Foto Christine Sommer
Foto Christine Sommer
Foto Christine Sommer
Foto Christine Sommer
Foto Christine Sommer

Christine Sommer Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Austria

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1970, Wien

Age range 39 - 50

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Köln

Possible accommodation Berlin (Germany), Frankfurt/Main, Hamburg (Germany), München, Wien

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Viennese (native dialect), Bavaria (good), German (Northern) (good), Ruhrpott (good)

Dance Modern dance (good)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Guitar (good)

Sports Skiing (good), Horseback riding (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 39 - 50

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

1986 - 1990

Max-Reinhardt-Seminar Wien · Schauspieldiplom

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Frau Temme sucht das Glück
Warner Bros. ITVP

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television series


Fabian Möhrke

2016-

Toter Winkel
Geißendörfer Film- & Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Stephan Lacant

2016-

Der Lehrer - Dunja & Richard
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series


Sebastian Sorger

2015-

In aller Freundschaft: Die jungen Ärzte - Der Richtige
Saxonia Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: MDR/ARD

Television series


Franziska Hörisch

2015-

Der Staatsanwalt - Mord um Mitternacht
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Ulrich Zrenner

2015-

Bettys Diagnose - Turteln und Zwitschern
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Joseph Orr

2014-

Die Mutter des Mörders
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Carlo Rola

2014-

Die Rentnercops - Verdamp' lang her
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: WDR/ARD

Television series


Lars Jessen

2014-

Jetzt ist Sense - Freud und Leid
aquafilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Michael Kupczyk

2014-

Beinahe Schwägereltern
Ninety-Minute Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Hansjörg Thurn

2014-

... und dann noch Paula - Schule und so
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Joseph Orr

2014-

SoKo Köln - Kein Weg zurück
Network Movie Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Christoph Eichhorn

2013-

Die Chefin - Zahltag
Network Movie Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Züli Aladag

2013-

Herzensbrecher: Vater von vier Söhnen - Love Stories
ITv Studios Germany

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Imogen Kimmel

2013-

Hotel 13
Studio 100

Network/Distributor: Nickelodeon

Television film


Gert-Jan Booy, Samir Devedzic

2012-

Der letzte Bulle - Zur Kasse, Schätzchen
ITv Studios Germany

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Peter Stauch

2012-

Drei in einem Bett
Ninety-Minute Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Wilhelm Engelhardt

2010-

Nord Nord Mord
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Josh Broecker

2010-

Da kommt Kalle - Kleine Bälle, großer Zoff
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Jahn

2008- 2009

Alisa - Folge deinem Herzen
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Herrmann, Petra Wiemers, Herbert Wüst, Juri Neumann, Walter A. Franke

2008-

Kesslers Knigge
Prime Productions

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

Hauptrolle

Joseph Orr, Jan Markus Linhof

2007-

Stolberg - Vermisst
Network Movie Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Markus Imboden

2007-

Lutter - Familienbande
Network Movie Köln

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Peter F. Bringmann

2007-

Unter anderen Umständen - Böse Mädchen
Network Movie Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Judith Kennel

2005-

Zwei gegen zwei

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Lars Jessen

2005-

SoKo Wismar - Notwehr
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2004-

Tag X - Terror gegen Deutschland

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Nils Willbrandt

2004-

Halt durch Paul - Eingelocht

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ulrike Hamacher

2004-

Grossstadtrevier - Liebe, Lust und Leidenschaft

Network/Distributor: NDR/ARD

Television film


Lars Jessen

2004-

Pastewka: Ohne Worte

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Joseph Orr

2003-

Fräulein Else

Network/Distributor: ORF/ZDF/France 3

Television film


Pierre Boutron

2003-

Stauffenberg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Jo Baier

2003-

Wilsberg - Tod einer Hostess

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

2003-

Schneemann sucht Schneefrau

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Marco Serafini

2001-

Liebe, Lügen Leidenschaften

Network/Distributor: ARD/ORF

Television film


Marco Serafini

2001-

Tatort - Tod im Kongress

Network/Distributor: ORF/ARD

Television film


Robert Pejo

2000-

Kommissar Rex - Besessen

Network/Distributor: SAT 1/ORF

Television film


Pete Ariel

1999-

Ein Umzug kommt selten allein

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Christian Stier

1997-

Die Neue: Eine Frau mit Kaliber - Ein tiefer Fall

Network/Distributor: SAT 1/ORF

Television film


Mike Zens

1996-

Kommissar Rex - Der Puppenmörder

Network/Distributor: SAT 1/ORF

Television film


Oliver Hirschbiegel

1990-

The Strauss Dynasty

Network/Distributor: ORF/US TV

Television film


Marvin Chomsky

CV - Film

2016-

a Poker Story

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Business-Frau

Daniel Stulgies, Felix Wollner

2014-

Blaubeermeise

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Lena Junker

2013-

Frauen
Oberon Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolai Müllerschön

2013-

Getrennte Wege

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


George Hahn

2012-

Harms
Oberon Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Nikolai Müllerschön

