Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund
Foto Carolin Freund

Carolin Freund Actress, Dubbing Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

Carolin Freund
absolvierte ihre Schauspielausbildung in Mainz. Anschließend war sie an verschiedenen Theatern in Frankfurt, Nürnberg, Darmstadt, Stuttgart und Heilbronn tätig. 2010 ging sie ins Festen
... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), Latin (good), English (good)

Born 1984, Wiesbaden, Germany, Hesse

Age range 25 - 38

Height 172 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Place of residence Frankfurt - Hesse (Germany)

Possible accommodation Berlin - Berlin (Germany), Hamburg - Hamburg (Germany), München - Bavaria (Germany), Köln - North Rhine-Westphalia (Germany), Leipzig - Saxony (Germany), Stuttgart - Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany)

Real name Carolin Freund

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), Latin (good), English (good)

Dialects Hessen (native dialect)

Accents East European (fluent), French (good)

Dance Jazz dance (good), Ballet (basic), Standard dance (basic)

Singing Stage singing (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Musical instruments Trombone (good), Guitar (basic), Piano (basic)

Sports Boxing (very good), Fencing (very good), Stage fighting (very good), Cycling (very good), Roller blading (good), Yoga (good), Spinning (good), Windsurfing (basic), Volleyball (basic), Juggling (basic), Horseback riding (basic)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence scooter, Driver’s licence tractor

Other Skills Pantomime, Painting, Computer expert

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 25 - 38

Height 172 cm

Build Slender

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Blonde

Hair style straight long

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe, Slavic/Eastern European

Training & Awards

2012 - Workshop
Schauspielschule Mainz (Germany)
"LINKLATER ROLLENARBEIT" Sprech-Workshop bei HEIDI PUFFER

2010 - Workshop
Acting-Studio - Monika Schubert (Germany)
"CHARAKTERISIERUNG & DIALOGARBEIT" Schauspiel-Workshop bei MONIKA SCHUBERT

2008 - Workshop
Tim Garde Coaching (Germany)
"CAMERA ACTING II" Film-Workshop bei TIM GARDE

2007 - Workshop
Schauspielschule Mainz (Germany)
"MIKOPHONSPRECHEN" Sprech-Workshop bei SILKE RENNERS

2006 - Workshop
Schauspielschule Mainz (Germany)
"BEWEGUNGSLOGIK" Tanz-Workshop bei LABOR GRAS

2006 - Workshop
Schauspielschule Mainz (Germany)
"ERFORSCHUNG VON BEWEGUNG & STIMME" Schauspiel-Workshop bei YOSHI OIDA

2006 - Workshop
Tim Garde Coaching (Germany)
"CAMERA ACTING I" Film-Workshop bei TIM GARDE

2005 - 2008 Acting studies
Schauspielschule Mainz (Germany)

2013 FILMZ Publikumspreis (Germany) - Nomination- Award

CV

CV (Document) Carolin Freund Vita.pdf
CV - Television

2016-

CHARISMA
Buchzeit

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Short film

Carol
Lead

Wolfgang Danner

2016-

MACHT DER MEDIEN
Scobel

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Short film

Mutter
Lead

Harald Zander

2016-

SCHEIK VON AACHEN
Buchzeit

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Short film

Anita
Lead

Kerstin Achenbach

2016-

KINDER A. LÄNDER
Buchzeit

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Short film

Anni
Lead

Wolfgang Danner

2014-

WILDAUGE
Buchzeit

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Short film

Wildauge
Lead

Kerstin Achenbach

2014-

ALLTAGSLÜGEN
Scobel

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Frau
Lead

Wolfgang Danner

2014-

HEILE DICH SELBST
Scobel

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Short film

Frau
Lead

Kerstin Achenbach

2013-

DAS UNGEHEUER
Scobel

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Short film

Flora
Lead

Bianca Charamsa

2013-

BONITA AVENUE
Scobel

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Joni Sigerius
Lead

Helga Stock

2012-

BÖSE IN PERSON
Scobel

Network/Distributor: 3sat

Short film

Angelika Roth
Lead

Harald Zander

2011-

SCHLAGFERTIGKEIT
Pur+

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Lehrerin
Star of episode

Simone Grabs

2011-

ICH RASTE AUS
Pur+

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television series

Tanja Schlenzig
Star of episode

Simone Grabs

CV - Film

2011-

Abschied

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Freundin
Lead

Helga Stock

2010-

La vie en Rosé

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Kurzfilm
Lead

Tom Frey

2010-

68

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Hanna Vogt
Lead

Jakob Reuter

2010-

9 Monate Winter

Network/Distributor:

Documentary film

Carolin Freund
Lead

Sven Sauer

2010-

Die Uhr

Network/Distributor:

Short film

HIV-Patientin
Supporting actor

Jakob Reuter

2009-

This City Never Sleeps

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Madame Noir
Lead

Linda Krampe

2008-

Jäger & Sammler

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Anna Steinbeißer
Lead

Nadine Becker

2007-

Hoffnungsschimmer

Network/Distributor:

Short film

Mutter
Lead

Lino Marius Samide

2006-

Pilu oder das andere Leben

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)

das Mädchen
Lead

Sebastian Linke

CV - Theatre

2017-

Das Abschiedsdinner (Delaporte)
Grenzlandtheater Aachen


Theatre

Clote Lecoeur
Lead

Udo Schürmer

2016-

Ein Inspektor kommt (Priestley)
Fritz Rémond Frankfurt


Theatre

Sheila Birling
Lead

Thomas W.-Schallauer

2016-

Dr. med. Hiob Prätorius (Goetz)
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Schwester
Supporting actor

