Foto Christian Lerch
Foto Christian Lerch
Foto Christian Lerch
Foto Christian Lerch
Foto Christian Lerch

Christian Lerch Actress, Author

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Born 1966, Wasserburg am Inn, Germany, Bavaria

Age range 40 - 50

Height 194 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence München - Bavaria (Germany), München-Steinhöring - Bavaria (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agentur-mittermayer.de/

mail@agentur-mittermayer.de mail@agentur-mittermayer.de mail@agentur-mittermayer.de eMail (Office)

+49 89 1271 7377 +49 89 1271 7377 +49 89 1271 7377 Phone (Office)

+49 89 1271 7781 +49 89 1271 7781 +49 89 1271 7781 Fax (Office)

+49 172 8940280 +49 172 8940280 +49 172 8940280 Mobile

Südliche Auffahrtsallee 75

80639 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Dance Tango (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Guitar (good), Drums (good), Piano (good)

Sports Horseback riding (good), Skiing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 194 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Green/grey

Colour of hair Black

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

- Other

Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst in Graz

2008 Die Perlmutterfarbe - Prädikat: besonders wertvoll (Germany) - Nomination- Award

2006 Wer früher stirbt ist länger tot - Deutscher Filmpreis in der Kategorien: "Bestes Drehbuch" Teilnahme an zahlreichen Festivals u.a. LOLA Festival, Berlinale, Filmfest München (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2016-

Hubert & Staller - Bleifrei in den Tod
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Supporting actor

Sebastian Sorger

2016-

SOKO München - Sammy und Leila
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Supporting actor

Till Müller-Edenborn

2015-

Der Alte - Tödliche Ideale
Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Supporting actor

Matthias Kiefersauer

2015-

Lena Lorenz - Brennendes Herz
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Supporting actor

Käthe Niemeyer

2015-

Die Rosenheim-Cops - Mord im Kletterpark
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series


Supporting actor

Werner Siebert

2015-

Hammer & Sichl - Russisches Roulette
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series


Supporting actor

Oliver Mielke

2014-

Schluss! Aus! Amen!
die film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Thomas Kronthaler

2013- 2015

München 7
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series


Ongoing role

Franz Xaver Bogner

2013-

SOKO 5113 - Sonnbach (zweiteilig)
Ufa

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Star of episode

Michael Wenning

2013-

Wer hat Angst vorm weißen Mann
d.i.e Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Supporting actor

WOLFGANG MURNBERGER

2013- 2013

Tirollar Top Secret
Echo Film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


2012-

München 7
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series


Ongoing role

Franz Xaver Bogner

2012-

Kommissarin Lukas - Die sieben Gesichter der Furcht
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Actor in episode

Tim Trageser

2012- 2012

Die Familie vom Prenzlauer Berg
Chestnut film

Network/Distributor:

Television film


2012- 2012

Harry oder Krischa
Neue Super

Network/Distributor: ProSieben / Sat1

Television film


2011-

Die Rosenheim Cops - Die Blumenmörder
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series


Actor in episode

Gunter Krää

2011-

München 7
BR

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series


Ongoing role

Franz X. Bogner

2011-

Hubert & Staller - Der letzte Hirsch
Entertainment Factory

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Supporting actor

Oliver Mielke, Matthias Steurer

2010- 2010

Der Kaiser von Schexing
BR

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2010- 2010

Dreiviertelmond
d.i.e Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Christian Zübert

2009- 2009

SOKO 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bodo Schwarz

2009- 2009

Der Kaiser von Schexing
BR

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2008- 2008

Crashpoint: Berlin
HAGER MOSS

Network/Distributor: Pro 7

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2008- 2008

Totentanz
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Corbinian Lippl

2008- 2008

ROSENHEIM COPS
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gunter Krää

2008- 2008

Der Kaiser von Schexing
BR

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2008- 2008

Soko 5113
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Wenning

2007- 2007

Soko 5113
UFA München

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Werner Siebert

2007- 2007

Der Kaiser von Schexing
BR

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2006- 2006

Der Kaiser von Schexing
BR

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2006- 2006

Polizeiruf 110
d.i.e Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Eoin Moore

2006- 2006

Das große Hobeditzn
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Matthias Kiefersauer

2006- 2006

Tango zu dritt
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Thomas Kronthaler

