Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Carmen-Maja Antoni - Actress - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Carmen-Maja Antoni Actress

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Born 1945, Berlin, Germany

Height 152 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Berlin (Germany), Berlin (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (good), Russian (good)

Dialects Bavaria (good), German (Northern) (good), Saxony (good)

Singing Chanson (good)

Vocal pitch / Dubbing voice Mezzo soprano

Sports Martial arts (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Height 152 cm

Colour of hair Blonde

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

-

Absolventin der Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen Konrad Wolf, Potsdam

2008 Verband der Deutschen Kritiker, Ehrenpreis in der Sparte Theater 2008 - Nomination- Award

1999 Grimme-Preis (Der Laden) - Nomination- Award

1988 Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung - Nomination- Award

1978 Kritikerpreis der Berliner Zeitung - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2018-

Merz gegen Merz

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Markus Linhof, Felix Stiens

2018-

Vernau - Totengebet

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Josef Rusnak

2018-

Unschuldig

Network/Distributor: ARD


Nicolai Rohde

2018-

Krauses Hoffnung

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

2016-

Zuckersand
Claussen & Putz

Network/Distributor: ARD

Frau Neumann

Dirk Kummer

2016-

Der König von Berlin
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: ARD

Hausangestellte

Lars Kraume

2016-

MDR Tatort: Tot aber lebendig

Network/Distributor: ARD

Olga Kruschwitz

Sebastian Marka

2016-

Krauses Glück

Network/Distributor: ARD

Elsa Krause

Bernd Böhlich

2015-

SOKO Stuttgart: Künstlerpech

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Michael Wenning

2015-

Vernau - Die 7.Stunde

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2014-

Die Kinder meines Bruders

Network/Distributor: ARD


Ingo Rasper

2014-

Krauses Geheimnis

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

2014-

RBB-Polizeiruf 110: Ikarus

Network/Distributor: ARD


Peter Kahane

2014-

Mann ohne Schatten
network movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2013-

SOKO Stuttgart: Besetzt
Bavaria Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christoph Eichhorn

2013-

Schmidt
Constantin TV

Network/Distributor: RTL


Sebastian Sorger

2013-

Neben der Spur: Adrenalin
network movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Philipp Stennert / Cyril Boss

2013- 2014

Mord mit Aussicht
ProTV Produktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Christoph Schnee, Kaspar Heidelbach, Lars Jessen u.a.

2012-

Notruf Hafenkante: Es grünt so grün
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Rolf Wellingerhof

2012-

Rosa Roth: Der Schuss
MOOVIE - the art of entertainment GmbH

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hannu Salonen

2012- 2013

Doc meets Dorf
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: RTL


Franziska Meyer-Price

2011-

Großstadtrevier: Klassentreffen
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Felix Herzogenrath

2011-

Der Tatortreiniger: Spuren
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Arne Feldhusen

2011-

Lindburg´s Fall
Neue deutsche Fernseproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Franziska Meyer-Price

2011-

Der Doc und die Hexe - Nebenwirkungen
Sperl + Schott Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Vivian Naefe

2011-

Holger sacht nix
Elsani Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Durchschlag

2011-

Krauses Braut
Ma Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

2010-

Das Kindermädchen
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2010-

Rosa Roth: Notwehr
Moovie - The Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2009-

SOKO Wismar: Flaschenpost
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Felix Herzogenrath

2009-

Krauses Kur
MaFilm

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

2009-

Keiner geht verloren
ClaussenWöbkePutz Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dirk Kummer

2008-

Tatsächlich Weihnachten
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Franziska Meyer Price

2008- 2009

Rosa Roth: Das Mädchen aus Sumy
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2007-

Krauses Fest
MaFilm

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

2007-

Stürmische Zeiten
Polyphon Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Zoltan Spirandelli

2007-

Wir sind das Volk
Olga Film

Network/Distributor: Sat.1


Thomas Berger

2007-

Gott schütze die Liebenden
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2007-

Rosa Roth: Der Fall des Jochen B.
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2006-

RBB-Polizeiruf 110: Gefährliches Vertrauen
DOK Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bodo Fürneisen

2006-

Der Kriminalist: Totgeschwiegen
Monaco Film

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Sherry Hormann

2006-

Afrika, mon amour
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

2006-

Ein starkes Team: Gefühlte Leere
Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Markus Imboden

2004-

Land´s End
Lemonfish Productions

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Alex Ross |

2003-

Geschlecht: Weiblich
SWR

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dirk Kummer

2000-

Wohin mit den Witwen
GAMBIT Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dirk Kummer

1999-

Klemperer - Ein Leben in Deutschland
Cinecom teleart GmbH & Co KG

Network/Distributor: ARD


Andreas Kleinert und Kai Wessel

1998-

NDR-Polizeiruf 110: Arme Schweine
MDR Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

1997-

Der Laden
Manufactum Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Jo Baier