Carsten Kochan

2016-

Vater (Florian Zeller)
Fritz Remond Theater Frankfurt


Theatre

Laura
Lead

Michael Wedekind

2016-

Ich packe meinen Koffer
Kulturtage Wiesbaden


Monologue

Lore Neumann (Solo)
Lead

Kathrin Schwedler

2015-

Der eingebildete Doktor (H. Weigel)
Komödie Frankfurt


Theatre

Brigitte
Lead

Udo Schürmer

2015-

Kabale & Liebe (F. Schiller)
Festspiele Hanau


Theatre

Lady Milford
Lead

Frank Lorenz Engel

2015-

Cyrano (Edmond Rostand)
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Roxanne
Lead

Carsten Kochan

2015-

Hänsel & Gretel (M. Frank)
Festspiele Hanau


Theatre

Weißer Vogel
Lead

Patrick Dollmann

2014-

Macbeth (Shakespeare)
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Lady Macbeth
Lead

Isabel Osthues

2014-

25 Jahre Wiedervereinigung
Staatskanzlei Wiesbaden


Theatre

DDR
Lead

Kathrin Schwedler

2014-

Scherbenpark (Alina Bronsky)
Stadttheater Heilbronn


Monologue

Sascha (Solo)
Lead

Adewale T. Adebisi

2014-

Tom Sawyer (Mark Twain)
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Becky Thatcher
Lead

Michael Götz

2013-

1001 Nacht (Oliver Wronka)
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Charly / Scheherazade
Lead

Oliver Wronka

2013-

Für Ewig (Theo Fransz)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Käthe
Lead

Kalma Streun

2013-

Don Quijote (Miguel de Cervantes)
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Erzählerin
Lead

Stefan Schletter

2013-

Gelber Mond (David Greig)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Holly Malon
Lead

Oliver Wronka

2012-

Peterchens Mondfahrt (G. v. Bassewitz)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Frau Holle, Morgenröte
Supporting actor

Oliver Wronka

2012-

Rico, Oscar & die Tiefer. (A. Steinhöfel)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Tanja Doretti
Lead

Oliver Wronka

2012-

Candide (I . Osthues nach Voltaire)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Kunigunde
Lead

Isabel Osthues

2012-

Scherbenpark (Alina Bronsky)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Monologue

Sascha
Lead

A. T. Adebisi

2011-

Hide & Seek (Esther Rölz)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Vanessa
Lead

Stefan Schletter

2011-

Pinocchio (Carlo Collodi)
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Blaue Fee, Rosalinde
Lead

Oliver Wronka

2011-

Creeps (Lutz Hübner)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Maren Terbuyken
Lead

A. T. Adebisi

2011-

Der Wunschpunsch (Michael Ende)
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Tyrannja Vamperl
Lead

Christian Bronder

2011-

Das Nichts (C. Eichner)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Ellen
Lead

Christian Eichner

2010-

Der Teufel mit den 3 g. Haaren (Schulz)
Brüder Grimm Märchenfestspiele Hanau


Theatre

Prinzessin Charly
Lead

Ellen Schulz

2010-

Der Sprachabschneider (H. J. Schädlich)
Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Paula
Lead

Lars Reichow

2010-

Die Schneekönigin (H. C. Andersen)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Räubertochter, Krähe
Supporting actor

Oliver Wronka

2010-

Der gewissenlose Mörder (H. Mankell)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Janine
Supporting actor

Isabel Osthues

2009-

Wir alle für immer zusammen (G. Kuijer)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Caro, M. Mutter, Diana
Supporting actor

Stefan Schletter

2009-

My Name Is Peggy (Marc Becker)
Palladium Theater Stuttgart

Cafehaus Hagen Heilbronn

Monologue

Eine namenlose Frau im besten Alter
Lead

Michael Günther

2009-

Ein Sommernachtstraum (Shakespeare)
Büchner Bühne Darmstadt


Theatre

Hermia, Schnock
Lead

Christian Suhr

2008-

Robin Hood (Matthias Faltz)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre

Megg
Supporting actor

Matthias Faltz

2008-

Der deutsche Mittagstisch (T. Bernhard)
Mousonturm Frankfurt a. Main

Gosthner Hoftheater Nürnberg

Theatre

Neonazi
Lead

Birgitta Linde

2007-

Wäre ich ein Bild (Jörg Albrecht)
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre

Helene
Lead

Dieter Boyer

2007-

Dantons Tod (Georg Büchner)
Kultursommer Mainz


Theatre

Julie
Lead

Andreas Mach

2006-

Ameley (Tankred Dorst)
Staatstheater Mainz


Theatre

Wasserfee Lureley
Supporting actor

Andreas Mach

2005-

Johannespassion (Johann S. Bach)
Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden


Theatre


Supporting actor

Dietrich Hilsdorf

CV - Commercials

2015-

Weber GRILL SCHÖNER

Network/Distributor:

Commercial

Frau
Lead

Lukas Rinker

2009-

Telekom

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Kundenberaterin
Supporting actor

Andreas Schlosser

2007-

Evonic Industries

Network/Distributor:

Image film

Black Woman
Supporting actor

Rolf T. Eckel

CV - Audio
CV - Other

2014-

Lufthansa "Faust"

Network/Distributor:

Educational film


Arndt Neckermann