Foto Catherine Flemming
Foto Catherine Flemming
Foto Catherine Flemming
Foto Catherine Flemming
Foto Catherine Flemming

Catherine Flemming Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Born 1967, Germany

Age range 40 - 50

Height 170 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany)

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

www.interactors.org

+49 171 540 1666 +49 171 540 1666 +49 171 540 1666 Phone (Office)

barth@interactors.org barth@interactors.org barth@interactors.org eMail (Office)

c/o Barth, Postfach 027701

10130 Berlin

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent)

Dialects Berlin (native dialect), Saxony (good)

Dance Ballet (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Sports Surfing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence motorbike, Motorboat licence, Driver’s licence car, Boating licence

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 40 - 50

Height 170 cm

Colour of eyes Blue

Colour of hair Dark blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Links

Training & Awards

Other

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst " Ernst Busch " Berlin

Other

Lee Strasberg New York - Marcia Haufrecht

2012 Berkshire International Film Festival, Audience Award - Best Film: Wunderkinder - Nomination- Award

2012 17th Annual Stony Brook Film Festival - New York,Audience Choice Award, Best Film: Wunderkinder - Nomination- Award

2012 6th Los Angeles Jewish Film Festival, Audience Award - Best Film: Wunderkinder - Nomination- Award

2012 San Diego Jewish Film Festival, Audience Award - Best Film: Wunderkinder - Nomination- Award

2012 Atlanta Jewish Film Festival, Audience Award - Best Narrative Feature: Wunderkinder - Nomination- Award

2003 1. Darstellerpreis Kurzfilmfestival gua de la java - Nomination- Award

1998 Bayerischer Filmpreis als beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2012 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF 110 - VOR ALLER AUGEN
DOKfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

2012 - 1970

KOMMISSAR STOLBERG - KLASSENKAMPF
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Michael Schneider

2010 - 1970

DES KAISERS NEUE KLEIDER
Askania Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2009 - 1970

TATORT - PLATT GEMACHT

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Buddy Giovenazzo

2008 - 1970

COMMISSARIO LAURENTI - DER TOD WIRFT LANGE SCHATTEN
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2008 - 1970

COMMISSARIO LAURENTI - TOTENTANZ
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ulrich Zrenner

2007 - 1970

COMMISSARIO LAURENTI - DIE TOTEN VOM KARST
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2007 - 1970

COMMISSARIO LAURENTI - TOD AUF DER WARTELISTE
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hannu Salonen

2007 - 1970

COMMISSARIO LAURENTI - GIB JEDEN SEINEN EIGENEN TOD
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Sigi Rothemund

2007 - 1970

DER KRIMINALIST - AUSSER KONTROLLE
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

2007 - 1970

AFRIKA MON AMOUR
EOS Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2006 - 1970

TATORT - SONNENFINSTERNIS
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Dieter Berner

2006 - 1970

DIE KINDER DER FLUCHT - WOLFSKINDER
Cinecentrum Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Hans Christoph Blumenberg

2003 - 1970

ROSA ROTH - FREUNDESKREIS
moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Carlo Rola

2002 - 1970

FAHR ZUR HÖLLE, SCHWESTER
MOVIE Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Oskar Röhler

2002 - 1970

TATORT - SCHLAF KINDLEIN, SCHLAF
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Fratzscher

2002 - 1970

POLIZEIRUF 110 - TIEFE WUNDEN
Infafilm

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Buddy Giovinazzo

2002 - 1970

Bloch - Ein begrabener Hund

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Peter Schulze-Rohr

2001 - 1970

CASANOVA
France 2

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Giacomo Battiato

2000 - 1970

DER SOLIST
MOVIE Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Television film


Stephan Wagner

2000 - 1970

TATORT - VON BULLEN UND BÄREN
Saxonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Thomas Freudner

2000 - 1970

DER MÖRDER IN MEINER NÄHE
Ziegler Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Bernd Böhlich

1998 - 1970

DOPPELTER EINSATZ - BLUTROTER MOND
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Torsten C. Fischer

1998 - 1970

EIN FLEISCH UND BLUT
E&P

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television film


Käthe Niemeyer

1997 - 1970

MIA, LIEBE MEINES LEBENS

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Giovanni Soldati

1995 - 1970

DER ROTE SCHAKAL
eikon Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Hajo Gies

1995 - 1970

UM DIE 30
NDF

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television film


Ralf Hüttner

CV - Film

2011 - 1970

WUNDERKINDER
CCC Filmkunst

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus O. Rosenmüller

2011 - 1970

BLACKOUT
BlanckeDegenhardtSchütz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Degenhardt

2010 - 1970

TEUFELSKICKER
UFA Cinema

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Granz Henman

2010 - 1970

Goethe!
deutschfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Stölzl

2009 - 1970

THE EYE
Magic Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Milos j. Kohout

2009 - 1970

Lulu und Jimi
Sperl + Schott Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Roehler

2006 - 1970

HOMERUM
Hamburg Media School

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Osthus

2005 - 1970

Meine Frau, meine Freunde und Ich
Reich und Glücklich Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Detlef Bothe

2003 - 1970

DIE DATSCHE
equinox Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Carsten Fiebeler

2003 - 1970

SIMONS LABYRINTH
NEOS Film GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Ivan Sainz-Pardo

2003 - 1970

DER ALTE AFFE ANGST
Neue Bioskop Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Röhler

2002 - 1970

BABY
DoRo Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Philipp Stölzl

2001 - 1970

SNIPERS ALLEY
Kaleidoskop Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Rudolf Schweiger

2000 - 1970

DER HIMMEL KANN WARTEN
samfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Brigitte Müller

1998 - 1970

DIE UNBERÜHRBARE
Distant Dreams

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Oskar Röhler

1998 - 1970

HUNGER
Perathon Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Dana Vavrova

1997 - 1970

STAR! STAR!
Revolver Films

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Jette Miller

1996 - 1970

STILL MOVING
F + B Entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Niki Stein

1996 - 1970

CUBA LIBRE
Cine Images

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Christian Petzold

1995 - 1970

ROHE OSTERN
H&V Entertainment

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Michael Gutmann

CV - Theatre
CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other