Error: [$compile:tplrt] http://errors.angularjs.org/1.3.13/$compile/tplrt?p0=cfColorBadge&p1=partials%2Fdirective-cfColorBadge.html https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:65:258 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:112:21 $eval@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:125:305 $digest@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:122:403 $apply@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:126:65 l@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:81:177 P@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:85:518 onload@https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:86:316 https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.3.13/angular.min.js:102 Burghart Klaußner - Actor - e-TALENTA

new member, not yet validated

Burghart Klaußner Actor

Submission details

submitted on NaN.NaN.0NaN by

Self-audition videos

No videos available

Note on project

Notes

My rating
Favourite/Candidate(s)

... (read more)

Overview

Nationality Germany

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Born 1949, Berlin, Germany

Age range 61 - 71

Height 175 cm

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Place of residence Hamburg (Germany)

Links

Showreel

Showreel

Contact

Skills/Talents

Languages German (mother tongue), English (fluent), French (fluent)

Singing Chanson (good)

Sports Sailing (good)

Driving licences / Other permits Driver’s licence car, Driver’s licence motorbike

Appearance

GenderFemaleMale

Age range 61 - 71

Height 175 cm

Colour of eyes Blue/grey

Colour of hair Brown

Twin Yes No

Nudity No Yes, partial Yes, completely

Ethnic types Middle Europe

Additional data

children None

Flat / House for filming Yes No

Training & Awards

2016 Deutscher Filmpreis, Nominierung Beste männliche Hauptrolle für DER STAAT GEGEN FRITZ BAUER - Nomination- Award

2016 Bayerischer Filmpreis, Bester männlicher Darsteller für DER STAAT GEGEN FRITZ BAUER - Nomination- Award

2016 DEUTSCHLAND. ERINNERUNGEN EINER NATION - Nomination- Award

2015 Deutscher Filmpreis, Nominierung Beste männliche Nebenrolle für ELSER - ER HÄTTE DIE WELT VERÄNDERT - Nomination- Award

2012 Deutscher Theaterpreis Der Faust, Bester Darsteller für TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN am St.Pauli Theater Hamburg - Nomination- Award

2010 Deutscher Filmpreis, Beste männliche Hauptrolle für DAS WEISSE BAND - Nomination- Award

2005 Silberner Leopard, Bester männlicher Darsteller für DER MANN VON DER BOTSCHAFT - Nomination- Award

2005 Deutscher Filmpreis, Beste männliche Nebenrolle für DIE FETTEN JAHRE SIND VORBEI - Nomination- Award

CV

CV - Television

2017-

Brecht - eine Vorstellung
Bavaria

Network/Distributor: ARD


Dr. Heinrich Breloer

2016-

TERROR
Moovie

Network/Distributor: ARD Degeto


Lars Kraume

2016-

THE CROWN
Left Bank Pictures

Network/Distributor: netflix


diverse

2015-

Die Stadt und die Macht
Real Film

Network/Distributor: ARD


Friedemann Fromm

2012-

Adlon - Eine Familiensaga, 2-Teiler
Moovie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Uli Edel

2012-

GEORGE
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: NDR, SWR


Dr. Joachim Lang

2011-

IN DEN BESTEN JAHREN
Cinecentrum

Network/Distributor: WDR


Hartmut Schoen

2010-

POLIZEIRUF 110 - VERLORENE TOCHTER
DOKfilm

Network/Distributor: ARD


Bernd Böhlich

2009-

AGHET
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: NDR


Eric Friedler

2006-

DER NOVEMBERMANN
Filmpool Film

Network/Distributor: WDR


Jobst Oetzmann

2006-

POLZEIRUF 110 - TAUBERS ANGST
d.i.e. Film

Network/Distributor: BR


Klaus Krämer

2006-

AN DIE GRENZE
Colonia Media

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Urs Egger

2006-

TATORT - AUS DER TRAUM
Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: SR


Rolf Schübel

2005-

SOLO FÜR SCHWARZ - TOD IM SEE
Network Movie

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Martin Eigler

2005-

WILSBERG - FALSCHES SPIEL
Cologne Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Peter F. Bringmann

2004-

DOPPELTER EINSATZ - GEFÄHRLICHE LIEBSCHAFT
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: RTL


Thorsten Näter

2003-

K3 - KRIPO HAMBURG - AUF DÜNNEM EIS
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ARD


Friedemann Fromm

2003-

DOPPELLEBEN
teamWorx

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Schadt

2003-

DAS CHAMÄLEON
UFA Fernseh Produktion

Network/Distributor: WDR


Marc-Andreas Bochert

2001-

MIT DEM RÜCKEN ZUR WAND
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Thorsten Näter

2000-

TATORT - SCHATTEN
RB - Radio Bremen TV

Network/Distributor: Radio Bremen


Thorsten Näter

2000-

TATORT - KLEINE DIEBE
Bavaria Film

Network/Distributor: BR


Vivian Naefe

1999-

GANZ UNTEN, GANZ OBEN
Claussen & Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ARD


Matti Geschoneck

1998-

DER BLONDE AFFE
Trebitsch Entertainment

Network/Distributor: ARD


Thomas Jauch

1997-

DAS BÖSE
ndF

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Christian Görlitz

1996-

TATORT - DAS ANDERE LEBEN
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor: NDR


Jürgen Roland

1995- 1999

ADELHEIT UND IHRE MÖRDER
ndF

Network/Distributor: ARD


Uli Stark, Claus Michael Rohne, u.a.

