Der Rausschmiss
DFFB

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lead

D. Wicke

CV - Theatre

2009- 2012

Improtheater
Turbine William wie die Birne

Turbine William wie die Birne

Theatre


Member of ensemble

Ensemble

2009-

Chaos in Verona - die wahre Geschichte vonRomeo und Julia
Komödienhaus Pfefferberg, Berlin


Theatre


Other

Woesner Brothers

2009- 2003

Theatersport
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre


Lead

Volker Quandt

2005-

Harold und Maude
Theater Tribüne Berlin


Theatre


Supporting actor

Bernd Mottl

2002-

Das Karussell
Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin


Theatre


Supporting actor

Bernd Mottl

2001-

Zehn kleine Negerlein
Landesbühne Hannover


Theatre


Lead

G. Weber

2000-

Warten auf Godot
Tacheles Theater Berlin


Theatre


Supporting actor

Josef Bilous

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2013-

Ingo der Immobilienprofi
Agavis Film & Media

Network/Distributor:

Other

Entrümpler
Supporting actor

Maciej Bocianski