Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Christian Grashof - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Christian Grashof Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue)

Born 1943, Gablonz (Riesengebirge)

Height 176 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Deep baritone

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 176 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Absolvent der Staatlichen Schauspielschule Ernst Busch, Berlin

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Ein starkes Team: Der Sheriff

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Jörg Lühdorff

2017-

Der Lack ist ab (Staffel 4)

Network/Distributor: Amazon


Kai Wiesinger

2016-

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer: Auge um Auge

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Gero Weinreuter

2016-

SOKO Wismar - Hai auf dem Dach

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Oren Schmuckler

2015-

Der Prinz im Bärenfell

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bodo Fürneisen

2015-

Die Reste meines Lebens

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bodo Fürneisen

2015-

Notruf Hafenkante: Enkeltrick

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Oren Schmuckler

2015-

Zorn - Wo kein Licht

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christoph Schnee

2014-

Weihnachten für Anfänger
Tellux-Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Sven Bohse

2013-

NOTRUF HAFENKANTE: HAUSMUSIK
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Oren Schmuckler

2013-

SOKO LEIPZIG: DER ZOBEL
UFA Leipzig

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Patrick Winczewski

2013-

BELLA CASA
Hager Moss

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Ezard Onneken

2013-

PFARRER BRAUN: BRAUNS HEIMKEHR
Polyphon Berlin

Network/Distributor: ARD


Wolfgang Henschel

2012-

In aller Freundschaft: Wer nicht kämpft
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hans Werner

2011-

Lotta und die großen Erwartungen
Novafilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Edzard Onneken

2009-

Westflug
Monaco TV

Network/Distributor: RTL


Thomas Jauch

2008-

Liebesticket nach Hause
Neue Kinowelt Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Sebastian Vigg

2008-

Romy
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten C. Fischer

2007-

Der Kriminalist: Freunde
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Torsten C. Fischer

2007-

Der Abgrund - Eine Stadt stürzt ein
Action concept

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Sebastian Vigg

2006-

NDR-Tatort: Mann über Bord
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Lars Becker

2006-

MDR-Tatort: Schlaflos in Weimar
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD


Uwe Janson

2006-

Soko Leipzig: Der tote Nachbar
UFA Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sebastian Vigg

2006-

Schattenkinder
Dreamtool Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD


Claudia Prietzel

2005-

Das Geheimnis im Moor
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Kai Wessel

2005-

Der letzte Zeuge: Das Tier
Novafilm

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Bernhard Stephan

2004-

Operation Skorpion
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Stephan Wagner

2004-

Die letzte Schlacht
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2003-

Wolffs Revier: Schattenwesen
Nostro Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Jürgen Bretzinger

2003-

NDR-Tatort: Väter
Nordlicht Film für Studio Hamburg Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Freundner

2003-

Wellen
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Vivian Naefe

2002-

Erste Liebe
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Claudia Prietzel

2000-

SFB-Tatort: Der Trippler
Provobis Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Michael Lähn

2000-

Die Lust an der Wahrheit
NFP Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Torsten C. Fischer

1998-

Der letzte Zeuge: Schlag auf Schlag
novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Bernhard Stephan

1997-

Die Straßen von Berlin: Blutige Beute
novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben


Reinhard Münster

1995-

Balko: Ein Mann für gewisse Stunden
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: RTL


Manfred Stelzer

1995-

Rosa Roth: Verlorenes Leben
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

1995-

Der Trinker
Artus-Film Produktionsgesellschaft GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Tom Toelle

1992-

Grüß Gott, Genosse!
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Manfred Stelzer

1982-

Insel der Schwäne
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:


Herrmann Zschoche

CV - Film

2015-

Gleissendes Glück

Network/Distributor:


Sven Taddicken

2015-

Allein gegen die Zeit

Network/Distributor:


Christian Theede

2014-

Axel der Held

Network/Distributor:


Hendrik Hölzemann

2012-

Sein größter Trick
Sunday Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Martin Menzel

2004-

Willenbrock
UFA Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Dresen

2002-

Baby
Doro FIlm Department

Network/Distributor:


Philipp Stölzl

1997-

Das Mambospiel
NDF Neue Deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Network/Distributor:


Michael Gwisdek

1985-

Besuch bei van Gogh
Progress Film Verleih

Network/Distributor:


Horst Seemann

1980-

Mephisto
Progress Film Verleih

Network/Distributor:


István Szabó

1980-

Levins Mühle
DEFA-Studio für Spielfilme - Potsdam-Babelsberg/DD

Network/Distributor:


Horst Seemann

CV - Theatre

2014-

Warten auf Godot (Beckett)
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Ivan Panteleev

2013-

In Zeiten des abnehmenden Lichts (Ruge)
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Stefan Kimmig

2008-

Onkel Wanja (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Serebrjakow

Jürgen Gosch

2008-

Die Möwe (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Sorin

Jürgen Gosch

2005-

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald (Horvath)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Zauberkönig

Tina Lanik

2005-

Heiss (Fosse)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Ein anderer Mann

Jan Bosse

2005-

Sunny Boys (Neill Simon)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Willie

Martin Duncan

2004-

Germania. Stücke (Müller)
Deutsches Theater Berlin



Dimiter Gotscheff

2003-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)
Deutsches Theater Berlin


Hauptrolle

Dimiter Gotscheff

2002-

Das Cabinet des Dr.Calligari (nach Janowitz/Mayer)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Hauptrolle

Robert Wilson

2002-

Trauer muss Elektra tragen (O´Neill)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Ezra Mannon

Konstanze Lauterbach

2002-

Was ihr wollt (Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Narr

Staffan V. Holm

2001-

König Lear (Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Hauptrolle

Thomas Langhoff

2001-

Die Möwe (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Sorin

Thomas Langhoff

2000-

Voltaire / Rosseau (Pervand)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Voltaire

Alexander Lang

1999-

Die Blinden von Kicrobally (Darkney)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Randolph Doogan

Johanna Schall

1997-

Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Zettel

Jürgen Gosch

1997-

Rosmersholm (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Rosmer

Herbert Olschok

1997-

Im Dickicht (Brecht)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


John Garga

Johanna Schall

1996-

Warten auf Godot (Beckett)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Wladimir

Jürgen Gosch

1996-

Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Salzburger Festspiele


Oberon

Leander Haußmann

1995-

Onkel Wanja (Tschechow)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Hauptrolle

Thomas Langhoff

1991-

Faust (Goethe)
Schillertheater, Berlin


Hauptrolle

Alfred Kirchner

1990-

Rückkehr in die Wüste (Koltès)
Thalia Theater, Hamburg


Adrien

Alexander Lang

1990-

Stella (Goethe)
Münchner Kammerspiele


Fernando

Thomas Langhoff

1989-

Platonow (Tschechow)
Thalia Theater, Hamburg


Trileckij

Jürgen Flimm

1981-

Dantons Tod (Büchner)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Danton + Robespierre

Alexander Lang

1977-

Philoktet (Müller)
Deutsches Theater, Berlin


Odysseus

Ensembleprojekt

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other