1994-

Einmal Macht und zurück - Engholms Fall
WDR

Network/Distributor: WDR, ARD


Heinrich Breloer

1994-

EIN FALSCHER SCHRITT
Josefine Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor: ZDF


Hermine Huntgeburth

1994-

Kollege Otto - Die Coop Affäre
WDR

Network/Distributor:


Heinrich Breloer

1989-

DIE STAATSKANZLEI
NDR, WDR

Network/Distributor: NDR, WDR, ARD


Heinrich Breloer

1987-

PETER STROHM - TOD EINES FEINDES
Schönbrunn Film, Telefilm Saar

Network/Distributor: BR


Ilse Hofmann

1985-

DAS RÄTSEL DER SANDBANK
Multimedia Gesellschaft für Audiovisuelle Informat

Network/Distributor: Radio Bremen


Rainer Boldt

CV - Film

2017-

Das schweigende Klassenzimmer
Akzente Film

Network/Distributor:


Lars Kraume

2016-

LÖWENMÄDCHEN
Gifted Films

Network/Distributor:


Vibeke Idsoe

2015-

The Lion Woman
Filmkameratene A/S, Gifted Films

Network/Distributor:


Vibeke Idsøe

2014-

ELSER - ER HÄTTE DIE WELT VERÄNDERT
Lucky Bird Pictures

Network/Distributor:


Oliver Hirschbiegel

2013-

ZWISCHEN WELTEN
Independent Artists

Network/Distributor:


Feo Aladag

2013-

DIPLOMATIE
Film Oblige

Network/Distributor:


Volker Schlöndorff

2012-

NACHTZUG NACH LISSABON
Studio Hamburg

Network/Distributor:


Bille August

2011-

NONO, HET ZIG ZAG KID
Bos Bros. Film

Network/Distributor:


Vincent Bal

2011-

INVASION
Pallas Film

Network/Distributor:


Dito Tsintsadze

2010-

DAS LEBEN IST ZU LANG
Warner Bros., X-Filme

Network/Distributor:


Dani Levy

2010-

DER GANZ GROßE TRAUM
Deutschfilm

Network/Distributor:


Sebastian Grobler

2009-

DAS LETZTE SCHWEIGEN
cine plus

Network/Distributor:


Baran Bo Odar

2009-

GOETHE!
deutschfilm, Senator Film. SevenPictures Film,

Network/Distributor: Senator Filmverleih, Warner Bros. Pictures Germany


Philipp Stölzl

2008-

MURDER IN THE THEATRE
Sanguko Films

Network/Distributor:


Dito Tsintsadze

2008-

DER VORLESER
The Weinstein Company, Neunte Babelsberg Film

Network/Distributor:


Steven Daldry

2008-

DAS WEISSE BAND - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:


Michael Haneke

2007-

ALTER UND SCHÖNHEIT
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:


Michael Klier

2006-

YELLA
Schramm Film Koerner & Weber

Network/Distributor:


Christian Petzold

2006-

DIE AUFSCHNEIDER
3L Filmproduktion, Razor Film Produktion

Network/Distributor: 3L Filmverleih


Carsten Strauch

2005-

DER MANN VON DER BOTSCHAFT
TATFILM Produktion

Network/Distributor: Sola Media, Arsenal


Dito Tsintsadze

2004-

REQUIEM
23/5 Filmproduktion, SWR, WDR

Network/Distributor:


Hans-Christian Schmid

2003-

STILLE NACHT - ANKLAGE B Kurzfilm
Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Network/Distributor:


Andreas Gust

2003-

DIE FETTEN JAHRE SIND VORBEI
Y3 Film, coop99 filmproduktion, SWR

Network/Distributor:


Hans Weingartner

2002-

GOODBYE LENIN!
X-Filme Creative Pool

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Becker

1999-

CRAZY
Claussen + Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Hans-Christian Schmid

1997-

23 - NICHTS IST SO WIE ES SCHEINT
Claussen + Wöbke Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Hans-Christian Schmid

1996-

DAS SUPERWEIB
Constantin Film

Network/Distributor:


Sönke Wortmann

1996-

ROSSINI, ODER DIE MÖRDERISCHE FRAGE, WER MIT WEM SCHLIEF
Bavaria Film, Diana-Film

Network/Distributor:


