Foto Christian A. Koch
Foto Christian A. Koch
Foto Christian A. Koch
Foto Christian A. Koch
Foto Christian A. Koch

Christian A. Koch Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Born 1962, München, Germany, Bavaria

Age range 47 - 55

Height 173 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Caucasian, Scandinavian, White, Middle Eastern

Place of residence Esslingen a. Neckar b. Stuttgart - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)

Possible accommodation München, Berlin, Bremen, Wien, Wuppertal, Stuttgart - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (basic)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Accents Bavarian (native accent)

Dance Free dance (good), Disco (good), Modern dance (good)

Singing Stage singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Sports Ballsport (very good), Handball (very good), Tennis (good), Badminton (good), Basketball (good), Billiards (good), Bowling (good), Roller blading (good), Athletics (good), Pool (good), Cycling (good), Rollerskating (good), Ice skating (good), Swimming (good), Table tennis (good), Volleyball (good), Martial arts (basic), Marathon (basic), Skiing (basic), Mountaineering (basic), Horseback riding (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence van/truck, Driver’s licence motorbike, Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 47 - 55

Height 173 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Hair style balding

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Germanic, Caucasian, Scandinavian, White, Middle Eastern

Links

Training & Awards

- 2000 Other

Privatunterricht/workshops, Vogtmann, Nelle, Lamb

- 2000 Other

Schauspielstudium, Münchner Schauspielstudio Willschrei

2009 "Goldener Spatz" als "Bester Kino-/Fernsehfilm", 18. Kinder-Medien-Festival der Deutschen Kindermedienstiftung Goldener Spatz für "WICKIE UND DIE STARKEN MÄNNER", Regie: Michael Bully Herbig - Nomination- Award

2009 Kinder-Medien-Preis "Der weiße Elefant", vom Medien-Club München und der Bayerischen Sparkassenstiftung, sowie der Bayerischen Staatskanzlei für "WICKIE UND DIE STARKEN MÄNNER", Regie: Michael Bully Herbig - Nomination- Award

2009 Bayerischer Filmpreis, Publikumspreis und Bester Familienfilm für "WICKIE UND DIE STARKEN MÄNNER", Regie: Michael Bully Herbig - Nomination- Award

2009 Deutscher Comedypreis für die erfolgreichste deutsche Komödie für "WICKIE UND DIE STARKEN MÄNNER", Regie: Michael Bully Herbig - Nomination- Award

2009 Bambi für Film national, für "WICKIE UND DIE STARKEN MÄNNER", Regie: Michael Bully Herbig - Nomination- Award

2009 Stuttgarter Theaterpreis für "Erst schlafen bevor ich geh´", Theaterprojekt Stuttgart22, Regie: Christof Küster - Nomination- Award

2009 Adolf-Grimme-Preis für "Das wahre Leben", Regie: Alain Gsponer - Nomination- Award

2006 Stuttgarter Theaterpreis Tanz, Sonderpreis für die Tanztheaterprosuktion "Spielen wie die Kinder", Choreographie und Regie: Nina Kurzeja - Nomination- Award

2005 Adolf-Grimme-Preis für "Grüße aus Kaschmir", Regie: Miguel Alexandre - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Brüder
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Professor Gärtner
Supporting actor

Züli Aladag

2017-

SOKO Stuttgart - Ein Alibi zu viel
Bavaria Fernsehprod.

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Raul Pankofer
Supporting actor

Käthe Niemeyer

2015-

Hubert und Staller - Der letzte Schuss
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Alois Brunner
Star of episode

Erik Haffner

2015-

SOKO München - Das irische Mädchen
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

"Siggi" Ehrmann
Star of episode

Till Müller - Edenborn

2015-

Fanny und die geheimen Väter
HAGER MOSS

Network/Distributor:

TV series

Kowalski
Supporting actor

Mark Monheim

2015-

Die Reste meines Lebens
Kurhaus Production

Network/Distributor:

Television film

Bernd Berger
Supporting actor

Jens Wischnewski

2015-

Dolores
Schwabenlandfilm

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Wolf Schäfer
Supporting actor

Michael Rösel

2015-

Sicher ist sicher
Ninety-Minute Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Mertens
Supporting actor

Jan Haering

2014- 2014

Der Alte - Der Tote im Acker
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF, SF, ORF

TV series

Karlo Wilflinger
Supporting actor

Raoul W. Heimrich

2014-

Die Staatsaffäre
Producers at Work GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Piotr
Supporting actor

Michael Rowitz

2014-

Marthaler - Die Akte Rosenherz
Akzente Film und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Bruno Kürten
Actor in episode