1996-

Hass im Kopf
FFG Film- und Fernseh GmbH

Network/Distributor: ARD


Uwe Friessner

1992- 2007

Rosa Roth
Moovie the Art of Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Carlo Rola

1990-

Eifersucht

Network/Distributor: ARD


Hanno Karnakurpi

1967- 1968

Wege übers Land

Network/Distributor: DFF


Martin Eckermann

CV - Film

2017-

Whatever happens next

Network/Distributor:


Julian Pörksen

2017-

Das schweigende Klassenzimmer

Network/Distributor:


Lars Kraume

2013-

MISS SIXTY
moneypenny & Bavaria pictures

Network/Distributor:


Sigrid Hörner

2010-

Wer wenn nicht wir
zero one in Koproduktion mit Boje.Buck Film

Network/Distributor:


Andres Veiel

2008-

Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte
Wega Film Wien / X-Filme

Network/Distributor:


Michael Haneke

2007- 2008

The Reader
Senator Entertainment AG

Network/Distributor:


Stephen Daldry

2002-

Knallharte Jungs
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:


Granz Henman

2001-

Inas Geburtstag
ambel ast

Network/Distributor: W-film Filmproduktion & Filmverleih


Andre Bergelt

2001-

Berlin is in Germany
LUNA-Film GmbH

Network/Distributor: Piffl Medien GmbH


Hannes Stöhr

2001-

Pinky und der 1.000.000 Mops
Pro Vobis - Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen

Network/Distributor:


Stefan Luschky

1998-

Nachtgestalten
Rommel Film e.K.

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Dresen

1996-

Das Leben ist eine Baustelle
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Becker

1986-

Kindheit
DEFA Studio für Spielfilme

Network/Distributor:


Siegfried Kühn

1985-

Käthe Kollwitz
NFP

Network/Distributor:


Ralf Kirsten

CV - Theatre

2017-

Danksager (Regener)
Berliner Ensemble



Leander Haußmann

2017-

Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (Kleist)
Berliner Ensemble



Claus Peymann

2016-

Der Selbstmörder (Erdman)
Berliner Ensemble



Jean Bellorini

2013-

Die Präsidentinnen (Schwab)
Berliner Ensemble


Erna

Günter Krämer

2009-

Dona Rosita oder die Sprache der Blumen
Berliner Ensemble


Haushälterin

Thomas Langhoff

2008-

Goldbergvariationen (Tabori)
Berliner Ensemble


Mrs.Mopp / Ernestina van Veen

Thomas Langhoff

2008-

Schweyk im zweiten Weltkrieg (Brecht)
Berliner Ensemble


Anna Kopecka

Manfred Karge

2005-

Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder (Brecht)
Berliner Ensemble


Courage

Claus Peymann

2003-

Nathan der Weise (Lessing)
Berliner Ensemble


Daja

Claus Peymann

2003-

Die Mutter (Brecht)
Berliner Ensemble


Mutter

Claus Peymann

2002-

Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit (Brecht)
Berliner Ensemble


Mutter

Philip Tiedemann

2002-

Zigarren (Wittenbrink)
Berliner Ensemble



Franz Wittenbrink

2001-

Hamlet (Shakespeare)
Berliner Ensemble


Horatio

Achim Freyer

1999-

Brechtakte (Tabori)
Berliner Ensemble


Frau Weigel

Georg Tabori

1998-

Baal (Brecht)
Berliner Ensemble


Mutter

Manfred Wekwerth

1997-

Dei Volksvernichtung (Schwab)
Berliner Ensemble


Frau Wurm

Herbert Olschok

1996-

Bürger Schippel (Sternheim)
Berliner Ensemble


Frau Hichetier

Frotz Marquardt

1992-

Die Bauern (Müller)
Berliner Ensemble


Flinte

Stephan Suschke

1991-

Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald (Hórvath)
Berliner Ensemble


Mutter

Thomas Langhoff

1990-

Antigone (Brecht)
Berliner Ensemble


Antigone

Fritz Bennewitz

1988-

Die Dreigroschenoper (Brecht/Weill)
Berliner Ensemble


Lucie

Manfred Wekwerth

1986-

Mutter Courage (Brecht)
Theater des Friedens Halle


Courage

Peter Sodann

1986-

Jacke wie Hose (Karge)
Berliner Ensemble


Max / Ella

Peter Witschny

1977-

Bezahlt wird nicht (Fo)
Berliner Ensemble


Antonia

Konrad Zschiedrich

1976-

Punthila (Brecht)
Berliner Ensemble


Eva

Peter Kupke

1975-

Herakles V (Müller)
Volksbühne Berlin


Herakles

Benno Besson

1972-

Avantgarde (Katajew)
Volksbühne Berlin


Sonja

Fritz Marquardt

1969-

Minna von Barnhelm (Lessing)
Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam


Minna

Siegfried Höchst

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other