Foto Carola Regnier
Foto Carola Regnier
Foto Carola Regnier
Foto Carola Regnier

Carola Regnier Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Extra personal data

Favourite/Candidate(s)
My rating
Personal notes

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Height 164 cm

Ethnic types Germanic

Primary occupation Acting

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

service@castforward.de service@castforward.de service@castforward.de eMail (Office)

+49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 +49 (0)89 / 90 54 65 - 00 Phone (Office)

Passauerstr. 35

81369 München

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent), Italian (fluent)

Dialects Bavaria (native dialect)

Dance Ballet (very good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Alto

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 164 cm

Colour of eyes Brown/green

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Germanic

Links

CV

CV - Television

2007-

Kleine Lügen für die Liebe
Endemol Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Dennis Satin

2006-

Reigen
NDR

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Horst Königstein

2006-

Beutolomäus kommt zum Weihnachtsmann
Studio TV

Network/Distributor: KIKA

Television


Other

Uli Möller

2005-

Donna Leon: Endstation Venedig
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Sigi Rothemund

2004-

Die fremde Frau
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Mathias Glasner

2004-

Das Zimmermädchen und der Millionär
Typhoon Network

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television


Other

Andreas Senn

2004-

WDR-Tatort: Eine Leiche zuviel
Müller & Seelig Produktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Kaspar Heidelbach

2004-

Hexenküsse
TV 60 Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Johannes Fabrick

2003-

Weihnachtsmann über Bord!
Film Line Produktion

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television


Other

Thomas Berger

2002-

Kälter als der Tod
FFP Media Köln

Network/Distributor: SAT.1

Television


Other

Uli Möller

2002-

Die schöne Braut in schwarz
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television


Other

Carlo Rola

2000-

Die Manns - Ein Jahrhundertroman
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Heinrich Breloer

1999-

Jahrestage

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Margarthe von Trotta

1999-

Das Phantom

Network/Distributor: Pro Sieben

Television


Other

Dennis Gansel

1998-

Kleine Semmeln

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Paul Harather

1998-

Der letzte Zeuge: Schlag auf Schlag

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Bernhard Stephan

1998-

Latin Lover

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television


Other

Oskar Roehler

1997-

DER LADEN

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Jo Baier

1996-

Ein Fall für zwei: Tödliches Erbe

Network/Distributor: ZDF

Television


Other

Bodo Fürneisen

1996-

Liebe, Hass und Leidenschaft

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Marie Bardischewski

1995-

Der Mann auf der Bettkante

Network/Distributor: RTL

Television


Other

Christoph Eichhorn

1995-

BR-Tatort: Aida

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Klaus Emmerich

1994-

Die Kommissarin: Der 10. Mord

Network/Distributor: ARD

Television


Other

Erwin Keusch

CV - Film

2005-

Die Reise nach Tulum
Yeti-Film

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Eduardo Villanueva

2005-

Reine Formsache
independent players

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Ralph Hüttner

2004-

Voyage en Suisse
Vega Film Schweiz

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Léa Fazer

2004-

Der Fischer und seine Frau
Constantin Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Doris Dörrie

2003-

Walk on Water
Lama Production

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Eytan Fox

2003-

Rosenstraße
Letterbox (Studio Hamburg Prod.)

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

MARGARETHE VON TROTTA

1999-

Waschen Schneiden Legen

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Adolf Winkelmann

1999-

Drei Chinesen mit dem Kontrabass

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Klaus Krämer

1998-

Beresina

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

daniel schmid

1996-

Rossini

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Helmut Dietl

1993-

Maries Lied

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Nico Brücher

1992-

NORDKURVE

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Adolf Winkelmann

1990-

Der Mitwisser

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Ulrike Neulinger

1989-

Der zynische Körper

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Heinz Emigholz

1986-

Hotel du Paradis

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Jana Bokova

1984-

Verführung: Die grausame Frau

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Elfi Mikesch

1983-

Die flambierte Frau

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

Robert van Ackeren

1981-

Der Tag der Idioten

Network/Distributor:

Feature film (cinema)


Other

WERNER SCHROETER

CV - Theatre

2008-

Penthesilea (Kleist)


Theatre


Other

Luk Perceval

2006-

Tod eines Handlungsreisenden (Miller)


Theatre


Other

Luk Perceval

2005-

Wir später


Theatre


Other

Leonie von Watzdorf

2001-

Die Überspanntheit (Spregelburd/Bosch)


Theatre


Other

Gabriella Bußacker

2000-

DIe Unsterblichen (Lausund)


Theatre


Other

Ingrid Lausund

2000-

Mr. Peter´s Connection


Theatre


Other

Horst Königstein

1999-

Nachspiel (Meara)


Theatre


Other

Oliver Karbus

1996-

Richard III (Shakespeare)


Theatre


Other

Peter Löscher

1992-

Fieber (Shawn)


Theatre


Other

1992-

Schlusschor (Strauß)


Theatre


Other

Katharina Thalbach

1991-

Les Caprices de Marianne (de Musset)


Theatre


Other

WERNER SCHROETER

1990-

Phoenix


Theatre


Other

Klaus-Michael Grüber

1989-

Iwanow (Tschechow)


Theatre


Other

Pierre Romans

1988-

Victor oder Die Kinder an der Macht (Vitrac)


Theatre


Other

Klaus Emmerich

1988-

Die Wende (Graser)


Theatre


Other

Max Färberböck

1986-

Othello (Shakespeare)


Theatre


Other

Hans Peter Cloos

1984-

Das weite Land (Schnitzler)


Theatre


Other

Katharina Thalbach

1982-

Heute Abend wird aus dem Stegreif gespielt (Pirandello)


Theatre


Other

WERNER SCHROETER

1977-

Hedda Gabler (Ibsen)


Theatre


Other

Peter Zadek

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other