Lancelot von Naso

2014-

Dahoam is Dahoam
Polyscreen

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series

Hr. Brauch
Supporting actor

Isabel Lembke

2014-

Schmidts Katze
FFL Film- und Fernseh-Labor Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor: SWR

Television film

Bruckner
Supporting actor

Marc Schlegel

2013-

Wir wir wurden, was wir sind - Kampf um Freiheit
Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SWR

Docufiction

Götz von Berlichingen
Star of episode

Carsten Gutschmidt

2013-

Tatort - Wahre Liebe
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Pförtner Karl
Supporting actor

André Erkau

2013-

"Be my Baby"

Network/Distributor: Kleines Fernsehspiel, ZDF

Television film

Dr. Bernhard Frehse (Gynäkologe)
Supporting actor

Christina Schiewe

2013-

Die Auserwählten
ndF Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Valentin S. (Betroffener)
Supporting actor

Christoph Röhl

2012-

Unter Verdacht - Ohne Vergebung
eikon Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Manfred Schmolzer
Star of episode

Andreas Herzog

2012-

"Die Holzbaronin"
Ziegler Film und Graf Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hr. Sorge (Autoverkäufer)
Supporting actor

Markus O. Rosenmüller

2012-

Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller, "Ein Ton zu wenig"
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Wolfgang Graffel
Star of episode

Werner Siebert

2012-

Robin Hood (AT)
teamWorx Television

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film

Dressler (Polizeikommissar)
Supporting actor

Martin Schreier

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich auf der Schwäbischen Alb - "Sternschnuppen"
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Dietmar Schmitz
Star of episode

Imogen Kimmel

2011-

Polizeiruf 110 - Einer trage des anderen Last
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hans Reischke (Vollzugsbeamt.)
Supporting actor

Christian von Castelberg

2011-

Die Rosenheim Cops, Fo 237- Der große Preis von Rosenheim
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hubert Hacklinger
Supporting actor

Gunter Krää

2009-

Soko Stuttgart - Tödliche Heilung
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Heiko Enskat, Verbrecher
Supporting actor

Didi Danquart

2009-

Soko 5113 - Tödliches Stelldichein
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Jürgen Martinek (Budenbesitzer)
Supporting actor

Peter Stauch

2009-

Eine für alle
Bavaria/Rubicon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Knut Rettich (Quertreiber)
Ongoing role

u.a. Zschieschow

2008-

Soko 5113 - Der Kronzeuge
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

M. Halfar (krimineller Autoverkäufer)
Supporting actor

Peter Stauch

2007-

In letzter Sekunde - Undercover
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD/SWR

Television film

Patrick (Undercover-Polizist)
Supporting actor

Johannes Grieser

2006-

Die Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Biesinger (Milchfahrer unter Verdacht)
Supporting actor

Uli Möller

2006-

Der Bulle von Bad Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

R. Adam (zwielichter Schrotthändler)
Supporting actor

W.F. Henschel

2005-

Der Bär - Ein Fall für Barz
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Küppers (krimineller Polizist)
Ongoing role

Jörg Mielich

2005-

Der Alte - Der Nachruf
Neue Münchner

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

W. Paschke
Supporting actor

Hartmut Griesmayr

2004-

Der Alte - Tangomord
Neue Münchner

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

F. Leitner
Supporting actor

Gero Erhardt

2004-

Der Alte - Blutsbande
Neue Münchner

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Peter Hacker
Supporting actor

Hartmut Griesmayr

2004-

Grüße aus Kaschmir
TV 60

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film

Polizist
Supporting actor

Miguel Alexandre

2004-

Der Mann von nebenan lebt
TV 60

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film

Polizist
Supporting actor

Miguel Alexandre

2004-

FABRIXX
Maran Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Schulze (Polizist)
Ongoing role

Tanja Roitzheim

CV - Film

2014-

Point Break
/ Fünfundzwanzigste Babelsberg

Network/Distributor: Kino International

Other

Rock Hauler Driver
Supporting actor

Ericson Core

2014-

Elser
Lucky Bird Pictures

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Xaver Rieger
Supporting actor

Oliver Hirschbiegel

2014-

Verfehlung
AV Medien Penrose

Network/Distributor: SWR, BR, Arte

Feature film (cinema)

Sasse
Supporting actor

Regie: Gerd Schneider

2013-

BUDDY
Herbx Film

Network/Distributor: Herbx Film

Feature film (cinema)

Paul Montessi
Supporting actor

Michael Bully Herbig

2013-

Joe´s Creek
artyc

Network/Distributor: 99 Fire Films Award

Short film

Sheriff
Lead

Simon X. Rost

2013-

Stavanger
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Werner
Supporting actor

