Foto Christian Kahrmann
Foto Christian Kahrmann
Foto Christian Kahrmann
Foto Christian Kahrmann

Christian Kahrmann Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages English – American (fluent), Italian (good), French (basic)

Born 1971, Köln

Age range 40 - 49

Height 191 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Possible accommodation: Köln, Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.agentur-fehrecke.de

look@agentur-fehrecke.de look@agentur-fehrecke.de look@agentur-fehrecke.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0)30 701734-19 +49 (0)30 701734-19 +49 (0)30 701734-19 Fax (Office)

+49 (0)30 701734-0 +49 (0)30 701734-0 +49 (0)30 701734-0 Phone (Office)

Ludwigkirchplatz 2

10719 Berlin

www.zentralbuero.com

info@zentralbuero.com info@zentralbuero.com info@zentralbuero.com eMail (Office)

0221 - 29 07 68 77 0221 - 29 07 68 77 0221 - 29 07 68 77 Fax (Office)

0221 - 29 07 68 70 0221 - 29 07 68 70 0221 - 29 07 68 70 Phone (Office)

Apostelnstraße 11

50667 Köln

Skills/Talents

Languages English – American (fluent), Italian (good), French (basic)

Dialects Cologne (native dialect), Ruhrpott (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Baritone

Musical instruments Trombone (good), Guitar (good), Saxophone (good), Drums (good)

Sports Boxing (good), Horseback riding (good), Diving (good), Fencing (good), Skiing (good), Basketball (good), Ice hockey (good), Soccer (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 49

Height 191 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards



Herbert Berghoff Studio New York



Vollzeit Programm bei Salem Ludwig, Elisabeth Wilson und Edward Morehouse



Privates Coaching bei Susan Batson und Walter Lott

2004 "Goldene Kamera" für das Ensemble von "Das Wunder von Lengede" - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2014 - 1970

SOKO Stuttgart: Benzin im Blut
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Rainer Matsutani

2014 - 1970

Alarm für Cobra 11: Spiel mit dem Feuer
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Nico Zavelberg

2013 - 2012

Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen
crazy film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Markus Sehr

2013 - 1970

Heldt: Clowns
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Andreas Morell

2012 - 1970

SOKO Wismar: Letzte Überfahrt
Cinecentrum Berlin

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Felix Herzogenrath

2012 - 1970

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Micaela Zschieschow

2011 - 1970

Ungezügelt ins Glück
FFP New Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film

Hauptrolle

Thomas Hezel

2011 - 1970

SOKO Köln: Des Teufels Schütze
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Danie Helfer

2010 - 2009

Eine wie Keine
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Hans-Henning Borgelt u.a.

2010 - 1970

Stankowskis Millionen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2009 - 1970

London, Liebe, Taubenschlag 2
endemol

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Keusch

2009 - 1970

Danni Lowinski
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2009 - 1970

Pro7 Märchenstunde: Kalif Storch
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptrolle

Sven Unterwaldt

2008 - 1970

London, Liebe, Taubenschlag
endemol

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Keusch

2007 - 1970

Entführt - Ich hol Dich da raus
20:15 Film- & Fernsehprod.

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Robert Pejo

2006 - 1970

Das Inferno - Flammen über Berlin
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Rainer Matsutani

2006 - 1970

Die Unbeugsamen
Neue Bioskop Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Dirk Regel

2005 - 2004

Mit Herz und Handschellen
Hofmann & Voges

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Andreas Prochaska, Thomas Nennstiel

2005 - 1970

Der Untergang der Pamir
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARTE/ARD

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2004 - 1970

Eine Prinzessin zum Verlieben
endemol

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Franziska Meyer-Price

2004 - 1970

Pfarrer Braun: Bruder Mord
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Dirk Regel

2004 - 1970

Tatort: Der Frauenflüsterer
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2003 - 1970

Das Wunder von Lengede
Zeisprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2003 - 1970

Großstadtrevier: Pillendreher
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe)

Karsten Wichniarz

2003 - 1970

Das allerbeste Stück
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Matthias Kopp

2003 - 1970

Ratten 2 - Sie kommen wieder
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jörg Lühdorff

2002 - 1970

Kubaner küssen besser
Rat Pack

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptrolle

Thorsten Schmidt

2002 - 1970

Das beste Stück
Janus Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Oliver Schmitz

2002 - 1970

Krista
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film

durchgehende Rolle (Serie/Reihe)

Uli Baumann

2001 - 1970

Sehnsucht nach Sandin
FFP New Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film

Hauptrolle

Karin Hercher

2001 - 1970

Tatort: Phantom
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD/WDR

Television film


Kaspar Heidelbach

2000 - 1970

Ratten - Sie werden Dich kriegen
Indigo Film

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film

Hauptrolle

Jörg Lühdorff

2000 - 1970

Victor, der Schutzengel
Zeitsprung Entertainment

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Michael Keusch

CV - Film

2015 - 1970

Vollmond
Questionmark Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Arnstedt

2015 - 1970

Short-Term Memory Loss

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Arnstedt

2014 - 1970

Der Nanny
Pantaleon Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Matthias Schweighöfer

2013 - 1970

Nicht mein Tag
Westside Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Thorwarth

2012 - 1970

Into the Suite
B-Filme

Network/Distributor: B-Filme

Feature film (cinema)


Detlef Bothe

2012 - 1970

Ummah - Unter Freunden
Ali Ahead Film

Network/Distributor: Kino: All Ahead Film

Feature film (cinema)


Cüneyt Kaya

2009 - 1970

Die Vorstadtkrokodile 2
Westside

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Ditter

2009 - 1970

Max Schmeling - Eine deutsche Legende
Boll AG

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Uwe Boll

2008 - 1970

So glücklich war ich noch nie
eikon Media

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Alexander Adolph

2007 - 1970

U 900
Wiedemann & Berg

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Unterwaldt

2004 - 1970

Goldene Zeiten
Westside

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Thorwarth

2001 - 1970

Das Tribunal
MGM

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Gregory Hoblit

2000 - 1970

Equilibrium
Librium International

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Kurt Wimmer

2000 - 1970

Stopp
Still love me Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Lutz Winde

1998 - 1970

Bang Boom Bang - Ein todsicheres DIng
Becker & Häberle

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Peter Thorwarth

1996 - 1970

Das erste Semester
B&W Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Uwe Boll

CV - Theatre

2001 - 1970

Greife wacker nach der Sünde
Die Wühlmäuse Berlin


Theatre

Scharfrichter

Lena Krimmel

2000 - 1970

Suzuki
German Theatre Abroad New York


Theatre


Jarreth Merz

1998 - 1970

Yentl
92nd YMCA New York


Theatre

Avigdor

Igor Bogdanov

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other