Helmut Dietl

1995-

UND KEINER WEINT MIR NACH
Lunaris Film, Perathon Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Joseph Vilsmaier

1993-

LA LUMIÉRES DES ÉTOILES MORTES
Canal +, La Sept Cinéma, Ognon Pictures,

Network/Distributor:


Charles Matton

1992-

KINDERSPIELE
FFG Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Wolfgang Becker

1991-

DIE DENUNZIANITN
Arte, Lichtblick Film- und Fernsehproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Thomas Mitscherlich

1990-

IM KREISE DER LIEBEN
Josefine Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Hermine Huntgeburth

1983-

DER BEGINN ALLER SCHRECKEN IST LIEBE
Provobis Film, Helke Sander Filmproduktion

Network/Distributor:


Helke Sander

CV - Theatre

2016-

TERROR


Richter

Burghart Klaußner

2016-

HEISENBERG


Alex Priest

Lore Stefanek

2014-

FRONT Im Westen nichts Neues Polyphonie nach Erich Maria Remarque, Henri Barbusse und Zeitdokumenten Regie Luk Perceval


Stanislaus Katczinsky

Luk Perceval

2013-

DIE BRÜDER KARAMASOW


Fjodor Karamasow

Luk Perceval

2012-

DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG


Adam, Dorfrichter

Roger Vontobel

2012-

TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN


Willy Loman

Wilfried Minks

2010-

DON CARLOS


Philipp der II., König von Spanien

Roger Vontobel

2009-

DAS WEITE LAND


Friedrich Hofreiter

Dieter Giesing

2009-

IPHIGENIE AUF TAURIS


Thoas, König der Taurier

Jossi Wieler

2009-

MARIGOLD



Burghart Klaußner

2008-

GESCHICHEN AUS DEM WIENER WALD


Zauberkönig

Elmar Goerden

2008-

DER IGNORANT UND DER WAHNSINNIGE



Burghart Klaußner

2007-

FLOH IM OHR


Victor-Emmanuel, Poche

Dieter Giesing

2007-

DER REGEN



Barbara Frey

2006-

DIE ZIEGE



Burghart Klaußner

2005-

DIE FARBE ROT



Franz Wittenbrink

2005-

DAS FEST



Stefan Kimmig

2005-

DIE ZEIT UND DAS ZIMMER



Dieter Giesing

2003-

SCHÖNES



Dieter Giesing

2003-

LES ADIEUX



2002-

EIN STÜCK VOM HIMMEL



2002-

DAS GASTMAHL



Stephan Müller

2002-

REPUBLIK VINETA



Stefan Otteni

2002-

GESPENSTER



Kazuko Watanabe

2002-

IMPRESSARIO VON SMYRNA



2001-

DIE HELDEN VON POTSDAM



Volker Hesse

2001-

DREI MAL LEBEN



Ulrich Waller

2001-

AUF DEM LAND



Dieter Giesing

2000-

DER KUSS DES VERGESSENS



Mathias Hartmann

2000-

DIE MÖWE



Katharina Thalbach

1999-

MARIJA



Dieter Giesing

1999-

GESCHLOSSENE GESELLSCHAFT



Werner Düggelin

1998-

DAS LIED DER HEIMAT



Werner Düggelin

1998-

CHANGELING



Wilfried Minks

1997-

CLOCKWORK ORANGE



Karin Baier

1997-

DIE ENTDECKUNG DER LANGSAMKEIT
Schauspielhaus Bremen



Frank Hoffmann

1997-

DER MENSCHENFEIND



Werner Düggelin

1996-

KASPAR



Jossi Wieler

1996-

DREIGROSCHENOPER



A.Woron

1995-

LULU



Christina Friedrich

1995-

DAS KRYPTOGRAMM



Dieter Giesing

1994-

DREI SCHWESTERN



Dieter Giesing

1993-

HERR PAUL



Jossi Wieler

1992-

KALLDEWEY



Dieter Giesing

1990-

ROMEO UND JULIA



Michael Bogdanov

1988-

LIEBESKONZIL



Franz Marijnen

1988-

DIE EINGESCHLOSSENEN VON ALTONA



Frank Hoffmann

CV - Commercials
CV - Audio
CV - Other

2016-

DEUTSCHLAND. ERINNERUNGEN EINER NATION

Network/Distributor:


2015-

DIE BERTINIS

Network/Distributor:


2011-

DIE SCHWARZE TATZE

Network/Distributor:


2010-

ZUM KLAUSSNER - Die musikalische Reisegaststääte

Network/Distributor:


Burghart Klaußner

2008-

ALBERT EINSTEIN

Network/Distributor:


2007-

OSCAR WILDE - EIN LEBEN

Network/Distributor:


2007-

DER SCHWARZE KATER

Network/Distributor:


2007-

DER GOTT DES GEMETZELS

Network/Distributor:


Burghart Klaußner

2007-

SUCHERS LEIDENSCHAFTEN: HEINRICH HEINE

Network/Distributor: