Caroline Schreiber Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Personal notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (good), Italian (good)

Born 1962, München

Age range 49 - 54

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Nordrhein-Westfalen (Germany), Köln (NW) (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin (BE) (Germany), Hamburg (HH) (Germany), München (BY) (Germany), Wien

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), French (fluent), English (good), Italian (good)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect), Rhine (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Soprano

Sports Karate (good), Skiing (good), Marathon (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 49 - 54

Height 172 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Training & Awards

2002 -

ifs Köln: Workshop mit Paul Cox

1982 - 1985

Folkwanghochschule Essen

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei-Road Trip
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Maria Gruber

Sebastian Ko

2015-

Frankfurt Tatort - Wer bin ich
HR Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Inge Janssen

Bastian Günther

2015-

München 7
Akzente

Network/Distributor: ARD, BR

Television series

Christine Kandler

Franz Xaver Bogner

2014-

Soko Wismar - Dolce Vita
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Sabine Otten

Hans-Christoph Blumenberg

2014-

Besondere Schwere der Schuld
Eyeworks Germany

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Bürgermeisterin

Kaspar Heidelbach

2014-

Alarm Für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Monika Fischer

2013-

Danni Lowinski
UFA Fiction GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Britta Thalheim

Richard Huber

2012-

Soko 5113 - Die Insel
UFA Fernsehproduktions GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Klara Kranz

2011-

Uns verbindet Musik
WDR

Network/Distributor:

Television film


2011-

Der letzte Bulle
ITv Studios Germany

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Episodenrolle Johanna Kuhlmann

Florian Froschmayer

2011-

Heiter bis tödlich - Nordisch Herb
Phoenix Film

Network/Distributor: NDR

Television series

Episodenrolle Irene Thiessen

2010- 2011

Alles was zählt
Grundy UFA

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Politikerin Landmann-Schulze

2009-

Soko 5113
UFA Fiction

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

Peter Stauch

2009-

Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

2009-

Rosenheim-Cops
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Episodenhauptrolle

Holger Gimpel

2008-

Training für die Liebe
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Sibylle Tafel

2008-

Ein Fall für Zwei - Falsche Fährte
Odeon TV

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series

Staatsanwältin

Peter Stauch

2008-

Tatort - Müll
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Staatsanwältin

Kaspar Heidelbach

2008-

Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt
Producers at work

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Ballettlehrerin

Joseph Orr

2007-

Der Prinz von Nebenan
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Feature film (cinema)

Dorothee

Peter Stauch

2006-

Leo, ein fast perfekter Typ
Polyphon

Network/Distributor: MDR

Television series

Mutter

Thomas Piepenbring

2006-

Meine böse Freundin
Eyeworks Germany GmbH

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Heimleiterin

Maris Pfeiffer

2005-

Nicola
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

2005-

Die Camper
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenrolle

2005-

Die Sitte
Filmpool

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

2005-

Die Familienanwältin
Sony Pictures

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Ellen Bechter

Christoph Schnee

2005-

Tatort - Das große Rennen
HR Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Ursel Hellwig

Edward Berger

2005-

Eine einzige Tablette
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Lehrerin

Adolf Winkelmann

2004-

Plötzlich berühmt
Eyeworks Germany

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Feature film (cinema)

Luise

Oliver Schmitz

2004-

Alarm für Cobra 11
Action Concept

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television series

Episodenhauptrolle

Carmen Kurz

2003-

Der Elephant - Mord verjährt nie
Pro GmbH

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television series

Frau Welling

Lutz Konermann

2003-

München 7
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Christiane Kandler

Franz Xaver Bogner

2003-

Ein Baby für dich
Rheinfilm

Network/Distributor: .

Feature film (cinema)


Imogen Kimmel

2003-

Bloch
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series


2002-

Nach so vielen Jahren
HR Hessischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Marek Gierszal

2002-

Verrückt ist auch normal
Westdeutsche Universum Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Vivian Naefe

2002-

Tatort - Der stille Tod
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Hauptrolle

Richard Huber

2001-

Als Misses Gott Mr. Mann erschuf
Zeitsprung Pictures

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Bräutigam

2001-

Lindenstraße
Geissendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Episodenrolle

2001-

Einer geht noch
Multimedia

Network/Distributor: ARD

Feature film (cinema)


Vivian Naefe

2000-

Mein absolutes Lieblingslied
TV 60

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Feature film (cinema)


Henriette Kaiser

2000-

Ein Fall für Zwei
Odeon Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television series

Episodenrolle

Dieter Laske

2000-

Tatort - Kleine Diebe
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD

TV series

Frau Wessmann

Vivian Naefe

1999-

Komiker
samfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


1999-

Die Verbrechen des Dr. Capellari
Modern Media Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

TV series


Klaus Emmerich

1998-

Dreamboy macht Frauen glücklich
Rheinfilm

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Markus Bräutigam

1997- 1999

April Hailer Show
Westdeutsche Universum Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Other

diverse Rollen

Rob Herzet

1989-

Cafe Meineid
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: BR

Television series

Karin Hundlohr

Franz Xaver Bogner

1988-

Waldhaus
ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Elli

Christain Görlitz

CV - Film

2013-

Die Mamba
e&a Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Senator

Feature film (cinema)

Die Russin

Ali Samadi Ahadi

2012-

Houston
Lichtblick Media

Network/Distributor: Farbfilm Verleih

Feature film (cinema)

Frau Lehmann

Bastian Günter

2010-

Sansibar 3d
HFF Potsdam

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Barbara

Tom Schildberg

2009-

Salami Aleikum
Dreamer Joint Venture

Network/Distributor: Zorro Film

Feature film (cinema)

Gisela

Ali Samadi-Ahadi

2008-

Der arme Bub
Weizenegger-Film!

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Anne Heinrich

Birgitta Weizenegger

2007-

Evelyn!
Weizenegger-Film!

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Evelyn

Birgitta Weizenegger

2006-

Lebe mich
Weizenegger-Film!

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Dame im Rollstuhl

Birgitta Weizenegger

2004-

Das Trampolin
Kunsthochschule Kassel

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle

Lars-Gunnar Lotz

2003-

Schneeland
Geissendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: Kinowelt

Feature film (cinema)


Hans W. Geissendörfer

2003-

Helden
KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Network/Distributor:

Short film


Dirk Lütter

2001-

Der Felsen
MTM Medien & Television München

Network/Distributor: Concorde Filmverleih

Feature film (cinema)

Mutter

Dominik Graf

1999-

Der Himmel soll warten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

Hauptrolle

Brigitte Müller

1998-

Good-bye, Matze

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle

Ali Samadi-Ahadi

1998-

Abendmahl

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hauptrolle

Ali Samadi-Ahadi

CV - Theatre

2016-

Die Möwe
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre

Polina

Annette Pullen

2015- 2016

Extrem laut und unglaublich nah
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre


Annette Pullen

2014-

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre

diverse

Annette Pullen

2013-

Die Mittagsfrau
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre

Mutter

Annette Pullen

2012-

Anatevka
Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück


Theatre

Golde

Adriana Altaras

2006-

La Finta Giardiniera / Die Gärtnerin aus Liebe
Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt Berlin


Theatre

Sängerin / Darstellerin

Dirigent Lothar Zagrosek

2005-

Maria tanzt
Gloria Theater Köln


Theatre

Hauptrolle

Joseph Orr

1999-

Wir werden sehen. Oder: Nachts hast Du keine Chance gegen mich!


Theatre

Soloabend mit Gesang

1988- 2001

Rückkehr in die Wüste


Theatre

Mathilde

1988- 2001

Vom dicken Schwein, das dünn werden wollte
Schauspiel Köln


Musical

Hauptrolle Schwein

Jaqueline Kornmüller

1988- 2001

Twilight L.A. 1992
Schauspiel Köln


Theatre

Soloabend

M. Weiss

1988- 2001

Damen der Gesellschaft


Theatre

Sylvia Fowler

1988- 2001

Tankstelle der Verdammten


Musical

Angie

1988- 2001

Yvonne, Prinzessin von Burgund


Theatre

Hauptrolle

1988- 2001


Nationaltheater Mannheim, Schauspiel Köln, Staatstheater Hannover


Theatre


1988- 2001

diverse Theaterproduktionen


Theatre


Nicolas Brieger, Klaus Emmerich, Bruno Klimek, Günter Krämer, Johann Kresnik, Stephan Müller, Werner Schroeter, Urs Troller, Manfred Weiß

1988- 2001

Woyzeck


Theatre

Marie

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other