Foto Christian Grashof
Foto Christian Grashof
Foto Christian Grashof
Foto Christian Grashof
Foto Christian Grashof
Foto Christian Grashof
Foto Christian Grashof

Christian Grashof Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1943, Gablonz (Riesengebirge)

Height 176 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 176 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der Staatlichen Schauspielschule Ernst Busch, Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2016-

SOKO Wismar - Hai auf dem Dach

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2016-

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer: Auge um Auge

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Gero Weinreuter

2015-

Zorn - Wo kein Licht

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Christoph Schnee

2015-

Notruf Hafenkante: Enkeltrick

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2015-

Die Reste meines Lebens

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2015-

Der Prinz im Bärenfell

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bodo Fürneisen

2014-

Weihnachten für Anfänger
Tellux-Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sven Bohse

2013-

Notruf Hafenkante: Hausmusik
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Oren Schmuckler

2013-

SOKO LEIPZIG: DER ZOBEL
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Patrick Winczewski

2013-

PFARRER BRAUN: BRAUNS HEIMKEHR
Polyphon Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Wolfgang Henschel

2013-

BELLA CASA
HAGER MOSS

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Ezard Onneken

2012-

In aller Freundschaft: Wer nicht kämpft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hans Werner

2011-

Lotta und die großen Erwartungen
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Edzard Onneken

2009-

Westflug
Monaco TV

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Thomas Jauch

2008-

Romy
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2008-

Liebesticket nach Hause
Neue Kinowelt Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2007-

Der Abgrund - Eine Stadt stürzt ein
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2007-

Der Kriminalist: Freunde
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2006-

Schattenkinder
Dreamtool Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Prietzel

2006-

Soko Leipzig: Der tote Nachbar
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Sebastian Vigg

2006-

MDR-Tatort: Schlaflos in Weimar
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Uwe Janson

2006-

NDR-Tatort: Mann über Bord
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Lars Becker

2005-

Der letzte Zeuge: Das Tier
NOVAFILM

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

2005-

Das Geheimnis im Moor
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Kai Wessel

2004-

Die letzte Schlacht
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2004-

Operation Skorpion
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2003-

NDR-Tatort: Väter
Nordlicht Film für Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freundner

2003-

Wellen
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Vivian Naefe

2003-

Wolffs Revier: Schattenwesen
Nostro Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television film


Jürgen Bretzinger

2002-

Erste Liebe
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Claudia Prietzel

2000-

Die Lust an der Wahrheit
NFP Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2000-

SFB-Tatort: Der Trippler
Provobis Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Michael Lähn

1998-

Der letzte Zeuge: Schlag auf Schlag
novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Bernhard Stephan

1997-

Die Straßen von Berlin: Blutige Beute
novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television film


Reinhard Münster

1995-

Der Trinker
Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Tom Toelle

1995-

Rosa Roth: Verlorenes Leben
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

1995-

Balko: Ein Mann für gewisse Stunden
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1992-

Grüß Gott, Genosse!
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Manfred Stelzer

1982-

Insel der Schwäne
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Herrmann Zschoche

CV - Film

2015-

Gleissendes Glück

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Sven Taddicken

2015-

Allein gegen die Zeit

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Theede

2014-

Axel der Held

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Hendrik Hölzemann

2012-

Sein größter Trick
Sunday Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Martin Menzel

2004-

WILLENBROCK
Ufa Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Andreas Dresen

2002-

Baby
Doro FIlm Department

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Stölzl

1997-

Das Mambospiel
ndF Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Gwisdek

1985-

Besuch bei van Gogh
Progress Film Verleih

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Horst Seemann

1980-

Levins Mühle
DEFA-Studio für Spielfilme - Potsdam-Babelsberg/DDR

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Horst Seemann

1980-

Mephisto
Progress Film Verleih

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Istvan Szabo

CV - Theatre

2014-

Warten auf Godot (Beckett)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Ivan Panteleev

2013-

In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts (Ruge)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Stefan Kimmig

2008-

Die Möwe (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Sorin

Jürgen Gosch

2008-

Onkel Wanja (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Serebrjakow

Jürgen Gosch

2005-

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald (Horvath)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Zauberkönig

Tina Lanik

2005-

Heiss (Fosse)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Ein anderer Mann

Jan Bosse

2005-

Sunny Boys (Neill Simon)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Willie

Martin Duncan

2004-

Germania. Stücke (Müller)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre


Dimiter Gotscheff

2003-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Dimiter Gotscheff

2002-

Das Cabinet des Dr.Calligari (nach Janowitz/Mayer)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Robert Wilson

2002-

Trauer muss Elektra tragen (O´Neill)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Ezra Mannon

Konstanze Lauterbach

2002-

Was ihr wollt (Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Narr

Staffan V. Holm

2001-

Die Möwe (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Sorin

Thomas Langhoff

2001-

König Lear (Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thomas Langhoff

2000-

Voltaire / Rosseau (Pervand)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Voltaire

Alexander Lang

1999-

Die Blinden von Kicrobally (Darkney)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Randolph Doogan

Johanna Schall

1997-

Rosmersholm (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Rosmer

Herbert Olschok

1997-

Im Dickicht (Brecht)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

John Garga

Johanna Schall

1997-

Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Zettel

Jürgen Gosch

1996-

Warten auf Godot (Beckett)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Wladimir

Jürgen Gosch

1996-

Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Salzburger Festspiele


Theatre

Oberon

Leander Haußmann

1995-

Onkel Wanja (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Thomas Langhoff

1991-

Faust (Goethe)
Schillertheater, Berlin


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Alfred Kirchner

1990-

Rückkehr in die Wüste (Koltès)
Thalia Theater, Hamburg


Theatre

Adrien

Alexander Lang

1990-

Stella (Goethe)
Münchner Kammerspiele


Theatre

Fernando

Thomas Langhoff

1989-

Platonow (Tschechow)
Thalia Theater, Hamburg


Theatre

Trileckij

Jurgen Flimm

1981-

Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Danton + Robespierre

Alexander Lang

1977-

Philoktet (Müller)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Theatre

Odysseus

Ensembleprojekt

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other