Arto Sebastian Buhmann

2012-

Drinnen ist Draußen
Filmakademie Ba-Wü

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Patrick Rommsen (Taxifahrer)
Supporting actor

Thomas Brekle

2012-

Der Märchenkönig
Filmakademie BW, Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Matthias
Lead

Vasko Scholz

2011-

Truckstop
Filmakademie BW, Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Harry
Lead

Arto Sebastian Buhmann

2011-

Das Leben ist nichts für Feiglinge
Riva Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Trucker Herbert Bullig
Supporting actor

André Erkau

2011-

Die Vampirschwestern
Claussen & Wöbke & Putz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hausmeister Reiser
Supporting actor

Wolfgang Groos

2010-

Wickie auf großer Fahrt
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Snorre
Lead

Christian Ditter

2008-

Wickie und die starken Männer
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Snorre
Lead

Michael Bully Herbig

2007-

Räuber Kneissl
Wiedemann/Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Gendarm Geisenhofen
Supporting actor

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2007-

Beste Gegend
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Pfarrer
Supporting actor

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2005-

Vier Töchter
Claussen u. Wöbke

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Richard (Büroangestellter)
Supporting actor

Rainer Kaufmann

2005-

Das wahre Leben
TV 60

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Personalchef
Supporting actor

Alain Gsponer

2004-

RealTVty
HDM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Bill (Zombie)
Lead

Jörg Baier

CV - Theatre

2017-

HIOB
Württembergische Landesbühne


Shemarjah
Member of ensemble

Christof Küster

2017-

Seelenwanderung
Württembergische Landesbühne


Theatre

Hugo
Supporting actor

Klaus Hemmerle

2017-

Dr. Faustus´ Magical Circus Part II (UA)
Württembergische Landesbühne


Theatre

Prof. Matthis Eckermann
Lead

Marcel Keller

2016- 2016

Roter Sand - Liebeslieder zwischen Foyer und Friedhof
WÜRTTEMBERGISCHE LANDESBÜHNE, Esslingen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Oliver Krämer

2015- 2016

Der Preispokal
WÜRTTEMBERGISCHE LANDESBÜHNE, Esslingen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Christof Küster

2015- 2016

Der Sheriff von Linsenbach
WÜRTTEMBERGISCHE LANDESBÜHNE, Esslingen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Christina Gnann

2014- 2016

Supergute Tage oder die sonderbare Welt von Christopher Boone
WÜRTTEMBERGISCHE LANDESBÜHNE, Esslingen


Theatre

Ed Boone
Member of ensemble

Simone Sterr

2014- 2016

Der Frauenarzt von Bischofsbrück (3 Teile)
WÜRTTEMBERGISCHE LANDESBÜHNE, Esslingen


Theatre

durchgehende Hauptrolle
Member of ensemble

Christine Gnann

2014- 2016

Der Untertan
WÜRTTEMBERGISCHE LANDESBÜHNE, Esslingen


Theatre

Wolfgang Buck
Member of ensemble

Christopf Küster

2016-

HIOB
WÜRTTEMBERGISCHE LANDESBÜHNE, Esslingen


Theatre


Member of ensemble

Christof Küster

2016-

Weihnachten an der Front
WÜRTTEMBERGISCHE LANDESBÜHNE, Esslingen


Theatre

Alan Grant
Actor in episode

Klaus Hemmerle

2014-

HEIMSUCHUNG
Stuttgarter Forum Theater


Theatre

Rotarmist, Tuchfabrikant Ludwig, Gärtner, u.a.
Member of ensemble

Dieter Nelle

2013-

DER HAUPTMANN VON KÖPENICK
Klosterfestspiele Weingarten



Member of ensemble

Christof Küster

2012-

Der Zauberer von Oss
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre

Löwe
Lead

Ingrid Gündisch

2010-

Hygienisch Husten
Rotebühltheater Stuttgart


Theatre

Bademeister
Lead

C. Küster

2009-

Erst schlafen bevor ich geh´
Rotebühltheater Stuttgart


Theatre

Hans
Supporting actor

C. Küster

2008-

Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Württembergische Landesbühne Esslingen


Theatre

Hotzenplotz
Lead

Edith Erhardt

2007-

Family Ödipus
Clussgarten Ludwigsburg


Theatre

Kreon
Lead

peter kratz

2007-

Vor dem Paradies
Rotebühltheater Stuttgart


Theatre

Staatsanwalt
Supporting actor

Dieter Nelle

2006-

Philotas
Studiotheater Stuttgart


Theatre

Parmenio
Supporting actor

C. Küster

2006-

Spielen wie die Kinder
Theaterhaus Stuttgart


Theatre

Ben
Lead

Nina Kurzeja

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other