2004- 2005

München 7
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

2002- 2002

Rosenheim Cops
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Uli Möller

2001- 2001

1809
Satel Film

Network/Distributor: ORF / BR

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

2001- 2001

SOKO 5113
UFA

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Zbynek Cerven

2000- 2000

Für alle Fälle Stefanie
Nova Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Cornelia Dohrn

2000- 2000

Alle meine Töchter
NDF

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Wolfgang Hübner

1999- 1999

Der Bulle von Tölz
Alexander Film

Network/Distributor: SAT 1

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1998- 1998

Schimanski
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Mark Schlichter

1998- 1998

Else
Tellux Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Egon Günter

1998- 1998

Der Mann neben Dir
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Jörg Grünler

1997- 1997

Alle für die Mafia

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Gernot Friedl

1996- 2002

Café Meineid
Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Franz Xaver Bogner

1995- 1995

Tonino und Toinette
Team Film

Network/Distributor: ORF

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

1995- 1995

Alle haben geschwiegen
FFAT Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Norbert Kückelmann

1994- 1994

Ärzte Dr. Schwarz und Dr. Martin
TV 60

Network/Distributor: BR

Television film


Xaver Schwarzenberger

CV - Film

2016- 2017

Alpenbrennen
Lieblingsfilm Produktions GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Tobias Wiemann

2015-

Runter
HFF München

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Supporting actor

Katharina Bischof

2012- 2012

Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Lieblingsfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Nele Lena Vollmar

2011- 2011

Was weg is, is weg
deutschfilm / Senator Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Director

Christian Lerch

2010- 2010

Der Sommer der Gaukler
Geissendörfer Film / Moviepool

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Supporting actor

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2009- 2009

Bernd Trautmann
Robert Marciniak

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2008- 2008

Die Perlmutterfarbe
d.i.e. film gmbh

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2007- 2007

Räuber Kneissl
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2006- 2006

Beste Zeit
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2005- 2005

Wer früher stirbt ist länger tot
Roxy Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

2002- 2002

Großglocknerliebe
Robert Mayer Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Joe Duebell

2002- 2002

Wunderbare Tage
Eigenproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Kiefersauer

2001- 2001

Atemkünstler
Filmmanufaktur

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Marco Kreuzpainter

2000- 2000

Kurze Begegnung
Dr. Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Britta Sauer

1998- 1998

Neue Freiheit - keine Jobs
Achternbusch Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Herbert Achternbusch

1997- 1997

Picasso in München
Achternbusch Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Herbert Achternbusch

1997- 1997

Obsession
Multimedia

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Sehr

1996- 1996

Hades
Achternbusch Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Herbert Achternbusch

1995- 1995

Ab nach Tibet
Achternbusch Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Herbert Achternbusch

1992- 1992

Ich bin da, Ich bin da
Achternbusch Produktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Herbert Achternbusch

CV - Theatre

2006- 2006

Servus Kabul
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Franx Xaver Kroetz

2005- 2005

Der Gehülfe
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Ulrich Becker

2005- 2005

Suburban Motel
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Jochen Schölch

2004- 2004

Walzers Erfindung
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Carsten Dane

2004- 2004

Herzog Theodor von Gothland
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Tina Lanik

2003- 2003

Die Wände
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Dieter Dorn

2003- 2003

Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Thomas Langhoff

2001- 2001

Armer Ritter
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre


Barbara Herold

2000- 2000

Kolhaas nach Kleist
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel


Theatre


Carlos Manuel

1998- 1998

Die Schönheitskönigin von Lenane
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Peter Wittenberg

1997- 1997

Die Legende vom Armen Heinrich
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Jens-Daniel Herzog

1996- 1996

Ithaka
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Dieter Dorn

1996- 1996

Carceri
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Christian Stückl

1995- 1995

Ella
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre


Martin Müller

1995- 1995

Tartuffe
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Jens-Daniel Herzog

1995- 1995

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre


Dieter Dorn

1995- 1995

Gerettet
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre


Markus Völlenklee

1994- 1994

Der Franzose in Ötz
Münchner Volkstheater


Theatre


Ruth Drexel

1992- 1992

Böhmen am Meer
Stadttheater Heilbronn


Theatre


Andreas von Studnitz

1991- 1991

Agnes Bernauer
Staatstheater Braunschweig


Theatre


Gerhard Hess

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other