2011-

Unter Frauen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hansjörg Thurn

2007-

Königin der Nacht

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Maik Große Lochtmann

2006-

Braver Mann

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oliver Held

2005-

Klimt

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Raoul Ruiz

2003-

Für immer Edelweiss

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jens Schillmüller

2003-

Cut

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Massimo Tuveri

2003-

The Hypes

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Thomas Schlagkamp

CV - Theatre

2016-

Von Gelsenkirchen bis Hollywood - Satiren, Feuilletons und Lyrik
Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen 2016


Theatre


2013- 2015

Hollywood Babylon (Text und Gesang Ch. Sommer nach Kenneth Anger)
Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, div Gastspiele


Theatre

Soloabend mit Band

2012- 2015

Ich bin verzweifelt vor Einsamkeit - Liebesbriefe der Weltliteratur (von Brecht, Goethe, Tucholsky, M. Dietrich, Tschechov, C. Schumann, Mozart, Beauvoir u.a.)
div. Gastspiele, Schauspielhaus Bochum


Theatre


2012- 2015

Der Tod des muas a Wiener sein (Makabres, Obszönes, Erotisches und Absurdes der Wiener Gruppe)
div. Gastspiele


Theatre


2012- 2015

Roter Mercedes (ein Abend für Verlierer mit Texten von Charles Bukowski)
div. Gastspiele, Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre


2011- 2013

Love Letters (A. R. Gurney)
Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, u.a. Spielstätten


Theatre

Melissa

Andreas Wagner

2011-

Torquato Tasso (J.W. Goethe)
Staatstheater Saarbrücken


Theatre

Leonore Sanvitale

Frank Hoffmann

2008-

Hollywood Babylon (Text und Gesang Christine Sommer)
Altstadtschmiede Recklinghausen


Theatre

Soloabend mit Band

2008-

Anatols Hochzeitsmorgen (A. Schnitzler)
Thalhof Reichenau b. Wien


Theatre

Ilona

Helga David

2007- 2008

Torquato Tasso (J.W. Goethe)
Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen, Théâtre National du Luxembourg


Theatre

Leonore Sanvitale

Frank Hoffmann

2007-

Anatol - Agonie (A. Schnitzler)
Thalhof Reichenau b. Wien


Theatre

Else

Helga David

2007-

Die Gefährtin (A. Schnitzler)
Thalhof Reichenau b. Wien


Theatre

Olga

Helga David

2005- 2006

Marionetten (A. Schnitzler)
Jugendstilvilla Hahn, Baden b. Wien


Theatre

Ida

Dieter O. Holzinger

2005- 2006

Miles and more (F. Wittenbrink)
Wolfgang Borchert Theater Münster


Theatre

Stewardess

Markus Baumhaus

2005-

Lesungen: Der junge Gelehrte · Freigeist · Miss Sara Sampson
Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen


Theatre

Sara Sampson u.a.

Ingo Waszerka

2005-

Das weite Land (A. Schnitzler)
Stadttheater Baden b. Wien


Theatre

Adele

Dieter O. Holzinger

2003- 2007

Georg Uecker: Fang den Mörder
Gloriatheater Köln


Theatre


Klaus Prangenberg

1998- 2003

Die Mitschuldigen (J.W. Goethe)
Sommerspiele Altenburg, Stadttheater Baden b. Wien


Theatre

Sophie

Dieter O. Holzinger

1998- 2003

Tartuffe (J.B. Molière)
Sommerspiele Altenburg, Stadttheater Baden b. Wien


Theatre

Dorine

Dieter O. Holzinger

1998- 2003

Minna von Barnhelm (G.E. Lessing)
Sommerspiele Altenburg, Stadttheater Baden b. Wien


Theatre

Franziska

Dieter O. Holzinger

1993- 1997

Schlagerabend der 60er Jahre - Die goldene Schnur (T. Rese)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Tatjana Rese

1993- 1997

Die Dreigroschenoper (B. Brecht, K. Weill)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Polly

Tatjana Rese

1993- 1997

Kirschgarten (A. Tschechow)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Dunjascha

Guido Huonder

1993- 1997

Die Verschwörung des Fiesko zu Genua (F. Schiller)
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre

Julia

Tatjana Rese

1991- 1993

Fräulein Else (A. Schnitzler)
Landestheater Tübingen


Theatre

Fräulein Else

Stefan Frey

1991- 1993

Kabale und Liebe (F. Schiller)
Landestheater Tübingen


Theatre

Luise

Volker Schmalöer

1991- 1993

Herr Puntila und sein Knecht Matti (B. Brecht)
Landestheater Tübingen


Theatre

Kuhmädchen

Ursula Karusseit

1991- 1993

Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt (M. Fleißer)
Landestheater Tübingen


Theatre

Hermine Seitz

C. Dünsser, O. Kukla

1990-

Pique Dame (Puschkin)
Schlosstheater Schönbrunn Wien


Theatre

Lisaveta

Manfred Karge

1988-

Frühlingserwachen (F. Wedekind)
Theater in der Josephstadt Wien


Theatre

Ilse

Hannelore Hoger

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2012-

Kinderarbeit

Network/Distributor:

Other

Rolle: Übersetzerin

Thomas Wolfertz